HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 4

(HS-4)

BLACK KNIGHTS
 

HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 4 (HS-4) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 PN Mcaree Mike Coronado CA
1952 AT Garnsey James Ilion NY Email
1952 AT Swanecamp Raymond Framingham MA
1952 CS Dwornikoski Frank C. Duryea PA
1952 SO Andersen Dick Los Angeles CA Em
1955 AK Yates Beryl Elizabethton TN Email
1956 AD Omeara Larry Lincoln NE Email
1956 AD Vaughn Jerry Greer SC Fury
1956 CPO Fury William Ilion NY Email
1957 AE Bluhm Allen Milwaukee WI Em
1959 AM Brickey Robert St Louis MO Email
1959 AO Hauser Jim Palatine IL Email
1960 AD Palensky Glenn Bradshaw NE Email
1960 AX Parish Robert Cedar Rapids IA Email
1960 SO Owens William Detroit MI Email
1961 AD White Gary Wells MI Email
1961 AM Larue Ovean Estacada OR Em
1961 AX Hanks Billy Springhill LA Email
1962 AD Jones Gene Dayton OH Email
1962 AE Prudholme Ronald Los Angeles CA Email
1962 AE Prudholme Ronald Los Angeles CA Email
1962 AX Grzych Richard Dudley MA Em
1962 AX Reeves William Winnfield LA Email
1963 AD Hamilton Kloyce (mouse) Michigan Valley KS Email
1963 AX Baker John Kershaw SC Email
1963 AX Downing William Framingham MA Em
1963 AX Graves Louie Nashville AR Email
1963 AX Graves Louie Nashville AR Baker
1963 AX Mcintyre Martin Columbia AL Em
1963 AX Waddell John David Talco TX Email
1964 AM Shawcross Robert Evans Mills NY Email
1964 BM Barbery David Dequincy LA Email
1964 CS Thuringer Dennis Redwood City CA Email
1965 AM Venn Rolf NJ
1965 AT Vesall Vaughn Spring Lake Park MN Em
1965 AX Bristol Daryled Huntington Park CA Email
1965 AX Glenn David Mt Pleasant TX Email
1965 AX Graber Tim Zenda KS Email
1965 AX Link Robert M Hickory NC Em
1965 AX Poyner William Dallas TX Em
1965 AX Quirk Thomas Mansura LA Email
1965 AX Rollins Bill San Antonio TX Em
1965 AX Shanahan Dennis Milford CT Em
1966 AD Young Edgar Washington, DC Email
1966 AM Cepetelli Daniel Miami FL Email
1966 AX Babbitt Harold Yoder WY Em
1966 AX Carpentar Gordon Kelley
1966 AX Dorsey James Highwood MT Email
1966 AX Featherston Rick Union Lake MI Email
1966 AX Kelley James Kennewick WA Em
1966 AX Taylor Gordon Dallas TX Email
1966 CPTN Buchanan Edward Long Beach CA Email
1966 LTJG Millen Joel (joe) D. Lewisburg TN Email
1967 AD Hofstetter John Alexandria KY Email
1967 AM Lenau Rick Wantagh NY Email
1967 AN Kosach Raymond Danbury CT Email
1967 AW Byrd Frank Columbia SC Email
1967 AW Longe Michael Burlington VT Email
1967 AW Longe Michael Burlington VT Email
1967 AZ Sharp Gary Garland TX Email
1967 CS Thuringer Dennis Redwood City CA Email
1968 AE Biller Jeff Lynwood CA Email
1968 AT Rourke Noah (jim) Lexington MA Email
1968 AT Wilson Dennis Richardson TX Em
1969 AT Laster Donald Fairview TN Em
1970 AO Smith Gerald Olean NY Email
1970 AW Drucker Neil Fair Lawn NJ Email
1970 AW Fox Thomas Newton NC Em
1970 YN Nigro Mike West Covina CA Em
1971 AE Gibbons John Waddell AZ Email
1971 AK Bartlett Robert Artesia NM Email
1971 AT Gundo Rick San Jose CA Email
1971 AT Judge Robert Santa Monica CA Gundo
1971 AZ Stockton Cecil San Diego CA Email
1971 LT Rowley Dennis Walnut Creek CA Email
1972 AD Gonzalez Carlos Los Angeles CA Email
1973 AN Bellamy Freddie Miami FL Em
1973 AW Manthos Jeff Fort Collins CO Email
1973 PN Del Toro David El Paso TX Em
1974 AM Lang Loren Tucson AZ Em
1975 CS Adams Brian Porterville CA Email
1977 AZ Rios Robert San Jose CA Em
1978 AE Compton Patrick East Palestine OH Email
1979 AX Millar --
1979 AX Wiebe Dirk Bemidji MN Email
1980 AM Freer Scott Seattle WA Em
1984 AW Caldwell Robert Norwalk CA Email
1985 AT Sills Jim (tiny) Camp Springs MD Email
1985 LT Gierhart Michael Fresno CA Em
1986 AE Cline Robert Havelock NC Email
1986 AO Varca Joe Bronx NY Email
1986 YN Champion Darrell Albany GA Email
1987 AK Belarmino Benjamin Cavite, Philippines CA Email
1990 AD Ramos Eduardo Brownsville TX Email
1992 AE Rowe Wayne The Woodlands TX Email
1993 AD Lind Joe St. Louis MO Email
1997 AW Greathouse Josh Enumclaw WA Email
1998 PN Emerson Jamie Sabinal TX Em
2000 AE Yi Joseph San Diego CA
2000 AT Mcwherter Charles Chicago IL Email
2001 AM Arbogast Shane Torrance CA Em
2002 AN Davis Loyd Calvin Henderson NC Email
2002 AN Rodriguez Joel Phoenix AZ Email
2006 AD Wheeler Jeremy Atlanta GA Email
2006 AD Wheeler Jeremy Atlanta GA Email
2006 AD Wheeler Jeremy Atlanta GA Email
2006 AM Andress Christina Missoula MT Email