HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 2

(HS-2)

GOLDEN FALCONS
 

HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 2 (HS-2) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1952 AT Brunn Norman Lancaster OH Em
1957 AE Bowers Paul West Salem IL Em
1957 AE Hawkins Keith Plant City FL Email
1957 SO Aeeington Bobby Unk Baccus
1957 SO Arrington Bobby Unk Baccus
1957 SO Bailey Paul Ca Baccus
1958 AT Baccus Bill Temecula CA Em
1958 AT Lasue Steve Mankato MN Baccus
1959 AD Koonce Richard Mulberry Grove IL Em
1959 AT Baccus Bill Los Angeles CA Email
1960 AM Larsen Lynn Pocatello ID Email
1960 AO Watson Tannis Lakewood CA Em
1960 AT Decoteaux Bob Haverhill MA Em
1960 AX Soukup Allen Lincoln NE Em
1960 CMDR Minetti Bernard Brooklyn NY
1960 CPO Powell Stewart El Paso TX Email
1960 LT Edson Roger Farnam NE Em
1960 LT Edson Roger Farnam NE Em
1960 LT Edson Roger Farnam NE Em
1963 AD Bush William Marshall MI Email
1963 AD Foley John Queens NY Email
1963 AT Nobis Dave Moorhead MN Em
1964 AE Donnelson Jim Springfield MO Em
1965 AD Wogan Vinton Alexandria MN Email
1965 AK Rutherford Clifton Fort Worth TX Email
1965 AM Imhof Patrick Lebanon PA Email
1965 AX Davis Ed Guilford ME Em
1965 LT Billings Leeland Chula Vista CA Pearson
1965 LT Pearson Nils Ogema WI Em
1965 LTJG Koontz Steve Ramey PA Email
1966 AD Gibbons Richard Texarkana AR Email
1966 AT Andersen Martin Cordova AK Email
1966 AT Slankard Danny St. Louis MO Em
1966 AW Eddins Ralph Wadesboro NC Em
1966 AX Andersen Martin Cordova AK Email
1966 LT Billings Lee Pearson
1966 PN Ratliff Mitch Ashland KY Email
1966 SCPO Carter Rufus Goshen AL Em
1967 AW Walker Dave Pacifica CA Em
1967 LT Billings Lee Manistique MI Email
1967 LT Summers Charles (charlie) Amarillo TX Em
1968 AE Dodson Kenneth Lafayette LA Email
1968 AE Dunn Thomas (sandy) Kings Mountain NC Email
1968 AW Belden David Wasilla AK Em
1968 AW Buell William Tucson AZ Em
1968 AZ Parisi George Hicksville NY Email
1968 CMDR Mclaughlin Charles Ridley Park PA Em
1968 YN Davis Gary Mesquite TX Em
1968 YN Kelley Edward Gooding ID Davis
1969 AT Wolf John River Falls WI Email
1969 LTJG Pohl Matthew Overland MO Email
1969 YN Kelley Edward Gooding ID Em
1970 AM Gross Jack Pawtucket RI Em
1970 AX Shelton William Port Orchard WA Em
1971 AW Nanos John St. Louis MO Email
1971 AW Nanos John St Louis MO Em
1971 CPTN Buchanan Edward Long Beach CA Email
1971 CPTN Redman Robert Wadesville IN Email
1972 AM Anderson Harry Holley NY Em
1972 AM Anderson Harry Holley NY Em
1972 AM Anderson Harry Holley NY Em
1972 AM Anderson Harry Holley NY Em
1972 AW Kracker Al Grand Rapids MI Em
1973 AW Keener Paul Pismo Beach CA Email
1973 YN Devine John St. James NY Email
1974 AK Marzen Dennis Dougherty IA Email
1974 AK Marzen Dennis Dougherty IA Email
1974 AK Marzen Dennis Dougherty IA Em
1975 AW Klass Adolph Sparrowbush NY Em
1976 -- Crey Kevin Los Angeles CA
1976 AM Guidry Michael Beaumont TX Email
1976 AM Wright James San Bernardino CA Em
1977 AW Anderson Keith Omaha NE Email
1977 AW Anderson Keith Omaha NE Email
1977 AW Woodman Steve Jacksonville FL Email
1979 AD Dean Dwayne Kirkville NY Em
1979 AD Mills David Indianapolis IN Email
1980 AD Flores Delfino Harlingen TX Email
1980 AK Esquibel Gary Albuquerque NM Em
1980 AO Wallace Eddie Gooden
1980 AT Gooden Larry Kansas City MO Email
1980 AW Mccarthy Edmund Bronx NY Email
1980 AX Oconnell Mike Atlanta GA Em
1980 PN York Bump Kansas City MO Em
1982 AD Nagel Joseph Denver CO Email
1983 AO Burleson Terry Austin TX Email
1983 AW Thielecke Gary Milwaukee WI Email
1983 AZ Forehand Tom Edenton NC Email
1983 YN Cain Bob Belle Vernon PA Email
1984 AM Smits Mark Appleton WI Email
1984 AW Kalusa John Chicago IL Em
1984 CWO Szymanski William Alpena MI Email
1986 AD Taylor Kent Grover Hill OH Email
1986 AK Rannow Ray Savanna IL Em
1987 DK Sandhoff Terry Milton FL
1987 MCPO Cutler Pete Boston MA Em
1988 AK Garcia Hector Laredo TX Email
1989 AW Newcomb Patrick Meredith NH Em
1989 CWO Szymanski William Alpena MI Email
1990 AO Brown George San Rafael CA Em
1990 AZ Rice Greg Chicago IL Em
1991 AD Sanders Steve Houston TX Em
1991 MCPO Shellman George Hancock NY Email
1991 YN Mattox Larry Columbus OH Email
1991 YN Mattox Larry Columbus OH Sanders
1993 AS Miller Carl Corydon In. IN Email
1998 LT Grady Gregory Hot Springs AR Email
2002 AD Martinez Carlos Silver Spring MD Email
2002 AT Sorise Nicholas Flint MI Email
2004 AO Dewey Tyler Seattle WA Email