AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 11

(HS-11)

DRAGONSLAYERS
 

HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 11 (HS-11) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1957 AT Rementer Tom Philadelphia PA Email
1957 AT Sandy Joseph Amsterdam NY Email
1957 AT Sincavage William Girardville PA Email
1959 AD Parsons Edward Belmont NH
1959 AM Rutan Ronald Asbury Park NJ Email
1959 AX Cassidy Frank Wilmington DE Email
1962 LT Stack Richard Schenectady NY
1963 AD Wood John Monroe VA
1963 AM Schaefer Tom Chicago IL
1963 AT Dobbs Gary Walnut Ridge AR Schaefer
1963 AZ Johnston William (Bill) Felton
1964 AM Lubowicki Ron New Brunswick NJ Email
1964 AN Munson Russell Everett WA
1964 AT Nakonetschny George Philadelphia PA
1964 AT Nakonetschny George Philadelphia PA
1965 AM Desormier Leo Holyoke MA
1965 AM Mills Frank Atlanta MO
1966 AM Fisher Fred Tampa FL
1966 AM Mills Frank Atlanta MO Fisher
1966 AM Mills Frank Atlanta GA Fisher
1967 AB Middleton Jim San Antonio TX Email
1967 AM Mcwilliams Charles West Caldwell NJ
1968 AD Caminiti Tony Redondo Beach CA
1969 AW Armbrust Bob Columbus OH Email
1969 YN Dailey James Louisville KY Email
1970 AD Macpherson Ronald Brick NJ
1970 AT Corbin Arthur W. Charleston IL
1970 AW Snedeker Chuck Russells Point OH Email
1971 AE Verdick Terry MN Macpherson
1971 AT Rosati Tom E. Longmeadow MA Email
1971 AW Collins Bill Fort Wayne IN
1972 AM Pierce Garland (dusty) Watertown MA
1973 AW Maule Michael Fort Worth TX Email
1975 AW Garrett Joe Cleburne TX Email
1976 AD Osterhout Bruce Brooklyn MI Email
1976 AT Maravelias James Bloomfield NJ Email
1977 AB Palumbo Michael Olean NY Email
1978 PN Long William Kernersville NC Email
1980 Pearson Tim Phillips WI Sivak
1980 AD Mackle Danny Phila PA Email
1980 AW Sivak Scott Mequon WI Email
1980 YN Libby Richard Painesville OH Email
1981 AM Bates Joel Woodville FL Email
1981 PN Hernandez Gilberto Bronx NY
1982 AW Hauserman Mark Norridge IL Email
1982 AW Lyons Dennis Bellevue NE Email
1982 PR Terceira David Brooklyn NY Email
1983 AO Campbell Gordon Knoxville TN
1983 HM Steidl Ken Cottonwood AZ Email
1984 AM Welter Steven Biloxi MS Email
1986 AW Swain Barry Jacksonville NC Email
1987 AK Flowers Ronald Jersey City NJ Email
1987 PN Bousselot Eugene Davenport IA Email
1988 AO Delawder Brian Marion OH Email
1988 AZ Rock Mark Ponchatoula LA Email
1989 AS Cooper Jason Columbia SC
1989 LT Maroon Sam Jacksonville FL
1993 AW Ferguson Tim Birmingham AL Email
1993 AW Ferguson Tim Birmingham AL Email
1993 MS Hodge Fitzgerald Lodi TX Email
1994 LCDR Jones Evan Albuquerque NM Email
1997 AT Burnside Jimmy Denham Springs LA
1999 AM Dobbs Billydobbs Montgomry City MO Email
1999 AM Martin Thomas AL Dobbs
1999 AT Gunter Jeremy Ashmore IL Email
2007 AM Albert Amos Chicago IL
2008 AT Montero Oscar El Paso TX Email