AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 1

(HS-1)

SEAHORSES
 

HELICOPTER ANTISUBMARINE SQUADRON 1 (HS-1) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1951 AO Rhodes Fred Meridian MS
1953 AT Reinhard Charles Colorado Springs CO Em
1954 AT Ferguson Donald Beavercreek OH Em
1959 AM Chilcutt Charles Wesley Old Hickory, Tn. TN Email
1959 CPO Kish George Fort Gratiot MI
1959 PN Dale Jerry Hymera IN Email
1962 AD Cheney Art Livonia MI Em
1962 AD Waldo Junior Summerfield NC
1964 AD Evans Beary TN Pickney
1964 AD Johnson John Pickney
1964 AD Pickney Leo Memphis TN Em
1964 AZ Laporte Andrew Mt. Clemens MI Email
1966 AN Rude Alvin Sterling IL Email
1968 AD Hiler Gary New Castle PA Em
1968 AO Roper John Huntsville AL Email
1969 CPO Williamson Paul Inverness FL Email
1969 YN Ranker Courtland Fremont CA Email
1970 AO Dearborn Lee Lexington MA Em
1970 AX Nelson James Kimball NE Em
1970 AX Orlowske Frederick Winona MN
1972 AE Walton Eddie Wichita KS Em
1972 AT Azbill Jack West Manchester OH
1973 AD Colson Kenneth (skip) Calais ME Email
1973 AM Czech George Camdenton MO Email
1973 CPO Griffin Bryan England FL Email
1975 AZ Johnson Walter Tampa FL
1975 CWO Hamilton Edward Jacksonville FL Email
1976 AW Mottern Carl Buffalo NY
1977 AD Miles Fred Yakima WA Email
1977 AM Ruane James Homosassa FL Pending Activation
1978 Newman Carl IN Miles
1978 AX Pressly David Knoxville TN Email
1978 PN Long William Kernersville NC Email
1979 AM Rivera Angel San Juan PR Email
1979 AT Shields Brian In GA Email
1979 AT Shields Brian In GA Email
1979 PR Morgan Dennis Dallas TX Email
1980 BT Allen Tim Satsuma FL Email
1981 AD Johnson Jackie WY Riley
1981 AD Martinez Lucy NM Riley
1981 AE Frazier Dawn FL Riley
1981 AT Pyles Debbie Alton IL Email
1981 MM Bowen David VA Riley
1981 MM Mattingly Charles Riley
1981 TD Riley Lewis Stephens City VA Email
1982 AM Kiep Richard Athens AL Email
1982 AO Holbrook Michael OH Riley
1983 AD De Cort Edward Pittsburgh PA Email
1983 AD Klampe Robert Moravia IA Em
1983 AM Hawkins John Plymouth MI Em
1983 AO Wilson Eric St. Petersburg FL De Cort
1983 AT Healy John Buffalo NY De Cort
1983 DP Spooner Keith Middleburg FL
1988 LT Jones Evan Albuquerque NM Email
1991 AM Robinson Kelly Oldtown NE Em
1993 AM Martinson Paul Bellingham WA
1993 AM Smith Michael College Park GA Email
1993 AO Hardee Norwood (mel) Holly Hill SC Email
1993 LT Maroon Sam Jacksonville FL
1995 AM Middleton Bernard Coaldale PA Em