UNDERWAY! 2019 Wall Calendar AVAILABLE - CLICK HERE
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ
AS AT AW AX AZ PH PR
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


HELICOPTER COMBAT SUPPORT SQUADRON 6

(HC-6)

CHARGERS
 

HELICOPTER COMBAT SUPPORT SQUADRON 6 (HC-6) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1959 LCDR Sheehan James (jim) Council Bluffs IA Email
1966 AD Rogers Ronny Rauer
1966 AD Santiago Rubencito Brooklyn NY Em
1966 AE Rauer Bill Ridgewood Ny NY Em
1966 AM Miller James Bethesda MD Em
1966 AM Monty Daryl Milwaukee WI Email
1966 AM Parker David Columbus OH Em
1967 AD Buchanan Barry Spruce Pine NC Email
1967 AE Ansley Arthur Fairbanks AR Em
1967 AE Rauer William P. NY Ansley
1967 AT Gamble Jeff Ridgewood NJ Em
1967 LT Mcdermott Doug Luverne MN Email
1967 LT Roberts Malcolm Alfred ME Email
1968 AD Dee Dennis Pittsburgh PA Em
1968 AM Dushatinski Thomas Auburn NY Em
1969 AD Cohagan John Painesville OH Email
1969 AD Hanson Dewey Decorah IA Email
1970 AD Abbruzzi Frank Paterson NJ Em
1970 AD Abbruzzi Frank Paterson NJ Em
1970 AD Barnella Ronnie Bay City MI Email
1970 AD Krok Christopher Chicago IL Em
1970 AM Lothrop Bill Wurtsboro NY Email
1970 PR Potter Kirk Hastings MI Email
1971 AD Keller Mike Jacksonville FL Pending Activation
1971 AD Lacombe Ken Egan LA Em
1971 AE Kelley Mike Grosse Ile MI Em
1971 AM Higgins William Great Falls SC Pending Activation
1971 AM Lindabury Don Miami FL Email
1971 AS Deharde Michael Clarksville TN Em
1971 AZ Miller Steve Phoenix AZ Email
1971 AZ Mitchell Anthony Valdosta GA Em
1971 AZ Shea Bill Baltimore MD Email
1971 PN Cairns Jack Coraopolis PA Em
1972 AZ Bradley Albert Ridgeville SC Em
1972 CPO Sopko Edward Tresckow PA Email
1972 SCPO Madrid Joseph Tucson AZ
1973 AD Vitale Chris Cuyahoga Falls OH Em
1973 AE Marques William (bill) Hartford CT Email
1973 AT Lewis Melvin Woodstown NJ Em
1974 AD Oberkonz Robert Columbus OH Email
1974 AE Turner George New Castle IN Email
1974 AM Edwards Vince ( Doc) Baltimore MD Email
1974 AM Estes Robert (bobcat) Owensboro KY Em
1974 AM Ziska Bruce Cleveland OH Em
1974 AM Ziska Bruce Cleveland OH Em
1974 AT Balgenorth Tom Boyne City MI Em
1974 AT Harrell John Edenton NC Em
1974 AT Kelly Bryan West Newton PA Em
1974 CPO Postel Lynn Olin IA Em
1975 AD Coburn Hugh (rusty) Allendale SC Email
1975 AE Bustamante Brian Sunnvale CA Em
1975 AE Bustamante Brian Sunnyvale CA Em
1976 AD Bone Greg Ann Arbor MI Em
1976 AD Giardina Sal New York City FL Email
1976 AD Haskins Jim Newport RI Em
1976 AE Kane John T White Plains NY Email
1976 AM Mckarski Patrick Warren PA Email
1976 SCPO Sartorius Daniel Norwood OH Em
1976 SCPO Seabolt Raymond Washington DC Em
1977 AD Alws Jerry Tarpon Springs FL
1977 AD Collins Lawrence Hyde Park MA Em
1977 AD Sloniker Al Sar Instructor Jax Fl FL Em
1977 CPO Silvestre Willton Montreal, Que VA Em
1977 MS Adams James Watertown NY
1978 AD Gamble Robert Brandon FL Em
1978 AE Orr Edward Crystal Lake IL Em
1978 AK Marquis Daniel Lewiston ME Email
1978 AM Henriquez Jose New York City NY Em
1978 LCDR Nimmich Drury Summerville SC Em
1979 AD Waite Mark Mason City IA Email
1980 AD Albea Derek Shelby NC Em
1980 AM Nevarez Sam Whitter CA Em
1980 AM Shumake Joseph Hannibal MO Email
1980 MS Rudd Charles Tacoma WA Em
1981 AM Gerken Bill Plankinton SD Email
1981 AM Oneill Michael Baltimore MD Email
1981 AM Shumake Joseph Hannibal MO Em
1981 AZ Boone Jerry Marion IN
1982 AD Montgomery Daniel Hagerstown MD Email
1982 AM Garland Lou Brooklyn NY Em
1982 AM Wegman Ricky Kansas City MO Email
1982 AM Williamson Eric Renton WA Em
1982 AT Riley James Pittsburgh PA Em
1982 BM Coon Paul Medina NY Email
1982 LCDR Bedsole James Elba AL Email
1983 AM Cargill Randy Derry NH Email
1983 AT Platt Charles Lincolnville PA Em
1984 AT Gahn Jerlin Roberta Mamou LA Email
1984 AT Harrison Tony Shafter CA Email
1984 AT Harrison Tony Shafter CA Email
1984 AZ Kesler Julie Rochester MN Em
1984 LT Anderson Joel Victoria TX Em
1985 AD Ebbinga Dale Madison SD Em
1985 AD Reyes Hector Dorado PR Em
1985 AM Leiman John Tampa FL Em
1985 AT Collins David Collinsville OK Em
1985 GM Quiett Thomas Maryville TN Em
1985 PR Fleming Jeffrey East Orange NJ Em
1986 AT Harrison Tony Shafter CA Email
1986 CPO Bridgeman Randy Harrison
1986 CPO Bridgeman Randy Harrison
1986 CWO Sigich David Harrison
1986 LT Griffin Anne IA Harrison
1986 LT Griffin Anne IA Harrison
1987 AE Morgan Michael Mercersburg PA Em
1987 AM Asbridge Rick Denver CO Email
1987 AM Ferrera John Miami FL Em
1987 AM Ferrera John Miami FL Em
1988 AK Gordon William Pottsville PA Email
1988 CMDR Brownlee Ken(builder) Atlanta GA Em
1989 AD Farkas Valaria Lewistown MD Em
1989 AT Codella Jeffrey Warwick NY Em
1990 AM Chumley Denise Idalou TX Em
1990 AM Chumley Denise Idalou TX Em
1990 LT Tarner Lisa Kingston WA Em
1991 AD West William Omaha IA Em
1991 MM Shields Willis Binghamton NY
1992 AS Cantu Rebecca Battle Creek MI Email
1992 AT Stair John Bossier City LA Em
1993 AM Roach Jack Fort Worth TX Em
1993 MCPO Stillwagon Carl Cadiz OH Email
1996 AM Lenhoff Robert Zanesville OH Em
1996 AM Lenhoff Robert Zanesville OH Em
1996 AM Warren Mark Sunset LA Em
1996 PR Gatch James Augusta GA Email
1999 AM Tucker Anthony Fishkill NY