AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. NICHOLAS

(FFG-47)

Carrying on a Proud Tradition
 

U.S.S. NICHOLAS (FFG-47) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Mayweather Terrance Broklyn NY
1940 -- Smith John Anywhere DC
1942 SD Polcaro Joseph NY
1982 HT Rivenburg Mark Brooklyn PA Email
1982 LTJG Talmadge Stephen Brevard NC
1983 CPO Davis Billy Eureka NC Email
1983 DK Barnes Mike Vancleave MS Email
1983 EN Hartlaub Tony Cincinnati OH Email
1983 ET Adkins James Chesapeake OH
1983 ET Wright Troy Savannah GA Email
1983 EW Denk Paul Erie PA
1983 FC Mason Gary Cleveland OH
1983 GM Pilson Randy Cameron NC Email
1983 MR Keller Steve Little Hocking OH
1983 MS Cammuso Carmen Mechanicville NY Email
1983 OS Holley Kenneth Midland TX
1983 QM Malone Denny Phoenix AZ
1983 QM Pues Michael Long Beach NY Email
1983 SCPO Constantopoulos Alexander Dover NH Email
1983 SH Burns Roger Owensboro KY Email
1983 SK Ringstrom David Atlanta GA
1984 GS Brown Faite Booneville AR Email
1984 HT Jones Don Louisville KY Email
1984 HT Townsend Brett Clear Lake TX Email
1984 SCPO Anderson George Portland OR Email
1984 SM Hoerner Frederick Buffalo NY Email
1985 EN Lovelady John South Lyon MI
1985 GS Grimes David Lawrenceburg IN Email
1985 GS Mungia David Victoria TX Email
1985 GS Villa Mark Charleston SC
1985 LTJG Roloff Robert Charleston SC Email
1985 MR Skowyra Joseph Monson MA Email
1986 BM Bryan Greg Boone NC Email
1986 GM Allison Gary --
1986 GM Coker Arty --
1986 GM Puckett Lawrence (Larry) Ft. Lauderdale FL
1986 OS Savarese Peter Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1986 SK Newman Jeff New Boston OH Email
1987 EN Zwiebel Danny Jackson Center OH Email
1987 FC Seguine David Fountain Valley CA Email
1987 GM Foster Ray Springfield Township OH
1987 GS Tanguay Scott Maxfield ME
1987 RM Heffner Paul Charlotte NC Email
1987 ST Lewis Robert Atlanta GA
1988 GM Foster Ray Youngstown OH
1988 JO Miller Mark VT
1988 MS O Neal Thomas Orangeburg SC Email
1988 MS Stengel John Grand Rapids MI
1988 QM Bennett Sonny Seattle WA Email
1988 RM Carriger Andre MO
1988 RM Murphy Michael Louisville KY
1989 CMDR Funken Lee Holbrook NY
1989 CMDR Funken Lee Holbrook NY
1989 CPO Dase John Buffalo NY Email
1989 CPO Middleton Bill Derry NH
1989 CPO Miller Mark SC
1989 DS Dase John Buffalo NY Email
1989 EW Gallegos Dino Debeque CO Email
1989 QM Crumbley Randall Newport TN Email
1989 SCPO Rivera Juan Bayamon PR Email
1989 SN Mackay Wayn Hopewell VA
1989 ST Carroll Kelly Los Angeles CA Email
1990 BM Barlement Eric WI
1990 BM Cleveland David Newcomerstown OH Email
1990 ET Stevens Carlo Conway SC Email
1990 OS Daudert Chris Kalamazoo MI
1990 OS Sheveland Chris Marshall MN
1990 SH Kirchner Jim Jacksonville Florida FL Email
1990 SM Weaver Logan Somis CA
1990 ST Cox Scott Nc VA Email
1991 BM Capshaw Matt Memphis TN
1991 DC Bryan Scottie Newark OH
1991 EN Powell Billy Blakely GA
1991 MS Iuliano Carmine Scotia NY Email
1991 OS Warren Wesley Campbellsville KY Email
1991 SSGT Delgado Steve Santa Rosa NM Email
1991 ST Couret Rich N. Bergen NJ
1992 CWO Rhea Bob Chattanooga TN Email
1992 HT Leming Dwaine Lake City FL
1992 LTJG Warner Douglas Elkhart IN
1992 ST Linder Chanse Yooper MI Email
1993 GS Logan Brad Gaffney SC Email
1994 CPO Naylor John Philadelphia PA
1994 DC Dunlap Richard Jonesburg MO Email
1994 GM Fiedler Ray Hubertus WI Email
1994 PC Sanders John Chicago IL Email
1994 ST Linder Chanse Upper Michigan MI
1995 EM Hannum Stanley Pal Coast FL Email
1995 EM Hannum Stanley Palm Coast FL Email
1995 GS Ballentine Denny Lincolnton NC Email
1995 RM Parker Paul Ford City PA
1995 ST Blanchard Christian Gloversville NY Email
1996 FC Silverdahl John Portsmouth VA Email
1996 MCPO Evett Grady Scottsboro AL
1996 YN Leblanc Gary New Orleans LA Email
1997 CPO Adams Mike Detroit MI
1997 CPO Mann John Dousman WI
1997 ET Barker Josh Chicopee MA
1997 EW Vega Kris Kingsville TX Email
1997 OS Schaefer James St. Louis MO
1997 OS Young Joe Mittie LA Email
1997 RM Torres Augusto Toa Baja PR Email
1997 SM Laudien Matt Sayreville NJ Email
1998 GM Brown Craig Portland ME
1998 GS Augustin Jose Norfolk Naval Shipyard VA Email
1998 GS Augustin Jose Norfolk Naval Shipyard VA Email
1998 HM Albright Stephen San Antonio TX Email
1998 MS Lopez Juancho Gardena CA Email
1998 RM Henderson Kris Mexico NY
1998 SK Marcum Billy Owensboro KY Email
1999 -- Brooks David Columbia SC
1999 BM Merrick Tim Princeton KY Email
1999 DC Roch Darrell Wayland MA Email
1999 ET Gonzales John Virginia Beach VA
1999 FC Reed James Orlando FL
1999 SM Brooks David Columbia SC
1999 ST Bryant Mike Houston TX Email
1999 TM Johnson Michael Newark NJ
2000 CPO Cole Brian Madison IN
2001 QM Mottram Ellic Muscongus Bay ME Email
2002 CPO Jeffrey Soyring Sturgeon Bay WI Email
2002 MS Bennett Michael Mtclemens MI
2002 MS Hodge Fitzgerald Lodi TX Email
2002 SN Krueger Christopher Saginaw MI Email
2002 SN Prairiechief Eustace El Reno OK
2004 YN Rider Darin Great Falls MT Email
2005 EM Robinson Nigel Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
2006 SN Brumfield Bryan Springfield OH Email