AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. SAMUEL ELIOT MORISON

(FFG-13)

Paint till u drop
 

U.S.S. SAMUEL ELIOT MORISON (FFG-13) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1979 HT Lewis Jerry Flagstaff AZ Pending Activation
1979 ST Blankenship Howell Tampa FL Email
1980 DS Jenkins Preston Birmingham AL Email
1980 EN Durand Ron Tiverton RI Email
1980 ET Anthony William Lufkin TX Email
1980 ET Collins Terry Madison MN Email
1980 ET Davies Evan Corinth NY Email
1980 ET Gaimari Charles Enfield CT
1980 GM Riggenbach Mike Cameron OH Email
1980 GS Miller James West Palm Beach FL Email
1980 GS South James Springfield OH Email
1980 OS Lara Scott Aurora IL Email
1980 OS Mcquaid Michael Warwick RI Email
1980 OS Tveit --
1980 RM Alexander Charles (mike) China Grove NC Email
1980 RM Russo Lawrence Mount Dora FL Email
1980 SCPO Miller Gerald Nobleboro ME
1981 CPO Witt Wilbur Gulfport MS
1981 ET Anthony William Lufkin TX Email
1981 EW Gallagher Bill New York City NY Email
1981 HT Potter David San Diego CA Email
1981 PN Hutchinson Kevin Jacksonville FL
1981 PN Hutchinson Kevin Jacksonville FL
1982 BM Finocchio Phillip Atlanta GA Email
1982 EM Clairmont Lenny Aiea HI
1982 EN Stoffer David Leetonia OH Email
1982 ET Campbell Duncan Yorba Linda CA Email
1982 IC Slaton James Clearwater FL
1982 OS Reid Carl Belleville IL Email
1982 RM Youngberg Dave Unlisted WA
1983 EM Rehm Jeffrey Whitehall NY
1983 ET Chaplin Dale Wapello IA Email
1983 GM Letourneau Michael Newburyport MA Email
1983 IC Petters Bruce Berlin WI Email
1983 LT Monaghan Mark Glenside PA
1983 OS Reed David St Charles MO
1983 PC Cole Ronald (dale) Cullman AL Email
1983 RM Vines Anthony Orange TX Email
1983 SK Sheppard Vincent New York NY Email
1983 ST Mcgonigal Kevin Coldwater OH Email
1984 BM Clawson Chris Nashville TN
1984 BM Kral Doug Jolley IA Email
1984 ET Sowards Mike WV
1984 GS Osterritter Ross Woodbridge VA Email
1984 LCDR Fischer Michael Dumfries VA
1984 LCDR Southard Richard (rick) Lexington KY Email
1985 CPO Webb Dale Largo FL
1985 EW Benedict Richard Melbourne FL Email
1985 GM Herring Mike Vernon TX Email
1985 GS Anderson Kevin Bagley WI
1985 GS Humeniuk Tim Jamesville NY Email
1985 LCDR Hause Herb St. Peter MN Email
1985 OS Ray Marty St. Augustine FL
1985 OS Ray Marty St. Augustine FL
1985 PH Mendez Jorge L Bayamon PR Email
1985 SCPO Sickels Stephen Anamosa IA Email
1985 SM Stewart Scot Cleveland TN
1985 ST Coffill Jeff Lancaster OH Email
1986 BM Opacity Mike Lanoka Harbor NJ
1986 HM Crisp Jim Hayesville NC Email
1986 HM Crisp Jim Hayesville NC Email
1986 PN Glass Bobby Reform AL
1986 RM Willingham Tellie Chicago IL Email
1986 SCPO Haynes David L. ( Deceaed) Elgin SC Email
1986 SH Locklear Gabrielee Pembroke NC
1986 SK Butterworth Brian Leonardo NJ Email
1987 CPO Cantrell Charles Harrison AR
1987 EM Hill Larry MO
1987 ENS Prise Kevin Buffalo NY Email
1987 GS Pittman Dean Kannapolis NC Email
1987 HM Patch James Salem OR Email
1987 OS Mckenzie David Detroit MI Email
1987 QM Lally James Chicago IL
1987 SCPO Haase Douglas Charleston SC Email
1987 SCPO Haase Douglas Moncks Corner SC Email
1987 ST Singleton Gerald Thomasville NC Email
1988 DS Peebles Mark Ennis TX Email
1988 GS Katsaros George Brookfield WI Email
1988 OS Gunter Tom Clinton OH Email
1989 EN Frakes Mike Trenton NE Email
1989 OS Siegel Kevin Saline MI
1989 SM Tuck Michael Windsor VA
1989 YN Zierler Kenneth Turner MI Email
1990 CPO Dornellas John Brooklyn NY Email
1991 CPO Murray David Sidney NY Email
1991 EN Bennett Mark Matthews NC Email
1991 ET Rothen Rob Saxonburg PA Email
1991 SH Brown Steve Los Angeles CA Email
1991 SM Cucuzzo Pasquale Queens NY Email
1992 CPO Cash """Roy """"Tom"""""" Neodesha KS
1992 CPO Teeter Don Columbia MO
1992 CPO Tibbitts Tim Montague MI Email
1992 FC Bixler Gregg Elmira NY Email
1992 RM Kennemer Mark Huntsville AL
1992 SM Farrell Thomas Dracut MA
1992 SM Nadobny Mark (dobs) Seaford NY Email
1993 CPO Eason Robert Paris TN Email
1993 GM Standerfer Billy Mckinney TX Email
1993 GM Standerfer Billy Mckinney TX Email
1993 GS Datta Debanjan (joy) Amelia VA Email
1993 LT Carter Phil Platte City MO
1993 OS Binegar Jaysen Maumee OH Email
1993 OS Jordan Derrick Birmingham AL Email
1993 SN Oneal Brian Sacramento CA Email
1994 PN Accardi Jack Brooklyn NY Email
1995 CPO Glendenning John Gulfport MS
1995 EW Reeves Lloyd Dallas TX
1995 HT Snow James Cherry Point NC Email
1995 MCPO Underwood Buddy L. Orlando FL Email
1995 QM Gonzales Marcus Midland TX Email
1995 QM Messenger Dan Homestead FL
1996 BM Williams James Aberdeen NC
1996 BM Winter Michael Racine WI Email
1996 CMDR Martin James --
1996 EM Dalve Joseph Cedar MN
1997 EM Hayes John Chattanooga TN
1997 LT Minta Jim New Port Richey FL
1997 LT Smith Neil --
1997 MS Ricardo Rios New York NY Email
1997 SH Stevens Belton Fayetteville NC Email
1997 SK Lipp Timothy Oceanside CA Email
1997 SK Lipp Timothy Oceanside CA Email
1997 ST Hadd Anthony Denton TX Email
1998 CPO Kotz Chris Augusta GA
1998 CPO Monk Mark Haines City FL Email
1998 CPO Murray David Sidney NY Email
1998 CPO Ron Fort Gainesville FL Email
1998 CPO Ron Fort Gainesville FL Email
1998 EM Ratboy Z Ruke 20
1998 EW Jurewicz Harold Buffalo NY
1998 GS North Dennis Paris MO
1998 LCDR Thompson Leroy Denison TX Email
1998 OS Martinez Ray Suffolk VA
1998 ST Gleason Dave Tampa FL
1999 LT Buckendorf Kurt Pensacola FL
1999 MCPO Emery Eric Titusville FL
2000 BM Boggs Kenneth Coatesville PA
2000 BM Ruoss Chris Jacksonville FL
2000 LT Buckendorf --
2001 SK Spears Lawrence Columbus OH Email