AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. DOWNES

(FF-1070)

Ready Now
 

U.S.S. DOWNES (FF-1070) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1970 BT Bloodsworth David Lorain OH
1971 BM Simpson Jim Pacoima CA Email
1971 BT Stirtz Mark Mondamin IA Email
1971 EM Weldele Chuck Collegeville PA
1971 FT Sechrist Ronald Vanderbilt PA Email
1971 MM Brown Harry Shreveport LA Email
1971 OS Stocum Robert Horseheads NY Email
1971 RM Hallman Bill Atlanta GA Email
1971 RM Lewis Richard Moses Lake WA Email
1971 SCPO Archambeault Larry Savannah GA Email
1971 SN Scovell Bob St Louis MO Email
1972 BM Titus Stephen Mattoon IL Frappier
1972 BT Hodo Chuck Olathe KS Email
1972 CS Frappier David Waterbury CT Email
1972 YN Alford Robert Forth Worth TX Frappier
1973 BM Jones Donald Sacramento CA Frappier
1973 BT Mcnerney Chuck Flushing NY Email
1973 CPO Morrison Bill MT
1973 ET Smart William Kansas City MO
1973 EW Mahoney Mike San Martin CA
1973 MM Scott Kern Denver CO Email
1973 MS Taylor Donald W Kansas City MO
1973 RM White Martin Seattle WA Email
1973 SH Haynes Ronald Indianapolis IN Email
1973 ST Sopicki Randy Chicago IL
1974 BM Aguilar John San Antonio TX
1974 BT Walton Kenny Elko NV
1974 DK Whaley Eugene (Gene) Idaho Falls ID
1974 EM Nicolay Thomas Oelwein IA Email
1974 ET Sutton Tom Tucson AZ Email
1974 FN Elson Terry Greenville OH Email
1974 IC Eberly Perry Redmond WA
1974 IC Edgar Phil El Paso TX Email
1974 MM Dickenson Robert Kennewick WA
1974 MM Mastropietro Nick Mentor OH Email
1974 MM Sereduk Steve Hainesport NJ
1974 PN Kammerer Bj San Diego CA Email
1974 QM Turner Robert Long Beach CA Email
1974 RM Grizzell Charles Tooele UT
1975 BT Salato Leo Chicago IL Email
1975 FTM Ebright Lyndon Fremont CA Email
1975 MM Megert Mike Oceanside CA
1975 MM Williams Scott Rapid City SD Email
1976 BM Collins John Wakefield, MA Email
1976 EW Petee Charles Barstow CA Email
1976 HT Booth Kevin Moline IL Email
1976 MM Durbin Danny Orange County CA Email
1976 MM Schroerlucke Carl Rifle CO Email
1976 MR Schroerlucke Carl Louisville KY Email
1976 SCPO Sanders Ronald Montrose CO
1977 BM Cole John Topeka KS Email
1977 BM Johnston Mike Moscow ID Email
1977 BT Hudson John --
1977 ET Flint John Fernley NV
1977 GM Cunningham Kevin Topeka KS Email
1977 SN Mccartney Michael Studio City CA Email
1977 ST Dunn Fred Salt Lake City UT
1978 BM Adams Joe Upper Darby PA Email
1978 BM Korp Dan Phoenix AZ Email
1978 BT Mccoy Tom Dallas TX
1978 CPO Flores Sergio Philippines CA Email
1978 CPO Hudson John Absarokee MT
1978 CPO Selvig Bmc Ray Portland OR Email
1978 CPO Smith Harry Hong Kong Chula Vista CA
1978 EM Mcdonald Bruce Anderson CA Email
1978 EM Simmering Tony Mansfield OH Email
1978 EN Langan Joseph Madison WI
1978 GM Smith Bradley Longview WA Email
1978 SCPO Raymond Ed New Orleans LA
1978 SM Ayers Steven Largo FL
1979 BM Riedel Joseph Bellmawr NJ Email
1979 BT Mckay Roy Omaha NE Email
1979 ET Church Dan Aurora CO
1979 FT Moore Jim Dearborn Heights MI Email
1979 MM Matthews Mark La CA
1979 ST Gadbury Billy Van Buren AR
1979 ST Suiter Dwayne Detroit MI Email
1979 ST White Roger Pleasant Hope MO Email
1979 YN German David Wood River IL Email
1980 HT Fenti David Ardmore OK
1980 LT Donohue Paul Baldwin NY Email
1980 MM Stone Randol Boyd MN Email
1980 OS Granneman John Covington KY Email
1980 SM Young Peter Pasadena CA Email
1980 TM Dixon David Labarge WY Email
1981 Noah Joe Beeson
1981 Watson Mark TX Beeson
1981 BT Northcott Marshall New Lisbon WI Email
1981 HM Barker Greg Cleveland OH Email
1981 MM Metzger Russell Cincinnati OH Email
1981 ST Lazarus Bakersfield CA Beeson
1981 ST Beeson Larry Paducah TX Email
1981 ST Flak Michael Jacksonville FL
1981 ST Mills Beeson
1981 ST Spaulding Loren Lockport NY
1981 ST Wittle Duff Enola PA Email
1982 AW Trostel Tim Arlington TX
1982 GM Richardson Jon Ukiah CA Email
1982 IC Macbride William Tampa FL
1982 MM Grabow Dan West Deptford NJ Email
1982 MS Holder Mike Salem OR Email
1982 ST Connell Brian Norwood MO Email
1983 BM Collins Robo Skanee MI Email
1983 BT Dulaney Robert Claimed Melbourne AR Email
1983 CPO Kelley John Los Vegas NV
1983 FC Champagne Ed Worcester MA
1983 GM Watters James(muddy) Los Angeles CA Email
1983 MM Greeno Mark Albuquerque NM
1983 QM Ferguson Ronald Exeter CA Email
1984 BM Sliger Harlan Monroe MI Email
1984 CPO Hopp Rusty Cincinnati OH
1984 ET De Luca Mario Philadelphia PA Email
1984 FC Lasswell Robert Mount Pleasant IA Email
1984 HT Shaw Danny San Diego CA
1984 MS Hammann Fred Baltimore MD Email
1984 SK Sheffer Jim Atlanta GA
1984 ST Long Patrick Sugar Grove OH Email
1985 BM Scott Kimbrough Morristown TN
1985 BT Hansen Keith Hilton NY
1985 EM Paquette Marc Worcester MA Email
1985 IC Buffano Joe Phillidelphia PA
1985 IC Curcio Donato Guido New Providence NJ
1985 QM Watson Buddy Dallas TX Email
1985 ST Sparks Kevin Lompoc CA Email
1985 ST Tom Kirckof Toms River NJ
1986 CPO Rittman Peter Quincy FL Email
1986 EN Shields Stephen San Francisco CA Email
1986 ET Schroeder Scott Gautier MS
1986 HT Carlsen Mark Dunellen NJ Email
1986 HT Cody Bill Claremore OK
1986 OS Schmidt Jeff Minneapolis MN
1986 ST Mills Jim Sycamore IL Email
1987 BM .vargas Julio Chicago CA Email
1987 BM Bowman Dave Garland TX Email
1987 BM Vargas Tony Chicago CA Email
1987 CPO Dandes Thomas Madera CA
1987 ET Williams James Mobile AL Email
1987 FC Kolativa John Wilkes Barre PA
1987 OS Jones David Tishomongo OK Email
1987 SCPO Williams Adrian Detroit MI
1987 SN Chandler Geoffrey Lancaster PA Email
1987 ST Saito Dexter Seattle WA Email
1987 TM Purdy Dave Port Richey FL
1988 BM Durst David Springfield OH Email
1988 BM Durst David Springfield OH Email
1988 BT Bryan Don Mt. Ayr IA Email
1988 IC Green Larry Elizabethtown KY Email
1988 IC Green Larry Elizabethtown KY Email
1988 IC Hann Jason Miami FL Email
1988 MM Landt David Chicago IL
1988 MM Pugh Paul Chesapeake VA
1988 ST Shultz John Cleveland OH
1989 BT Hayes Matthew Clarksdale MS
1989 EW Bennet Douglas Detroit MI Green
1989 EW Bennet Douglas Detroit MI Green
1989 GM Goeglein Steven Yuma CO Email
1989 IC Reynolds Russell Lovington NM Email
1989 IC Stuhler Michael Cleveland OH
1989 MM Bates Phil Denver CO Email
1989 MM Witt Wendell Dakota MN Email
1989 NC Payeur Thomas St. Louis MO
1989 OS Martel John New York NY Email
1989 OS Nieder Craig Columbia MO
1989 RM Jarmon Sheldon Detroit MI Email
1989 RM Jarmon Sheldon Detroit MI Email
1989 RM Lyles John Kingstree SC Email
1989 SM Minyard Lloyd Colorado Springs CO Email
1989 ST Cardenas Rene San Antonio TX
1989 ST Dykstra Robert Phoenix AZ
1990 BT Rich Brian Leominster MA Email
1990 BT Snyder David Lawton OK Email
1990 CPO Wright William Florissant MO Email
1990 DC Voeks Jeremy Marquette MI
1990 ET Gauen Mark Granite City IL Email
1990 ET Lund Daniel Rtp NC
1990 EW Koch Richard Aurora MN
1991 BM Atha Thomas Cincinnati OH Email
1991 CPO Kammerer Bj San Diego CA Email