AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. OCALLAHAN

(FF-1051)

Fidus et Audax
Faithful and Brave
 

U.S.S. OCALLAHAN (FF-1051) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Moody Roland Dodge City KS
1949 LT Brown Robert (Bob) Lyons IN
1949 QM Gililland Robert Hemet CA
1966 CPO Kangas Carl Aiken SC
1966 CPO Klipp Michael Grants Pass OR
1968 Mischo Peter Des Moines IA Popek
1968 BM Brown Carlos Houston TX
1968 BM Neimi Jim WA
1968 BT Williams Calvin Gary IN Email
1968 CS Allen Joseph Muscoda WI Email
1968 CS Allen Joseph Muscoda WI Email
1968 EM Vennebush James (jay) Mckessport PA Email
1968 FT Kanderis Nick Flushing NY
1968 GM Scroggins William Fort Worth TX Email
1968 OS Ebeling Dale Mcminnville OR
1968 RM Boruff Ed Knoxville TN Email
1968 SK Morrison Tom Los Angeles CA
1968 ST Hanson Keith Terry MT Email
1968 ST Mischo Peter Des Moines IA
1968 ST Popek Dick Cedar Rapids IA Email
1969 BT Worthington Bill Perry KS Email
1969 ET Hansen Joe Los Angeles CA Email
1969 TM Kobeluch Ronald Chicago IL Email
1970 CPO Roland Ronald St. Augustine FL
1970 IC Jones Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1970 IC Jones Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1970 LCDR Roder Pete Muskegon Heights MI Email
1970 RD Charcho John San Francisco CA Email
1970 SCPO Brown Doug Vermillion SD
1971 CMDR Smith Marvin G Indpls IN Email
1971 CS Jacobson Dean Salt Lake City UT Email
1971 CS Mills Wesley Rochester MN Email
1971 ET Myers Jerry York NE Email
1971 LTJG Campbell Vic Chumucklacom FL
1971 ST Sherrod Bob Concord CA Email
1972 BM Burgess Virgil Auberry CA Email
1972 BM Schippert James Junction City KS Email
1972 BM Vaught David Salt Lake City UT Email
1972 HT Moon Lonnie Graham WA
1972 MM Mazza Gene San Francisco CA Email
1972 MM Williams Roy IL
1972 SH Morgan Donald Montana MT Ehrsam
1972 SN Ehrsam Michael Rendondo Bch Ca. CA Email
1973 BM Rathburn Roy Chula Vista CA Email
1973 FT Vance Michael Bellflower CA Email
1973 HT Evans Willard Palmetto FL Email
1973 MCPO Boughan Curtis Joe Buna TX
1974 EM Anderson Steve Norwalk CA Email
1974 EM Engel Peter Lansing MI
1974 IC Moon Billy Stephenville TX Email
1974 MM Durbin Robert (bob) Bishop CA Email
1974 MM Piatt Terry Creston OH Email
1974 ST Melin Kevin Park River ND
1975 BM Hakes Harold Bountiful VA Ema
1975 BT Larson Gaylord Rawlins WY Email
1975 BT Nobles Jack Austin TX Email
1975 BT Stevenson John Pontiac MI Email
1975 SH Clements Dennis Lehighton PA Email
1976 ET Teel Dana Wapello IA
1976 LTJG Gillingham Dave San Diego CA
1976 LTJG Murphy Larry San Diego CA Email
1976 OS Lafferty Mark Detroit MI Email
1976 SCPO Bell Edward East Chicago IN
1976 ST Lewis Craig San Diego CA
1977 AE Mireles Robert San Antonio TX
1977 AX Bohach Nick Rochester MN
1977 BT Carril Thomas E St Louis IL Email
1977 MS Gardner Gary Danville KY
1977 OS White James Edgewood MD Ema
1977 TM Nash Lester Akron OH Email
1978 FT Venneberg Karl Haysville KS Email
1978 HT Wisdom Clyde St Louis MO Email
1978 LT Neff Chris Honolulu HI
1978 SCPO Hibbeler Wayne King George VA
1978 ST Knippel Bob Wausau WI
1979 BM Gutierrez Phillip Salinas CA Email
1979 FT Barrett Rick Oklahoma City OK Email
1979 GM Bourdieu George West Palm Beach FL
1979 MM Beason Randy Maryville MO Email
1979 MM Tysall Dan Honeoye Falls NY Email
1979 OS King Tom Bucks County PA Email
1979 OS Lawson Ronnie Paducah KY Email
1979 SN Beaver Charlie Ceres CA Email
1980 BM Blankenship Dan Denver CO Email
1980 BM Snyder Jeff Jerseyville IL Ema
1980 BT Skinner Paul CA Blankenship
1980 CPO Altringer Michael Fargo ND Email
1980 FC Wildau Matt Albuquerque NM
1980 LTJG Otano Andres Falls Church Va TX Email
1980 SN Phelps Robert High Point NC
1981 IC Miller Mike Long Beach CA Speake
1981 OS Metts James Portland OR Email
1981 YN Stone David Phoenix AZ Email
1982 BT Obermeier John Melville NY
1982 BT Obermeier John Melville NY
1982 IC Speake Glenn East Rutherford NJ Email
1982 IC Tann Isaac Philadelphia PA Speake
1982 MM Hass Michael Pentwater MI
1982 MS Leach James Cleveland OH Email
1982 RM Bauman Frank San Bernardino CA
1982 SN Walker Jd Pittsburgh PA
1983 ET Culley David Sandusky OH Email
1983 OS Bitner Jay Colorado Springs CO Ema
1983 OS Bitner Jay Colorado Springs CO
1984 EW Salisbury Brian Altoona PA Email
1984 NC Mathias Jim Wabasha MN
1984 RM Gourley Marshall Stockton CA
1985 ET Mullen Blaine Denver CO
1985 EW Boykin Dennis Bakersfield CA Email
1985 IC Veeder Parris Duluth MN
1985 OS Mullins Larry Eugene OR Email
1986 BM Reedy Carl Baker City OR Email
1986 ET Fowler Brian Newport News VA
1986 IC Curtis John Youngstown OH
1986 OS Hinkle Mark Va Beach VA
1986 ST Helms William Hohenwald TN
1987 BM Zavala Michael Chicago IL Email
1987 DC Smith William Ironton OH
1987 EM Ocallahan Joe Wnuk FL
1987 EM Wnuk Joe FL
1987 GM Davis Jimmy Cisco TX Email
1987 IC Harmer Shawn Colorado Springs CO Email
1987 LCDR Viscovich Paul Weston FL
1987 ST Cummings Nathan Orange CA
1988 ST Carroll Mark Smithfield NC