AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ALBERT DAVID

(FF-1050)

The Vigilant Shepherd
 

U.S.S. ALBERT DAVID (FF-1050) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1966 EN Scandole Vincent Brooklyn NY Email
1966 YN Diodene Gerald New Orleans LA Email
1967 ST Taylor Tee Calabash NC Email
1968 CPO Tabery Jack Perham MN
1968 FT Mclemore Carl Fort Wayne IN
1968 MM Ray Carl Graysville AL
1968 PFC Raddatz Duane Oshkosh WI Email
1968 PN Boudreaux Larry Lockport LA
1968 PN Moore Michael Liberal, KS Email
1968 QM Garrett Ron Gulfport MS Email
1968 QM Thorn Kenneth El Paso TX Email
1968 RM Heselberg Robert Tacoma WA
1968 SCPO Wiggins Joe Kane PA Email
1968 SH Smith Walter Embarrass MN Email
1968 SK Yun Terry Aberdeen SD Email
1968 ST Gianoly Louis Atascadero CA
1968 ST Markovich Peter Bettendorf IA
1968 ST Thompson Douglas Vallejo CA Email
1969 BM Metts Larry Platter OK Email
1969 BT Mumaw Sam Baltimore MD Email
1969 ET Ohlrogge Steve West Bwnd WI Email
1969 OS Pabis John Belle Vernon PA Email
1970 BM Duggan Austin Salem MA Email
1970 BT Eisenbach Robert Elmhurst PA
1970 BT Johnson David Pleasant Hill CA Email
1970 ET Gobet Jerry Canby OR
1970 FT Edge Edward (ted) Pittsburgh PA Email
1970 LT Macdonald Donald Winter Haven FL Email
1970 LTJG Mannix Gary Butte MT Email
1970 RM Hossink Michael Holland MI
1971 BM Patton Jim Algonac MI Email
1971 DK Allen Jerry Oklahoma City OK Email
1971 EM Finch William Cape Girardeau MO Email
1971 ENSN Jensen Jens Willamina OR
1971 ET Stout Bill Pensacola FL Email
1971 GM Richartz Brian Kettle Falls WA Email
1971 HT Oliver David Norwalk CA Email
1971 IC Finnell Tracy Perris CA Email
1971 MM Thomas Calvin Chicago IL Email
1971 OS Landry Ken Milpitas CA
1971 PN Mensching Jim Wilmette IL
1971 QM Conductor Samuel Portland CA Email
1971 SM Braden Mike Coeur D\' Alene ID Email
1971 SM Moreno Richard La Mirada CA Email
1971 ST Enquist Ed Eureka CA
1972 EM Dowing Richard (rick) Arcarda CA Email
1972 EM Finch William Cape Girardeau MO
1972 MM Welch Michael Reedsport OR Email
1972 PN Coates Charles Buena Park CA
1972 SM Hansberry Carl Chicago IL Email
1973 BT Barnett Theodore Brooklyn NY
1973 CPO Bronson Donald Placerville CA Email
1973 IC Sapien Ruben Canutillo TX Email
1973 MM Hulme Tom Ashland OH Email
1973 OS Fulton Philip El Cajon CA
1973 OS Mcmeins Greg Olathe KS
1973 OT Janus J J New Castle PA Email
1973 TM Echterhoff John San Antonio TX Email
1974 ET Goldsworthy George Ishpeming MI
1974 GM Pluta Frank Trenton NJ
1974 LTJG Steagall William Long Beach CA Email
1974 MM Dunne Jerry Lemont IL
1974 MM Halvorson Greg Duluth MN Email
1974 OS Darlington John Boston MA
1974 OS Norton Scott Long Beach CA Email
1974 PN Schneider Dave Montrose CO
1974 QM Workman Dave \'bags\ Roosevelt UT Email
1975 BM Gabbard Michael Hatchechubbee AL Email
1975 ET Albrecht Ken San Diego CA Email
1975 FT Flynn Nick Thousand Oaks CA
1975 RM Impinna Christopher Colusa CA
1975 SF Mattingly Jim Rosamond CA
1976 BM Patterson Dale Los Angeles CA
1976 BM Roberts Joseph Philadelphia PA Email
1976 BT Beveridge Jeff Bedford TX Email
1976 BT Creech Larry Hopewell VA
1976 GM Luna Luis (louie) San Antonio TX Email
1976 HT Shellenberger Robert Ludlow Falls OH
1976 MR Caplette Ron Millbury MA Email
1976 SH Danesi Jr. Leonard Clifton Heights PA
1976 SM Hanson Lonnie Port Orchard WA
1977 BT Arrington Jeff Williamstown KY Email
1977 BT Klotz David Austin TX
1977 ET Nordlander Roger Portland OR Email
1977 GM Laramie Chuck Fair Haven, VT
1977 GM Workman Michael Brownsville TX
1977 MM Vinzant Thomas Portland OR
1977 SCPO Fox Jesse Los Angeles CA Email
1977 SCPO Thompson Jack Stafford VA
1978 BM Danley Timothy Cary IL
1978 LT Schultz George Quakertown PA Email
1978 LT Schultz George Quakertown PA Email
1978 MM Schulz Chris WA James
1978 MS Autenrieth Peter Romeoville IL
1978 OS Satawa Francis (sam) Burton MI Pending Activation
1979 BM Howard John Middletown OH
1979 BT Bradford Charles Irving TX Email
1979 BT Carden Michael Cullman AL
1979 BT James Brad ( Bear ) Spring Hope NC Email
1979 FT Barber Rick Milford IA Email
1979 IC Brooks Jerry Fort Worth TX Email
1979 ST Riley Kevin Sault Ste Marie MI
1980 BM Downs Robert St Augustine FL Email
1980 BT Joseph Dombrowski Detroit MI Email
1980 CPO Cooke Leonard Moreno Valley CA Email
1980 FC Moore Phillip Moro IL Email
1980 HT Mcdowell Aaron Oconomowoc WI
1980 MR Page J.R. Longview WA
1980 RM Watson Larry Waco TX Email
1981 ET Miller David Lewisburg PA
1981 GM Delisle James Littleton CO Lacasse
1981 IC Mosley Tim Ashville AL Email
1981 IC Schoepfer Robert West Islip NY Email
1981 LT Haughey Kevin Double Oak TX Email
1981 LTJG Feagin Charles Beaumont TX
1981 MM La Brue Jimmie Spokane WA
1981 OS Moore Roy Anderson SC Email
1981 ST Schwartz Paul Bakersfield CA
1982 BT Armstrong Daniel Littleton CO Email
1982 BT Davis Steven Flint MI Email
1982 CPO White Everette Mobile AL
1982 FT Branco James Manteca CA
1982 FT Lacasse Ron Streamwood IL Email
1982 IC Adrain Memphis TN Moore
1982 IC Conner Adrian Memphis TN Email
1982 LT Smith Charles Richmond VA Email
1982 RM Pitman Mark Canby OR Email
1983 BM Boyce Guy Ashland KY Email
1983 EW Bartlett Jeff Phoenix AZ Email
1983 GM Coger Thomas Fitchburg MA
1983 GM Dalley Ralph Unknown Peal
1983 LT Crimmins Bob Canton MA
1983 LT Lyons John Unknown Peal
1983 MA Dassero Mike Colorado Springs CO Email
1983 MM Brown Lee Phoenix AZ Email
1983 MM Farquhar Jeff Albuquerque NM
1983 MM Firestone Frank Plymouth IN
1983 MM Stringfellow Ronaldo Cleveland OH
1983 OS Davis Ed (Spock) Virginia Beach VA
1983 OS Reagan Bob San Diego CA
1983 QM Mitchum Patrick Columbia SC
1983 SH Cramer Matthew Newcenterville PA Email
1984 CPO Bailey Pat Parsons WV Email
1984 CPO Huling Doug Barrington RI
1984 EM Kressig James Racine WI
1984 FC Peal Theodore Omaha NE Email
1984 IC Eaton Chuck Tustin CA Email
1984 OS Fowler David Knoxvlle TN
1984 SCPO Braun Joel Harrisonville MO Email
1984 ST Schmitt Christopher Billings MT
1985 Droste Carey Pepe
1985 Mckrill Pepe
1985 BM Grafton Paul Cohasset MA Email
1985 BM Overman Marc Campbell River, British Columbia CA Email
1985 BM Pepe Richard Albuquerque NM Email
1985 BM Wilson Mike Muncie IN Pepe
1985 CPO Frigerio Donal Monterey CA
1985 EW Maltais Andrew Springfield MA Email
1985 FC Gojkov Robert Cuyhoga Falls OH Peal
1985 FC Trudeau Mark Goshen MA Email
1985 GM Harpin Roland Unknown Peal
1985 SCPO Richards Ez Los Angeles CA Email
1985 ST Dill Jeffrey Cleveland OH
1986 BM Jannetty Michael Waterbury CT Email
1986 HM Danner Rich Jeffersonville IN Email
1986 HT Self Richard Kalamazoo MI
1986 MS Van Arsdale Chris Knoxville TN
1986 SM Mccarthy Stevan Stockton CA Email
1986 SN Williams Joseph Kingston TN
1987 CPO Cook Milton Louisiana LA Email
1987 CPO Fowler Jack Chesapeake VA
1987 CPO Wood Steve Caldwell ID
1987 DK Countess --
1987 FC Gibbons Keith Fowler MI
1987 FC Haynes Shane Whitmore Lake MI Email
1987 FC Lawrence Vincent Huntington NY Email
1987 MM Seed Mike San Diego CA
1987 MS Lieberherr Bart St.paul MN Email
1987 OS Dudley Derek San Diego CA Metras
1987 OT Valvo John Syracuse NY Email
1987 ST Damaro Joseph Chandler AZ
1987 ST Davidson Dennis Sparks NV
1987 ST Liswith Ted Clearwater FL Email
1988 CPO Henneman Paul --
1988 OS Dudley Derek San Diego CA
1988 OS Metras Jasen Rockford IL Email
1988 PN Hutchens Devon Lake Elsinore CA Email
1988 ST Petretich Robert New York City NY
1989 OS Legaspi Miguel San Diego CA