AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. COONTZ

(DLG-9)

ADITE
 

U.S.S. COONTZ (DLG-9) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 GM Plumlee Keith Cookeville TN
1940 ST Gregory Jack --
1949 Potts John OR
1949 RD Waterbury Brian San Rafael CA
1949 SM Highland Gary Fairmont MN
1960 -- Perret Roger Green Bay WI
1960 BM Manfre Bob Philadelphia PA Email
1960 BM Sabo Cal Manfre
1960 BT Filer Paul Blairsville GA
1960 BT Gott Thomas Lakefield MN
1960 BT Pilant Leroy White Bird ID Email
1960 BT Rhodes Kenneth Waycross GA
1960 BT Sabo Cal Akron OH
1960 CPO Hunter C.W. IL
1960 CS Tipon Arthur Manila PI Email
1960 EM Christison Jim Santee CA
1960 EM Ramsey Ronald Los Angeles CA Email
1960 ET Engelsgaard Duane Sinai SD Email
1960 ET Wicklund Donald Highlands NJ Email
1960 IC Peterman John Tracy CA Email
1960 LCDR Nicol Robert Rockville MD
1960 MCPO Deveau Nelson Magalia CA
1960 MID3 Lobner Don Millwaukee WI Email
1960 MM Monasmith Buster Kansas City MO Email
1960 PN Wardius Harvey Oro Valley AZ
1960 SF Kronschnabel Peter Appleton WI Email
1960 TM Mcvey Sam Newcomerstown OH
1961 MM Mcallister Robert (mac) Dothan AL Email
1961 MM Rosa Tommy Little Rock AR Email
1961 PN Arthurs Kenneth Aiea HI
1961 RD Marling James Girard OH Email
1961 RD Patterson Terry Goshen IN
1961 RD Pintar Ken Stover MO Email
1961 RD Thomason Willard Pensacola FL Email
1961 RD Thompson Don Aiden IA Email
1961 SO Morgan Bill Sturgis SD Email
1962 -- Hannisch Dennis Newark CA
1962 BT Rafnson Byron Minneota MN Email
1962 BT Taylor Bill Jackson MS Email
1962 CE Rafnson Byron Minneota MN
1962 ET Wright Kenneth Bogue Chitto MS
1962 FT Durazo Big Al Yuma AZ Email
1962 FT Hannisch Dennis Newark CA
1962 FTM Hubbard Tony Granite Falls NC Email
1962 FTM Lau Leroy Polson MT Email
1962 FTM Lau Leroy Polson MT Email
1962 LT Payne Robert ? Unkn --
1962 LT Sanks Rees Reno NV
1962 MM Moody James Libby MT
1962 MT Price Warren Charleroi PA Email
1962 RD Bisesi Dominic St. Louis MO
1962 SK Ellsberry Richard Hawthorne CA Email
1963 EM Orourke Richard Islip NY
1963 FT Bennett Wailen (red) Needles CA Email
1963 GM Eby Jerry Medina OH Email
1963 MT Edwardsengranger Jon Denedin FL Email
1963 MT Iler Harris John Cleveland OH Email
1963 MT Ricketts Jack Chelsea MI
1963 RD Bream Dr.jerry Lockport,new York NY Email
1963 SCPO Kizziah Henry R Tuscaloosa AL Email
1963 SM Price Bill Garfield NJ Email
1963 SO Mccargar Dennis Salida CO Email
1964 Nilson Arvid Olympia WA Burkett
1964 BT Fusco Bob Waterbury/Tampa CT
1964 EN Hemlinger Robert Tiffin OH
1964 ET Dodson Don Burlington NC Email
1964 FT Bajgrowicz Dennis Gary IN Email
1964 RD Perfect Franz Chicago IL Email
1964 RD Szydlowski Teddy Brooklyn NY Email
1964 RM Dahm Terry Mission Viejo CA
1964 SH Street Jim Houston TX Email
1964 SO Burkett Cecil G. Hampton VA Email
1964 SO Nilsen Arvid Olympia WA
1964 ST Adair Jim Houston TX Email
1965 BM Almond Roy Evansville IN Atkins
1965 BM Atkins Ronald Ovid MI Email
1965 BM Hand Will Phoenix AZ Email
1965 BM Lynch Dick N. Quincy MA Gallo
1965 BT Wilson Paul Levittown NY Email
1965 EN Brannon Patrick Stockton CA Email
1965 ET Ginder Roger Voorheesville NY Email
1965 ET Perkins Clyde Las Vegas NV Email
1965 ET White Mark Phoenix AZ Email
1965 FT Bajgrowicz Dennis Gary IN Email
1965 GM Gallo Jim Brighton MA Email
1965 GM Szczodrowski Jerry Buffalo NY
1965 GM Szczodrowski Gerald Buffalo NY
1965 GM Triplett Gary Sonora CA
1965 RM Vance Billy Ray TN Dooley
1965 SM Cooke Gary Peoria IL
1965 SM Dooley Michael Clinton IA Email
1965 SN Atkins Ronald Ovid MI Email
1965 SO Burkett Cecil Newportnews VA
1965 SO Lee Garry E. Pontiac MI Email
1965 SO Lee Gary Flint MI Burkett
1965 SO Whittaker Gary CA
1965 SO Whittaker Gary CA Burkett
1966 Andreatta Edward San Diego CA
1966 Grady Jim Derosia
1966 BM Almond Roy Mt.vernon IN Email
1966 CT Schneider Edward Keystone Heights FL Email
1966 EM Boutelier Kim Yorba Linda CA
1966 ET Jones John Easley SC
1966 FTM Wallace William Garland TX Email
1966 GM Triplett Gary Sonora CA
1966 HM Maddox Garland Wellington KS Email
1966 PC Rodenbaugh Walter Paterson NJ Email
1966 RD Weiland Jim Lawndale CA Email
1966 RM Plantenberg Gary Olympia WA Email
1966 RM Vance Billy Ripley MS
1966 RM Vance Billy Plantenberg
1966 SF Berthold Gary Columbia Station OH Email
1966 SF Williams James Longview TX Email
1966 SF Williams James TX Berthold
1966 SN Robinson David Albuquerque NM Email
1966 SO Lee Gary Flint MI
1966 SO Nelsen Arvid Olympia WA
1966 SO Whittaker Gary CA
1966 ST Barringer Bob Derosia
1966 ST Derosia Walter R. Portland OR Email
1966 ST Grady Jim Derosia
1966 ST Marinaro Mike Derosia
1966 ST Music Jim Derosia
1966 ST Overholt John Derosia
1966 ST Sweet Mike Derosia
1966 TM Wiernusz Ron Buffalo NY Email
1967 BT Gerardi Dennis Greenwich CT Email
1967 BT Mortensen Charles Pleasant Grove UT
1967 CPO Baird Clarance Unk MN Kizziah
1967 DK Papel Nestor Samar PI
1967 EM Marcoux Joe Bakersfield CA
1967 ET Miedema Harley Broadland SD Email
1967 FT Gerrans Denny Muskegon MI Email
1967 IC Holloway David Cedar Rapids IA Email
1967 MM Klimovich John Pittsburgh,pa PA Email
1967 MM Robertson James Redding/anderson CA Email
1967 RD Pavone William \\ Tacoma WA Email
1967 RD Pavone William Tacoma WA
1967 RD Shawbell Russ Akron OH Email
1967 RD Wheeler Don LA
1967 RM Budy Charls El Cajon CA
1967 RM Macfarlane Thomas Port St. John FL
1967 RM Mikeal Tommie Nacogdoches TX Email
1967 RM Vance Billy Ray --
1967 SH Sanford John H Front Royal VA Email
1967 SM Shrader Tom Princeton WV
1967 ST Musick Jim Galveston TX Email
1968 -- Schock Howard Niles MI
1968 CPO Schock Howard Niles MI
1968 CPTN Ott Keith Kingfisher OK
1968 CS Straub Rick Grand Rapids MI Email
1968 FT Kerins Michael Pikesville MD Email
1968 GM Barnette Keith Kenosha WI
1968 GM Book Ron Gray IA Email
1968 MM Moore David San Jose CA Email
1968 MM Weyhmeir Robert Strasberg PA
1968 MM Weyhmeir Robert Strasberg PA
1968 RD Akins Ron Beach Park IL
1968 RD Day Paul Pawtucket RI Email
1968 RD Malone Harlan Poway CA
1968 SH Dembowski Walt Syracuse NY Email
1968 ST Adair James Houston TX Email
1968 ST Stockton Michael Norwalk CA Email
1968 ST Stockton Mike Norwalk CA Email
1969 BM Clark James Dayton TX Email
1969 EM Williams Alan Louisville KY Email
1969 FC Youmans Michael Medford OR Email
1969 GM Lynch David El Dorado KS Email
1970 RM Pollock Kenneth Mantachie MS
1970 RM Vandebogart Richard Elmira NY Email
1970 SK Poynter Bobby Knoxville TN Email
1970 ST Wilson Roger Elkland PA
1971 BT Smith Wayne Oklahoma City OK Email
1971 FT Worster Roland Tyler TX Email
1971 GM Mcgilbery David Kirbyville TX Email
1971 HT Brown Candy VA
1971 HT Brown Candy VA Youmans
1971 HT Youmans Michael Dennisville NJ Email
1971 IC Gomez Eloy Bloomfield NM Email
1971 LTJG Hayes Reggie Gary IN
1971 LTJG Sontheimer Richard Erie PA Email
1971 MM Legrand Frank Wilkes Barre PA Email
1971 RM Boldt Edward East Greenbush NY Email
1971 RM Carney Dennis Columbus OH Email
1971 RM Creamer Steven Waltham MA
1971 RM Schreffler Douglas Elizabethville PA Email
1971 SH Spence Keith Granite City IL Email
1972 Clarence Brown NY
1972 -- Sepanski Floyd Chicago IL
1972 BM Ford Kevin Wallingford CT Email
1972 BM Ford Kevin Wallingford CT
1972 BM Ford Kevin Wallingford CT
1972 BM Franklin Larry Newberry SC
1972 BM Toomey Bud Plaistow NH
1972 BT Glodowski Richard Unuion Grove WI
1972 BT Smith Alfred Oklahoma City OK Email
1972 FT Ferrell Calvin Philadelphia PA Email
1972 FT Ferrell Calvin Philadelphia PA Email
1972 GM Horkey David MN Woodward
1972 GM Horkey David Windom MN
1972 GM Matthess Robert Benwood WV Email
1972 GM Plumlee Keith TN Woodward
1972 GM Plumlee Keith Cookeville TN
1972 GM Wing John Winter Haven FL Email
1972 MM Capaccio Al Niles IL Email
1972 MM Ward Gerald Brooksville FL Email
1972 MM Wilson Chris Bloomington MN Email
1972 PC Ernst Thomas Las Vegas NV
1972 PN Mclaughlin Terry Cleveland OH
1972 QM Vannote Dennis Gowanda NY Email
1972 RM Morrison Richard Northville NY Email
1972 ST Gregory Jack Woodward
1972 ST Woodward Warren Ft Lauderdale FL Email
1973 BT Walker James Thomaston GA Email
1973 EM Gregg Ted Lancaster PA Email
1973 FT Lechner Rich Newark DE Email
1973 FT Lechner Richard Newark DE Email
1973 LCDR Ulrich Lechner
1973 MM Green Jeff Avalon FL Email
1973 MM Green Jeffrey Pasadena CA Email
1973 OS Mitchell Kirk Witchita KS Sunder
1973 OS Sunder Gregg Jordan MN Email
1973 SN Bullen Bobby Harrah OK Email
1974 BT Lamphier David St Petersburg FL Email
1974 ET Auger John Hooksett NH
1974 HT Kavanagh Anthony Ferguson MO Email
1974 MID3 Mayo Colin Pepperell MA Email
1974 ST Pezold Bob Freehold NJ Email
1975 BT Kitzweger Erwin John Wappingers Falls NY Email
1975 OS Whitten Namon West Monroe LA Email
1976 MM Corriveau Michael Wallingford CT
1976 ST Kelly Bruce Tallahassee FL
1977 BT Harman Roger Flagstaff AZ
1977 PN Tracey Robbie GA
1977 YN Clark David Nashua NH
1978 BT Valdelamar Evaristo New York NY
1978 CPO Ruple Gary Gloucester NJ
1979 AS Ruple Gary Gloucester NJ
1979 AS Ruple Gary Gloucester NJ
1979 ST Adams Bobby \ Olive Hill KY Email
1980 FT Spence Fred New Orleans LA Email
1980 QM Dworak Dale Nashville TN
1982 OS Wheeler Barry Benton Harbor MI
1983 FC Allmon Robert Glendale CA
1983 SK Bridges Michael Jackson MS
1984 MM Reese Matthew Huntington WV
1986 GM White Kevin Clarksburg WV
1986 MM Cousins Edgar Evans Mills NY
1986 MM Gray Charles Lexington KY Email
1986 MM Kelley Albert Colby KS
2003 MM Wilson Chris Minneapolis MN