AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. DEWEY

(DLG-14)

Pax Propter Vim
 

U.S.S. DEWEY (DLG-14) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1949 EN Skewes James Catskill NY
1949 MM Crawford Glenn Kirtland NM
1949 RD Collins -- Glendale OR
1949 ST Kloka Nicholas Detroit MI
1958 Haley Richard NJ
1958 RM Fletcher David Tampa FL Email
1959 -- Mollberg Russell Valley Stream NY
1959 BT Davis Melvin Pendelton OR Davis
1959 BT Ritter William-James(Jim) Rogers AR
1959 BT Welch Frank Worcester MA
1959 CPO Van Derslice Thomas Milwaukee AL
1959 DC Zimmerman Davis
1959 EN Lozier Clarence \\ St Loius MO Email
1959 FT Jones Duane Allentown PA Email
1959 FT Roberts Ellis (robbie) Clearwater SC Email
1959 FT Roberts Ellis (robbie) Clearwater SC Email
1959 MM Bruckmoser Lou Three Lakes WI
1959 MM Floor Ernest Akron TX Email
1959 MSGT Bartelt Ed Missoula MT Email
1959 QM Blow Kerry Flushing N.y. NY Email
1959 RM Fortino Thomas (tony) Lansing MI Email
1959 RM Trauceniek Walter Bronx NY Email
1959 RM Vestal Darrel Bedford IN Email
1959 SF Davis Jack D. Martinez CA Email
1959 SF Gillis Archie MI Davis
1959 SN Vestal William Bedford IN Email
1960 BM Bielecki Chuck Chicago IL Email
1960 BT Barnum Charles Kerhonkson NY Email
1960 BT Lancaster Harry \'\'burt\'\' Waterford WI Email
1960 CPO Funk Field
1960 EM David Wuester MO Field
1960 EM Narducci Kenneth Philadelphia PA Email
1960 EM Narducci Kenneth Matthews IN Email
1960 EM Wuster David Richmond MO
1960 ET Peterson Loren Alexandria VA Ross
1960 ET Ross Bill New York NY Email
1960 ET Strogen Paul D. Batavia NY Email
1960 FT Fifield Bruce Leverett MA Email
1960 FT Johns David Amarillo TX Email
1960 FT Lucot Jack Cheswick PA
1960 FT Nielsen Louis Enumclaw WA Email
1960 FTM Fifield Bruce Leverett MA Email
1960 FTM Lucot Jack Pittsburgh PA Email
1960 GS Field Bruce Deford MI Email
1960 MT Field Bruce Deford MI Email
1960 RD Tripp Robert N.Ft.Myers FL
1960 RM Robert Roland Gouverneur NY Email
1960 RM Roedel Joseph Buffalo NY Email
1960 RM Roedel Joseph Buffalo NY Email
1960 SK Whitlow Patrick Crown Point IN Email
1960 YN Trail H Gordon WV Field
1961 BT Huff James OH Kreger
1961 CPTN Derr John Evanston IL Email
1961 FT Saville Frank Jr. Parkville MD
1961 GM Pete Daniels MA Rubin
1961 GM Rubin Lawrence Norwood MA Email
1961 JO Grecco Stephen Jessup PA Email
1961 MM Potter Grover Hardwick VT Hosang
1961 MM Potter Grover Hardwick VT Email
1961 MT Anton Robert Wilmington DE Email
1961 MT Basye Terry Somerset PA Email
1961 MT Caggianelli Augustine Philmont NY
1961 MT Johnson Donald Quimby IA Email
1961 MT Johnson Donald Quimby IA Email
1961 MT Kwiatkowski Harry Toledo OH
1961 QM Dufek Gary Kewaunee WI Email
1961 RM Bilodeau Alfred New York New York NY Email
1961 RM Larson Charles St. George UT Email
1961 RM Oterson Bill Brooklyn. NY Email
1961 RM Smith Ronnie Unk Robert
1961 SM Hancock David New London CT Email
1961 SO Rumble Jack Fairmont WV
1962 BT Hernandez Juan New York City NY Email
1962 BT Huiff James Hamilton OH
1962 BT Kreger Robert Jackson MI Email
1962 BT Kreger Robert Jackson MI Email
1962 CPO Zawadzki John Warrensburg MO
1962 FT Heidl Richard Sandusky OH Email
1962 GM Smith Gary Apex NC
1962 GM Smith Gary Asheboro NC Email
1962 IC Callender Bob Tucson AZ Email
1962 IC Johnson Billie Ochelata OK
1962 MM Spinney Michael Acton ME Email
1962 MT Daniels Pete Stoneham MA Email
1962 MT Newsome Daniel Miami FL Basye
1962 MT Weber Stan Chicago IL Email
1962 MT Weber Stan Chicago IL Email
1962 QM Hartman Larry PA Curry
1962 RM Curry James A. Greensburg PA Email
1962 RM Gilbeau Gary Stockton CA Email
1962 SM Pfender Regis Mckees Rocks PA
1962 SM Pfender Regis Mckees Rocks PA Curry
1962 SM Riggs Prince Cleveland TN
1962 SM Riggs Prince Cleveland TN
1962 SO Clark Bill Tallahassee FL
1962 TM Lubig Jerry Detroit MI Email
1963 DK Calvet Roger \'nick\' Rockford IL Email
1963 FT Larock Bob S Glens Falls NY
1963 FT Mcilwain Joseph New Kensington PA Email
1963 FT Seipel Robert Oxnard CA
1963 GM Padgent Nash FL Smith
1963 LTJG Bingham Fredrick Calvet
1963 MM Kovach Clinton Mingo Jct. OH Email
1963 RD Kappler William ? FL Weaver
1963 RM Weaver Herbert South Dayton NY Email
1963 SCPO Walsh Mike New Windsor NY Email
1963 SK Biermacher Richard Clawson MI Email
1964 BT Mcclain Irv Youngstown OH Email
1964 BT Seid Steve Muncy PA Email
1964 ET Schrenk Fred Ambler PA Email
1964 ET Stevens Billy (rockape) OH Schrenk
1964 FT Record John Huntington WV Email
1964 MR Hosang John Newton NJ Email
1964 MR Hosang John Newton NJ Email
1964 RM Doran Howard Avoca PA Email
1964 YN Dix Larry Danville VA Email
1965 BT Bateman Jim Chico CA Email
1965 BT Gormady Michael Buffalo NY Email
1965 BT Jensen Raynard (ray) Glen Head NY Email
1965 BT Johnson Jerry Savannah GA Email
1965 CPO Lavon William Covington KY Email
1965 EM Chapman Terry Selma AL Email
1965 EM Daigneau Alan Agawam MA Email
1965 ENS Wiltshire Kenneth Cleveland OH Email
1965 ET Albertini Robert Boston GA
1965 ET Shields Michael North Miami FL Schrenk
1965 FT O Connor Garry Willimantic CT Email
1965 GM Hardy Gmm2 Bill Cocoa FL Email
1965 MM Mulvihill Walter Edison NJ Email
1965 MM Porter Phil Brunswick (cleveland) OH Email
1965 QM Barnes Stan Natick MA Email
1965 RD Melton Ed Tampa FL Email
1965 RD Pechfelder Richard Bloomfield NJ Email
1965 RD Valentia Tom Middletown NY Email
1965 RD Young Ronald Titusville FL Email
1965 SF Wells Dennis Walpole MA
1965 ST Bandy Robert Channelview TX Email
1965 ST Desalvo Tony Aberdeen WA
1965 ST Desalvo Tony WA Nicholson
1966 Gomer Dan Ostrander OH Mulvihill
1966 BM Cordle Roy Annapolis MD Email
1966 BM Little Clarence Mission TX
1966 CS Smith Scott N. Fremont NE Email
1966 EM Cram Charles Bothell WA Email
1966 EM Daigneau Alan Agawam MA Email
1966 EM Kinkead Troy Lee Hobbs NM Email
1966 EM Kinkead Troy Lee Hobbs NM Email
1966 EN Keith James Pittsburgh PA Email
1966 EN Tom Wagner Lake City MI Email
1966 ET Allen Patrick OH Schrenk
1966 ET Gavelek John Miami FL Email
1966 ET Gavelek John Miami FL Email
1966 ET Mandel Roger New York City NY Email
1966 ET Romer Chuck East Islip NY Schrenk
1966 FT Fisher Richard Mineola NY Email
1966 FTM Wolfe Leonard Hereford MD Email
1966 GM Nicholson Cary Grand Blanc MI Email
1966 LTJG Fox Charles Jamaica Plain MA
1966 MM Morris William Pottstown PA Email
1966 MM Morris William Pottstown PA Email
1966 MM Ruth Thomas Chicago IL Email
1966 MM Wallace Dan Ostrander OH Email
1966 PFC May Robert Troy OH Email
1966 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI Email
1966 RD Bruce Webber NJ
1966 RD Emerson Savard
1966 RD Morris Elijah Cannelton WV Email
1966 RD Savard William New Orleans LA Email
1966 RD Smeal Savard
1966 RM John R Wilson Liberty Corner NJ Email
1966 RM Martinez John Galveston TX Email
1966 RM Whitaker Allen Louisburg KS Email
1966 SCPO Schulrud Roger Wausau WI Email
1966 SK Carter Stuart Baltimore MD Email
1966 ST Desalvo Tony Aberdeen WA Nicholson
1966 ST Spires James Pahokee FL Email
1967 BM Boyer Scott Hersey PA Finnerty
1967 BM Finnerty Jim Plainfield NJ Email
1967 BM Finnerty Jim Plainfield NJ Email
1967 BM Gennett David Nashville TN Email
1967 BT Gomes Leonard Stonington CT Email
1967 BT Sathe Roger Volin SD Email
1967 BT Starks Howard Buffalo NY Email
1967 EM Snider Howard Lima OH Email
1967 ET Henderson Joe Shreveport LA Email
1967 FC Clements Jack Richmond Hill NY Email
1967 FN Brown James Suffolk VA Email
1967 FTM Shirey Howard Long Island NY Clements
1967 HM Bezanis Ted Atlantic City NJ Email
1967 IC Palmer Glenn East Moriches NY Email
1967 LT Cecconi John Bronx NY Email
1967 LT Mcvay Pete Atkinson NH Email
1967 LTJG Pepe Raymond Hampton VA Email
1967 MM Boggs Carl G Ashland KY Email
1967 MM Burley John River Vale NJ Email
1967 QM Blumling John Norfolk VA Email
1967 QM Cordova Henry Tampa FL
1967 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI Email
1967 RM Crowling John Virginia Beach VA Email
1967 RM Hearn Larry Mobile AL Email
1967 RM Murphy Grady Tim West Monroe LA
1967 RM Wham Tom Chester IL
1967 SM Cohen Bob Queens NY Email
1967 SN Gillooly John Boston MA Email
1967 YN Jennings Bob Milton DE Email
1968 Cordova Henry Tampa FL
1968 BT Elkins Wesley.S. Va Beach VA
1968 GM Peterson Scott West Allis WI Email
1968 GM Smith Dennis Clifton NJ Email
1968 IC Clemens Clark Osceola NY Email
1968 IC Kasbaum Keith Highland IN Email
1968 LTJG O\ Brien Tom New York NY Email
1968 MM Palmer Gary Center Moriches NY Email
1968 MM Tibbetts Larry Easton MA Email
1968 QM Beauchamp Jack Palmyra NJ Walker
1968 QM Brooks Darrell Can Not Remember NC Walker
1968 QM Garrecht Rick Van Nuys CA Email
1968 QM Walker John Parrish FL Email
1968 RD Jones Lee Sunnyvale CA Email
1968 RD Mathews Harold Dallas TX Email
1968 RD Mueller Walter (ted) Michigan City IN Email
1968 RM Padget John Mt. Vernon IL Email
1968 ST Bassett George Paterson NJ Email
1968 ST Dohner Dave Barberton OH Email
1969 FT Little Jim Griffith IN Email
1969 FTM Little James T. ? Munn
1969 FTM Munn Vic Ionia MI Email
1969 FTM Munn Vic Ionia MI Email
1969 FTM Newman Barry New York City NY Email
1969 FTM Walling Steve Munn
1969 MM Gryzenia Larry Detroit MI Email
1969 RM Tate Lynn Alexander City AL Email
1969 RM Von Tersch S.c. \\ Merrill IA Email
1969 SN Elin Carl Mechanicsville VA Email
1970 BT Digennaro Ulysses Baltimore MD
1970 BT Johnson Randy(Turbine) Athens AL
1970 BT Russell Jim New Kensington PA Email
1970 BT Savino John Manchester CT
1970 BT Thiec Randy Hastings PA
1970 CPO Haug Robertlbob Richmond MO
1970 CPO Haug Robertlbob Richmond MO
1970 CS Grosskurth Phil Frederick MD Email
1970 FT Cook Arthur Royal Oak MI Email
1970 FT Worster Roland Tyler TX Email
1970 GM Duffy Paul Utica NY Email
1970 GM Miller Gary Livonia MI Email
1970 GM Miller Gary Livonia MI Email
1970 HM Elliott Ph.d. Rennon (ray) Fairbury IL Email
1970 HT Lebaron James Mountain View MO Email
1970 IC Haug Robert Richmond MO
1970 IC Palmer Warren Grand Island NE Email
1970 OS Mc Govern James - Seamus Bronx NY Email
1970 OS Rice Thomas Lake Ronkonkoma NY Email
1970 PN Schrock Dennis Atoka OK
1970 QM Moser Bill Philadelphia PA Email
1970 SH Dellafave Joe Lake Hiawatha NJ
1970 SH Schmidt Randy Racine WI
1970 SK Severs William Sesser IL Email
1970 ST Kloka Nicholas Detroit MI Email
1970 ST Pirotte Steve Denver NC
1970 ST Stewart Roger Fulton NY Kloka
1970 ST Stewart Roger Fulton NY Email
1970 YN Carpenter Bruce Pittsburg TX Email
1970 YN St Aubin Albert (duke) Dallas TX Email
1971 BM Doswell Wilson Danville IL Cameron
1971 BM Maxwell Burton D. Elyria OH Email
1971 BM Worley Jimmy Bristol VA Email
1971 BT Luckett Greg Baytown TX
1971 BT Russell James New Kensington PA Email
1971 BT Sparandera Paul Staten Island NY Email
1971 BT Tanner Donald Columbus OH
1971 BT Walker James Thomaston GA Email
1971 DC Thalman Lawrence Jersey City NJ
1971 EM Barnes Gary Beacon Falls CT
1971 EM Clark Frederick Phelps NY Email
1971 EM Ewell Burl Phippsburg ME
1971 EM Trotter Lowell Mt. Vernon IL Email
1971 FT Cameron Reginald New York NY Email
1971 FT Cook Art Royal Oak MI Email
1971 IC Goerner Larry Laurens IA Email
1971 MM Gazzano Lee Valrico FL
1971 MM Powell Roderick Gary IA
1971 MR Branshaw Michael Rosemount MN
1971 MS Gutierrez Virgil Batangas City PI Email
1971 OS Akerberg Gary Sioux City IA Email
1971 OS Miller Richard Heath OH Email
1971 OS Minestra Mike Trenton NJ Email
1971 OS Sardella Paul Hicksville NY Email
1971 RM Robinson Joe Coleman TX
1971 RM Robinson Joe Coleman TX Email
1971 SK Wietecha Henry Nanticoke PA Email
1971 SN Feliciano Efrain (paco) Willingboro NJ Email
1971 SN Feliciano Efrain (paco) Willingboro NJ Email
1971 SN Witte Sparky Charleston SC Email
1971 ST Swedinovich Donald Elyria OH
1972 CT Betz Edward(fast) Lambertville MI Email
1972 FT Schultz Steve Norfolk NE Email
1972 GM Lofquist John Duluth MN
1972 HT Kucera Frank Binghamton NY Email
1972 MM Worrell William Brooklyn NY Email
1972 MR Shannon Steve Fenton MI Email
1972 OS Dole Ramon South Windsor CT Email
1972 OS Hoffman Bruce Philadelphia PA Email
1972 OS Hunter Ron Silom Springs AR Email
1972 RM Jaquith John Milford CT
1972 RM Wuske Terry Cincinnati OH
1972 SH Eldridge Danny Seymour IN Email
1972 SM Harlan David Hampton IA Email
1973 BM Bowman Henry National Park NJ Email
1973 BM Hall Daniel Richmond VA Email
1973 BT Blair Dale Detroit MI Email
1973 BT Burding Bruce Eastport NY Email
1973 EM Parker Dave Cheshire CT Email
1973 EN Gray Roger Waterbury CT Email
1973 ET Mcdougall William Bangor ME Email
1973 FT Green Gene Brooklyn NY
1973 FTM Casta Jack Philadelphia PA Email
1973 IC Parker Steve Corona CA
1973 IC Wallace Richard Brookville PA
1973 MM Custer Tom Rockford OH Email
1973 MM Frechette Donald Meriden CT Email
1973 MM Hoster Bill Maple Shade NJ Email
1973 PN Mietus David Springfield VA
1973 SH Matthews Freddie Crosby TX Email
1973 ST Edwards Glenn Converse IN Email
1973 ST Langston Bill Florence SC Email
1974 BT Sawicki David Neptune City MA Email
1974 CPO Bartik Michael Versailles OH
1974 DS Pribut Jeffrey Center Moriches NY
1974 IC Thompson Jimmy Abingdon VA
1974 MM Denson Mike Jasper GA Email
1974 QM Cooney Thomas Fayetteville NC
1975 ET Schleicher Donald Baraboo WI Email
1975 FT Crawford Kevin (Casey) Baltimore MD
1975 GM Cuspilich John Berwyn IL
1975 MM Bowles Kermit Huntington WV Email
1976 Brick David Bowles
1979 BT Westerman Rickey St. Francisville LA Email
1979 ST Rogge Roy San Diego CA
1981 FC Shileikis George Detroit MI Email
1984 FTM Chiappane Richard Englewood NJ Email
1987 FC Clopper Jeffrey Williamsport MD Email