AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. PARLE

(DE-708)

Knowledge For Sea Power
 

U.S.S. PARLE (DE-708) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1942 Sloss Franklin Oil City PA
1944 FC Graham Walter Brooklyn NY Email
1944 LTJG Siegel William San Francisco CA
1944 MM Shonkwiler (shonk) Forrest Greencastle IN Email
1944 SO Ziegler Edmond Bronx NY Email
1944 YN Dwiggins Donald Pasadena CA Email
1950 -- Secord Donald Utica MI
1951 MM Clark William Derry NH
1951 MM Johnson Harvey Wheeling WV
1951 QM Carlson David Groton CT Email
1951 QM Didier Joseph --
1951 RD Cyr Joseph Plainfield CT Email
1951 RM Alves Leo St John Randolph MA
1951 RM Marvin David H Saegertown PA Email
1952 LTJG Brunner Edward Erie PA Email
1952 SO Lisher Myers
1952 SO Mowdy Myers
1952 SO Myers Joseph Winston Salem NC Email
1953 EM Standera Edward Nanticoke GA Email
1954 CPTN Hays James Denver CO Email
1954 QM Allebaugh Russell Lakewood RI Email
1954 QM Moore Robert IN Burton
1954 RM Schartner Sherwood Lincoln Park MI Email
1954 SO Cook, Jr. George O. Wilkes-Barre PA
1954 YN Sartor James Palestine IL Email
1955 Lawrence Paul PA Thompson
1955 CS Gibson Joe Lawrenceville IL Email
1955 GM Burton Charles Birmingham AL Email
1955 SM Woodard Dale Overland MO Email
1955 SM Woodard Dale St. Louis MO Email
1956 Fey Wee Willy Thompson
1956 Gibson Joe IL Thompson
1956 BM Haris Harry Thompson
1956 CPO Sauls Joseph Surfside Beach SC
1956 GM Stauffer William (bill) Cleveland OH Email
1956 TM Thompson Jim Brainerd MN Email
1957 MR Hoogland Ted Bay City MI
1957 RD Doughty Clark Liberty IN Email
1957 SF Gmahle Bruce Point Pleasant Beach NJ
1958 EM Gilbert Kenneth Tuscumbia AL
1958 ENS Mayo Ned Lancaster PA Email
1958 RD Miller Marlin Johnstown PA Email
1958 SCPO Cady Ronald Hatton ND
1959 BM Davis Walt Cambridge OH Email
1959 GM Wamback Ron Chicago IL Mcham
1959 MM Bock William Philipsburg PA Email
1959 MM Iverson Richard Hibbing MN Touchinski
1959 MM Murphy Daniel Pembroke MA
1959 MM Touchinski Richard Marquette MI Email
1959 RD Wojcik John Warren MA Email
1959 SN Mcham Dean Charlotte NC Email
1960 BT Neal Ira Newport News VA
1960 LT Hedderich William Rockford IL Email
1960 MR Hager Frank Willoughby OH Email
1961 EM Russell John A Daytona Beach FL Email
1961 SN Gehringer George Pittsburgh PA Email
1962 Capron Franklin Attleboro MA
1962 EM Ruggieri Frank Warwick RI Email
1962 MM Ashlaw Ronald Northampton MA Email
1962 MM Hart Gerald ID
1962 MM Mckaughan Emert Nashoba OK
1962 QM Hancock Chet Jacksonville FL
1963 BT Collins Wayne Marcus Hook PA Email
1963 LT Hughes Duke Clear Lake IA Email
1963 MM Morrill Russell Ipswich MA Email
1963 SH Piva Paul New Bedford MA Email
1963 SN Knorowski Vic Scotia NY Email
1964 SF Fife William Childs PA Email
1965 BM Mucha Dennis Lorain OH Email
1965 EN Wilson Ronald Noblesville IN Email
1965 EN Wilson Ronald Noblesville IN Email
1965 EN Wilson Ron Noblesville IN Email
1965 SF Fife William Childs PA
1965 SN Sorensen Daniel Denver CO
1966 BM Anderson Glenn Chicago IL Email
1966 BM Anderson Glenn Chicago, Il IL Email
1966 BM Anderson Glenn Chicago IL Email
1966 BM Kerevan Michael Sterling IL
1966 BM Martin Robert Park Ridge IL Email
1966 IC Camp Ralph Chicago IL Email
1966 MM Damico James Chicago IL Email
1966 SCPO Fatherree William Ashdown AR
1966 SH Ciezki Robert Chicago IL
1966 SH Ciezki Robert Chicago IL
1966 SM Williams Charles Charleston SC
1966 SN Zumstein James Chicago IL
1967 BT Green Frank Hubbard Lake MI Email
1967 BT Green Frank Hubbard Lake MI Email
1967 CPTN Rice John Trenton (hamilton) NJ Email
1967 LCDR Knott Howard Rice
1967 LCDR Knott Howard Rice
1967 LT Jagger Campbell
1967 LT Redcross Campbell
1967 QM Campbell Ralph Bowie MD Email
1967 RD Jones Denny Tampa FL Campbell
1967 SM Halls William Youngstown OH Email
1968 BM Cortes Robert Bronx NY Email
1968 BM Scalise Sal Manchester CT Email
1968 BT Miceli Dan New York City NY Email
1968 CS Grosskurth Phil Villas NJ Email
1968 EM Edson Wayne Waukesha WI Email
1968 EM Haggerty B.J. Milford VA
1968 EM Nixon William Phillipsburg NJ Email
1968 SH Griffith Larry Oceana WV Email
1968 SN Heil Bruce Mount Pleasant IA Email
1968 SO Goodin Dave PA Campbell
1969 SH Bulicek Dan Chicago IL Email