AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WHITEHURST

(DE-634)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. WHITEHURST (DE-634) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1942 LCDR Sparks Frank Spruce Pine NC Email
1944 BM Landis Paul Sterling IL
1945 MID3 Howard Jean Hyanis NE Email
1945 RD Discavage Robert Salamanca NY Email
1950 GM Allgren Mahlon Youngstown OH Email
1950 QM Crawford Albert Pittsburgh PA Email
1950 QM Crawford Albert Pittsurgh PA
1950 RD Rockhold John Orlando FL
1952 FT Crow Max El Paso TX Email
1952 LTJG Ekman Roger Whitefish Bay WI
1952 SO Nelson Thomas Amarillo TX Email
1953 BT Laclear George Bt3 Napa. CA
1953 EM Casper Charles Chico CA
1954 MCPO Howe James (howie) Seattle WA Email
1955 EM Anderson Charles AR Cromer
1955 ET Welsh Edward Albuquerque NM
1955 MM Cromer Richard Johnstown NY Email
1955 RM Filipiak Adrian Kettle River MN Email
1956 BM Dennis Arcano --
1956 BT Paynter James Dresden OH Email
1956 FT Richardson Gary Downey ID
1956 MM Boitos Gerry CA Cromer
1956 MM Boyle George WA Cromer
1956 MM Miller Jimmie KS Cromer
1956 MM Ritchie Don IN Cromer
1956 RD Griggs Dean Yakima WA Email
1956 RD Griggs Dean Yakima WA Email
1956 SH Fry Clyde La Mirada CA
1956 SN Hixson Charles Osmond NE
1956 SN Ingram Dorsey Wenatchee WA
1957 BT Stott Robert Layton UT Email
1957 BT Stull Richard San Diego CA Stott
1957 EM Schweda Chuck Chicago IL
1957 FN Grant Bob AL
1957 MM Eads Chuck Hollywood FL Email
1957 PN Mckissick Jim Thomaston GA
1957 SN Eubanks Bobby El Dorado AR
1957 YN Evans Bill Philadelphia PA Email
1959 BM Cox Bill?? Oregon Or Washington OR Davis
1959 CM Daniels ?? Seattle WA Davis
1959 EM Stutz IL Davis
1959 ET Hays Larry Now Oregon MI Davis
1959 MM Prock Donald Wichita KS Email
1959 MM Prock Donald Wichita KS Email
1959 QM Clement Rodger Seattle WA Email
1959 SN Davis Gerald Detroit,now Ellensburg,washingto MI Email
1959 SN Edgarton ID Davis
1959 YN Sipes Tedd Kansas City MO Email
1959 YN Sipes Tedd Kansas City MO Email
1960 SK Bridenstein Ron Seattle WA Pratt
1960 SK Pratt Kent Seattle WA Email
1961 BM Dull George Seattle WA Email
1961 EM Parmeter George Puyallup WA
1961 QM Clement Rodger Seattle WA Email
1961 SM Dorgan Timothy Winchester ID
1962 BM Hutchison Robert Mt. Vernon OR
1962 EM Dern Ray Tucson AZ
1962 YN Edwards John Trenton NJ Email
1963 ET Patrick --
1963 IC Paulsen Owen Ceres CA Email
1963 RD Brecht Edward Lancaster PA Email
1963 SN Bradbury Raymond Seattle WA Email
1964 Davis Frazier
1964 EM Krokenes Raymond Tacoma WA
1964 SN Williams George Seattle WA
1965 LT Endter Bill Chicago IL Email
1966 BT Frazier Thomas San Francisco CA Email
1967 RM Lennan Phil Selden NY
1968 CS Fernandez Richard Wappingers Falls NY Email
1968 ET North Terry Braymer MO
1968 IC Jones Richard Cincinnati OH
1968 MM Hachtel Thomas West Unity OH Email
1968 MM Reynolds David Mahomet IL Email