AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. KRETCHMER

(DE-329)

Outpost for Defense
(1962 to1965
 

U.S.S. KRETCHMER (DE-329) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 CPTN Chinn C Earl Poway CA
1940 SC Fugate Homer Logan County KY
1943 FC Palmer Arthur Webster City IA
1943 RM Asmar Henry West Roxbury MA
1943 SC Webb Jr. Theodore PA
1943 SM Joye David Florence SC
1943 SM Lucas Joe CT
1943 SN Burns Leo New York New York NY
1943 SO Hyde Henry Omaha NE
1945 RM Deichsel John West Milford NJ
1945 RM Haddox Robert (bob) Orlando FL Email
1949 BM Allen Don Cincinnati OH
1949 LTJG Morrissey Mike Laurel MT
1956 BM Mcgee Pierce \\ Atlanta GA Email
1956 ET Carter Allie Laramie WY
1956 SN Cadrette Kermit Rome NY Email
1956 SN Doyle Robert Chicago IL Email
1957 EM Itzoe Francis New Freedom PA
1957 EN Smith Raymond L Bayside NY Email
1957 RM Strong Jim Dayton OH Email
1958 BT Glavis George Ocean City NJ
1958 EM Gamwell Peter Pittsfield MA Email
1958 QM Spellman James New Britain CT
1958 SN Spellman James Hartford CT
1959 Bonin James Whitmore Lake MI
1959 BT Glavis George Ocean City NJ
1959 EN Gardner Ralph Galesville WI
1959 ET Sacca Richard Sturbridge MA
1959 FN Bonin James Allen Park MI
1960 CPO Coyle William Brockton MA
1960 CS Nowacoski(ski) Robert Brooklyn NY Email
1960 DC Jones James E North Catasauqua PA
1960 FT Carver James Bennington VT Email
1960 RD Beach Leslie Rhinebeck NY
1960 RM Alansky Jim Naples FL
1960 RM Parsons John Ashland MA Email
1961 Smith Billie Don Corpis Cristi TX
1961 CS Mammen Darriel Taylorville IL
1961 EN Henninger Barry Gowen City PA
1961 EN Withall Jim Webster NY
1961 ENS Flournoy Robert Munster IN Email
1961 LT Musgrave Rf San Antonio TX
1961 LT Musgrave Rf San Antonio TX
1961 PN Redfern Paul Pawtucket RI Email
1962 RM Babcock Bill Union City NJ Email
1962 RM Moter Cliff Watertown SD
1963 EN Montreal Anthony Baldwinsville NY
1963 EN Peters Milt (Pete) Rochester MA
1963 MR Harvey Jim Manchester CT Email
1963 SF May Dave West New York NJ Email
1963 SK Zwanch Patrick Peckville PA Email
1964 AG Ingram Orville Montross VA
1964 BM Davila Jose N.y NY Email
1964 BM Davila Jose New Windsor NY Email
1964 BM Davila Jose New Windsor NY Email
1964 BM Hopson Walter Philadelphia PA Email
1964 EN Balcarcel Joseph Bayshore NY Email
1964 SH Wilson Allan Macarthur Des Plaines IL Email
1964 SM Terry Bobby Muscle Shoals AL Email
1964 SN Terry Bobby Muscle Shoals AL Email
1965 DK Faughnan Barry Rahway NJ
1965 EN Hughes James M. Lewisburg PA
1965 EN Marks Harry Phoenix AZ
1965 PN Heckman Jim Houston TX Email
1966 BM Gilman Robert Davila
1966 DK Anthony David Bartlesville OK Email
1966 EM Deaton Roderick Paul Elmhurst IL Email
1966 RM Poli Brian Salem MA Email
1966 SM Espilin Daryl Poli
1966 SN Cranna Alan Portland OR
1966 SN Shahinian Ara Troy NY Davila
1967 DC Barrara Yogi El Paso TX
1967 DC Barrerra Yogi El Paso TX Johnson
1967 EM Thiel Thomas Seattle WA Email
1967 FT Paonessa Ken Los Angeles CA
1967 HM Campbell Ronald Rockmart GA Email
1967 IC Kies Leonard New York NY Email
1967 MR Johnson Val Grantsburg WI Email
1967 SF Gerstel Robert Weymouth MA Email
1968 DK Trahan Kerry Clute TX
1968 EN Deyling David Medina OH Email
1968 EN Scott John Clinton OK
1968 QM Isabell Harvey E. Lakeport MI Email
1968 RM Beban Steve San Carlos CA Email
1968 TM Hemphill Michael Red Wing MN Email
1969 QM Dahle John Erie PA Email
1969 RD Madison Richard Ashtabula OH Email
1969 RM Johnson Randy Grand Island NE Email
1969 SM Mullins Robert Lake Wales FL Johnson
1969 ST Ballentine Frank Longwood FL Email
1969 ST Ballentine Frank Longwood FL Email
1970 BM Yost Thomas Morgantown WV
1970 CS Winkleman FL Woods
1970 EM Galvan Jullius Detroit MI
1970 EN Brown Michael A. Philadelphia PA Email
1970 EO Galvan Jullius Detroit MI
1970 HM Woods Clifford Byington TN Email
1970 RD Goodman Charley Fairfield VA Email
1970 RD Madison Richard Ashtabula OH Email
1970 RM Lefkowitz Paul MI Johnson
1970 RM Pauls Everett Dickinson TX Email
1970 RM Terry James Louisville NE Johnson
1970 RM Terry James Louisville KY Email
1970 SM Kropf Edward Little Rock AR Johnson
1970 SM Murphy Patrick Ajo AZ Johnson
1971 BM Idecker Robert Dodge City KS Johnson
1971 EN Simon Robert Redford Township MI Email
1971 ET Garrigus Gus El Dorado Springs MO Email
1971 RT Fix Mike Romeo MI Johnson
1972 RM Bye Norman Derby KS
1972 RM Cox Ken (wally) Lake Alfred FL Email
1972 RM Lovelace Larry Shelby NC Email
2002 RM Paradis Clement Claremont NH