AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. KING

(DDG-41)

MANU TENERE MARE SUPREMUS
 

U.S.S. KING (DDG-41) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1960 BT Luppino Mike Branford CT
1960 IC Clark Robert Blackfoot ID Email
1960 RM Boley Bobby Goose Creek SC
1963 FT Thiel John Osceola WI Email
1964 DC Price David Longview WA Email
1964 MCPO Cox Arthur San Francisco CA Email
1968 RD Kelleher Bruce Chicago IL Email
1969 BT Cuddihy Steve St. Paul MN Email
1969 FT Vuchetich Peter Hibbing MN Email
1971 MM Austin Will Worland WY
1971 OS Schafer Charles Colorado Springs CO
1971 SK Winters Terry Thousand Oaks CA
1972 ET Johnson Gary Hawley MN
1974 MM Agnew John Talihina OK
1976 CPO Joseph John West Chester PA Email
1976 EM Crismore Noel Uniondale IN Email
1976 MM Norlander Edward Chicago IL
1976 MM Burkitt Noel Dearborn Heights MI Email
1976 MM Burkitt Noel Detroit MI Email
1976 MM Reeves Russell Richton Park IL Email
1976 MM Satterly John Waverly NY
1976 OS Watts John Dubuque IA
1976 RM Porter Mark Asheboro NC Email
1976 SK Dill Jeff Danville VA Email
1976 SK Echevarria Carlos Chino Hills CA
1977 BM Mcallister John Fort Smith AR Email
1977 BT Collins Charles Morgantown WV Email
1977 BT Klein George Chicago IL
1977 BT Wojan Walter Charleviox MI Email
1977 CPO Neeley David Findlay OH Email
1977 FTM Brenner Steven Roanoke VA Email
1977 GM Agnew Paul Fayette AL Email
1977 GM Woodworth Ken Jacksonville FL Email
1977 HT Dawson Robert Canton OH Email
1977 IC Langley John Elmer NJ Email
1977 LT Holland David Orange CA
1977 MM Howlett Terry Batavia OH Email
1977 OS Flynn Randall Rumford ME Email
1977 OS Sylvia Scott Lynn MA Email
1977 SK Ling Joe Minneapolis MN
1977 SK Sibley John Downey
1977 SM Sebastian Robert Fredericksburg VA
1977 ST Brown Stephen Weaverville CA
1977 ST Mccain William Akron OH Email
1977 TM Wildes James Portland ME Email
1978 BT Gandolfo Ken Nokomis IL Email
1978 BT Mchenry David Vermilion OH Email
1978 CPO White David Fayetteville NC Email
1978 EM Lomber Pat Ithaca NY
1978 HM White David Spring Lake NC Email
1978 HM White David Fayetteville NC Email
1978 LTJG Chinavare Glenn Rockwood MI Email
1978 MM Brandon Lyle Indiana PA Email
1978 MM Mccotter Pat Alexandria VA Email
1978 MS Schotten Michael Orlando FL
1978 OS Dineen John New York City NY Email
1978 SK Downey Mark Portage MI Email
1978 SK Perry Tom Chicago IL Email
1978 SM Romero Jon New York City NY Email
1979 BM Beckley David Circleville OH
1979 CPO Simpson Charles Vass NC Email
1979 CPO Wommack Gary Scotland Neck Nc NC
1979 EW Baker Daniel Annandale VA
1979 EW Nash Thomas Wilmington DE
1979 FTM Harter Bernard Paul Orlando FL Email
1979 MR Deaner Harry Audubon NJ Email
1979 MR Deaner Harry Audubon NJ Email
1979 MS Bellmore Mark River Rouge MI
1979 RM Schnurbusch Joe Virginia Beach VA
1980 BT Elliott Kevin Biloxi MS
1980 BT Fredey Dana Orlando FL Email
1980 EM Baumgartner Bill Garden City MI
1980 EM Hoover Jim Roanoke VA Email
1980 FC Pope Joel Teaneck NJ
1980 GM Klamfoth Dennis Buena Park CA
1980 IC Kerbrat Michael Piqua OH Email
1980 LT Hicks Sam Indianapolis IN Email
1980 LTJG Hogan Scott Middlefield CT
1980 MM Papile Lou Marlborough MA Email
1980 PN Renaud Bill Buffalo (Now Pensaco NY
1980 SN Morency Christopher Watertown CT Email
1980 ST Stern Don Bemidji MN
1981 BM Garrett Floyd Bartlesville OK Email
1981 CPO Mcreynolds James Athens OH Email
1981 DC Truman Ronald Jackson MI Email
1981 EM Patton Robert Holley NY Email
1981 EN Starbird Rodney Pittsfield ME Email
1981 EW Kenny Jim Bainbridge Island WA
1981 FT Sessock John Red Bank (Now Woodbr VA
1981 LT Leonard Mike Boston MA Email
1981 LT Terlizzese Joe Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1981 MM Denton Hal Knoxville TN
1981 MM Sumabat Rexie San Diego CA
1981 OS Palmer Howard Brunswick ME Email
1981 OS Williams Darryl Mobile AL Email
1981 ST Adams Anthony \\ Kingsport TN Email
1982 -- Crowley Paul Port Arthur TX
1982 BM Ross Daniel Bath ME Email
1982 BT Deuel Bob Holley NY
1982 BT Harris Dan Indianapolis IN
1982 EM Pinkham Steve Andover MA Email
1982 EO Pelletier Michael Fort Kent ME
1982 EW Fox Andrew Russell MA Email
1982 GM Zimmerman Paul Buffalo NY Email
1982 MM Breidinger Steven Alma MI
1982 OS Cunliffe Fred Jordan NY Email
1982 QM Roefaro Chris York PA Email
1983 CPO Stortini Louis Poughkeepsie NY Email
1983 DS Day Rick Morristown TN Email
1983 LTJG Rodakis Matthew Virginia Beach VA
1983 MCPO Romano Michael Sylvan Beach NY
1983 OS Archambault Allen Va Beach VA
1983 OS Meland Steve Algonac MI
1983 OS Wright James L. Linthicum Heights MD Email
1983 RM David Santos Pawtucket RI Email
1983 RM Monte Nofrio Wilkes-Barre PA
1983 RM Santos David Pawtucket RI Email
1984 Davis Carlos Brooklyn NY De Los Santos
1984 BM Bolden Clifton Cincinnati OH Email
1984 BM Deluca James Roscommon MI
1984 BM King Kelvin Mobile AL Email
1984 BT Fletcher Ricky Bonneau Beach SC
1984 BT Lauderdale Fred Oak Grove (N.L.R.) AR
1984 BT Ohern William Clairton PA
1984 DK Staley John WV De Los Santos
1984 GM Clancy Tim Medfield MA Email
1984 SH De Los Santos Rene Brooklyn NY Email
1984 SH Gesford Ronald Athens PA Email
1985 BT Bialorucki Robert Toledo OH
1985 BT Sierra Pedro Newark DE
1985 BT Stewart Jimmy Houston TX Email
1985 ET Daudelin Gregory Sanford ME Email
1985 FC Thomas Keith Easley SC
1985 GM Soper Tad Salt Lake City UT
1985 MM Armstrong Steve Lagrange GA Email
1985 MM Fahnert Mark Newell WV
1985 OS Braddock Les Toledo OH Email
1985 OS Thurman Richard Monahans TX
1985 RM Boyer Kelvin Sandersville GA Email
1985 ST Carter James Colorado Springs CO Email
1986 BT Henchey David Holyoke MA
1986 BT Smith Steve Indianapolis IN
1986 BT Snyder John Mount Joy PA
1986 FC Donovan Mark Camden DE Email
1986 GM Mashtare David St Regis Falls NY Email
1986 LTJG Popadak Michael Warren OH Email
1986 MM Armann Michael Flushing NY Email
1986 MM Greene William (bill) Ellenboro NC Email
1986 MM Herdman Keith Kansas City KS Email
1986 MM Reaser Dale Washington PA Email
1986 MS Mayes Jeff Nashville TN Email
1987 BT Doughty Frank F.X. Bronx NY
1987 CPO Miller Randy Carrollton OH Email
1987 CPO Shugars Kirk Punxsutawney PA
1987 GM Mendoza Michael Austin TX Email
1987 MM Shepherd Joel Grand Bay AL
1987 SN Valdrow Jones
1987 ST Boyce Edward Thornton NH Email
1988 ENS Cass Dave Chadds Ford PA Email
1988 ET Rehm John Turbotville PA Email
1988 FC Rast Dan Sumner IA
1988 HT Geiger James Robinson KS
1988 IC Smith Corey Dothan AL
1988 LT Schutz Douglas Wynnewood PA Email
1988 SN Jones Arthur Advance MO Email
1988 ST Kettering Jim Vandergrift PA
1989 BM Archut Bill Suffolk VA
1989 CPO Oberhausen Thomas Louisville KY
1989 DC Siener Richard Slidell LA
1989 EW Fountain Mark Baltimore MD Email
1989 FC Bonenberger Shawn Wheeling WV Email
1989 GM Seymour David Toledo OH
1989 LTJG King Christopher Brooklyn NY
1989 MM Bishop James Gastonia NC
1989 MM Cobb Craig Holts Summit MO
1989 MM Ortiz Alex Ft Lauderdale FL Email
1989 OS Isom Patrick Chicago IL
1989 SCPO Anderson Terry Mt. Pleasant IA Email
1990 FC Llerena David Tampa FL Email
1990 GM Mcgowan Ryan Winston-Salem NC
1990 GM Wolford Thomas Delaware OH
1990 MM Hooper Jim Morgan County OH Email
1990 ST Livziey Richard Buffalo NY
1990 TM Brantley Ubie Valdosta GA