AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. FARRAGUT

(DDG-37)

Damn the torpedos
 

U.S.S. FARRAGUT (DDG-37) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 Zielinski Peter Chicago IL
1949 CPO Pugh Carl Temecula CA
1949 GM Parks Charles Sacramento CA
1961 BM Zampano Joseph East Haven CT
1961 FT Larock Bob S Glens Falls NY Email
1964 MM Denny Merle French Lick IN
1964 MM Paulson David Grygla MN
1964 RD Gruetter Robert (Bob) Columbus OH
1965 ET Pearce Del Palos Hills IL Email
1969 BT Sample Claude Rochester NY Email
1970 HT Vallee Bob Troy NY
1971 SCPO Warren James S. Lakeville MA
1972 DS Mohler Robert Lima OH Travis
1972 DS Wright Bradley Kendall KS Travis
1972 OS Loewen James Dubuque IA
1972 SCPO Bonham Danial Summerville SC
1973 BT Csaplik Michael Clinton IA Email
1973 CS Roessner Frank Drexel Hill PA
1973 MM Dery William Flagstaff AZ
1973 MR Hanners Dwight Jupiter FL
1973 SCPO Smeltzer Bob Parma OH Email
1973 ST Wolffe Timothy Yuba City CA
1974 BT Asher Casey Harlan KY
1974 BT Flint Earl Hornell NY Email
1974 CPO Haslop Earl New Port Richey FL
1974 DS Travis Kevin Holland MI Email
1974 EN Ashley Edward Trenton NJ Ciesluk
1974 ET Ciesluk David Dudley MA Email
1974 EW Wilson Jeff Owosso MI Email
1974 FT Brown Ronnie L. Narrows Va. VA Email
1974 MS Erlandson Bob Mandan ND
1974 OS Hamilton Ike Niagara Falls NY
1975 BM Carson Jerry Kearny NJ Email
1975 BT Blazina Chuck Lamar PA Email
1975 BT Brown Will Nashua NH
1975 CPO Balgenorth Michael St. Clair Shores MI Email
1975 ENS Polley David Massillon OH
1975 FT Menard Rene Fort Worth TX
1975 LTJG Taylor Timothy Pearl River NY Email
1975 MM Zarate Ted Olympia WA Email
1975 OS Doyle John Ossining NY Email
1975 QM Hanson David Houston TX Email
1975 RM Figari Jerry Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1975 RM Sites Michael Carlisle PA
1975 SN Allor Derek Fallbrook CA
1975 ST Maddox Mark Derry NH
1976 BM Cecil William Gloucester VA Email
1976 BT Seale Robert Dallas TX Email
1976 DS Mcgarry Bernard Patrick Warwick RI Email
1976 DS Mcgarry Bernard Providence RI
1976 FT Fortin Christopher Cortland NY Email
1976 HT Pierson Walter Red Hill PA Email
1976 IC Flemming Jeff Hartford MI
1976 MM Randall Thomas Williamsburg VA
1976 MM Schooler Bill Asheville NC
1976 MM Thedford Phil Noonday TX Email
1976 OS Beavers Steve Bristol VA Email
1976 OS Henrickson Alan Allegan MI
1976 OS John Oleary San Antonio TX
1976 QM Coe Peter Hewitt NJ Email
1976 RM Thomas Levy Newark NJ Email
1976 SCPO Cruse James Houston TX Email
1977 BM Dent Kenny Dumfries VA Email
1977 BM Hale Ronald Springfield MA Email
1977 BT Gipson Patrick Royal Oak MI Email
1977 DS Collins D. Keith Danville VA
1977 ET Balfour-grice David Norman OK Cullen
1977 GM Main Mike Raleigh NC
1977 GM Schmeichel Chris Tonawanda NY Email
1977 HT Brush Tim(ralph) Johnstown PA Email
1977 MM Jordan Jimmy Leesville LA Email
1977 MS Dunlap Ronald South Charleston WV Email
1977 OS Muse Ken Perkinsville VT
1977 OS Thelle Jim Trenton NJ Email
1977 OS Zaccheo Thomas Brooklyn NY Email
1977 SCPO Cushing Dick Kingston MA Email
1978 BM Alexander Mark Newark: NJ Email
1978 BM Alexander Mark Newark NJ Email
1978 BT Hall Paul Canton OH Email
1978 DK Wyke Rick Boilingsprings SC Email
1978 DK Wyke Rick Boilingsprings SC Email
1978 ET Cullen Mike Phoenix NY Email
1978 ET Perry Tom New Port Richey FL
1978 HT Stack Jeffrery St Louis MO Email
1978 LT Rennie Frank Richmond VA
1978 MM Hullinger Kurtiss Federalway WA
1978 MR Husted Jim Ithaca MI Email
1978 OS Botts Jack Brandon FL
1978 RM Albritton Torre Snow Hill NC Email
1978 SK Farris George Cedar Rapids IA Email
1979 BT Martinez David (marty) Edna TX Email
1979 CPO Travis Randy Rehoboth Beach DE
1979 EN Bender Erich Rockville MD Email
1979 ET Wilson Ronald Splendora TX
1979 FN Potter Mark Detroit MI
1979 GM Stotler Howard (joe) Butler PA Email
1979 HT Slinsen Jim Napa CA Email
1979 MM Brady Kevin Uniondale NY
1979 MM Brozenick Tim Freeport PA Email
1979 MM Scott Arthur Dayton OK
1979 RM Mohney Joseph Freeport PA
1979 ST Militano John Bronx NY Email
1979 YN Proch Gene Seymour CT
1980 BT Castle Curtis Kennett MO
1980 BT Nadeau Gilbert Vassalboro ME
1980 CPO Alvey William Morganfield KY
1980 DS Zuver Mike (taterbud) Hammond IN Email
1980 EN Hein Daniel Hamilton IN
1980 EW Grant Keith Manhattan NY Email
1980 FN Lenci Lawrence El Monte CA
1980 FT Mcleod Tim Spotsylvania VA
1980 FT Mcleod Tim Fredricksburg VA
1980 FT Owczarek Hank Lawton OK
1980 FT Patterson Brian Miami FL
1980 GM Chaney Roger San Diego CA
1980 GM Sorensen (sorny) Jeffrey Spirit Lake IA Email
1980 HT Markwood Ted Pontiac MI Email
1980 MM Brown Richard Lindale TX
1980 MM Hastings Huck Lyon Twp MI
1980 MS Fite Jeff Gastonia NC Email
1980 OS Schlicht Hank Fort Myers FL Email
1980 RM Braddock David Walnut MS Email
1981 BM Eggers Leslie Martinsville IN Pending Activation
1981 BM Timmons Bob Toledo OH Email
1981 BM Timmons Bob OH Eggers
1981 BT Bohannon Archie Peoria IL Email
1981 BT Crim James Winchester VA Email
1981 EN Stewart Kenneth Parker CO Email
1981 FT Blankenburg Carl Battle Creek MI Email
1981 MM Mackey Brian Marlboro NY Email
1981 MM Morgan Robert E. Honesdale PA Email
1981 OS Gunn Patrick Queens Village NY
1981 OS Johnson Stuart Franklin TN Email
1981 OS Sakalo George Plainsboro NJ
1981 SM Gorham David Charleston SC Email
1981 SM Morales John (moe) Temple TX Email
1981 SM Ratigan Michael Troy NY Email
1981 SM Smith Greg Somers MT Email
1981 ST Thibault Dennis Beverly NJ Email
1982 BM Butte Lance Findlay OH Email
1982 BM Butte Lance Findlay OH Email
1982 BM Rudy Gary Piqua OH Email
1982 DS Macdermott Michael West Islip NY
1982 EN Morrow David Brutus MI Email
1982 IC Nentwig Mark Freeland MI
1982 ME Adams William Flint MI Email
1982 MM Watson Jim Darlington SC
1982 MS Mccormick Kerry Uniontown PA
1982 OS Henry Tommy Brooklyn NY
1982 OS Riel Rick Tucson AZ Email
1982 PN Serviss Richard New Orleans LA
1982 QM Hill Frank Punxsutawney PA
1982 QM Treaster Sam NY
1982 RP Carey Buzz Union Lake MI Email
1982 SCPO Fulcher Charles Kill Devil Hills NC
1982 SH Munn Philip Corning NY Email
1982 SM Etheridge Jack Alameda CA Email
1982 SM Smith Greg Somner MT Johnson
1983 BM Torres Andres Tampa FL Email
1983 BT Loden Daniel Iuka MS
1983 BT Whalen Vince Spangler PA
1983 DK Holt William Los Angeles CA
1983 DS Leach Ben Ennis
1983 EW Henning Scott Bethlehem PA Email
1983 FC Allgood Steve Franklin KY Email
1983 GM Schaefer Jeff Wausau WI Email
1983 IC Nentwig Mark Allgood
1983 MM Wilke Bill Potomac Falls VA
1983 OS Buzzard Robert Norfolk VA
1983 OS Buzzard Robert Norfolk VA
1983 OS Handy Terence Wilmington DE Email
1983 OS Potts Eugene Grand Rapids MI Handy
1983 QM Postley Darryl MD
1983 SM Schoenian Gary Ashland OH Email
1983 SN Tompkins Jeff Tempe, Az AZ Email
1983 ST Blake Russell OH
1984 BT Fritch Joe Peoria IL
1984 BT Mellenthine Kyle Niagara Falls NY Email
1984 DS Ennis Sean St Petersburg FL Email
1984 HT Riccardelli Mike Ridgefield CT
1984 LT Gray Jack Manassas VA Email
1984 MM Lemke Michael Albany MN
1984 MM Tyda Steve Wauseon OH Email
1984 OS Bowling Charles Hattiesburg MS Email
1984 QM Donahue Bill MA
1984 RM Dame Robert Schenectady NY Email
1984 RM Lathrop Donald Austin PA Email
1985 DS Colacchio Fred Pompano Beach FL
1985 ET Williams Robert Fremont MI
1985 FC Walker Keith Redford - Detroit MI Email
1985 GM Meyer David Detroit MI Email
1985 GM Ream Russell Johnstown PA Email
1985 HM Lindsey Albert Warrenton NC Email
1985 LTJG Watson Steve Virginia Beach VA
1985 MM Barnes Kenneth St. Louis MO
1985 MM Jones Rob Maplewood NJ Email
1985 MM Read Thomas Ponte Vedra Bch FL Email
1985 MM Wright Michael Memphis TN Email
1985 OS Cordero Luis Chicago IL
1985 OS Moore Sam Roanoke VA Email
1985 OS Sayas Rod Milwaukee WI Email
1985 OS Tenney Lyle Ennis
1985 OS Underwood Matthew (Oak) Fowler MI
1985 QM Wright Gordon Rochester NY Email
1985 RM Ortiz Fernando Brooklyn NY Email
1985 SH Dorsett Chuck Ennis
1986 BT Sage David Columbus OH Email
1986 DC Mcmaster Durwood Philly PA Email
1986 EM Treon Steve Grand Bay AL Email
1986 ET Stevens Mark Cumberland MD Email
1986 GM Gilbert Roy Detroit MI
1986 GM Oneill Michael (John) Cork Ireland VA
1986 MM Weispfenning Otto Clinton IA Email
1986 MS Polojac Michael Aliquippa PA Email
1986 RM Fleming Jim Morrison CO
1986 RM Moltzen Mark Rochester PA Email
1986 ST Lanfair Eric New Berlin NY Email
1987 EM Lincoln Russell Bloomdale OH Email
1987 ET Pierce Robert Jacksonville FL
1987 EW Mcclenithan David Wauchula FL
1987 GM Rice Mike Phoenix AZ
1987 IC Aquilina John Wayne MI
1987 MM Sciole Ray Boston MA Email
1987 SK Mcdowell Phillip Jacksonville FL
1988 BT Padgett Tony Beaver Falls PA Email
1988 DC Weston Benjamin Baltimore MD Email
1988 ET Brozak Mark Athens OH Email
1988 LT Mcspirit Kevin Driverand Never A Le CT
1988 OS Graves Jay Mccrory AR Email