AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TATTNALL

(DDG-19)

Je Me Souviendrai
(I Will Remember
 

U.S.S. TATTNALL (DDG-19) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1941 CPO Reno William Monroe LA
1942 CPO Falk Daniel Cleveland OH Email
1949 SK Anderson James (Andy) Clarkesville GA
1961 FT Hall Melvin Baltimore MD Email
1962 BT Bagge Richard Manchester CT Email
1962 FTM Duncan Richard El Paso TX Email
1962 OM Dobbins Jerry Cranford NJ Email
1962 RM Dobbins Jerry Cranford NJ Email
1962 SN Delgado Noah Brooklyn NY Email
1963 BM Taylor Michael Elizabeth WV
1963 BM Taylor Michael Elizabeth WV
1963 BT Bagge Richard South Dennis MA Email
1963 BT Kittle Donald Moundsville WV Email
1963 BT Kling John Liny NY
1963 CS Mason Steven Fairhope AL Email
1963 EM Goodman Charles Omaha NE Email
1963 EM Schrader Earl Ripon WI Email
1963 ET Walker Leighton Burlington VT Email
1963 FN Gohre Jerome Madison WI
1963 FT Dennis Hopper OK Franklin
1963 FT Allred Ron Bakersfield CA Email
1963 FT Brennan Mike Naperville IL
1963 FT Franklin William Paintsville KY Email
1963 FTM Sisken Harold West Haven CT Email
1963 GM Stine William Rio WV Email
1963 MT Houghton Leroy Eastham MA
1963 RD Morley Joel Long Lake NY Email
1963 RD Morley Joel Long Lake NY Email
1963 RD Stewart Donald Chicago IL
1963 RD Tremont Frank Philadelphia PA Email
1963 RM Perron Robert Trenton NJ Email
1963 RM Wilson John Mccomb MS
1963 SK Bales Lonnie Sparta GA Email
1963 YN Keys Lewis Mather PA Email
1964 CPO Mengert Elroy C Milwaukee WI
1964 DC Flora William Goldsboro NC
1964 EM Britt Douglas Choctaw OK Email
1964 MM Reynolds Dave Davis CA Email
1964 MM Reynolds Dave Woodland CA Email
1964 RD Miller John Hudson WI Email
1964 RD Scarbrough Travis Miller
1964 RD Sullivan Thomas Starkville MS Email
1964 RM Cody William Miller
1964 ST Gold William (bill) Sidney OH Email
1965 BM Tidwell Larry Jackson TN Email
1965 BT Edwards Ronnie VA Reynolds
1965 EM Devereaux George Burlington VT
1965 ET Mansel H. Peter Bellmore NY Email
1965 FTM Busch Peter Angola NY Email
1965 IC Christ Herman (buddy) Tampa FL Email
1965 IC Howden Dennis Wheaton IL Email
1965 IC Jones James Baxley GA
1965 MM Geiser Gene Harristown PA Reynolds
1965 SGT Hicks Charles Plains GA Email
1965 ST De Wees Michael Somers Point NJ Email
1965 TM Lynch Rodney Essington PA Email
1966 BM Slee Robert Monroe CT Email
1966 BT Lomers Ron Bartlett TN
1966 BT Lomers Ron Mobile AL
1966 EM Hafemann Jon South Milwaukee WI Email
1966 EM Harvill Bill Racine WI
1966 ET Smith Roger Orwell OH
1966 FT Bell Larry Albany OR
1966 FT Farnsworth Larry New Matamoras OH Email
1966 FT Liles David Raleigh NC
1966 FT Miller David Wichita Falls TX Email
1966 GM Jaeger Ken Dubuque IA Email
1966 GM Laratta Ron Roswell GA
1966 IC Leach William Sioux City IA Email
1966 LTJG Halberstadt Paul Charlotte NC Email
1966 MID2 Naivar Thomas Taylor TX Email
1966 MM Coleman Stephen Belvidere IL Email
1966 MM Stewart Vic Wilmington NC
1966 PC Pompa Ken \ Barnesboro PA Email
1966 RD Macnamara Robert Austin TX Email
1966 SN Harmon Richard Daytona Beach FL Email
1966 ST De Wees Michael Somers Point NJ Email
1967 -- Smythe Don Magnolia AR
1967 BT Russell (Slurp) Laplant St.Louis MO
1967 ET Brennison Tom Narrows VA Email
1967 FT Barry Fred Buffalo NY Email
1967 RD Fournier Norm New Bedford MA Email
1967 SF Wells Dennis Walpole MA
1967 SN Kaufhold Joseph Columbia PA Email
1968 BM Farruggio Anthony (froggy) Atlantic City NJ Email
1968 BT Amos John San Luis Obispo CA Email
1968 BT Couch Bill Atlanta GA Email
1968 BT Leak Jack Longview TX
1968 BT Smith (smitty) GA Couch
1968 BT Zamora Michael Panhandle TX Email
1968 GM Thompson Robert Ludlow MA Kaufhold
1968 LT Thomas Bill Shreveport LA Email
1968 RD Backfisch James Dexter MO
1968 SK Brown John M. (charlie) Panama City FL Email
1969 BT Paquette Paul Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1969 EM Casey John Long Beach MS Email
1969 EM Pettibon Joe Nevada MO Email
1969 HT Russell Charles Mayfield KY Email
1969 IC Redd Don Hacienda Heights CA Email
1969 LCDR Pounds P. C. Tom
1969 LT Lee Tom San Antonio TX Email
1969 LT Magrath Mike Tom
1969 LT Tom Lee San Antonio TX Email
1970 BT Bowen William Clovis CA
1970 BT Grannan David Washington IN Email
1970 FTM Gryder Albert Stuart FL Email
1970 LT Nixon Jim Berkeley CA Email
1970 MCPO Jennings James (Bob) St. Petersburg FL
1970 QM Ford Stephen Kettering OH Email
1970 RD Griffiths Robert Bugsie Brooklyn NY Email
1970 RM Connelly Pat Ferndale WA Email
1970 RM Oconnor John Wake Forest NC
1970 SK Reynolds Bob Bangor ME
1970 SK Roitman Rick Kansas City MO Email
1970 SM Ferguson Mike Huntsville AL
1970 SN Eskew Frank Clearwater FL Email
1970 ST Heppen Mark Anderson IN Email
1970 YN Dennis Dennis, Arlington VA Email
1971 BM Evans Shawn Omaha NE Email
1971 CS Bowersox Darrell Baldwin City KS
1971 GM Anderson Patrick FL
1971 GM Wilson Steve IN
1971 LT Nixon Jim Berkeley CA Email
1971 MM West Dan Augusta GA
1971 QM Ford Stephen Dayton OH Email
1971 SK Drummond Danny Yorkville IL Email
1971 ST Heppen Mark Anderson IN Email
1972 BM Cornejo Ricky Boone NC Email
1972 BT Gayleard Burt Baltimore MD
1972 HT Wright Leo Ottumwa IA Email
1972 MM Murphy Edward T. Rensselaer NY
1972 RM Hale Raymond Abilene TX
1972 SK Lettis James Oneonta NY Email
1972 SM Jerasa James Johnstown PA
1972 SM Kellam James NJ
1972 SM Ordean John Sidney OH Email
1972 TM Bourne Robert TX
1973 BM Kinnamon Steve Muskogee OK Email
1973 BT Smith Rick Whiteville NC Email
1973 CPO Boman Ray Waco TX
1973 ET Buck Craig Canton PA Email
1973 GM Bosch Edward Akron OH Email
1973 GM Shick Leonard Shelby OH Email
1973 LTJG Ackert Bob Madison AL
1973 MM Brown David Pensacola FL
1973 MM Clark Marshall UT Staiger
1973 MM Staiger Ron Philadelphia PA Email
1973 OS Morrison Steve Albany NY Email
1973 OS Pennybacker Ron Marietta OH Email
1973 OS Sidwell Bruce Elizabeth NJ Email
1973 QM Devente Simon Knoxville TN
1973 RM Caputo Wm. Steve Philadelphia PA Email
1973 SM Corbin Paul Lockridge IA Email
1973 ST Montgomery Dan Rockford IL Email
1973 ST Vincik Roy Lecompte LA Email
1974 BM Contreras Juan San Angelo TX Email
1974 BM Sackman Louis Pensacola FL Email
1974 BT Kirk Robert Bradenton FL Email
1974 CPO Gaines Stan Phoenix AZ
1974 ENS Morton Barry Philadelphia PA Email
1974 ET Gibbs Richard Topeka KS Email
1974 FT Golabowski Jerry Clarksville MD
1974 FT Marvel George Round Rock TX
1974 FTM Dobrindt Jim Tonawanda NY Email
1974 GM Montoya Monty Brun Bruno San Antonio Texas TX
1974 GM Shick Leonard Shellby OH Email
1974 GM Shick Leonard Shelby OH Email
1974 HT White Everette Mobile AL
1974 MM Barrett Michael Mitchell IA Email
1974 MM Crews Jim Sanford F
1974 MM Hayes Jim Leicester MA Email
1974 MM Williams Robert (willie) Lake City FL Email
1974 OS Gude Jim Baltimore MD Email
1974 ST Carpenter Bill Gainesville FL
1975 BT Green Kenneth Parksburg PA Email
1975 CPO Lambert Michael Cherokee, N. C. NC Email
1975 CWO Stephens Dix Dunnellon FL Email
1975 EM Fanning Bobby Bartlesville OK Email
1975 FC Leary Daniel Buffalo NY Email
1975 GM Purcell Duane Ennis TX Email
1975 HT White Don Mobile AL
1975 RM Leydon Bill Agawam MA
1975 RM Leydon Bill Agawam MA
1975 SM Pauley Darrell Austinville VA Email
1976 Gallagher Mike Unknown MI Nield
1976 BM Cauthern Sid Fullerton CA Nield
1976 BM Trickle Bart Unknown MN Nield
1976 BT Czbahn Tony Unknown FL Nield
1976 BT Nield Bob Bethlehem CT Email
1976 EN Parker Jack San Antonio TX Email
1976 EW Deppen Steve Glendale AZ
1976 FTM Garing Paul Talladega AL Email
1976 IC Quinn Frank Delray Beach FL Email
1976 LTJG Gentle Al Atlanta GA Email
1976 MM Goldberg Jan Heath OH
1976 MM Green Richard Barbados NY Email
1976 MM Miller Ray Unknown VT Nield
1976 OS Finch Russell Tomah WI
1976 OS Mccoey Biff VT
1976 QM Sturdevant Steven Towanda PA
1976 SK Amici Drew Unknown PA Nield
1976 SM Midrano Thomas Rahway NJ Schroeder
1977 -- Holland David Orange CA
1977 BM Morrison James Detroit MI Email
1977 BT Garcia Jose TX Germany
1977 BT Germany Gerry Mineral Wells TX Email
1977 BT Null Carl NY Germany
1977 BT Saucier Alfred New Orleans LA Email
1977 DC Christensen Michael Louisville KY Email
1977 ET Wilkins Richard Colorado Springs CO Email
1977 FT Dietel Wayne J. Hoboken NJ Email
1977 GM Warren Steven Valporaiso IN Email
1977 HT Mckinney Patrick Rancho Cordova CA Email
1977 HT Snyder Robert Puyallup WA
1977 MM Bryan Jerry Cumming GA Email
1977 MM Edmondson Michael Savannah GA Email
1977 MM Howell Jim Miami SC Email
1977 OS O Neal Joe West Palm Beach FL Email
1977 OS Williams Scott Annapolis MD Email
1977 SM Schroeder Kenneth Satellite Beach FL Email
1977 SN Ranson Chicago IL Morrison
1978 BM Helton Jim Cincinnati OH Email
1978 BT Fillinger Gale Brenham TX Email
1978 BT Nickoli Victor Mineral Wells TX Germany
1978 FTM Jones Joseph Keith Greenville NC Email
1978 GM Thatcher Mark Quinton VA
1978 HM Restifo Mark Cleveland Hts OH Email
1978 HM Restifo Mark Ckeveland, Hts. OH Email
1978 HT Griffiths Kevin Niagara Falls NY Email
1978 IC Flynn John New York NY Email
1978 LTJG Lewis Pete Virginia Beach VA
1978 MM Whittington Jr Francis (whit, Buddy) Glen Burnie MD Email
1978 OS Badley Mike Stockton CA
1978 OS Schroeder Mark Enid OK Email
1978 SK Crenshaw David Birmingham AL Email
1978 YN Schache Earl Hartford City IN
1979 BM Torres Ted Cape Coral FL
1979 BT Paul Alan Norfolk VA
1979 CWO Richardson Ed Jena LA Email
1979 FT Reed Earnest Valdosta GA Email
1979 FTM Bezwerchyj Andy Rochester NY Email
1979 MM Hasty Edward Marion IN Email
1979 MM Kuhlman Jon White Settlement TX Email
1979 OS Gorham Kerry Brentwood NY Email
1979 OS Quistorf James (jim) Manitowoc WI Email
1979 QM Wedda Michael Quinebaug CT Email
1979 SM Vanover Joe Jacksonville FL
1979 TM Upham James Deming NM Email
1980 BM Brookins Lonnie Sarasota FL Email
1980 BM Houston David Detroit MI Email
1980 BM Velez Elvin Puerto Rico PR Email
1980 BT Hicks Mark Fort Worth TX Email
1980 BT Zerbe Brian Boston MA Woodman
1980 CPO Dreier Mike Jacksonville FL
1980 EW Leggett David Jacksonville FL Email
1980 HT Corley Robert Hawesville KY Email
1980 MM Everson Tim Colorado Springs CA
1980 OS Morse Scott Tampa FL Email
1980 QM Keller Richard Tallahassee FL Email
1980 ST Schultz John Schaumburg IL Email
1981 Panzeca Thomas Cincinnati OH
1981 BT Hogue Bobby Clermont FL
1981 DS Cottrell Walter Okeechobee FL
1981 ET Schieve David West Chester OH
1981 GM Green Michael Baltimore MD
1981 GM Jarriel David Lyons GA Email
1981 MM Bowers David G Lancaster SC Email
1981 MM Laws David Atlanta GA
1981 MM Yetter Conrad Greensburg PA
1981 MS Cook Blair Green Bay WI Email
1981 SN Smith David Norfolk VA Email
1981 ST Larson Glen Plattsburgh NY Email
1981 YN Woodman Daniel Chambersburg PA Email
1982 BT Floyd Bob Sioux City IA Email
1982 BT Steiner Bob Salem OR
1982 DS Dernbach Daniel Buffalo NY Email
1982 DS Mahoney John (Jack) Malone NY
1982 EM Bauer Don Marion OH
1982 ET Silva Roger Novato CA
1982 EW Fenk Fred Pittsburgh PA Email
1982 GM Gregory Ricky Salem IN Email
1982 IC Molnar David Youngstown OH Email
1982 IC Valanzola Guido Worchester MA Molnar
1982 MM Cosenza Pasquale Reading PA
1982 RM Troop Kyle Massillion OH
1982 SM Smith Mike Steep Falls ME
1983 BT Bogosian David Warren MI
1983 DS Metcalf George Middlebury VT Email
1983 DS Metcalf George Middlebury VT Email
1983 FC Berce Andrew Presque Isle ME Email
1983 FC Mobley Byron Charlotte NC Email
1983 HT Romero J. David Santa Fe NM Email
1983 MM Albert Roy Miami FL Email
1983 MM Rehm David St. Joseph MO
1983 MM Schroeder Michael Shakopee VA
1983 MM Watts Stephen Jacksonville FL
1983 OS Fox Stephen Fairfax VA
1983 OS Scrivener Clay Marietta OK Email
1983 SK Blunk James Indianapolis IN Email
1984 BM Tubbs John Chicago IL Email
1984 BT Standridge Anthony Rip Chicago IL
1984 ET Pullera Frank Long Island NY
1984 FC Carroll Rick Lynn MA
1984 GM Odell John Cornwall On Hudson NY Email
1984 GM Parsell Dan Lapeer MI
1984 MM Cook Michael Windham OH
1984 MM Shumate James Grove City OH Email
1984 MM Storey John Gainesville FL
1984 OS Hamilton Paull San Diego Ca CA Email
1984 RM Akins Curtis Tifton GA
1984 SM Shields Dan Brooklyn NY
1984 SN Parker Keith Philadelphia PA
1985 BT Prewitt Jeffrey Middleburg FL
1985 EN Michael Tew Stonewall MS Email
1985 ET Creel James Riverside CA
1985 ET Mercier Jim West Bloomfield MI Email
1985 FC Knee Dave Cincinnati OH
1985 FC Yong Jorge Loxahatchee FL
1985 GM Giammarinaro James Farmingdale NY Email
1985 HT Mohler Bill Brandon FL Email
1985 HT Olds George Easton MD Email
1985 HT Olds George Easton MD Email
1985 JO Bassett Scott Lake Panasoffkee FL
1985 MCPO Dorton Tim Kingsport TN
1985 MS Poplaski Bryan Peru MA Email
1985 OS Mollenkof Sam Ormond Beach FL
1985 OS Rice Doug New Castle PA
1985 RM Hutchens Eric Marshalltown IA Email
1985 ST Daniel Hayes Proctorville OH
1985 ST Taft Jim Mesa AZ
1985 YN German Will Chicago IL Email
1986 BM Jones Jim Indpls IN Email
1986 BM Redlin Kevin Bay City MI Email
1986 BT Bridges Paul St.Louis MO
1986 BT Hiorns Scott Springfield MA
1986 DK Dawkins Jim Boone IA
1986 EM Ragan Patrick Independence MO
1986 ET Debaere Doug Rockford IL
1986 FC Carter Gary North Little Rock AR Email
1986 HM Bailey Buck Michigan City MS Email
1986 HM Gonzales Salvador Sylvania OH
1986 IC Becker John Chicago IL Email
1986 MCPO Geer Eli Putney VT Email
1986 MM Johnson Richard Albany GA Email
1986 PN Black Chris Pacific Grove CA Email
1986 PN Black Chris Pacific Grove CA Email
1986 QM Mcdonald Joseph Elyria OH Email
1986 ST Bright Eric Houston TX Email
1986 YN Easter Kevin Jacksonville FL Email
1987 CPO Hubble Tony Bayamon PR Email
1987 GM Barcus Don Browning MT Email
1987 HT Weber Carl Bedford IN Email
1987 OS Shopshire Kevin Howell MI
1987 ST Phillips Leroy Jacksonville FL
1988 ENS Cawrse Jim Chesapeake VA
1988 FC Hall Thomas Sacramento CA
1988 GM Herrick Robert Luckey OH
1988 RM Nixon Ed Phila PA Email
1988 SM Cline Kenneth Alamogordo NM Email
1989 BM Brown Johnny Frenchburg KY Email
1989 BT Sheehan Paul Ft. Stockton TX Email
1989 CPO Smith Bruce Deland FL
1989 GM Solar Marc Krotz Springs LA Email
1989 MM Brooks Bernie Boondocks VA Email
1989 MM Crews Roger Ocala FL
1989 MR Koch John Detroit MI Email
1989 MS Davis Paul St. Augustine FL
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA Email
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA Email
1989 MS Getts Chris Nahunta GA Email
1990 BT Thomson James Oxford PA Email
1990 MM Murphy Timothy Baltimore MD Email
1990 SN Clayton Steve Ft Lauderdale FL
2003 MM Rodriguez Danny Ponte Vedra FL Email