AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. NEWMAN K. PERRY

(DD-883)

In War and Peace Always Vigilant
 

U.S.S. NEWMAN K. PERRY (DD-883) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 ET Plotkin Edward Worcester MA Email
1945 -- Rich Joseph High Point NC Email
1945 -- Scott Charles J. Chicago IL
1945 EM Reed Jim Chicago IL
1945 ENS Magee William Lexington VA Email
1945 ET Nicholson James Indianapolis IN
1945 LTJG Mcclellan John Kenbridge VA Email
1945 MCPO Nagle Tom Palm Coast FL
1945 MM Butler Jack Long Island NY RIP
1945 WT Robel Steve Pittsburg PA
1947 BM Wentworth Clifton Danvers MA Email
1947 ET Dech James St. Paul MN
1947 ET Steffes Walter Stockton IL
1947 FN Rose William Milwaukee WI
1947 GM Scruggs Jim Alachua FL
1947 MS Horstman Earl St. Louis MO
1947 MS Puckett Rodney Dallas TX
1947 RD Maddox Rex A. San Diego CA Email
1947 SN Boushele William Oshkosh WI
1948 SM Carpenter Lemuel Riesel TX Email
1949 BM Stevens Peter Bradford ME
1949 GM Blanco Joe T. New Orleans LA Email
1949 GM Hayman Forrest OR Blanco
1949 LTJG Ostensoe Arne Fullerton CA
1949 MM Baker Brian Spotsylvania VA
1949 MM Daley J.J. Staten Ils NY
1949 MM Jones Lendon Amory MS
1949 MM Ohare Grover Jacksonville FL
1949 SH Mckown Jackie Tidioute PA Email
1949 SO Glendening Orville Kansas City MO Email
1949 TM Mckown Jackie Tidioute PA Email
1950 PN Davis Bobby Sherman TX
1951 EN Ingram Norman Glen Echo MD
1951 MT Cannon Robert Bridgeport CT
1951 TM Cardinale Albert Pittsburgh PA
1952 MM Stevens Edward Huntington WV Email
1953 EM Reinwald John Erie PA
1953 MM Spotts Patrick Browns Valley MN Email
1954 RD Parker Jesse J. Bremerton WA
1954 RD Snell Josh New Cumberland PA Email
1955 -- Mccoole James Hampton NH
1955 BT Harris Bobby Tiverton RI
1955 CS Capece George Fort Plain NY
1955 SF Adams Ronald Mokane MO Email
1955 SM White George --
1956 MM Conrow Richard Churubusco IN
1956 MM Hunter David Cape May Courthouse NJ
1956 MM Preuss Jim Grand Junction CO
1956 MM Webb Johnny Braintree MA
1956 RM Winters Bruce Flagler Beach FL
1956 SF Lee Un Springfrield MO
1957 FT Fabian Andrew Gary IN
1957 FT Rath Jim Minneapolis MN Email
1957 LN Mcfee A.J --
1958 BT Webb Ottice Irvine KY Email
1958 CPO Dicamillo Joe Camden NJ
1958 CS Mills Larry Warren MI Email
1958 EM Blackman Donald Baltimore MD Email
1958 EM Pettengill Bob Quincy MA
1958 FT Olson Leon Commack NY
1958 IC Thompson Robert Dover OH Email
1958 MM Butler Douglas El Dorado AR Email
1958 SM Barber Thomas Walden NY
1959 ET Mcguinness Cornelius (Mac) Point Pleasant NJ
1959 FT Carter Rex Ennis TX Email
1959 IC Turner Bill Modesto CA
1959 MM Allen Dick Boston MA Email
1959 SO Kean Patrick Lockport NY Email
1959 SO Kober Bill Center Moriches NY Email
1959 SO Kober William Center Moriches NY Email
1960 ET Eads Edward Cross Roads WV
1960 ET Hill Richard Aurora CO
1960 FT Horman Anthony Cumberland RI Email
1960 IC Suttie Joe Albuquerque NM Email
1960 PN King Jerry Revere MA
1960 SM Brown Ralph Washington,d.c. DC Email
1960 SM Miracle Jim Covington KY Email
1960 TM Veiga A (tony) Bronx NY Email
1961 ET Gaussen Donald Milaca MN
1961 ET Ridgeway Dwight Ellenton FL
1961 LTJG Straight Bill Fairmont WV Email
1961 MM Gerg Paul St. Marys PA Email
1962 ET Free Grorge Murfreesboro TN
1962 ET Silverstein Frank Katonah NY
1962 MM Kurtz Dennis Unknown MT
1962 QM Paine Raymond Jersey City NJ Email
1962 QM Swenson Bruce Bonita Springs FL
1962 RM Lucas Frank Chicago IL Email
1962 SCPO Sauls Joseph Surfside Beach SC
1962 SF Gicker Donald Reading OH Email
1962 SF Gicker Donald Reading PA Email
1963 BT Bourget Raymond Woonsocket RI Email
1963 BT Dodds Vincent St. Clair PA
1963 EM Gill Peter Fairfield CT Email
1963 EM Parker Edward Florence AL Email
1963 PN Murphy Charles Colby KS Email
1963 SM Robinson Robbie Bridgeport CT Miracle
1964 CS Griffith Bill Milford MA Email
1964 GM Brown Archer Sloatsburg NY Email
1964 IC Coppolecchia Tom Bordentown NJ
1964 LT Caprio Gabriel Glen Ridge NJ
1964 LTJG Mcmahan Robert South Burlington VT
1964 LTJG Mcmahan Robert South Burlington VT
1964 LTJG Young John Memphis TN Email
1964 MM Donald Luther Hattiesburg MS Email
1964 MM Rassett Kent St.Paul MN
1964 RD Cavitt Andy Pensacola FL
1964 RD Walker Dale Cabot AR Email
1964 RM Hashley Dave Wilmington NC
1964 SM Ryals John San Antonio TX Email
1965 Thornton MO Walker
1965 BM Richardson Edward Boston MA O Brien
1965 BM Sweredoski Gary Syracuse NY Email
1965 BT Sipes Tom Louisville KY Email
1965 EM Smith Daniel Throop PA Email
1965 FN Pastor Don Watertown NY Email
1965 FT Alexander David Chicago IL Email
1965 FT Lapping Harry Pastor
1965 GM Constine Tom Enola PA
1965 GM Midkiff Frank Markham IL Email
1965 RD Pearson Roland Lafayette IN
1965 RM Falterman Herman Gretna LA Email
1965 SF Schafers Roy Cleveland OH Email
1965 SF Schafers Roy Cleveland OH Email
1965 SH O Brien Dennis {mike} Neenah WI Email
1965 SH Schuyler Bruce Denton MD Email
1966 Camper William E. Chicago IL
1966 BT Petersen Lance Golden CO
1966 BT Peterson Lance Golden CO Higgs
1966 CPO Bessler Gerald Payson AZ
1966 GM Avallone John New York NY
1966 IC Vingis James Lyons IN
1966 MM Gilliland Daryl Otsego MI
1966 MM Rice Uk Springfield MO
1966 MR Bonneau Gerard (Jerry) Earlville NY
1966 RD Withers Jerry Middletown OH Email
1966 SN Mcgriff Michael Vallejo CA Email
1966 ST Ferrell Jim Dayton OH
1966 ST Kellogg Les Near Buffalo NY
1967 BT Higgs Ronald Central City KY Email
1967 EM Pierce James / Jim Solon Springs WI Email
1967 ET Gagnon Roger Lewiston ME
1967 LT Segal --
1967 OS Thompson John Paris AR Email
1967 PC Waltz Michael Windber PA
1967 RD Maderious New Bedford MA
1967 RD Murchland IN
1967 RD Price --
1967 RD Rehack MI
1967 RD Zambello Paul Boston MA
1968 Ziegler Clayton --
1968 BT Burns Tom Long Island NY Scotto
1968 BT Harris Bt Scotto
1968 BT Perisich Rudy Glassport PA Email
1968 BT Scotto Tom Brooklyn NY Email
1968 CPO Heim Patrick Baltimore MD Email
1968 EM Barker Dennis Boone IA
1968 EM Lacomb Mike Ogdensburg NY Email
1968 GM Leathers Thomas Groveland FL Email
1968 GM Leathers Thomas Groveland FL Email
1968 MM Keyes Martin Binghamton NY Email
1968 OS Stewart Warren New Orleans LA
1968 RD Harding Bill Erie PA Email
1968 SH Bodner Micheal Brooklyn NY Scotto
1968 SM Orlando Joe Wallingford CT Scotto
1968 SM Orlando Joseph Wallingford CT Scotto
1969 BT Salvo Vincent Fairfield CT Email
1969 CPO Peckham Fred Utica NY Email
1969 DK Mcclurg Douglas Pawtucket RI Email
1969 DK Mcclurg Douglas Lincoln RI Email
1969 ENS Goodmundson Gary Wayzata MN Email
1969 GM Comar Mike Bennington VT Email
1969 GM Comar Mike Bennington VT Email
1969 QM Lynch Dan Ridgefield CT Email
1969 RM Atkinson Paul Stanton KY Email
1969 ST Totis Doriano Battle Creek MI Email
1969 YN Harris Gregory Poughkeepsie NY Email
1969 YN Kowak Stephen J Ashley PA Email
1970 BM Stevens Peter Delmar NY Email
1970 BT Jones John Wharton NJ Email
1970 CS Blum Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1970 GM Demaria Richard Wantagh NY Email
1970 MM Dreier Mike Jacksonville FL
1970 MM Giroux Gary Dixfield ME
1970 QM Langer Thomas Swansea MA
1970 SM Noffsinger James Flint MI Email
1970 SN Demasi Peter Schenectady NY Email
1970 SN Demasi Peter Schenectady NY Email
1970 ST Tilford Mark Danbury CT Email
1970 YN Range John Farmington Hills MI Email
1971 BM Evans Tom Titusville FL Email
1971 BM Wagner Frank Phila. PA
1971 BT Miller Robert Oak Hill WV
1971 DK Hardy Jim Burlington VT Email
1971 EN Labar Dave North Cape May NJ Email
1971 IC Ralph Dietrick East Stroudsburg PA
1971 LCDR Hubbard Charles Columbus GA Email
1971 MCPO Anderson Robert Homosassa FL
1971 MM Garrett Kennth Somerspoint NJ
1971 MM Humphrey James Gray ME Email
1971 RM Dasilva Edelberto Taunton MA Email
1971 RM Smith Dennis Manchester Ct CT Email
1971 SM Ringer Ronald Northeast, PA Email
1971 SN Williams Ernest Pontiac MI
1971 ST Poole Michael Pawtucket RI
1971 TM Osborne Patrick Springfield MO
1972 BT Korta Henry Arlington TX
1972 CPO Lett Douglass Council Bluffs IA
1972 ET Smith Brad Uniontown MO
1972 IC Farides John Jacksonville FL
1972 MM Leichliter Joe Newport News VA
1972 RD Borns Jack Pearland TX
1972 RM Owen Fred Springfield MA Email
1972 RM Smith Dennis Rocky Hill CT Email
1973 BT Jacques Glenn Doyline LA Email
1973 BT Lane Paul Malone Ny NY Email
1973 EM Cloud Robert Oaks PA
1973 MM Vangeersdaele Alfred Southbury CT
1973 MT Aguirre Don Chicago IL Email
1973 QM Wiederhold Peter Whitehouse OH
1974 BM Murphy Brian Milton MA Email
1974 FT Hanson Keith Worcester MA
1974 GM Klingborg Keith Allentown PA Email
1974 IC Swierbinski Ed Woodridge IL Email
1974 IC Swierbinski Ed Woodridge IL Email
1974 MM Covert Charles(greg) Oceanport NJ Email
1974 MM Palmer Arthur Lansdale PA Email
1974 OS Breen Michael Peabody MA Email
1974 QM Doran William New Brunswick NJ
1975 BT Hopkins Pete Hampton CT Email
1975 BT Sherman Earl Middleton MA Email
1975 EM Cloud Robert Oaks PA Email
1975 FN Chitwood Randell Cincinnati OH
1975 LT Cruser Tom Mansfield MA
1975 MR Woolsey Pryor (skip) Pomona CA Email
1975 OS Mccaslin Craig Lubec ME Email
1975 SM Lopez Rick Los Angeles CA Email
1975 SM Turygan Dan Elwood/ Mullica NJ
1975 SN Schultz James (Jim) Aberdeen WA
1976 BM Vail Michael Leavittsburg OH
1976 DK Doherty Stephen Portsmouth RI
1976 GM Souza Anthony New Bedford MA Jamros
1976 MM Bosecker Jim Cuyahoga Falls OH Email
1976 MM Chase Dean Alden NY Email
1976 QM Bowers Gerald --
1977 BM Walker Lawrence Malone NY Email
1977 BT Van Allen Greg Dansville NY Email
1977 EM Marchetta Arty Belmont MA
1977 GM Jamros Henry Chelmsford MA Email
1977 IC Kocienda Richard Mineola NY Email
1977 LTJG Moskevich Tony Peabody MA Email
1977 MM Debesse Paul Marshfield MA
1977 SH Mcclinton Sh3 Larry Jamaica NY
1977 ST Gimm Chris St. Paul MN
1977 ST Mcgill Scott Gastonia NC Email
1978 BM Mcdonnell Joe Philadelphia PA Email
1978 BT Stark Benjamin Jay Exeter PA Email
1978 MM Zaykowski Walter Sag Harbor NY Email
1979 BT Heim Mark Salem OH
1979 BT Heroux Leonard Coventry RI
1979 IC Arnold George Oneida NY Email
1979 MM Welch Warren Roswell NM Email
1979 QM Torres Henry Fort Lauderdale FL Email
1980 BT Brown John M. Tucson AZ Email
1980 FN Dearruda Edward(Ted) Portsmouth RI
1980 GM Bachand Peter Plymouth CT
1980 RM Wood William Poughkeepsie NY Email