AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BORDELON

(DD-881)

REMIS VELISQUE
 

U.S.S. BORDELON (DD-881) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 -- Rist Martin Stony Point N.Y. 109 NY
1940 BM Goodpasture Gregory Roswell NM
1945 EM Casey Clarence Middletown CT
1945 QM Furey John J Newark NJ
1945 SCPO Grant Virgil Knoxville OH Email
1945 SN Schreck Clifford Cleveland OH Email
1945 TM Brookins William Norwich NY
1948 RM Bauer Robert Vancouver WA
1948 RM Mclauglin """Wendell """"Mac Whiting ME
1948 SN Jones Roy Edgewood PA
1949 Hauser Joe NJ
1949 BM Anderson Charlie (Andy) Foxboro MA
1949 BM Coffey Gerry SC
1949 BM Crawford Stephen NY
1949 DC Heath Cuyler Clinton NC
1949 EN Disomma Ciro New York NY
1949 EN Martindale Doug Ipava IL
1949 OS Basciani Sr Joseph Magnolia NJ
1950 CS Heim Carl Dale IN
1950 DC Beal Ken Pittsgrove NJ
1950 ET Doherty Frank Siver Spring MD Email
1950 ET Flaczinski Larry OH Doherty
1950 ET Muir Alfred Angier NC
1950 ET Muir Al NY Doherty
1950 ET Myers Jack WI Doherty
1950 GM Madden William Cincinnati OH
1951 ET Myers John (jack) Albany NY Email
1951 MM Raymann Bill Terre Haute IN
1951 MM Raymann Bill Terre Haute IN
1951 RD Mccormack Robert (mac) Cleveland OH Johnston
1952 Gregor Jim Owatona MN Johnston
1952 BT Rufo Secondo Keansburg NJ
1952 GM Brown Clifford (brownie) Marinette WI Johnston
1952 RD Johnston Dale Marinette WI Email
1952 RD Peiffer Harold (red) Webster NY Johnston
1953 DC Comins Robert Ames NY
1953 EN Langlois Bruce Grand Rapids MI Email
1953 ET Hosford Raymond Omaha NE Johnston
1953 MM Oursler Richard Baltimore MD
1953 RD Eisenberger Gary Hershey PA Johnston
1953 RD Olson Floyd Stonington MI Johnston
1954 SK Pitcher Charlie ( Molly) Painted Post NY Email
1955 -- Rist Martin Stony Point N.Y. 109 NY
1955 ET Willard Bill Dyersburg TN Email
1955 FT Johnson Gary Savannah GA
1955 FT Wolfe Harry Philadelphia PA Email
1955 MM Jones Allan D. Blairsville GA
1955 RD Fredriksson William (Fred) Minturn CO
1955 SF Erickson Richard Davenport IA
1956 IC Jennings Jim Vidor TX Email
1956 MM Dickman Wilbert Sandusky OH
1956 MM Lore Robert Cedarville NJ Email
1956 MR Sanda Rudy Bedford OH
1956 RM Clark Joseph Bethany Beach DE
1957 MM Poe Tom Burlington WI
1957 PN Erwin Bill Cushing OK
1957 RD Eschette John(bugs) Chicago IL Email
1958 FT Bilsak John Bethlehem PA Email
1958 PC Long Bill Mystic CT
1958 RD Eichhorn Edward Virginia Beach VA
1958 SF Jussila Earl Calumet MI Email
1958 SM Young Albert Summersville MO
1958 SO Gerhard Zeke --
1959 CPO C. David Charleston SC Email
1959 FN Cuttone Peter Brooklyn NY Email
1959 MM Brondsema James Des Plaines IL Email
1959 MM Mccracken Jerry Rockford IL Email
1959 RM Frier David Winnsboro SC
1959 SM Wass John OH
1960 BT Dorsey James Alton IL Email
1960 MM Mcdonald John Picayune MS
1960 SM Noffsinger Edward FL
1961 BM Lynch Benjamin Galveston TX Email
1961 BT Mills Ray Pasadena MD
1961 CMDR Rogers Benjamin C. Abilene TX Email
1961 SO Sales Charles Elizabeth NJ Email
1962 ET Webb Robert Mebane NC Email
1962 SCPO Montano Joseph Brooklyn NY Email
1962 SM Lawson Ted Deland FL Email
1963 BT Gale Ronald Las Vegas NV Larivee
1963 BT Hiene John Coeur D Alane ID Larivee
1963 BT Larivee Alphonse Detroit MI Email
1963 GM Harrell Jim West Monroe LA Email
1963 RM Burleson Glynn Houston TX Email
1963 SCPO Johnson Merle R Muskegon MI Email
1963 SD Zulueta Carlos Manila PI
1963 SD Zulueta Carlos Urdaneta, Pangasinan PI Email
1963 SM Crowder James Asheville NC Email
1963 SM Stroud Everett Orlando FL
1964 Elders Richard West Columbia SC Simpson
1964 BT Gale Ronald Las Vesas NV Larivee
1964 ENS Benson Jim Miami FL
1964 QM Cuomo Mickey Brooklyn NY
1964 QM Oswald Donald Manistique MI
1964 RD Elders Richard West Columbia SC Simpson
1964 RD Elders Richard West Columbia SC Email
1964 RD Simpson Tom Meigs GA Email
1964 SM Colding Ernest Tampa FL Email
1964 TM Anderson John Savannah GA Email
1965 BT Burchett Larry Louisville KY
1965 BT Carpenter Robert Hurricane WV
1965 BT Evans Robert Modesto CA Email
1965 DC Tomko Ron Exeter PA
1965 EN Testa Tom Camp Hill PA
1965 ET Hardison William (Hardy) Pulaski TN
1965 HM Camus Al \ Houston TX Email
1965 LT Mcdowell William Warner Robins GA
1965 MM Johnson Ronald Moberly MO
1965 RM Sullivan Jim Bridgeport CT Email
1965 SK Eldredge Richard Salt Lake City UT Email
1966 Turner Danny Gulfbreeze FL Simpson
1966 BT Bradley Robert West Paducah KY
1966 BT Bradley Robert Paducah KY Email
1966 BT Moore David Carrollton GA
1966 DK Whaley Ii Eugene (Gene) ID
1966 EN Waddell Clifford Wilm Ington NC
1966 EN Williams H.E. Dallas TX
1966 ET Robinson George Springfield PA Email
1966 FT Lewis Larry New Albany IN Email
1966 FT Petsinger John Natrona Heights PA Email
1966 GM Reeves John Salem AL
1966 IC Badeaux Willis Baton Rouge LA Email
1966 LT Schultz James Springfield PA
1966 MM Bowman Richard Glynn Dallas TX Email
1966 MM Carter Ronnie Ft. Smith AR Email
1966 MR Bailey Les PA Carter
1966 OS Loudenslarger Edward Pensacola FL
1966 QM Mathis John Gulf Breeze FL Email
1966 RD Turner Danny Gulf Breeze FL
1966 RD Vloutely John (greek) East Marion NY Email
1966 RD Vloutely John East Marion NY Simpson
1966 RM Tarver Milton Houston TX Email
1966 SK Welch Ronald Venice, Fl FL Email
1966 ST Struebing George (Gilbert) Plymouth WI
1967 AT Covington Bill Bennettsville SC Email
1967 BT Morgan Dennis Pelzer SC Email
1967 BT Stollar Phil Marietta OH Email
1967 EN Ullrich Donald Honolulu HI Email
1967 IC Rossi Tony Princeton NJ Email
1967 RM Weaver Calvin (charlie) Dekalb IL Email
1967 SK Bunn Johnny Georgetown SC Email
1968 Odriscoll Jerrell Watertown NY Simpson
1968 BM Andrews Dennis Hillsborough NC
1968 BM Reynolds Jerry West Palm Beach FL Email
1968 BT Triplett Mike Warfield KY
1968 DC Mulligan John Parkersburg WV
1968 MM Campbell Steve Vanceboro NC
1968 MM Dossin Dan Detroit MI Email
1968 MM Garnett Iii William T ( Tex ) Von Ormy TX
1968 MM Ownby Ray Seymour TN
1968 QM Rigby Ray Roselle Park NJ Email
1968 RD Goldstein Steve Minneapolis MN Email
1968 RD Odriscoll Jerrell Watertown NY
1968 SH Campbell Jose Charleston SC Email
1968 SH Campbell Jose Charleston SC Email
1968 SK Collins "F. W. (""Woody"")" Bowman SC
1968 SM Cicci John Milbridge ME
1968 SM Ponsell Raymond Harold Jacksonville FL Email
1969 EN Martindale Paul (doug) Smithfield IL Email
1969 EN Martindale Paul (doug) Smithfield IL Email
1969 FT Spencer Ron Globe AZ Email
1969 YN Stewart John Statesville NC Email
1970 BM Coffey Gerald Aiken SC Peters
1970 BM Peters Tom Elmira NY Email
1970 BT Hutchcraft Kevin Detroit MI
1970 BT Shell James Knoxville TN Email
1970 BT Yesenczki Alan Chicago IL Email
1970 DC Eckert Glenn Fernandina Beach FL
1970 EM Houston Daniel Rockwood TN
1970 FT Petsinger John Natrona Heights PA Email
1970 MM Drury Mike Washington DC
1970 RM Hoefler Roger Norton OH
1970 ST Snodgrass Lennie Hernshaw WV
1970 ST Snodgrass Leonard (lennie) Charleston WV Email
1970 YN Degarmo Jim OH Peters
1970 YN Degarmo James Rock Creek OH Email
1970 YN Knop Gerard Baltimore MD Email
1971 BM Samuel Mcglamery Jamestown SC
1971 BT Goad Robert Crocker MO Email
1971 BT Pritchard Thomas Auburn AL Morgan
1971 EN Leshko Kevin Raleigh NC
1971 ENS Dose Riccobono
1971 ET Foster Keith Lafayette MN Email
1971 ET Kresin Dennis Forest Grove OR
1971 FT Meyer Ed St. Augustine FL Email
1971 HT Riccobono Sebastian Milwaukee WI Email
1971 IC Spinks Don Erie PA
1971 MM Donaldson Frank Thomasville GA
1971 SM Gladden Steve Charlotte NC Email
1971 SM Gladden Steve Charlotte NC Email
1971 SM Neely Al Columbia SC Email
1971 SN Wilson Joe Hueytown AL Email
1971 ST Langston Bill Florence SC Email
1972 BT Bernard Russell Charleston SC
1972 BT Doyle William (bill) Tampa FL Email
1972 BT Fox Richard North Greenbush NY Email
1972 BT Hutchcraft Keven MI Doyle
1972 BT Morgan Charles Bellevue KY Email
1972 BT Shell James Alcoa TN
1972 EN Garner James Gladewater TX Email
1972 EN Morgan Tom Los Angeles CA Email
1972 ET Johnson Eric Maurice Nashville TN Email
1972 FT Lazuk Lawrence Plainville IN
1972 HM Sams Carl Orlando FL Email
1972 HT Lawrence Tony Brandenburg KY
1972 RM Wiedemer John Dundee NY Email
1972 SK Markle Gary Mccoole MD Email
1972 SK Thomson Tom Knoxville TN Email
1972 SM Walker Garry Kennett MO Email
1973 BT Johnson Elbert Houston TX Email
1973 BT Mccune Robert Denver CO Email
1973 BT Mccune Robert Denver CO Email
1973 GM Kruse John Center Point TX Email
1973 HT Brinkley Wayne Buladean NC
1973 MM Orraca Daniel Columbus GA Email
1973 OS Arroyo Pedro Bronx NY
1973 OS Waters Rd Cherry Hill NJ
1973 RM Mills Charles Baltimore MD Email
1973 RM Tannery Frank Tyler TX Email
1973 SM Suber Gregory Cleveland OH Email
1974 Peterson Kurt Pennsecola FL
1974 BM Eickholz Nathan Savannah GA Starkey
1974 BM Smith George Columbus OH Email
1974 BT Jacobs Daniel Marshfield MA Email
1974 BT Zaranko Chuck Cleveland OH Starkey
1974 CS Arbo Martin Patten ME Starkey
1974 EN Downey Robert (bobby) Marietta GA Email
1974 EW Lamountaint Springfield MA Starkey
1974 FN Carson James Wartburg TN Starkey
1974 FN Morlan Harrell Columbia SC Email
1974 HM Crawley M.w. Griffin GA Starkey
1974 HM Vanalmelo David Newtown CT Starkey
1974 HT Hawkins Mark Los Angeles CA Email
1974 LTJG West Paul Cheyenne WY Starkey
1974 MM Milligan Barry Smithtown Li. Ny NY Email
1974 OS Arroyo Pedro Bronx NY Starkey
1974 OS Campbell Chuck Randolf Afb TX Starkey
1974 OS Metcalf Vern Stamford CT
1974 OS Metcalf Vernon Paris IL Starkey
1974 OS Oconnor Jj Weehawken NJ
1974 OS Peterson Gregg Southbend IN
1974 OS Peyers Gregg Southbend IN Starkey
1974 PN Albrecht Richard Warren OH Starkey
1974 QM Burgous Danny Bronx NY Starkey
1974 QM Celano Mike 29406 SC Starkey
1974 QM Palmer David Quincy MA Starkey
1974 QM Phillips Dempsey Talahasse FL
1974 QM Phillips Dempsey Quincy FL Starkey
1974 QM Price Joseph Newark NJ Starkey
1974 QM Rodriguez Bienbenido Lackawanna Ny NY Email
1974 QM Rollins John Uncassville CT Starkey
1974 QM Starkey Jack Barnstead NH Email
1974 RT Hinely Rick Savannah GA Starkey
1974 SK Lewis Rick Abingdun MD Starkey
1974 SM Grashof John Rochester NY Email
1974 SM Schenk Terry Goosecreek SC Starkey
1974 SM Suber Gregory Cleveland OH Starkey
1974 SN Allen Darryl Linden TX Starkey
1974 SN Ayonon Emilio Charleston SC Email
1974 SN Barnes Willie Collins MS Starkey
1974 SN Benson Harry Dover DE Starkey
1974 SN Berdeau Robert Marietta GA Starkey
1974 SN Boyer David Cahokla IL Starkey
1974 SN Gudahl Robert Cheyenne WY Starkey
1974 SN Irvine Paul Dresden TN Starkey
1974 SN Jacobs Daniel Marshfield MA Starkey
1974 SN Kangas Ed Ladson SC Starkey
1974 SN Motherway Peter East Boston MA Starkey
1974 SN Scarborough Pete Enfield CT Starkey
1974 SN Sebree Cleveland Hopkinsville KY Starkey
1974 SN Shaw James Hampton NH Starkey
1974 SN Smaciak Michael Ogpensburg NY Starkey
1974 SN Villegas Manuel Knoxville TN Starkey
1974 SN Walls David Savannah GA Starkey
1974 SN Waters Rd Piscataway NJ Starkey
1974 SN Wilson Willie Houston TX Starkey
1974 ST Zurla Ted Pittston PA Starkey
1975 BM Kelly Rick Bayfield WI
1975 EN Macdonald George La CA Email
1975 FT Knudson Joe Oshkosh WI Email
1975 MM Campany Richard Lowville NY Email
1975 MM Mccarthy Mac Roslyn PA Email
1975 MS Paano Romulo Manila, Philippines WA Email
1975 SH Speece Chuck South Dennis NJ
1975 SM Peterson Kurt Louisville KY Email
1975 SN Lezotte Robert Southbury CT Email
1975 ST White Mike Clarksville TN
1976 BM Woodward Lance Amelia OH
1976 GM Drew Mike Kresgeville PA
1976 HT Ross John Oneida NY Email
1976 RM Rose Kirk Oswego NY Email