AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. NORRIS

(DD-859)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. NORRIS (DD-859) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 Fair Donald Delphos OH
1945 FC Mann Harvey (Gene) Stockton CA
1945 LTJG Wolff Allan San Marino CA
1945 RD Bergen Joseph T Or C KS
1945 SC Hart Roscoe Eagleville MO Email
1945 SM Altwein Charles Port St. Lucie FL
1945 SM Edwards Truie Douglas WY Email
1946 FN Cohagan Richard Columbus OH Email
1946 FN Cohagan Richard Columbus OH
1946 RM Osborne William (bill) Rockford IL Email
1946 SC Camilli Albert Reading PA
1946 SC Sullivan Gerald New Haven CT Email
1946 SM Crimaudo Vinnie Brooklyn NY Email
1946 SM Helmer Joseph Duluth MN Email
1947 -- Sheridan Thomas New York NY
1947 LTJG Lewis George San Diego CA Email
1947 RD Dailing Herbert Wenatchee WA
1949 BM Brown Charles Memphis TN
1949 CPO Polfus Robert Virginia Beach VA
1949 IC Davis Rick New Port Richey FL
1949 RD States Robert Odessa NY
1949 SK Toombs Robert Mansfield PA
1949 SN Whitley Ray Leoma TN
1952 GM Woytowich Frank Finderne NJ Email
1954 BM Vanderlinden Joe Albany NY Email
1954 DC Coddington Eddie (coddy) Binghamton NY Bavoux
1954 GM Kurtz John Vanderlinden
1954 GM Kurtz John Vanderlinden
1954 ME Huggins Grady (huggy) SC Bavoux
1954 QM Mcinnis Francis Charlestown MA Email
1954 RM Biasetti Philip Yonkers NY Email
1954 SF Bavoux Roger New Bedford MA Email
1955 SN Gosselin Paul Fall River MA Email
1956 QM Csiki Joseph Willington CT Email
1956 TM Cappiello Robert (bob) Ovid MI Email
1957 BM Dauge Freddie Brooklyn NY Email
1957 YN Mehl Edw Baltimore MD Email
1959 BT Ruiz Domingo Brooklyn NY Email
1959 MS Hunkapiller Charles Bend OR
1959 SH Bernotas Frank Pittsburgh PA Email
1960 FT Labossiere Alfred Johnston RI
1960 SM Cavileer Ronald Farmington NJ Email
1960 SM Smith Don Goshen OH
1960 SM Smith Thomas M Bremen IN Email
1960 SN Smith Dale Blanchester OH Email
1960 SO Henry Dale St. Johns MI Email
1960 SO Railton Richard East Hartford CT
1961 BT Gatti Bernard Mount Vernon NY Email
1961 ET Briggs Bill Centre Hall PA
1961 FN Farmer Phil Philadelphia PA Email
1961 IC Kelly Girard Eden NY Email
1961 MM Cupples David Denver CO Email
1961 MM Warren James S. Lakeville MA
1961 SN Ellis George White Plains NY Email
1961 SO Helsel William Toledo OH Email
1961 TM Newman William (bill) Oak Park MI Email
1962 -- Cushman Donald Troy NY
1962 IC Clyne Bob Queens, New York NY Email
1962 MM Kenyon Ralph Chester MA Email
1962 MM Robison Ronald Columbia SC Email
1963 EM Rose Michael C. Detroit, Mi / Houston,tx MI Email
1963 IC Brennan Paul Springfield MA Email
1963 MR Butler Robert J. Cleveland OH Email
1963 QM Swenson Bruce Bonita Springs FL
1963 RM Casey Paul Somerville MA Email
1964 Pearson James Unknown TX
1964 EM Beyrodt Frank --
1964 ET Reilly Terrence Long Island NY
1964 IC Link Stanley San Diego CA
1964 IC Link Stanley Canton OH
1964 LT E. Monaco Unknown --
1964 LTJG Garfield Ron Colombo Sri Lanka VT
1964 RD Almond William Northampton PA Email
1964 RD Dietrick Joe Unknown --
1964 RD Tecca Joe Brooklyn NY
1964 SF Workman Tommy Marmet WV Email
1964 SK Mccutcheon Jorj Warsaw IN Email
1965 EN Friedhaber Robert Elma NY Email
1965 ET Reilly Terrance Long Island NY
1965 RM Gibney Fred Troy NY Casey
1966 BT Harrington Merrill Pleasant Hill IA Email
1966 BT Kozak Michael Buffalo NY
1966 BT Nash Norman Springfield CT
1966 BT Rowe Gregory Fairmont WV
1966 BT Spivey Roderick, (wayne) Wilson NC Email
1966 CS Weimer James Columbus OH Email
1966 GM Bernelle Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1966 MM Brooks William Brewer ME Email
1966 MM Brooks William Brewer ME Email
1966 MM Brooks William Brewer ME Email
1966 MM Brooks William Brewer ME Email
1966 OT Taylor Melvin Everett MA
1966 RM Chubb Don Utica NY
1966 RM Napoli Joseph New York City NY Email
1966 RM Stafford John Greensboro NC Email
1966 SH Mull Don West Lafayette IN Weimer
1967 AD Hernandez Angel (bob) Brooklyn NY Email
1967 BM Dunham Randy Fort White FL
1967 BM Smits Richard Anahiem CA Email
1967 GM Wade Jim Bangor ME Email
1967 ST Johnson Bertil West Hartford CT
1967 ST Johnson Bert West Hartford CT Email
1967 ST Strout John N. Tonawanda
1968 BM Hero Jeffrey Bethlehem PA
1968 BT Davenport Roy Seymour TN
1968 DC Destefano Paul Whitestone NY
1968 EM Branch Gary Paragould AR
1968 RD Schwartz Steve Ft. Wayne IN
1969 DC Stephens Jay Indianapolis IN Email
1969 DC Stephens Jay Indianapolis IN Email
1969 ET Delaney Tom Hamilton Township NJ Email
1969 ET Simmons Earl Oneonta NY Email
1969 FN Whitley Ellis Ray Leoma TN Email
1969 GM Kolasch Richard St.louis MO Email
1970 CPO Force John C. Downers Grove IL
1970 EM Spindler Ernest Astoria NY Email
1970 SN Wilson Michael Essec Junction VT