AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. NOA

(DD-841)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. NOA (DD-841) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 -- Plummer Bud Battle Creek MI
1945 AS Vandell Alvin Pine Grove CA Email
1946 BT Watts Charles Newark OH Email
1946 SM Campbell Boyce Gastonia NC Email
1946 SM Campbell Boyce Gastonia NC Email
1947 GM Ford Norman Hinsdale IL Email
1948 BT Evans Vernal Bremerton WA Email
1948 MM Papillo Joseph Winooski VT Email
1948 MM Pence Lloyd Greenville OH
1949 -- Swider John Philadelphia PA
1949 AS Beard Ernest Erie PA Email
1949 GM Haas Jerry Granite Falls NC
1949 LTJG Mccullough David Chesapeake VA
1949 QM Smith Louis Pittsburgh PA Email
1949 SF Shea Gerald Spencer MA
1950 BM Allen Donald Norwalk CT Email
1951 FT Raposo Raymond Fall River MA Email
1951 NC Saltzman Arnold Plymouth MA
1951 SM Guay Ronald Massena NY Email
1951 SN Guay Ronald Massena NY Email
1952 BT Kelly Ron Sheridan WY Wallace
1952 MM Wallace James Youngstown FL Email
1952 MM Wallace James Youngstown OH Email
1953 BT Kelley Ron Sheridan WY
1953 GM Skillings Warren Scarboro ME Email
1954 LTJG Davidson Donald Akron OH Email
1954 ST Castaldo Vincent Yonkers NY Email
1955 FT Belanger Richard Worcester MA Email
1955 GM Langan Thomas J. NJ
1955 MM Hennington Eddie Wesson MS Email
1956 BM Curtis Frederick Lawrence MA Email
1957 BT Roland Emmett Fairview NC Email
1958 YN Schmeltz Joe Trenton NJ Email
1959 GM Morrissey William Jersey City NJ
1959 RD Simone Bob --
1959 RD Trasciatti Len Irons MI
1960 FT Edom Richard Wantagh NY Email
1960 GM Johnson James Bellingham WA
1960 LCDR Traynor Lawrence (Larry) Swansea MA
1960 MM Gonzalez Antonio (Speedy) Alton IL
1960 RD Jacobs William (Jake) Houston TX
1960 RD Jacobs Jake Houston TX
1960 SCPO Waller James Hahira GA
1960 SF Gauthier Carroll New Orleans LA Email
1961 BM Williams Ervin Lac Du Flambeau WI
1961 BM Williams Ervin Lacduflambeau WI
1961 BT Cole Billy Winston Salem NC
1961 FT Edom Richard Wantagh NY Email
1961 LT Ruwwe George St Joseph MO Email
1961 MM Seppala Raymond Detroit MI
1961 RD Boozer Thomas (tony) Greenville SC Hanko
1961 RM Perdue William Greensboro NC Email
1961 SF Argo William Kannapolis NC Email
1961 SK Jarrell Roger Sandusky OH Email
1961 SM Nisbet Ronald Jersey City NJ Email
1961 SN Phillips Eugene (gene) Brownsburg IN Email
1961 TM Eglinton John Hampshire TN
1961 TM Garner Andrew Verona NC Email
1961 YN Hudson Richard Evansville IN Email
1962 Duhham Randy FL Bale
1962 BM Bale Daniel Niagara Falls NY Email
1962 BM Hendrix TX
1962 MM Cone Jimmie Greenville 32331 FL
1962 MM Cone Jimmie Greenville FL
1962 MM Sprague Ronald Parkersburg WV Email
1962 QM Bundschuh Richard Silver Springs FL
1962 RM Flanner Lewis Elsie MI
1962 RM Herrick George Aubun ME Email
1962 RM Nelson Dennis Cloquet MN
1962 SM Riley Michael Grand Rapids MI Email
1962 YN Hanko Tom Lodi WI Email
1963 CS Visser John East Northport NY Email
1963 MM Jones Walter Lake City FL
1963 SH Odom Charles Atlanta GA Email
1963 SK Bermingham John Batavia NY Email
1963 SM Rossini William Brooklyn NY Email
1964 BT Marshall Kenneth Weaverville NC
1964 MM Honaker Bob Homerville OH
1964 PC Doyle William Staten Island NY Email
1964 RM Healey Jon Ashley IN Email
1964 RM Jones David Cape Coral FL
1964 RM Mccauley John Spartanburg SC
1964 RM Mccauley John Spartanburg SC
1964 RM Perry Charles Corry PA
1964 YN Heinley Neil Brookhaven PA Email
1965 ET Butler Richard Redmond OR Email
1965 ET Holden Stephen Toledo OH Email
1965 ET Talbot Michael Modesto CA
1965 FT Venham John Canton OH Email
1965 HM Riggle James West Palm Beach FL Email
1965 LTJG Harp Lindsay Kingsport TN
1965 MM Honaker Bob Bramwell WV Email
1965 MM Nesbitt Roger Palatka FL
1965 MM Nesbitt Roger Palatka FL
1965 MM Whaley Charles Charleston SC Email
1965 QM Satterfield Larry Jacksonville FL
1965 SF Tolles Richard Toledo OH Email
1965 SM Smith Gerald Bogalusa LA Email
1966 Cluck Bob Kansas City KS
1966 BT Dooley Bobby Petersburg VA Email
1966 BT Gerardi Dennis Greenwish CT Email
1966 EM Malczyk Bob Warren MI
1966 ET Snell Vernon Toledo OH Email
1966 RM Grimsley Jesse Parrott GA Email
1966 SN Brown Alan Jacksonville FL
1967 Becker Roger Tampa FL Waugh
1967 DC Lamonica John Avon CT
1967 EM Macko Paul Lyons IL Email
1967 GM Machen Larry Sylacauga AL Email
1967 MM Bird James (jim) Wenatchee WA Email
1967 MM Maxson Bill Brooksville FL Email
1967 QM Iannuzzelli Ron Philadelphia PA
1967 RD Lovelace Jack Loudon TN Email
1967 RM Bingham Ronnie Shelby NC
1967 RM Bingham Ronnie Kings Mountain NC Email
1967 SC Waugh Chris Queens NY Email
1967 SF Helbling Dave Hudson FL
1967 SN Pendelton Sandy Waugh
1967 ST Williams Gary Benton IL Email
1967 YN Gray Jon Parrish FL Email
1967 YN Lauro Tony Astoria, New York NY Email
1968 Reich Dick Phila --
1968 -- Alavarces Eddie Lawrence MA
1968 -- Swider John Philadelphia PA
1968 BM Barrie Bob Waterbury CT Email
1968 BM Woods Danny Speedway IN Barrie
1968 BT Condreay Randy Phoenix OK Email
1968 BT Condreay Randy Phoenix AZ Email
1968 BT Hansen Mitchell (mike) Omaha NE Email
1968 BT Reyes Pedro Chicago IL Email
1968 CPTN Mann Horace Portsmouth, Va NC Email
1968 EN Huddle Ken Redmond OR Email
1968 FT Sells Roger Byrdstown TN Email
1968 LCDR Karas Robert E. Oviedo FL Email
1968 LTJG Byrd Bryant Greensboro NC Email
1968 LTJG Zahn Richard Ann Arbor MI Email
1968 MM Blowe Jimmy Ahoski NC
1968 MM Lawrence George New Orleans LA Email
1968 MM Oskey Butch Englewood OH Email
1968 MM Riley Marty Philadelphia PA
1968 PN Covington Mark Savannah GA Email
1968 QM Meyers Kurt Brookville OH Email
1968 RM Frede Bill Altamonte Springs FL
1968 RM Rieman Michael Atlantic Beach FL
1968 RM Stump Kenneth Fostoria OH Email
1968 SK Kiss Robert Pittsburgh PA
1968 SK Morris Herman Thomas Fitzgerald GA
1968 SM Alavarces Edward New York City SC Email
1968 SM Alavarces Edward Lawrence MA
1968 SM Booker John Boston MA
1968 SM Gibbs Jim Madill OK Email
1968 ST Rains Billy Albertville AL Email
1969 BT Harris Stephen Chelsea MI Email
1969 EM Nixon Scott Columbia SC Email
1969 EN Corey Gerard Jamesburg NJ Email
1969 EN Moss Tim (cw) Rock Island IL Email
1969 ET Marro Carl Gurnee IL Email
1969 ET Snook Barry Raynham MA Email
1969 HT Christensen Steve Reno NV Email
1969 MM Allen Daniel Houston TX Email
1969 RD Lewis Mike Anniston AL Email
1969 SK Cutter Dennis Westbrook ME Email
1969 SM Fancher Glyn Columbus MS Email
1969 SN Bellamy Michael Columbus OH Email
1969 SN Brayshaw David New Brighton PA Email
1970 BT Diesler Whalen
1970 BT Dotson Dan Whalen
1970 BT Frost Whalen
1970 BT Gallick Andrew Simpson PA Email
1970 BT King Don Whalen
1970 BT Morris Billy MI Whalen
1970 BT Mumford Whalen
1970 BT Shaefer Whalen
1970 BT Whalen Art Spangler PA Email
1970 EM Lovett Louis Unionville OH Email
1970 FT Armstrong Wally Streator IL Email
1970 GM Bartlett Macon GA
1970 GM Crone Steven WI
1970 GM Gosney David NY
1970 GM Harris Michael Georgetown IN
1970 GM Murphy James Windsor CT Email
1970 MM James Darryl Esmond RI Email
1970 MR Wakefield Howard Uvalde TX Email
1970 RD Landaker Tom Cumberland MD Email
1970 RM Bonifay John Birmingham AL
1970 ST Diegel Michael Aberdeen ID Email
1970 ST Ponzo John New York City NY Email
1971 ET Franklin Floyd New York NY
1971 HT Hasty Mark Ellington MO
1971 IC Rizzo Richard North Babylon NY Email
1971 LCDR Cyr Joseph Jewett City CT Email
1971 OS Gorham Kerry Brentwood NY Email
1971 RD Miller Billy Gene (\ Kingsville TX Gorham
1971 RM Chapman Jerry South Elgin IL
1971 RM Lancaster Danny Fitzgerald GA Email
1971 RM Martin Ron Cumberland MD Email
1971 SK Wooldridge Barry Cincinnati OH Email
1971 SN Wilson Donald Tallapoosa GA Email
1971 ST Whitaker Marshall Hannibal MO Email
1972 James Bob Detroit MI Ponzo
1972 BT Griffin Donald Marrero LA Email
1972 BT Schudda Doug Janesvlle WI Email
1972 CMDR Peerenboom Bill Columbus OH Email
1972 ET Miller Chris Phoenix AZ Email
1972 ET Miller Chris Phoenix AZ Email
1972 ET Watkins Dan Decatur GA Email
1972 FN Jones Wilbur Lakehurst NJ
1972 HT Serdynski Peter Camden NJ Email
1972 MM Schreckengost Howard Canton OH Email
1972 MM Smith Bill Houston TX
1972 SH Abrahamsson Carl Denver Colorado CO Email
1972 SN Nelson Denny Laredo TX Brayshaw
1972 ST Ponzo John New York NY Email
1973 MM Pigg Thomas Newport AR Email