For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. MYLES C. FOX

(DD-829)

VINCIT QUI PATITUR
HE WHO PERSEVERES CONQUERS
 

U.S.S. MYLES C. FOX (DD-829) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Ron Sleep ? --
1940 RD Humble Jack --
1945 -- Bruso Harold Fair Haven VT
1945 -- Kelly Melvin Clay City IL Email
1945 GM Terry Charles Sioux Falls SD
1945 SO Jolly John Pinebluff AR Email
1946 RM Taylor Marvin Philadelphia PA
1946 RM Taylor Marvin Doylestown PA
1946 SM Berg Elmer Some Small Town In M MN
1946 SM Verdon Gerald St. Paul, MN
1946 ST Schmit Harold West St. Paul, Minn. MN
1947 RD Kemp Bobby Boaz WI
1948 BT Essex Curtis Spencer TN
1948 EN Gomez Ernie San Jose CA
1948 SN Robertson Robert Leominster MA Email
1949 BM Harper Frank Kearny NJ
1949 EM Garber Larry Mich MI
1949 EM Powers Don Mcfarland CA
1949 GM Vickery Stephen Rochester NY
1949 IC Reviea Gene Mcfarland CA
1949 IC Reviea Gene Long Beach CA Email
1949 RD Henry Carl Butler PA
1949 RD Moreno Robert Tx. MA
1949 ST Kronoff Chip Agawam MA
1949 ST Russ Nathan St Paul MN
1950 BT Blakeney Henry Blackstone MA
1950 BT Bush Randy Not Known N-
1950 GM Hartman E H (Mort) Niagara Falls NY
1950 MM Molloysr Earl Schenectady NY Email
1950 RM Kelly Henry The Bronx, Ny NY Email
1951 BM Conneally John Fort Myers FL
1951 FN Lord Ralph Londonderry NH
1951 GM Fowler Oliver Seabrook NH
1951 LTJG Bowden Hilman Enterprise AL Email
1951 LTJG Caldwell Willis Not Known --
1951 RD Laske Joel Nyc NY
1951 RD Laske Joel N.Y.C. NY
1952 LT Lyons Pitser Kingsport TN
1952 SO Meyers Bill Brooklyn NY Email
1953 BM Lorenzo William Albany NY Email
1953 BM Taskey Jack Cleveland NY Email
1953 RM Casey Jack Bethlehem PA Email
1953 SK Sloper Theodore Alexandria VA Email
1954 CPO Gleason Thomas Jacksonville FL
1954 MM Fisher Melvin Fairland IN Email
1954 RD Hall George Mclean VA Email
1955 Spizzirri
1955 ET Fearn Ernest F. Niagara Falls NY Email
1955 FT Carr Jesse Franklin OH Email
1955 FT Neidlinger Gary Binghamton NY Carr
1955 HM Spizzirri Michael East Providence RI Email
1955 RD Lyons Darrell (?) (humphrey) Buffalo NY Fearn
1955 RM Doyle Millard Douglas Mckenney VA Email
1955 SN Spizzirri Michael East Providence RI
1956 BM Bradley James Boston MA Email
1956 ET Naster Jim Thousand Oaks CA
1956 FT Dunn Terry Johnstown PA
1956 FT Dunn` Terry Johnstown PA
1956 LTJG Tate Rene Ville Platte LA
1956 LTJG Tate Rene Ville Platte LA Email
1956 MM Hudson Don KY Mcclure
1956 MM Mcclure Jack Sioux City IA Email
1956 SF Corley Johnny Bedias TX Email
1956 SH Petras Daniel Oriskany NY
1956 SK Foster Ronald Chelsea MI Email
1957 BT Baker Bob Beaver PA Email
1957 FT Phibbs Rich Allentown PA
1957 RD Morgan Ken Lafayette LA
1957 RM Hohenadel John Carl Place NY Email
1958 BM Brunellebrunelly Max Plattsburgh NY
1958 BM Melancon Ron Peekskill NY Email
1958 BT Winters Joel Rockford IL
1958 PN Reddick Paul Lincoln RI
1958 RM Gray Orlin Weedville PA
1959 CS Halbmaier Gary Hampshire IL Email
1959 ET Ballinger Perry Massillon OH
1959 ET Bliss Walter R. Scranton PA
1959 ET Genung Bob Clymer PA Email
1959 ET Genung Clair Lilburn GA
1959 FT Mcguirk John Lowell MA Email
1959 FT Mcguirk John Lowell MA Email
1959 MM Bixler Ralph Camden DE
1959 MM Comerro Joe Paterson NJ Email
1959 MM Grasty Richard Winterset IA Halbmaier
1959 MM Holmes Robert Pinellas Park FL
1959 MM Winters Joe Freeport IL Halbmaier
1959 RD Able John West Columbia SC Email
1959 SK Gray Robert Richmond IL Email
1959 SK Gray Robert Richmond IL Halbmaier
1959 SN Lepera Ralph Paterson NJ
1959 TM Goulden Joseph Hobart IN Email
1959 YN Able Paul Johnston SC Email
1960 BM Lett Danny Pascagoula MS
1960 BM Loe Joseph Annapolis MD
1960 BM Svencner Frank Lansing IL Email
1960 DK Abreu Louis Lowell MA
1960 EM Callahan Ambrose Port Saint Lucie FL
1960 ET Wilson Charles Pulaski TN
1960 FT Lathrop Wendel Sutter CA Email
1960 LTJG Stimis Jack Ormond Beach FL
1960 MM Grasty Richard Winterset IA Email
1960 MM Schietinger Richard Bridgeport CT Email
1960 RD Umberger Conrad Paris IL Email
1960 SM Caldwell Charles Battle Creek MI Email
1961 BT Prather Larry Akron OH Email
1961 ET Beauchaine Roland Albany NY Email
1961 ET Genung Clair Clymer PA Email
1961 FT Cordell Rod San Mateo CA
1961 GM Hilliard Clarence Greensboro NC Email
1962 BM Brown John Washington DC Email
1962 BM Wasson Brown
1962 BT Zavatsky Dennis Youngstown OH Email
1962 LT Horst Carl Chula Vista CA
1962 MM Bartberger Robert New Castle PA
1962 QM Meilleur Joseph New Orleans LA
1962 RM Woods Gene Cleveland OH Email
1962 SN Kilmornic Brown
1963 BM George James Belvidere IL Email
1963 BM Lovins Jimmie Atlanta GA Email
1963 BM Lovins Jimmie Atlanta GA Email
1963 BM Mclane Richard Seneca SC Email
1963 BM Straubel John Grand Rapids MI Email
1963 BT Barnett James Zanesville OH Email
1963 BT Barnett James Zanesville OH Email
1963 BT James Barnett Zanesville OH
1963 BT Leese Bob New Cumberland PA Email
1963 FN Herbert Joseph Grifton, Nc NC Email
1963 FT George James Maynardville TN
1963 GM Anne Jr John Akron PA
1963 GM Pfau Glenn Delran NJ Email
1963 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY Email
1963 SH Nash Larry Carolina Beach NC
1963 SM Travis Walter Punxtwoney PA
1963 TM Barnett James Zanesville OH
1964 BT Castaldo Anthony Rochester NY Email
1964 ET Rash James Hampton TN Email
1964 ET Rash James Hampton TN Email
1964 FT Zielinski Ken Whitehall MI Email
1964 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY Email
1964 GM Schetzel Ted Albany NY Email
1964 IC Vingis James Lyons IN
1964 LCDR Logner Robert Millstadt IL
1964 MM Dunham Thomas Marion IN
1964 QM Prisco Anthony New Hyde Park NY
1964 RD Sasser Donald Colerain NC
1964 RM Bechard G.Andrew Port Leyden NY
1964 SF Tooley Keith Pittsfield MA Email
1964 SN Simon Tom Baltimore MD
1964 ST Williams Paul Rathdrum ID Email
1965 EM Banks James Quincy MA Email
1965 EM Hendricksen John Jersey City NJ Email
1965 ET Plante Ron Dudley MA Email
1965 FT Wiberg Paul Orinda CA
1965 GM Rectenwald Carl Pittsburgh PA Email
1965 IC Shaver William Sodus Point NY Email
1965 MM Adams Thomas Newton IA Email
1965 MM Grabauskas Dennis Tolland CT
1965 MM Hargrove Bobby Moody TX Email
1965 QM Curry Ray Cool CA
1965 RD Lawler Michael Cleveland OH Email
1966 BM Cheevers Richard Syracuse NY Email
1966 BM Struzinski Jerry Baltimore MD
1966 BM Varino Paul Dayton OH Email
1966 DC Baribault Donald East Meadow NY Email
1966 EM Banks James Quincy MA
1966 ET Boesch Barry Lemont IL
1966 ET Kubisek Edward Dearborn MI
1966 ET Plante Ron Dudley ME Rash
1966 ET Plante Ron Rash
1966 FT Schmick Daniel Emmaus PA Email
1966 HM Gardner Robert A. Port St. Lucie FL
1966 IC Fralick Roy Jacksonville FL Email
1966 MM Crawford Bill Fall River MA Email
1966 MM Ledwell Paul Rockland MA
1966 MM Ledwell Paul Rockland MA
1966 PN Griswold Richard Battle Creek MI Email
1966 QM Hummel Walter Johnstown PA Email
1966 RD Castore Domenic Brooklyn NY Email
1966 RM Mattheus Michael Valrico FL
1966 RM Mattheus Michael Valrico FL
1966 SC Sykes Jack Anchorage AK
1966 SM Frame George Oklahoma City OK Email
1966 SM Turner James Acworth GA Griswold
1967 BT Schultz Herman Warrenton VA Email
1967 GM Downs Frederick Guilford CT Email
1967 GM Walsh James Seekonk MA
1967 PN Hodgkins Donald Melrose, Ma. MA Email
1967 RD Chasse Phil Biddeford ME
1967 RD Duffy Charles Chicago IL Email
1967 RD Eliason Thomas Mount Holly NJ
1967 RD Woods Don Reynoldsburg OH Email
1967 SM Sullivan Joseph South Boston MA Email
1967 SN Crary John Long Beach CA
1968 BM Neverett Ken Plattsburgh NY Email
1968 BM Schmidt John Kresgeville PA
1968 BT Brady Ted Walpole MA Email
1968 BT Stobaugh Bobby New Braunfels TX Email
1968 ET Maher Thomas Ozone Park NY Email
1968 MM Edwards Robert Levittown NY Email
1968 RD Brown Dan Herkimer NY
1968 RD Fowler Joseph Gainesville VA
1968 RD Lagasse Philip Gainesville FL
1968 RD Smith Larry San Angelo TX
1968 SM Klothakis Marc Key West FL
1968 SM Sutherland Ronald Woonsocket RI
1968 YN Evans Daniel North Tonawanda NY Email
1969 BM Hale Ronald Sprngfield MA Email
1969 BM Hale Ronald Springfield MA Email
1969 CS Newell Tom Houston TX Email
1969 CS Scott Lacy Phoenix AZ Email
1969 EM Kosmetatos Aries Cumming GA Email
1969 EM Minero Anthony East Islip NY Email
1969 GM Vickery Stephen Rochester NY Email
1969 HM Brennen David Pittsburgh PA Email
1969 MM Rockafellow Timothy Chardon OH Email
1969 RD Machwart Jim Coshocton OH Email
1969 RD Tennyson Billy Charleston SC Email
1969 RM Ellison Hollis Valmeyer IL Email
1969 SK Mcgraw James Erie PA Email
1969 SN Breen James Dumont NJ Email
1969 SN Harper Frank Kearny NJ Email
1969 ST Wieloszynski Paul Niagara Falls NY Email
1970 BM Bosch Ken Elgin IL Email
1970 BM Breen James Dumont NJ
1970 BM Varino Paul Toledo OH Email
1970 FN Wheat William Healdton OK Email
1970 GM Hemphill Jerry Detroit MI Email
1970 GM Zambrotta John North Massapequa NY Email
1970 LCDR Asterino Gerald Tucker
1970 LTJG Van Amringe Jon Nashua NH Email
1970 MM Stirton Bob Miami FL Email
1970 MM Yasurek Jr. George Pleasant Unity PA
1970 OS Craig Jerry (radar) Pittsburgh PA Email
1970 SH Taylor Jim Moss Point MS
1970 ST Keller Frank Jacksonville Beach FL
1970 ST Van Denburg Bruce Albany NY Email
1971 BM Reeves Steven Port Byron NY Email
1971 BM Tucker Allan (tuck) Bethpage L.i. NY Email
1971 BM Tucker Allan (tuck) Bethpage L.i. NY Tucker
1971 EN Cavallaro John New Haven CT Email
1971 EN Morrison Edward Holbrook NY Email
1971 EN Reese Ron Robesonia PA
1971 ET Coates Dennis Cataumet MA
1971 ET Coates Dennis MA Hooper
1971 ET Hooper R.john Massena NY Email
1971 ET Wischer Michael Hooper
1971 FN Whitley Ellis Ray Leoma TN Email
1971 GM Constantine Robert Brigantine NJ Email
1971 GM Sommella Robert West Hempstead NY Email
1971 LTJG Catarella Philip Slidell LA
1971 MM Decollibus Aldo Uniondale NY Email
1971 MM Keith David Corpus Christi TX
1971 MM Perkins Jerry Paw Paw MI
1971 MS Levesque Roger Lewiston ME Email
1971 OS Narducci Chris Sewell NJ
1971 QM Lucas Robert Irene SD Email
1971 RM Davidson Don Woodsfield OH Email
1971 RM Goodman Charles CA
1971 SH Larsen Stamp IA
1971 SM Marks Wendell Chicago IL Email
1971 SN Pingor Robert Cranford NJ Email
1971 SN Tamule Len Brockton MA
1971 YN Venne Gerrry Holyoke MA Email
1972 BM Vano Mike Little Rock AR
1972 BT Cohoon Michael Mout Pleasant MI Email
1972 BT Miller John New Monmouth NJ Email
1972 BT Toth John Old Bridge NJ Email
1972 EM Patenaude George Richmond VT
1972 EW Kohut Michael Haverstraw NY Email
1972 HT Snowden Herldon Lansing MI Email
1972 IC Hanff Charles Poulsbo WA
1972 MM Bevere Larry Tickfaw LA
1972 MM Bogart Charles Johnson City TN Email
1972 MM Duschak William Allentown PA Email
1972 MM Klotz William Fulton NY Email
1972 QM Craig Walt Wildwood Crest NJ Email
1972 RM Douglas Marvin Del Rio TX
1972 SH Honeycutt Jerry Springfield MO Email
1973 BT Spence Carroll AL
1973 BT Stahley Charles Hillsborough NJ
1973 BT Weiner George Rochester NY Email
1973 DK Hernandez Nemesio (sonny) Queens NY Email
1973 DK Hernandez Nemesio (sonny) Queens NY Email
1973 EM Ditano Roland Middleborough MA
1973 EM Skorupa Jerome Endicott NY
1973 EN Thonen Robert J Redmond WA Email
1973 HM Armsted --
1973 HT Miele Joseph Brooklyn NY Email
1973 HT Plesanicher John Cleveland OH Email
1973 MM Fry Jeffrey Somerdale NJ
1973 MM Simmons Jimmy North Platte NE
1973 RM Andrews Bill Baltimore MD Email
1974 Yoder Clifford --
1974 CPO Simons Charles Eliot ME
1974 FN Clark John Brooklyn NY
1974 FN Vinson Shelby Grant Park IL Email
1974 HM Miller Jim- Doc Wyandanch, Long Island NY Email
1974 HT Real William Newtown PA Email
1974 IC Vircks Kurt Casper WY
1974 MM Hale Richard Tomah WI
1974 MM Kroner Walter Covina CA Email
1974 MS Gimenez Gary Prospect OR
1974 OS Wible Thomas Philadelphia PA
1974 QM Zandman Michael Colts Neck NJ
1974 RM Mc Aleer John Philadelphia PA Email
1974 RM Oshaunessy Daniel FL
1974 SC Wilson James Dobbins TX
1975 BM Gulla John Watertown MA
1975 BT Hanners David Los Angeles CA Email
1975 BT Rhodes William Laurel MD Email
1975 BT Rhodes William Laurel NJ Email
1975 CPO Allen John Hayesville NC Email
1975 ET Watson Robert Dudley MA
1975 MM Hogstrom Robert Kimberton PA Email
1976 HT Sutcliffe Richard West Haven CT
1976 MM Strickland Larry Selma NC Email
1976 MR Humphreys David Ada OH
1976 SM Canto Nicholas Morrisville PA Pending Activation
1976 SN Ballaron Bill Broomalll PA Email
1977 BM Keith Jeff San Angelo TX Email
1977 ET Marinelli Virgilio Plainville CT Email
1977 GM Gross Mike Mechanicsburg PA
1977 MM Parsons Pat Pittsburgh PA Email
1977 MM Place Scott Long Island NY Email
1977 RM Hughes Earl Milwaukee WI Email
1977 RM Kegg Barry Bedford PA Email
1977 ST Militano John Bronx NY Email
1978 BT York Daryl Charlotte NC Email
1978 MM Ramsey Joe Edmond WV Email
1978 SM Stevenson Michael Toledo OH Email
1979 SN Berlin Marc Brooklyn NY Email
1979 SN Berlin Marc Brooklyn NY Email