AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ROBERT A. OWENS

(DD-827)

SEEK STRIKE DESTROY
 

U.S.S. ROBERT A. OWENS (DD-827) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Miller Ronald Medina NY
1949 Plankowner Crew Wallace
1949 BT Oshea Louis Manchester NJ
1949 EM Bautista Reynaldo Olongapo City P
1949 EM Walshauser Glenn St Louis MO
1949 LCDR Wallace John Annapolis MD Email
1949 LT Leonard William --
1949 MM Davis Laurence Columbus OH
1949 MM Diesslin Ernest West St Paul MN
1949 MM Diesslin Ernest West Paul,Mn MA
1949 MM Diesslin Ernest West St. Paul, MN
1949 MM Dykstra Lionel Vernon NY
1949 MM Howland Harry Greenwich CT
1949 MM Toth Joseph Mary D PA Email
1949 PN Diesslin Ernest West St. Paul MN Email
1949 RM Boneski Raymond West Orange NJ
1949 TM Allen Bernard Barney Richmond Hill, NY Email
1949 YN Dykstra Lionel Vernon NY
1950 CPO Law Charles Ridgway PA Email
1950 YN Moyers Dale Newark OH
1951 Oliver Tirso WY
1951 BT Price Robert Brookville IN
1951 DK Santoro Michael Hamden CT Email
1951 QM Shearer John Smokey E Palestine OH
1951 TM Kapps William Wantagh NY
1953 RD Easterly Paul Everett WA Email
1953 RM Mcgee Samual Jersey City NJ
1953 SO Dittamo Eddie NJ Keeney
1953 SO Keeney Clare Woodburn IA Email
1953 YN Murphy Francis Watertown NY
1954 MM Cornett Ronald Ashville OH
1954 RM Conway Bobby Chattanooga TN Email
1956 CPO Leonard Earl Birmingham AL
1956 ET Brilla Larry Sun City CA
1956 MM Kopec Robert Pittsburgh PA Email
1956 QM Bowman Raymond Shinnston WV
1956 RD Lloyd Ken Knoxville TN Email
1957 -- Collins Robert Belleville MI
1957 ET Sainsbury John E. Camden NJ
1957 QM Haynes Gus Salem VA Email
1957 SF Witkowski Paul Athens OH
1958 SM Williams Bobby Richlands NC Email
1958 SO Payne Diltz Webster FL
1959 CS Rich James Portsmouth VA Email
1959 CS Rich James Portsmouth VA Email
1959 EM Barbee George Topeka KS
1959 EM Berkel George Frackville PA Email
1959 EN Shiver Robert Lakeland FL
1959 IC Howell Wayne Union SC Email
1959 MM Baillargeon Jerry Cornish NH
1959 TM Thompson Pat Baltimore MD Email
1960 BT Roth Neil Sandusky OH
1960 EM Gantt Kyle Winston-salem NC Email
1960 GM Hall Richard Portsmouth OH Email
1960 LT Pattee Arthur William Salem MA Email
1960 PN Copes George Baltimore MD Email
1960 RD Davis William Wilmington DE Email
1960 RD Deppe Robert Baltimore MD Email
1960 RD Magliocca Joseph Jr. Lee Center NY
1960 RD Malinguaggio Joseph S. Wethersfield CT
1960 RD Wherrett Corwin (Cork) Asheville NC
1961 BT Bamburak Ron Pittsburgh PA
1961 CPO Broomell Walter M. Atlantic City NJ
1961 CPO Jordan Denton Staunton VA Email
1961 ENS Guertin Jerry Princeton NJ Email
1961 MM Salazar William Los Angeles CA
1961 PVT Hiller MI
1961 RD Brezinski Ronald Vacaville CA
1961 SCPO Steinbach Francis MN Jordan
1962 BT Butchko Stephen Johnstown PA
1962 BT Yoder Lawrence Middlebury IN Email
1962 DK Saroka Frank Baltimore MD Email
1962 ET Mcmichael Randy Monticello GA Email
1962 ET Weatherby Eugene Bethlehem PA
1962 RM Tishue Jack Ferndale MD
1962 SM Johnson Thomas Dallas TX Email
1963 EM Chiles Charles Topeka KS
1963 FT Hatcher William Ocala FL Email
1963 MM Colvin Alex Washington DC Email
1963 MM Colvin Alex Norfolk Va DC Email
1963 MS Bruno Gaeton (tony) Philadelphia PA Email
1963 MS Jaczkowski Ronald Chicago IL
1963 PN Huber George Wilmington DE Email
1963 RM Harvey Jim Brewton AL
1963 SK Kent George Bangor ME
1963 SM Droegemeyer James Hedgesville WV Email
1963 SN Oates Francis Portland ME Email
1963 SN Oates Francis Portland ME Email
1963 ST Mcdowell Gary Watertown SD
1964 BM Tegtman Steven Longmont CO Email
1964 BM Toth Dennis Do Not Know OH Tegtman
1964 EM Chichester Richard Medford NY
1964 EM Miller Shuler PA Click
1964 EM Rosenthal Stephen Philadelphia PA Email
1964 ET Diaz David Hurley NM Email
1964 ET Mcgee SC Diaz
1964 ET Roland A Derwood Marion SC Email
1964 ET Tracy John Bristol CT
1964 LTJG Kemp Roger Union City IN Email
1964 SN Elchlepp Stephen Stevens Point WI Email
1965 BT Averill Gary Adrian MI Email
1965 CS Mathews Gary Flint MI Email
1965 CT Swientek Joe Buffalo NY Email
1965 FN Cook Earl Norwood NY Email
1965 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1965 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1965 MM Miller Dana P. Pleasant Hall PA Email
1965 QM Baker Tom Lima OH Email
1965 RD Britten Paul Tampa FL
1965 RD Shellhammer Joseph St Clair PA Email
1965 RM Lacy Gene Fairdale WV Email
1966 BM Mollica Bob Cherry Hill NJ
1966 BM Rainville Robert Cohoes NY Email
1966 BT Barnett Robert Pittsfield NH Email
1966 BT Hebert Mike Newport VT Email
1966 BT Kinsch Mike Ulster Park NY Email
1966 CS Ruffner Gene Adrian PA Email
1966 DC Rush James Washington NJ Email
1966 DK Odonnell Charles Brooklyn NY
1966 EM Cross Myron Dubuque IA Email
1966 ENS Wright Tom Tryon NC Email
1966 ET Hebert Ron Newport VT Email
1966 ET Lewis Jim Sheboygan WI Email
1966 LTJG Jackson Jared Huntsville TX Email
1966 PC Clauss Larry San Antonio TX
1967 BM Mabie Sylvester Charleston SC Email
1967 BM Vonohlen Herman Aurora IL Email
1967 DN Mccoskey Larry Louisville KY
1967 EN Suelflow Norman Mokena IL Email
1967 GM Gunderman George Indianapolis IN Email
1968 CPO Bennett Willliam --
1968 EM Sinatra Phil San Diego CA
1968 SH Gallaugher Bill Clarksburg OH Email
1968 SN Rodino Neil Conyngham PA
1968 TM Graham Rex Houston TX Email
1969 BM Hatcher Charles Somerset KY Email
1969 FN Pilat James Lancaster PA Email
1969 FT Ponzio Ben Hollywood DE Zatz
1969 SCPO Wagner Stephen Huntington NY Email
1969 SM Cummins Mick Toledo OH Email
1969 SN Ruth Charles Indianapolis IN Email
1970 -- Maurer Willard Olathe KS
1970 BT Ensman Douglas Rochester NY Email
1970 BT Gay William Petersburg VA
1970 EM Green Ronnie Little Rock AR Email
1970 FT Sleeman Mike Kalamazoo MI
1970 GM Zatz Mark Chicago IL Email
1970 HT Brookman Gerald Saint Louis MO Email
1970 MM Butler Jerry Middlefield MA Email
1970 MM Miller Ronald Medina NY
1970 MM Miller Ronald Medina NY
1970 RM Miller Bill Pittsburgh PA
1970 RM Sefchick John Ligonier PA
1970 YN Edwards Kelcie Clarksdale MS Email
1971 BT Collins Brock Parkersburg WV
1971 BT Rickett Richard Portland ME Pending Activation
1971 BT Tradewell Dan Lake Charles LA
1971 FT Sleeman Mike Kalamazoo MI Email
1971 YN Grass Don Dubuque IA Email
1972 BT Grathwold Whalen
1972 BT Whalen Art Spangler PA Email
1972 ET Burns Bobby Dexter MO Email
1972 RM Swezey Robert Endicott NY Email
1972 SN Rhodes Anthony (Tony) Parkersburg WV
1973 PN Lloyd Burnette, Richmond VA Email
1973 SN Hansford Greg Meriden CT
1973 ST Burch Thomas Saginaw MI Email
1974 BM Deschenes Robert(frenchy) Canada CT Email
1974 BM Taite David Cincinnati OH Davis
1974 IC Torres Richard San Antonio TX
1974 SM Richards William (billy) Corsicana TX Email
1974 SN Abrams Dwight Buffalo NY Davis
1974 SN Davis Alan Chattanooga TN Email
1974 SN Hansford Greg Meriden CT Davis
1974 SN Rodgers Twayne Birmingham AL Davis
1974 SN Ruff Robert Jacksonville FL Davis
1974 ST Bradford Bucky Davidson NC
1975 Boyce Bill Cox
1975 BT Downing Bud New Port Richey FL Email
1975 BT Downing Buddy Pinellas Park FL Email
1975 BT Miller Randy Carrollton OH Email
1975 CPO Baxter Bruce Beaumont TX
1975 HM Holder Philip E Queens NY Email
1975 HT Brown Roy Cox
1975 HT Cox Jay Port Arthur TX Email
1975 OS Hall Dwight Lindale TX Email
1976 BT Akins John Ripley TN Email
1976 BT Chamberlin Dan Milford IN
1976 BT Neckerman John Pittsburgh PA Email
1976 BT Walton Bert Lufkin TX Email
1976 GM Holloway Wendell Marvell AR
1976 MM Morris Dallas Yulee FL Email
1976 MM Nolen John Tower City PA
1976 MM Van Antwerp Eddie Houston TX
1976 MS Odell Steven Topeka KS Email
1976 PN Clark Wes Houston TX Email
1976 QM Harvey Manning Stratford CT
1976 SM Carter Jimmy Kingston NY Email
1976 SN Anderson Allen Chicago IL Email
1976 TM Brown Anderson Shreveport LA Email
1977 BM Cuthbertson Mickey Gastonia NC
1977 ENS Puga Julian Mcallen TX
1977 IC Holt Rick Nashville TN Email
1977 LT Baxa Larry Tiffin OH Email
1977 LT Walters Gary --
1977 MM Trivitt Billy Houston TX
1977 OS Regina John Brooklyn NY Email
1977 SK Gerhardt Mark Edwardsville IL Email
1978 EM Connors Martin Syracuse NY Email
1978 ET Benton Donald Beebe AR Email
1978 IC Landry Floyd Orange TX
1978 MM Davidson Mike St Petersburg FL Email
1978 ST Eubanks Howard Columbus GA Email
1979 CPO Eddins Richard Pensacola FL Email
1979 FT Beatty Joseph Dothan AL
1979 GM Deegan Michael Miami FL Email
1979 MM Davidson Mike St Petersburg FL Email
1979 MM Goldberg Jan Heath OH
1979 MM Smith Iii Charles Pass Christian MS
1979 MR Holz Mike Torrance CA Email
1979 QM Torres Noel Toa Alta PR Email
1979 RM Crider Rob Tampa FL Email
1979 ST Waterman Robert East Providence RI
1980 YN Gonzalez Eugene Levittown PA
1981 HT Green Gayle Carlisle KY