AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. AGERHOLM

(DD-826)

Expertus
 

U.S.S. AGERHOLM (DD-826) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Weatherington D B Enville TN
1946 BT Aiken George Springfield MA Email
1946 BT Walls Herman Gastonia NC
1946 GM Swires Doug Akron OH
1946 RD Pawlowski Daniel J. Maumee OH
1946 SN Cruikshank Barry Red Bank NJ
1946 SN Siegler Nathan Pompano Beach FL
1947 BM Jessee Robert Miami FL
1947 BM White Robert Forest City MO
1948 GM Prince Wendell Long Beach CA Email
1948 SK Yates William Lancaster CA
1949 BM Starkey Grover Rancho Cordova CA
1949 BT Granata Donald San Antoino TX
1949 BT Priddy Vernon Turner OR
1949 BT Walls Gordon Gastonia NC
1949 CPO Hudson Rudy --
1949 ET Sahlin Roger Johnson City TN
1949 QM Thompson Harold Tucker GA
1949 RM Eagan Michael Seattle WA
1949 RM Fluster Arnold San Diego CA
1949 SN Eubanks Larry Chicago Heights IL
1949 ST Gross L.D. Bigfork MT
1949 TM Green Patrick Richton Park IL
1950 Griffin William Little Rock AR
1950 CS Thompkins Junior Myrtle Beach SC
1950 CS Thompkins Junior Myrtle Beach SC
1950 EM Daubert Ramon Corvallis OR
1950 MM Shirley James Lexington SC
1950 RD Mc Queeney James Natick MA
1950 RM Wing Herman Robertsdale AL
1951 Griffin William --
1951 BM Binkholder Stanley Gerald MO Email
1951 CS Michael Frederick New Smyrna Beach FL Email
1951 SK Staples Donald Detroit MI Email
1951 SN Benson Darrell Redondo Beach
1951 SW Staples Donald Detroit MI Email
1952 BM Mckenna Joe Boston MA
1952 CM Davis Jr (Waycross) GA
1952 FN Phillips Maylon Franklin GA
1952 QM Beaton Joe Rochester Hills MI
1952 QM Beaton Joe Inglis FL
1952 RD Talkington Billy Warren OH
1952 RD Talkington Rd2 Billy WA
1952 SN Broadway James Sumter SC Email
1953 ET Burton James A. Henderson KY
1953 LTJG Benson Paul Spring TX
1953 RD Gray R Fred Wadsboro NC Email
1953 RD Peterson Johnny OK Gray
1954 ET Mccarty Floyd Falls City NE Email
1954 SO Ruchty James Olympia WA Email
1955 FT Powers Thomas Pickens SC Email
1955 FT Powers Thomas Pickens SC Email
1956 FN Trapani Lyle San Bernardino CA Email
1956 GM Bender Keith Sylvan Grove KS
1956 MM Sheehan Thomas San Francisco CA Email
1956 QM Williams Hal Los Angeles CA Email
1957 CE Weymouth Philip DE
1957 EM Moulders Richard Grants Pass OR
1957 ET Monoson Bill Sacramento CA Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1957 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1958 Newell Donald Topeka --
1958 GM King Gerald Oldenburg IN Email
1958 IC Cromer Richard Miami AZ
1958 LTJG Hogan William Bellevue WA Email
1958 LTJG Standen Bill Elyria OH Email
1958 MM Israel Norman Hoquiam WA Email
1958 QM Harrell Kenneth Tuscaloosa AL Email
1958 RD Mason Hugh Astoria OR Email
1958 RD Mason Hugh Astoria OR Email
1958 RD Mcgovern John Jacksonville FL Email
1958 RD Wiseman Bill Walker Valley NY Email
1958 SF Owen Michael L. Muskogee OK Email
1958 YN Harribine Donald Providence RI Email
1959 Schaeffer Paul --
1959 BT Russell Ray Jacksonville FL
1959 ET Hroncich Arthur Amsterdam NY Email
1960 PC Quartaroli Jack San Mateo CA Email
1960 RM Brouillette Don Marksville LA Email
1961 Tharp Clifton Tacoma WA Mandella
1961 CPO Alsup Bernie Killeen TX Email
1961 ET Gray Jerry Cleveland OK
1961 FT Coger Fred Cobleskill NY Email
1961 IC Shoemaker Dick - Shoes Toledo OH Email
1961 LT Roder Peter Muskegon Heights MI Email
1961 RD Davidson Maurice Fredericksburg VA
1961 RM Dolgos Joseph L. Allentown PA
1961 SO Mandella Don Downey CA Email
1961 YN Elrod Kenneth Lubbock TX
1962 BT Bellisch Andy San Francisco CA
1962 BT Daugherty Gary Wellington KS Email
1962 CPO Epling Robert Hillsboro OR
1962 EM Gadd Richard Commack NY Email
1962 ET Attaway Royce --
1962 ET Krohn Harold Portage IN Email
1962 FT Coger Frederick Sharon Springs NY Email
1962 LTJG Cantwell Jerry P. Albuquerque NM Email
1962 MM Roush James New Castle DE Email
1962 MM Sharpe Patrick San Fransisco OR Email
1962 RM Coloff Jack Fort Collins CO
1962 SH Peardon James Oconomowoc WI
1962 SK Morris Herman Thomas Fitgerald GA
1962 SN Emms Larry Alameda CA
1963 BT Smith Arnold Novato CA
1963 LCDR Carterette Robert Tabor City NC
1963 LTJG Pauze Philip The Woodlands TX
1963 MM Racine Bill Escanaba MI Email
1963 MM Racine William Escanaba MI Email
1963 SF Sullivan James Wausau WI Email
1963 ST Wass Dick Avon MA
1964 BT Bellisch Nandor (Andy) Daly City CA
1964 BT Hedgepeth Hurley Como NC
1964 ET Baldwin Steve Gold Canyon AZ Email
1964 ET Gray Charles J. Mckenna WA Email
1964 FT Bates James San Diego VA
1964 LT Hughes Jerry Pittsburgh PA
1964 LTJG Holton John Wilmington DE Email
1964 SH Boling Ronald Owensboro KY Email
1964 SN Holifield Lewis Laurel MS
1964 YN Trujillo Felix Albuqueque NM Pending Activation
1965 Garza Edward Aransas Pass TX Cole
1965 BM Arvay Robert [ Tucker] Phila. PA Email
1965 BM Bias William Cody WY
1965 BM Gay Jerry Savannah GA
1965 BM Walker James Gray GA
1965 BT Becker Jerry West Sand Lake NY
1965 BT Jones Clinton Goffstown NH
1965 BT Mollineaux Charlie Bakersfield CA Email
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI Email
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI Email
1965 BT Sievert Glen Marinette WI
1965 CPO Mccoy Harry Vestal NY Email
1965 CPO Mccoy Harry Vestal NY Email
1965 CS Chapman Forrest Tyrone KY Email
1965 ET Baldwin Stephen Fargo ND Email
1965 GM Myers Haley Ray Scottdale, Georgia GA Email
1965 GM Pittman Billy Galena Park TX Email
1965 HM Boyd Chuck (doc) Dayton Ohio CA Email
1965 MM Brown Jimmie Henagar AL Email
1965 MM Cole Bertram Ipswich MA Email
1965 MM Cole Bertram Ipswich MA Email
1965 MM Fordham John Rosemead CA Email
1965 MM Hundt Larry Manito IL Email
1965 MM Hundt Larry Manito IL Email
1965 MM Lahey Doug Santa Monica CA Email
1965 SK Cummins Adrian Madras OR Boling
1965 SK Williams Freddie Exeter CA Email
1965 SM Guilmain Ray Springfield MA Email
1965 SN Leicht Joseph Brooklyn NY
1965 YN Trujillo Felix Albuquerque NM
1966 BM Smith Ray Taylor MI Email
1966 BM Smith Ray Taylor MI Email
1966 BT Baker Lynn Ogden UT Email
1966 BT Brady James Ontario CA Email
1966 BT Fondren Joe Nederland TX Email
1966 BT Mollineaux Joseph Bakersfield CA
1966 CPO Macpherson C.L. Bridgewater ME
1966 CPO Mcmurtrey Arnold Rigby ID
1966 DC Reyes Daniel Kaneohe HI Email
1966 ET Malone Pat Seagoville TX Email
1966 ET Maus Charles White Plains NY Email
1966 GM Dixon Thomas San Diego CA
1966 GM Free Frank Downey CA Email
1966 LTJG Paynton """Earle """"Gooch"" Liberty Corner NJ
1966 MM Borgman Larry Garden City MO Email
1966 MM Hundt Larry Forest City IL Email
1966 MM Plahm Jack Worth IL Email
1966 RD Provost Mel American Fork UT
1966 RD Spongberg Peter Oakland CA
1966 SN Mselhenney Sammy Macon GA
1967 BT Arnold Alan Beach City OH
1967 BT Sitton James Alexandria LA Email
1967 BT Uprichard Jim Reno NV
1967 CS Dawson Kenneth Clarksville MI
1967 CS Hayden Richard Edina MO Email
1967 EM Terry Frank Florence AZ Email
1967 ET Adler Bill Las Cruces NM
1967 LT Beam Sherril (jim) San Diego CA Email
1967 LTJG Stahl Stan Centennial CO Email
1967 MM Griffin Robert Simmsport LA Email
1967 MM Henell Kenneth [dan] Ewa Beach HI Email
1967 PN Scheier Kent Sacramento CA Email
1967 RD Ewing Mac Dallas TX Email
1967 RD Hrach Joe Mesa AZ
1967 SD Adkins Bobby Mullens WV
1967 SM Altfeltis John A. Phoenix AZ Email
1967 SN Dunn Ronald Topeka KS Email
1967 SN Kelsey Kier
1967 SN Kier Richard Kansas City MO Email
1967 YN Green Jerry Waco TX
1968 Pilkington Harley Parsons KS
1968 BT Hedges Thomas Alma NE Email
1968 BT Keller Kevin Watkins IA Email
1968 BT Thibault John Iren Muntain MI Email
1968 CS Dick William Lewisville TX Email
1968 ET Murray Steve Brea CA
1968 FT Cox Jerry Bristol VA Email
1968 FT Hughes Robert Lutz FL Email
1968 GM Herrera Joe Santa Barbara CA
1968 GM Pilkington Harley Parsons KS
1968 GM Rekow George C San Francisco CA
1968 MM Day James Seattle WA Email
1968 RD Fiveash Chuck Tampa FL Email
1968 RD Goodman Ronald Ocean City NJ Email
1968 RM Spencer Nick Houston TX Email
1969 BM Barton Tim Brookings SD Email
1969 BM Barton Tim Brookings TX Email
1969 GM Coffin Wayne San Francisco CA Email
1969 GM Davis Steve Tucson AZ Email
1969 GM Davis Steve Tucson AZ Email
1969 RM Jordan Harold R. Winchester KY Email
1969 RM Jordan Harold R. Winchester KY Email
1969 SCPO Gobat Steve Aberdeen WA Email
1969 SN Sawyer Harry Hillside IL Email
1969 YN Holm Paul Idaho Falls ID Email
1970 BM Flores Benny San Antonio TX Email
1970 BT Mccomas Douglas Burbank CA Email
1970 BT Mccomas Douglas Burbank CA
1970 CPO Waddell Thomas Las Vegas NV
1970 DC Brashear Dale Raymondville TX Email
1970 ET Parker Melvyn Amelia OH
1970 LTJG Mottern Jim Twin Falls ID Email
1970 OS Knight David Albuquerque NM Email
1970 QM Arseneau Edward St Cloud MN Email
1970 RD Dragoo Mike Springfield OH
1970 RD Kramer Randy Haverstraw NY Email
1970 SH Boultenhouse Richard Boston MA Email
1970 SH Rosales Joe San Antonio TX Email
1971 BM Jenkins Michael Wesminster CA
1971 BT Crandall Randy Palatine IL Email
1971 CWO Rongstad Richard San Diego CA
1971 DC Gardner Randy Tampa FL Woolworth
1971 DC Gardner Randall Tampa FL Email
1971 DC Woolworth Brad El Cerrito CA Email
1971 EM Smith Luther Girard KS
1971 EM Waggoner Robert Caney KS Email
1971 FT Ehlenbach Steven Duluth MN Email
1971 IC Wagner Steffen Merced CA Email
1971 MM Brooks Herman IN Taylor
1971 MM Candelaria Raymond Santa Fe NM Email
1971 MM Deyoung Dan Grants Pass OR Email
1971 MM Taylor James Ontario CA Email
1971 RD Swanson Ford Wichita Falls TX Email
1971 SF Carlson Harvey Puyallup WA Gardner
1971 SH Gillaspie Jim Bolivar OH
1971 SH Mc Neill Darrell Taylor MI Email
1971 SH Mc Neill Darrell Taylor MI Email
1972 Robinson Scott Lincoln NE
1972 BM Jensen Jim Luverne ND Email
1972 CPO Daubenschmidt Thomas San Diego CA
1972 CS Mcmahan John Canton OH
1972 FN Carrasco Ruben El Paso TX Email
1972 LCDR Sutton Larry Quincy IL
1972 MM Zortman Randall San Diego CA Email
1972 OS Giliespie Jim OH
1972 QM Dunn James Albuquerque NM Email
1972 RM Bilbrey Don Crossville TN Email
1973 BT Santiago Raul New Haven CT Email
1973 BT Tourangeau Robert Gladstone MI Email
1973 BT Zayak John \\ Edinburg OH Email
1973 EM Macaras John Ravensdale WA Email
1973 FT Eaton Mike St Louis MO Email
1973 HT Pope Dale Teaticket MA Email
1973 MM Sloan Kenneth Albany OR Email
1973 MM Timme David Honolulu HI Email
1973 MM Wuelfing Victor Oakland CA Email
1973 OS Ebeling Dale Mcminnville OR
1973 RM Smith Jack Ferndale CA Email
1973 SH Neighbor Donald Newcomerstown OH Email
1973 ST Jennings Gary Kennewick WA Email
1973 TM Hunt Michael Eugene OR Email
1973 YN Quinn Jeff Dayton NV
1974 BM Lanham Malcolm Charleston WV
1974 EN Londre Mark Long Beach CA Email
1974 GM Frank Harry Cleveland OH Email
1974 IC Caiati James Fresno CA Email
1974 MM Eagling David Federal Way WA Email
1974 MM Goodrow Dan Lodi OH Email
1974 MM Ludington Harrison Schiller Park IL Email
1974 MS Esqueda Jon Sunnyside WA Email
1974 ST Gundolff David San Diego CA Email
1975 EM Salesberry Harry Palestine IL Email
1975 EM Upshaw Samual Madera CA Email
1975 EN Dawber Stephen Barton VT Email
1975 FT Gaines Charlie International Falls MN Email
1975 GM Navarro Joe Houston TX Email
1975 SM Guodace Gary Brownsville TX Email
1975 SN Owen William Eldon Maysville MO Email
1976 BM Denman Michael Springfield OR Email
1976 BT Black Randy Vallejo CA Email
1976 FT Briggs Elwyn Pittsburg KS
1976 FT Young Jeffrey Fort Wayne IN
1976 GM Gay Robert Sag Harbor NY Email
1976 GM Mcguire Robert Huntington Bch CA Email
1976 LT Hughes Jeff Oceanside CA
1976 LTJG Mccarthy Robert Denver CO Email
1976 LTJG Mitchell Gary Renton WA
1976 MS Marquez Vincent Fresno CA Email
1976 RM Bennett James Des Moines IA Email
1976 RM Cannon Douglas Brownsville TX
1976 ST Gramley W. Todd Fairport Harbor OH
1977 -- King John B Bakersfield CA
1977 BT Collins Joel Cleveland TX Email
1977 BT Gonser Blake Great Falls MT Email
1977 FN Parker Richard Rosemead CA Email
1977 FT Yarbrough Charles Clemmons NC
1977 LCDR Kolata John Kewanee IL Email
1977 LCDR Smith Ernest Ventura CA
1977 MM Krokel Richard Aberdeen SD Email
1977 MM Pace Dean Neodesha KS Email
1977 OS Rubel John Jersey City NJ Email
1977 SM Cavness Jim Bentonville AR Email
1977 SN Bentley James Seattle WA Email
1977 SN Cruz Peter Sinajana GU
1977 SN Dean Bruce Nahunta GA Email
1977 SN King John Bakersfield CA Email
1977 SN Mejia Carlos Rialto CA Email
1977 SN Otero Richard Albuquerque NM
1977 SN Otero Richard Albuquerque NM Mejia
1977 ST Chavez Joe Santa Fe Springs CA
1977 YN Smith Dick Newton TX Email
1978 BT Thompson Ranny Dalhart TX
1978 ENS Clifford Lawrence Manitou Springs CO Email
1978 SN Bryant Philip Saint Albans WV