AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HOLDER

(DD-819)

Caleb Dog
 

U.S.S. HOLDER (DD-819) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1946 EM Bernacchi Raymond Laporte IN Email
1946 TM Bullock Norman Union City CA
1946 YN Padavana Peter Mineola NY Email
1948 BT Ridlon Lawrence T. Auburn ME Email
1948 LTJG Thompson Guy Mt Pleasant SC Email
1948 TE Clarke William Ponte Vedra Beach FL Email
1949 BM Price Blaine Jacksonville FL
1949 BM Price Blaine Jacksonville FL
1949 MM Wagner Fred Levittown PA
1949 SN Mihaly Ed Dorothy NJ
1949 ST Troughton Kelly Atlanta GA
1950 EM Buchanan Daniel New York City NY Email
1950 LT Ulam Frederick Mount Lebanon PA Email
1952 Radlin Sheesley
1952 BT Sheesley Glenn Punxsutawney PA Email
1954 LTJG Foley (deceased) Paul R. Manchester NH Email
1954 MM Hults Arthur Baldwin NY
1954 RD Garrett John East Berlin PA
1955 Radlin Sheesley
1955 EM Seibert Leroy Fresno CA Hughes
1955 FN Hughes Kasler (kack) Seneca,sc. SC Email
1955 LTJG Buckley Larry Covington LA
1955 MM Rambo M Bruce Charleston SC
1955 RD Churchill Dave Sarasota FL
1955 SF Lindsay Bruce Fremont MI Email
1956 FN Wright Larry NY Hughes
1956 FT Flachbart Richard Bronx NY Email
1957 IC Valois Robert Miami FL Email
1957 MM Chase Randy Hollis NH Email
1957 SN Partington George Lakeland FL
1958 FT Glidewell Samuel Napa CA Email
1958 SN Hogan Terry Shenandoah PA Email
1959 BM Magee Richard L. Merchantville NJ Email
1959 BT Quinn Harvey New Haven MO
1959 EM Ridderbusch Roy Lynnwood WA
1959 RD Goggans Wayne Lake Placid FL Email
1959 SM Herndon Ken Lakeland FL Email
1959 SO Arnold Dave Troy IL
1959 TM White Paul St Marys OH Email
1960 BT Carmean Charles Hinton WV
1960 BT Carmean Charles China Grove NC Email
1960 BT Carmean Charles Hinton WV Email
1960 CPO Watson Fred Eldorado IL
1960 EN Walker Ronald Sullivan IN Email
1960 RM Williams Charles West Green GA
1961 IC Jennings James Youngstown OH Email
1961 MM Adams Rob Northport NY Email
1961 RM Warren Robert Detroit MI Email
1961 YN Showers Ronald Reading PA Email
1962 BT Keller Tom Danville VA Email
1962 ET Savas Charles Huntsville AL Email
1962 IC Vaccaro Alfred Frank Mount Vernon NY Email
1962 IC Vaccaro Alfred Frank Mount Vernon NY Email
1962 PC Anderson Vernon Wapato WA Email
1962 RD Guth Wayne Wamego KS Email
1962 RM Belon John Mentor OH Email
1962 RM Hunter Vernon Charleston WV
1962 SN Noah Steven Hilo HI Email
1963 EM Graves --
1963 EM Lawrence Tom San Antonio TX Email
1963 ET Newman James W Cincinnati OH Email
1963 FT Knox Virgil Copiague NY Email
1963 MM Luque Joseph Nanuet NY
1963 MM Mccarter Ralph Baltimore MD Email
1963 SH Riffle Gary Burlington WV Email
1963 SM Ritenour Sherman Front Royal VA Email
1963 SN Lascola Anthony Youngstown OH Email
1963 YN Lucas Chip Danville IL Email
1964 BM Servello Kenneth Altoona PA
1964 EM Baughman Mike Altoona PA Email
1964 EM Rowe Richard Nekoosa WI Email
1964 EM Triggs --
1964 GM Byrd James Bloomington/ Live In Pontiac IL Email
1964 GM Byrd James Byrd IL Email
1964 MM Boughman Mike Altoona PA
1964 PN Donley John Norfolk VA
1964 RD Goggans Wayne Cocoa FL
1965 BT Lane Calvin New Orleans LA
1965 ET Sipple Henry Satellite Beach FL
1965 RM Linn Ronald Arcadia CA Email
1965 SN Rupert Barnett Edinburgh IN Email
1965 TM Tuttle Bob Mt. Vernon NY Email
1966 BT Martin Iggy Cleveland OH
1966 ET Schabener Ronald Doylestown PA Email
1966 GM Ferrara Richard Southfield MI Email
1966 YN Morgan James Florence MS Email
1968 CPTN Berck Fred Portsmouth VA Email
1968 ET Brough Robert New Port Richey FL Email
1968 ET Winsser Frederik Jamestown NY Email
1968 LTJG Laxton Stephen Zanesville OH Email
1968 LTJG Thompson James Laxton
1968 MM Kaulback Allan Warren OH Email
1968 MM Tosto Joe Detroit MI Email
1968 ST Spence David Houston TX Email
1969 MM Cieslewicz Steven Queens NY Email
1969 MM Cieslewicz Steven Queens NY Email
1969 PC Kearney Edwin Durham NC Email
1969 RD Foerste David Ocala FL Email
1969 RD Foerste David Ocala FL Email
1969 SK Hobbs Dail Liberty MO Email
1969 SN Mihaly Edward Dorothy NJ Email
1969 YN Woodbridge Bart Erie PA Email
1970 BT Mcduffie Johnnie Mckinsey AL Email
1970 DC Bennett Mike Asheville NC Email
1970 EM Milbauer Richard Maspeth NY Email
1970 EM Robertson Irvin Altavista VA Email
1970 ET Dibbern Robert Allen TX
1970 MM Snodgrass Rex Converse IN
1970 SF Pagano Anthony Gulfport MS
1971 EN Caradine Ronald Whitesburg GA
1971 SK Ellsworth Robert Rhinebeck NY
1972 LCDR Oelmann Harlan Parkersburg IA Email
1972 MM Mcguire Robert Boston MA
1972 SH Robertson Ken West Sand Lake NY
1973 BT Toth John Old Bridge NJ Email
1973 EM Rice Jack W. Firebaugh CA
1973 MR Ott Tom Sheboygan WI Email
1973 OS Silverthorn David Kenmore NY Email
1973 RM Wilson Richard (bug) Brooklyn NY Email
1974 BM Messick Bob Philadelphia PA Wagner
1974 BT Mac Isaac Robert Kittery ME Email
1974 EN Yakelewicz Frederick Trenton NJ Email
1974 ET Mitchell Mike San Antonio TX Silverthorn
1974 LTJG Leonard Peter Lebanon NH Email
1974 MM Morey Fred East Rochester NY Email
1974 MM Villeneuve Ronald Lowell MA Email
1974 MM Vosburgh Frank Middleport NY Email
1974 SN Wagner Tim Norwalk CT Email
1974 ST Jackson Ken Annapolis MD
1974 TM Bryant James Lancaster CA Email
1975 BM Taylor Kenneth Albany NY Email
1975 BT Kraus Joe Blauvelt NY Email
1975 EM Groomes Mark Livermore Falls ME
1975 MM Marrazzo Jeffery Chyenne WY Email
1975 MM Mc Murtry Donald (mac) Mayport FL Email
1976 -- Boggs Randy Pittsburgh PA Taylor
1976 BT Whitworth Delton Sumiton AL
1976 SM Vaughan Jerry Buzzards Bay MA Email