AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CHEVALIER

(DD-805)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. CHEVALIER (DD-805) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 AS Nagy Norbert East Chicago Harbor IN Email
1945 ENS Jordan Phil Monticello GA
1945 MM Maloney Don Erie PA
1945 RD Hall Don Shelter Island/N. Ft NY
1945 RM Leander James Campbell CA
1945 SN Savor Michael Ellwood City PA
1946 BM Graham Walter Bud Caldwell ID
1946 GM Day Carl Chattanooga TN Email
1946 SO Krause Emil Grass Lake MI
1946 YN Rhoades Richard Big Springs NE
1947 HM Allen Radford Fort Worth TX
1947 HM Allen Radford Lufkin TX Email
1948 FC Melton Loren R Yakima WA
1948 LTJG Waller William Okarche OK Email
1948 SN Walker Robert San Diego CA Email
1949 -- Lindsay William Michael Dallas TX
1949 BT Shaffer Frank Reading PA
1949 IC Turner Gary Raleigh NC
1949 RM Albrecht Fred Rohnert Park CA
1949 RM Boutcher Rick Bayside NY
1949 ST Brown Jack Lawrence KS
1950 FC Kearey Edward Wellston (now San Marcos, Ca) MO Email
1950 GM Caldwell Mark Knoxville
1950 GM Marshall Daniel Colfax NC
1950 MM Hood Bobbie Salisbury NC Email
1950 RD Brooks Thomas Louisville KY Email
1951 Stazzio --
1951 BM Douglas Drefus High Springs FL Email
1951 MM Wagner Joseph Greenwood IN
1951 SH Hillard Jim Richmond IN
1951 SO Overman Dick The Dalles OR
1952 BM Storey Billy Kansas City MO
1952 FT Wilz Jack El Paso IL
1952 SN Welborn Charles Liberty SC Email
1953 LTJG Wuerch William Sanfrancisco CA Email
1953 SN Newman Iii Verner Lawrence KS
1955 QM Shain Marvin Tacoma WA
1955 RM Petkovich Milan Las Vegas NV Email
1955 SO Duke Ray Sylacuaga AL
1956 EM Markey El Segundo CA Dempsey
1956 EN Dempsey Tom Chicago IL Email
1956 EN Dempsey Thomas Chicago IL Email
1956 EN Dempsey Tom Boynton Beach FL
1956 GM Moore John Montclair CA
1956 MM Springer Howard Los Angeles CA Email
1957 EM Markey Elsegundo CA
1957 MR Swanson Bill Pasadena CA Email
1958 BT Thomason Steve (Big Tom) Carrollton GA
1958 FT Kimmens Ray Hudson MA Email
1958 SK Caballero Richard Los Angeles CA Email
1959 RD Johnson Andrew (andy) Milan MO Email
1959 SM Johnson Clyde Memphis TN Email
1960 FT Runnion Joseph Sonoma CA Email
1960 MM Avants Don Ukiah CA Email
1960 RM Ryan Thomas Youngstown OH
1960 SCPO Weatherly Ray Tacoma WA
1960 SM Barnes James Chaarlotte NC Email
1960 SO Matthews Mike Cleveland OH
1960 SO Mcnulty Edward Centralia WA Email
1960 SO Sturges Charles Lovelock NV Email
1961 BT Bence Leiws Chicago IL Email
1961 CPO Leslie William Conway AR
1961 GM York Osborne Ardmore OK
1961 RM Stiggins Robert Sylvia KS Email
1962 BM Brady Melvin Grangeville ID Email
1962 BT Gray Frank Norfolk NE
1962 CPO Luellen Verne Pueblo CO
1962 CS Bess Michael Salt Lake City UT
1962 EM Gary Thomas (tim) Fresno CA Email
1962 ET Ballentine Jim Alexander City AL Email
1962 ET Dunn Earl Portsmouth VA Email
1962 FT Steckel Hank Easton PA Email
1962 GM Smith Myron Paris TX Email
1962 GM Smith Myron Paris TX Email
1962 HT Dandurand Kenneth Sioux City IA Email
1962 LTJG Mackey Edmonds Kansas City, Mo KS
1962 MM Thompson Leon Philadelphia PA Email
1962 QM Boyd Howard Cape Girardeau MO
1962 RD Depue Glenn St Louis Park MN Email
1962 RD Phillips Richard Longview WA
1962 SM Whelpley Lee Georgetown MA Email
1962 YN Danna Phil Victorville CA
1963 FN Avants Delbert \\ Ukiah CA Email
1963 FN Jackson Charlie (cc) Camden SC Email
1963 GM Hensley Doyle Durham NC Email
1963 GM Kistler Ray Wyandotte MI Email
1963 MM Cox Jerald (jerry) L. Dayton OH Email
1963 SM Caster Craig Southport NC Email
1963 SM Glass Jim Rexford MT
1963 SN Barrow Jerry Fitzgerald GA
1963 SN Cyr Toby Kissimmee FL
1964 BM Petit Roger Tigard OR
1964 BT Hoffman Bill Leavenworth KS
1964 EM Watkins John Dallas TX
1964 FT Raia Philip Brooklyn NY Email
1964 LTJG Doyle Jacklin Doyle Seattle WA Walton
1964 LTJG Hartman David Quakertown PA Email
1964 LTJG Jacklin Doyle Spokane WA Email
1964 MM Monse Richard Ingleside TX Email
1964 SH Breen Tom Cedar Rapids Iowa IA Email
1964 SN Lambertino Frank Philadelphia PA Email
1965 BM Angel Douglas D. Lawton MI Email
1965 BM Kronberg John Grand Rapids MI Email
1965 BM Sequeira John Santa Cruz CA Email
1965 BT Sobrane Philip Boca Raton FL
1965 ET Walker Eugene Ipava IL Email
1965 LTJG King Richard Nashville TN
1965 LTJG Walton John Nashville TN Email
1965 MM Moreno Porfirio El Paso TX Email
1965 RM Lisowski Charles Youngstown OH Email
1965 RM Rodriguez Richard Denver CO
1965 ST Capp William (bill) Waipahu HI Email
1965 ST Latshaw Harvey St. Petersburg FL Email
1966 ET Fulmer Scott San Bernadino CA
1966 ET Grogan James Denver CO Email
1966 ET Harvey CA
1966 ET Winston Steve Chicago IL Email
1966 GM Pittman Billy Galena Park TX Email
1966 LTJG Bullard Andrew Red Bay AL
1966 MM Zrubek Richard Salina KS Email
1966 RD Crayford Mark Dassel MN Email
1966 RM Bateman Donald R. Eastover SC
1966 RM Pinc Thomas Santa Ana CA Email
1966 SM Green Dan (Charlie) Duluth MN
1966 SN Stamboni Philadelphia PA
1966 YN Crafton Charles Benton KY Email
1966 YN Heintz Stephen New Rochelle NY Email
1967 BM Antonio Vattiato Holtsville NY Email
1967 BM Owens Reynolds
1967 BM Turner Reynolds
1967 BT Darcey Nolan Theriot LA
1967 CT Reynolds Charles Seattle WA Email
1967 GM Miley James Ft Lauderdale FL Mulhern
1967 HM Stamboni Reynolds
1967 MM Campbell Gary Tower Hill IL Email
1967 MM Klein Dave Stromsburg NE Email
1967 PN King Frank Hammond LA Email
1967 QM Richards Charles Urbana IL Email
1967 SK Miller James Columbus GA Email
1967 SK Parmer Carl Austin TX Email
1967 SM Mulhern Brian Pittston PA Email
1967 TM Murphy Patrick Los Angeles CA
1968 Stella Hansil
1968 Stella Hansil
1968 BT Robben Harold Oklahoma City OK Email
1968 BT Schaefer Ken Waukesha WI Email
1968 DC Brown Raphael Cincinnati OH Email
1968 ET Ivie William (bill) Jacksonville FL Email
1968 RD Geary Sonny Mira Loma CA
1968 RD Hansil Joseph Belmont NC Email
1968 SN Kim Charles Williamssburg VA
1968 ST Black Ralph Calexico CA Email
1968 ST Freeman Michael Glendale CA
1968 TM Murphy Patrick Capp
1969 BM Downey Michael Clearwater FL Email
1969 BM Holston Robert Picayune MS Email
1969 BM Smith Paul (pj) Houston TX Email
1969 BT Coxain Scotty San Diego CA Mitchell
1969 BT E. Franklin Reading PA Email
1969 BT Fowler Tim Santa Monica CA Mitchell
1969 BT Garrett Terry Little Rock AR Mitchell
1969 BT Mitchell Mike Philadelphia PA Email
1969 BT Moller Raymond San Antonio TX Mitchell
1969 BT Robben Harold Midwest City OK Email
1969 BT Skinner Jim Ridge Runner TN Mitchell
1969 GM Bricker Ken Sandpoint,idaho ID Email
1969 GM Bricker Ken Sandpoint,idaho ID Email
1969 GM Lantz Donald Zanesville OH Email
1969 MM Garrety Frank Las Vegas NV Email
1969 MM Skaros Dennes Milwaukee WI Email
1969 QM Kent Dave East St. Louis IL Email
1969 QM Paulsen Danny Parker SD Email
1969 QM Wise C. Jerry Akron OH Email
1969 SM Dwyer Mike Missoula MT Email
1969 SM Gould Rick Baker OR Email
1969 YN Garcia Alfonso Corpus Christi TX Email
1970 BT Bates Richard Jackson Hole WY Mitchell
1970 ET Golden Steve Appleton WI Email
1970 ET Tanaka Clyde HI
1970 IC Shayhorn Jr Harry C. Milwaukee WI
1970 IC Turner Gary Seattle WA Email
1970 SN Denofre Alfred Negaunee MI Email
1971 BM Davis Howard San Diego CA Email
1971 BM Reyes Javier Shawnee KS
1971 ET Leadbetter Stephen Lansing IL Email
1971 MM Thornton David Peoria IL Email
1971 MM Trostle Mike Tulsa OK Email
1971 MM Wasserman Steve Wayne NY Trostle
1971 MT Wasserman Steve Wayne NY
1971 SH Quinn John Buffalo NY
1971 SN Mchorney Allan Reseda CA
1971 SN Piirto Scott WI
1971 SN Richmond Steven Montpelier, Oh. OH Email
1971 SN Sesulka Richard (butch) Hellertown PA Richmond
1971 ST Rupp Dick Hannibal MO Email