AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WILLARD KEITH

(DD-775)

MENACE OF THE SEAS
 

U.S.S. WILLARD KEITH (DD-775) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 Dattoma Johnny Brooklyn NY
1944 Smith Jr. Russell Ashland IL
1944 -- Williams Sid (Willy) Houston MS
1944 MM Smith Russell Ashland IL
1944 RM Cousino Olin N. Ridgeville OH
1944 RM Pierce James Kentwood LA
1944 SC Bennett William Clarksburg W.v. OH Email
1944 SN Rutherford Alex Bend OR Email
1944 TM Marble Robert Fitchburg MA Email
1945 BT Wright Benjamin F. Cedartown GA
1945 MM White John William Carnegie PA Email
1946 SC Tucker, James Wytheville VA
1946 SM Wapinsky Joseph Frackville PA Email
1948 ET Mcmiller Kenneth Stanley WI Email
1949 HM Johnson Chuck Crownsville MD
1949 PN Ramp David The Villages FL
1950 -- Greene, Jr John W. Knoxville TN
1950 BT Bauer Joseph (moose) Philadelphia PA Email
1950 SK Hauldren Kenneth Hamlin WV Email
1950 SN Eggleston Richard Erie PA
1950 SN Penza John G. Bronx New York NY Email
1950 SN Penza John G. Bronx New York NY Email
1950 YN Knickerbocker Charles Brookhaven PA
1951 FT Jones M.E. (Casey) Kane PA
1951 RM Hartley Donald Davenport IA Email
1952 BT Ruggiero Anthony Boca Raton FL
1952 FN Ruggiero Anthony Tarrytown NY
1952 TM Ludecker Howard Baldwin NY Email
1953 FT Raney Edward Brockton MA
1953 MM Kleinedler Robert Moundsville WV
1953 RM Lawson James El Paso TX
1953 SN Kimak Edward St Petersburg FL
1953 SN Stanbrough Clifford Alamogordo NM Email
1954 ET Carlson Louis Ludington MI
1954 MM Seem Larry Wantagh NY
1954 MM Seem Larry Wantagh NY
1954 RD De Geso Al New York NY Email
1954 RM Mertz James Washington Dc DC
1954 SM Ferguson Rodney Dearborn MI
1954 SM Golden Frank TX
1955 MN Kangas Kenneth Cromwell MN
1955 RD Postle Thomas Angola NY
1955 TM Long C.J. Gastonia NC
1956 BM Johnson Bf Tupalow MS
1956 DK Allen Daniel Hudson Falls NY Email
1956 FT Teske August Frank Blacksburg VA
1956 SM Schuster Joseph Scranton PA
1957 -- Lang Walter Harrington DE
1957 EM Mcginley David Denver CO Email
1957 MM Wolford Raymond Hoy WV
1957 YN Walker Glennon Evansville IN Email
1958 MR Blitz Herschell Huntington Woods MI
1958 OM Hardegree John Ashland AL Email
1958 RM Gill Wheeler Humboldt SD
1958 SM Schwaab Joe Stanchfield MN
1958 SN Graham William Johnstown PA Email
1958 SN Pete Ronald Bellingham WA
1959 DK Wolfe John Gadsden AL Email
1959 GM Samples Don Hopkinsville KY Email
1959 QM Hardegree John Ashland AL Email
1959 RD Halascsak Leonard East Gary IN Email
1959 RD Halascsak Leonard East Gary IN Email
1959 RM Lamaison Eddie Thibodaux LA
1959 SN Dunn James Brooksvill FL
1960 CPO Carter Wayne Elyria OH Email
1960 RD Bowen Stuart South Boston VA Email
1960 RM Lauretano Ralph Everett MA Email
1960 TM Weatherbee Robert Buffalo NY Email
1961 ET Bloom Donnie Bronx NY Email
1961 ET Panlener Jon Las Cruces NM Email
1961 MM Hartsook Gary Xenia OH Email
1961 SK Burnside Robert Bloom
1961 SM Coburn John Lexington MI Email
1962 BT Larson Gaylord Rawlins WY
1962 BT Larson Gaylord Rawlins WY Email
1962 MU Murphy Francis Paterson NJ Email
1962 QM Wylie Bruce Jacksonville FL
1962 RD Bembenek Thomas Webster MA
1962 RD Brasher Stephen Hawesville KY
1963 MM Wetzel Fred Pittsburgh PA
1963 SN Dobrzynski Fred Wilmington DE
1963 SN Petrochello David Ashtabula OH Email
1963 SN Reed Frank Horsham PA
1964 BM Deusetti Hall
1964 BM Muir Larry Ocala FL Email
1964 EN Friedhaber Robert Elma NY Email
1964 FT Machus Hugh Troy MI
1964 GM Mcquinn Donald Indianapolis IN Email
1965 BT Matthews Steve Norfolk Va VA Email
1965 FT Mueller Herman Austin MN Email
1965 MM Steffes James Waite Park MN Email
1965 RD Thorpe Earl Asheville NC
1966 BT Joe Ambrose PA Brooks
1966 BT Brooks Tommy Richmond VA Email
1966 BT Brooks Tommy Richmond VA Email
1966 EM Lobocki Ralph Detroit MI Email
1966 MM Bailey Douglas Como NC Email
1966 RM Good Edward Kittanning PA Email
1966 SN Finley Donald Norfolk VA Email
1966 SN Finley Donald Norfolk VA Email
1967 RD Ward Wallace Lorton VA Email
1968 BT Fenton James Quincy IL Email
1968 GM Brunsell Dennis Minneapolis MN Email
1968 IC Goodwin John Summerville SC Email
1968 MM Sloan William Martinsville IN Email
1968 RD Hardin Wendell Greenville SC Email
1968 SF Turner Charles Knoxville TN Email
1969 BM Hall Alan Indianapolis IN Email
1969 BT Kment Jim Detroit MI Email
1969 DC Hawkins Gerald Norfolk VA Email
1969 EM Pelka Bill Lancaster NY Email
1969 EN Mowers Steven Rockford IL Email
1969 MM Giordano Joseph Pomona NJ Email
1969 MM Mulvey Dick Chicago IL Email
1970 EN Kearney William Warrenton NC Email
1970 ET Brooks Phillip Delmar IA Email
1970 RM Hand Larry Granite City IL Email
1971 CPO Butler Jerry Middlefield MA Email
1971 FT Mccartney Dan Cuyahoga Falls OH Email
1971 IC Coy Jerry Webster NY
1971 RD Karle Jim Erie PA Email
1971 SC Vinson Robert (rip) Portsmouth, Virginia VA Email