AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HENLEY

(DD-762)

READY TO STRIKE
 

U.S.S. HENLEY (DD-762) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 Burke Edmund Perryville NY
1944 Burke Edmund Perryville NY
1945 SO Dye Jasper M. Greenwood MS Email
1946 BT Harvey Kenneth Monterey CA
1946 FN Brosius Herbert Rifle CO Email
1946 FN Decker Jim WY Brosius
1946 FN Duncan Carl CO Brosius
1946 FT Marcy Roger Chicago IL Email
1946 MM Ayres William Junction City OR Email
1946 PFC Fowler - Deceased 1970 Jack P. Sedalia MO Email
1946 RD Fabro Frank Little Falls MN Email
1947 EM Griffin Carl Brownstown IN Email
1947 GM Pallanck James Oceanside CA
1947 MM Martin Richard Bronx Ny NY Email
1947 RM Coggin Edward Nashville NC Email
1948 EN Morton Paul Miami FL
1948 ET Sokolowski Carl Southington CT Email
1948 LT Connelly John Pittsburgh PA Email
1948 RM Rayniak Norbert Los Angeles CA Email
1949 MM Heaton David Mingo Jct.
1949 MM Lattin William Idaho Falls ID
1950 CS Spurlock Charles Huntington WV Email
1950 CS Spurlock. Charles Huntington WV Email
1950 LTJG Wharry Robert Larchmont, NY Email
1950 MM Patterson Albert R Panama City FL Email
1950 MM Saunders William St Cloud MN
1950 PN Meyers ( Deceased) John ( Bud) OH
1950 PN Meyers ( Deceased) John ( Bud) OH
1950 QM Lanzetti John Scarsdale NY Email
1950 SO Dye Jasper Marshall Greenwood MS Email
1950 SO Reinartsen Norman Irvington NJ
1950 TM Allen Bernard Barney Richmond Hill Q
1951 FN Somma Anthony Lawrence MA Email
1951 FT Henry Robert Oakdale MN
1951 RD Sinn Merlyn Marissa. IL Email
1951 RM Bateman Russ St. George UT
1951 RM Teets Kenneth Friendsville MD
1951 TM Allen Bernard Barney Richmond Hill NY Email
1951 TM Baker Mack Burlington NC Email
1952 BM Lafalce Louis Warwick Ny 10990 NY
1952 EM Thiel Larry Maumee OH Email
1952 FC Schleicher Walter (Wally) Tucson AZ
1952 GM Conlon Ambrose Avoca PA Osborn
1952 GM Kave Benjamin W. Shepherdstown WV
1952 GM Kave Benjamin W. Shepherdstown WV Email
1952 GM Osborn Lee Rock Island IL Email
1952 MM Blair William E. Paintsville KY Email
1952 MM Brzozowski Ted Selden NY
1952 MM Jacques Wayne Exeland WI
1952 MM Pagano James Massapequa Park NY
1952 RD Ciolek (deceased) John Lackawanna NY Email
1952 RD Flanagan Thomas Newark NJ Email
1952 TE Ash Leslie C. E. Liverpool OH Email
1953 BM Hulsing Victor Seneca KS Email
1953 FT Dreith David Bellevue NE
1953 LTJG Hilston Charles Wyandotte MI Email
1953 SK Strader Wallace Ruffin NC Email
1953 SN Victor Hulsing Seneca KS
1953 TM Camero Alfred R. Covina CA
1954 BT Mancha Harry Manchester MD
1954 BT Mancha Harry Wwstminster MD
1954 EN Leblanc George Berlin, NH Email
1954 FT Pinkava Vincent Bayonne NJ Email
1954 GM Cassidy Edward Pittsburgh PA
1954 QM Larkin Milton Falls Church VA Email
1954 SM Harper Arnold Morganfield KY
1954 SO Dix Maurice Abingdon MD Email
1954 SO Hyman John Alexandria VA Email
1954 SO Mellin Jim Woodstock NY Email
1955 BM Le Blanc (deceased) Richard L. Monroe MI Email
1955 BM Thomason Billy Ray (Deceased) Anderson IN
1955 CS Hart Ronald Old Orchard Beach ME
1955 EM Girts Robert Jamestown NY
1955 FT Yushinski Charles Philladelphia PA
1955 GM Ault Edward Sayre PA
1955 GM Byrd James Normal/ Live In Pontiac IL Email
1955 IC Misiano Ralph Revere MA Email
1955 LTJG Buhler Paul Miami FL
1955 MM Conley Roy Lewisberry PA Email
1955 MM Vessell Ted_v. Festus MO Email
1955 MR Russell Robert Oaks OK Email
1955 RD Day Richard Chemung NY Email
1955 RM Himschoot Bob Kalamazoo MI Email
1955 RM Mcgowan Michael J. Throop (scranton) PA Email
1955 SN Binkley Barney (deceased) Yucca Valley CA Le Blanc
1955 SN Mcfadden Patrick Enid OK
1955 SN Southworth Glenn Banner Elk NC
1955 SO Tunks Bert Milwauke WI
1955 YN Warnke Henry Bronx NY Email
1956 BT Duff Robert (bob) Muskegon MI Email
1956 DK Houston Ronald (Sam) Evansville IN
1956 DK Melhouse Ronald Thief River Falls MN
1956 ET Kuryla Ray San Francisco CA Email
1956 FT Corliss John (Jack) Rogers AR
1956 FT Corliss Jack Rogers AR
1956 FT Gruenloh Robert Florissant MO Email
1956 FT Sefcik Donald Joliet IL Email
1956 GM Richmond Lawrence Alderson WV Email
1956 MM Remy Leon Swansea MA Email
1956 PN Bostrom Jack Evanston IL Email
1956 PN Bostrom Jack Evanston IL Email
1956 RD Day Richard Chemung NY Email
1956 RD Martin Alberick Saco ME Email
1956 SD Collins King Macon GA Email
1956 SK Douglas Richard East Lansing MI Email
1956 SK Farrell James Gary IN
1956 SK Leslie Marvin Booneville IN
1956 SM Barke Ray Louisville KY
1956 SM Barke Ray Louisville KY
1956 SM Barke Raymond Chicago IL Email
1956 SN Pfeiffer Erich Buffalo NY
1956 SO Schwind Harold Chicago IL Email
1956 YN Felfe Claus Washington, Dc DC Email
1957 BT Pope John Skene MS Email
1957 CMDR Sundt Robert Worcester MA Email
1957 EM Branch Thomas OH
1957 ENS Mclaughlin Warren Arlington VA Email
1957 MM Travis William J. ( Joe ) Ashland KY Email
1957 MR Nodine Glenn Landrum SC Email
1957 RM Munk George Gainesville FL
1958 Bochtler Gerald Farley
1958 EM Huskey John Payson AZ Email
1958 GM Correale Nick New York City NY Email
1958 IC Broda Henry Waycross GA Huskey
1958 MM Bentley Paul New Kensington PA
1958 MM Smith Wayne Itta Bena MS Email
1958 MM Thomas Jack J Linden NJ Email
1958 QM Bryant Gary Columbus OH Email
1958 RD Cooper Floyd Charleston MO Email
1958 RD Hensley Herman Ellijay GA Email
1958 RM Dilley James Louisville KY Email
1958 SN Jordan Bobby Burlington NC Email
1958 SO Farley Jerrold Basin WY Email
1958 SO Farley Jerrold Basin WY Email
1959 BT Schierhorst Herbert W Glen Cove NY
1959 ET Gauerke Lloyd Appleton WI Email
1959 FT Depriest Paul Senath MO Email
1959 FT Rhodes Paul Columbus OH Email
1959 FT Silverstein Jerome New York City NY Email
1959 GM Herem Leonard San Mateo CA Email
1959 IC Gandjos Chris New York NY Email
1959 IC Prokop Robert --
1959 MR Colmus Tim Baltimore MD Email
1959 RD Denback Robert Coldwater MI
1959 RD Pontin Bill Arlington MA Email
1959 RM Brakob Hans Twin Valley MN Email
1959 RM Ritchie Curtis Hindman KY Email
1960 BT Lampi Kenneth Henlenski MI Email
1960 FT Becks Thomas Quincy IL Email
1960 FT Clough Gerald Milwaukee WI
1960 LTJG Oelmann Harlan Parkersburg IA Email
1960 PN Terlisner Mel St Joseph MI Email
1960 SM Boyt Bruce Handley
1960 SM Handley Annas(paul) Warner Robins GA Email
1961 DK Clark James (jim) Moultrie GA Email
1961 EM Walker Gary Ottumwa IA Email
1961 FT Rhodes Paul Columbus OH Email
1961 LTJG Black Jerry Chambersburg PA Email
1961 MR Harkins John Memphis TN
1961 RD Muller Joe West New York NJ Email
1961 RD Pellens Carey Baltimore MD
1961 RD Pellens Carey (butch) Center Barnstead NH Email
1961 RD See Lin Peekskill NY
1961 SM Casault James Crestview FL
1961 SO Kushnir Bill Detroit MI Email
1961 TM Scott Robert Cambridge MA Email
1962 BM Chapa Rudy Findlay OH Email
1962 BT Papproth William Belleville IL Email
1962 BT Polito Lou Buffalo NY Email
1962 CS Fowler Larry Aiken SC
1962 EM Warner Robert Allentown PA
1962 EN Kripas John Pottsville PA Email
1962 EN Webb John Cumbola PA
1962 FN Dupre Darryl Joliet IL Email
1962 FT Potter Mick Sayre PA Email
1962 LTJG Schlicht Donald Manchester NH Email
1962 PC Anderson Vernon Wapato WA Email
1962 QM Eschman Arthur Belleville IL Email
1962 RD Saviano Mike Medford MA Email
1962 RM Lenhart Brian Newcomb NY
1962 RM Powaukee Brooklyn Grier Lapawai ID
1962 ST Ice Don New Lexington OH Email
1963 EM Miller John Phila PA Email
1963 ET Kennard Lawrence Ripley OH Email
1963 GM Chesebrough Glen Dearborn, MI Email
1963 IC Mxtthews Gene Dayton KY Email
1963 MM Luke Colin Valdosta GA Email
1963 MM Swanson Daniel Rockford IL Email
1963 MR Schimpf Alfred Perth Amboy NJ Email
1963 RD Ostrowski Leonard Elmwood Park NJ
1963 SK Bedwell Richard Louisville KY Email
1963 ST Henry Jim (jd) Baltimore MD Email
1964 BT Caroway Frank Brandon FL Email
1964 DK Jones Bill Revere MA Email
1964 EM Skelton Michael Woodville WI Email
1964 FT Boegler Steve Anchorage AK
1964 IC Waldman Philip Boston MA Email
1964 LTJG Gravereaux Stephen New Canaan CT Email
1964 SN Humerick Thomas Emmitsburg MD Email
1965 BT Colfack Ralph Fort Collins CO
1965 ET Kail Robert Norfolk VA
1965 RM Burden Richard Mortons Gap KY Email
1966 BT Prettyman Jim Akron OH Email
1966 CPO Dickens Mason Rocky Mount NC Email
1966 EM Bec Kman Bruce Cavour SD Email
1966 EO Bec Kman Bruce Cavour SD Email
1966 GM Corker Jr. George R. Richmond VA
1966 MR Menard Antione Port Barre LA Email
1966 SN Napier Richard Cincinnati OH Email
1966 SO Schwind Harold Chicago IL Email
1966 TM Chavez Robert Lubbock TX
1966 YN Mongan Larry Princeton IL Email
1967 BT Jowers Stephen Blackville SC Email
1967 ET Nash James Kalispell MT Email
1967 FT Potts Randy Kansas City MO
1967 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1967 MM Drake Robert Columbus OH Email
1967 QM Piper Patrick Cleveland OH Email
1967 RM Marshall Micheal R. Lansing NY
1967 SM Kendrick Jack Fort Scott KS
1967 SN Goslee Howard Windsor CT Email
1967 SN Pascoe Dan Goldsboro NC Email
1968 BM Ollila Randall Detroit MI Email
1968 BT Edwards James Suffolk VA
1968 CPO Chestnut Arthur Conway SC Email
1968 ET Ackerman Paul Taylor MI
1968 ET Dobbs Henry Lancaster PA Email
1968 MM Gradowski John Pinconning MI
1968 QM Watkins Randolph (Randy) Montpelier VA
1968 RM Maher Thomas Morrisville PA Email
1968 SK Black Tom Lancaster OH Email
1968 SN Britt Robert Memphis TN
1968 ST Robinson Rufus Petersburg VA Email
1969 LT Claxton James Pinehurst GA Email
1969 MM Gradowski John (fuzzy) Pinconning MI Email
1970 CPO Neal Wesley Degraff MN Email
1970 DC Fiore Albert Greensburg PA Email
1970 MM Thacker Richard Anderson IN Email
1970 PN Burnette Lloyd North Rose NY Email
1970 RM Frescura James St Claire Shores MI Email
1971 EM Edson Wayne Waukesha WI Email
1971 FT Bill Walker Levittown PA
1971 LT Flandreau Mark Darien CT Email
1971 LT Lant Jim Norfolk VA Email
1971 MM Collings Rick La Porte IN Email
1971 RM Glass John Dinwiddie VA Email
1971 RM Gregory Art Stockton CA
1971 RM Hunt Ronald Rahway NJ
1972 BT Whalen Art Northern Cambria PA
1972 ENS Alvistur Jose Pensacola FL
1972 FN Erickson Mark Newport Beach CA Email
1972 LT Seitz Tom Grove City OH Email
1972 MM Ashmore Richard El Paso TX
1972 SM Reiling Mark Minneapolis MN Ritchey
1972 SN Curtis Walter Weston WV Email
1972 ST Ritchey Art Evansville IN Email
2002 -- Corliss Jack Rogers AR