AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. LOFBERG

(DD-759)

SAFETY IS PARAMONT
 

U.S.S. LOFBERG (DD-759) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 Saylor --
1944 Steed Guy Hope AR
1944 BM Daniel Dolan Vandervoort AR Email
1945 AB Kent Robert D. Duluth MN Email
1945 CM Johnson Allen Hendricks MN
1945 CS Istre Joseph Estherwood LA Email
1945 FC Bucholz Charles Clackamas OR
1945 GM Naegele Wayne Lucas KS
1945 LTJG Swinehart Loy Spokane WA Email
1945 SK King Jack Ft Myers FL Email
1946 BM Levesque Roger Rochester NH Email
1946 FT Bertram Richard Bettendorf IA Email
1947 SF Phelps Stanley Snohowish WA
1948 MM Roberts Donald Edinburg IL Email
1948 QM Bishop Henry Columbia SC
1948 RM Fredrickson Don Antioch CA Email
1949 BM Crews Robert (bob) Monore LA Crews
1949 EN Kirk Dave --
1949 ENS Atkin Dale Lebanon OR Email
1949 GM Smith Robert Atlanta GA
1949 GS Yobbi Alfred Pittsbuurgh PA
1949 LT Usborne Roger Rochester N
1949 RD Mc Mahon William Rochester NY Email
1949 RD Vigo Joseph Chula Vista CA
1949 SN Baker George Lovington NM
1949 SN Ziebell Gerald Oskosh WI
1949 SO Dudek Robert Bob Waco TX Email
1949 SO Featherston Walter Great Falls MT
1949 YN Seamon Donald Harrison OH Email
1950 FC Phelps Stanley Snohomish WA
1950 GM Goddard Chester Houston TX
1950 GM Hoppe Carl Windom MN
1950 RD Applewhite Earl ? McCain
1950 RM Crews Emory Lee Monroe LA Email
1950 RM Crews Emory Lee LA Email
1950 RM Rossi Patsy East Liverpool OH McCain
1950 SN Saylor Richard Albany OR Email
1950 SN Utheim Kenneth Aberdeen WA Email
1951 AZ Gregory Walter Springfield TN
1951 BM Gregory Walter Springfield TN
1951 EM Jones Melvin T. (mel) Mesa AZ Email
1951 ENS Coleman Fred South Gate CA Email
1951 GM Hoppe Carl Windom MN
1951 GM Hoppe Carl Windom MN
1951 LT Gregory --
1951 SO McCain Neil Bell Gardens CA Email
1952 EM Lloyd Glenn F. Osawatomie Ks KS Email
1952 EM Mabie Edwin Paterson NJ Email
1952 GM Allmer Donald Greeley CA Email
1952 GM Allmer Donald Greeley CO Email
1952 MM Jarden Robert Chicago IL Email
1952 MM Kirkpatrick Paul Yuma AZ
1952 MM Kluska Robert Flanders NJ
1952 QM Matthews Jerry Silver City NM Email
1952 QM Matthews Jerry (Matt) Silver City NM
1952 QM Valentine Paul White Plains NY Email
1952 SF Crume Charles Kansas City MO Email
1952 SN Dowling Wallace Birmingham AL
1952 SN Groger Dewayne Conneaut Lake PA Email
1952 SO Harrris Virgil Denver CO Email
1952 SO Hickey Mickey Nova OH Email
1952 TM Biddle Eldon (Lee) Fort Wayne IN
1953 LT Coleman Yale Lewistown MT Email
1953 LT Greany Ed San Diego CA
1953 MR Szatkowski Francis Whitaker PA Email
1953 RD Huth Robert San Francisco CA Email
1953 SF Goldman Ashley Dean Ninety Six SC Email
1953 SN France Charlie Southaven MS
1954 -- Pfau Ted Glendive MT
1954 FT Warmowski Richard Roselle IL Email
1954 MM Miller William York PA Email
1954 RM Bartlett Douglas LA Harmon
1954 RM Harmon Darrell Hopkins MN Email
1954 SK Kemp Robert Mt Clemens MI Email
1954 SM Fuentes Phillip Dallas TX Email
1955 -- Barnet Michael E Monroe OH
1955 EM Gestner Bruce Denver CO
1955 EM Hudson William Jacksonville NC Email
1956 BT Munyon Joe Manhasset NY Email
1956 BT Munyon Joseph Manhasset NY Email
1956 BT Schwering Lewis Tell City IN Email
1956 EN Purvis John Caldwell ID
1956 ET Otte Phillip Los Alamitos CA Email
1956 FT Zimmerman Walter Dan Merrill WI Email
1956 FT Zimmerman Walter D Merrill WI Email
1956 FT Zimmerman Walter D Merrill WI Email
1956 RD Ashcraft Merritt Dewey OK Email
1957 LTJG Kelliher Frank Albany NY Email
1957 LTJG Kelliher Francis Albany NY Email
1957 SN Perkins William Asheboro NC
1957 SN Riden James Anthens TN
1957 YN Pommerening Howard Portland OR Email
1958 BT Davenport Roger Muncie IN Email
1958 CMDR Potter John El Paso TX Email
1958 EN Dossett Carl Harrodsburg KY Email
1958 FN Walden Tom St. Louis MO
1958 LTJG Buckley Charles Barrington IL Email
1958 MM Henry Edgar T. ? AR Email
1958 PN Reynolds Wayne Newville ND Email
1958 RD King Thomas Westville FL Email
1958 SK Wilfong Charles (chuck) Richmond, VA Email
1958 SN Grimm Peyton Savannah GA Email
1958 SO Brewer Loris O. Lake Charles LA Email
1958 SO Rogers Jim Reno NV Email
1959 -- King Robert Plattsmouth NE
1959 BM Dupuis Lawrence Riverside CA Email
1959 BT Kipp Gilbert Santa Ana CA Email
1959 BT Kipp Gilbert Santa Ana CA Email
1959 CPTN Derr John Evanston IL Email
1959 CPTN Derr John Evanston IL Email
1959 CT Depriest Herbert Monroe LA Email
1959 FC Williams James Lake Panasoffkee FL Email
1959 LT Larson Arv Chicago IL Email
1959 RD Schmitz Rick Webster Groves MO Email
1959 RM Crowton Richard Castro Valley CA
1959 SN Jones Steven (granny) Klamath Falls OR Email
1960 BT Bennett Dennis Chatham VA
1960 BT Gagnon Frank Palmer AK Email
1960 BT H Gilbert Santa Ana CA Email
1960 BT Lund Gerald Missoula MT Email
1960 CPTN Davis Tom Detroit MI Email
1960 FT Wilkins Ted Torrance CA Email
1960 LTJG Godwin Gordon Hot Springs AR Email
1960 MM Watson Charles Orlando FL Email
1960 RM Johnson John Denver City TX Email
1961 EN Wilkins Ted Torrance CA Email
1961 MM Barnes Donald Salem OR Email
1961 SM Juarez Benny Los Angeles CA Email
1962 MM Bommmarito Joseph St. Louis MO Email
1962 MM Dollar Roger Dalton
1962 MM Rowzee Robert Omaha NE Email
1962 RD Edgington Wendell Augusta KS Email
1962 RM Isenberg Jim Lafayette MN Email
1962 SK Edwards Robert Columbus OH Email
1963 BM Nash Richard Columbus OH Email
1963 EM Barnhart Donald Sheridan WY Edgington
1963 LTJG Landgrebe James East Point GA Email
1963 MM Holk Glenn Chicago IL Email
1963 MM Wencker William Ferguson MO Email
1964 BM Villanueva Richard Pueblo CO Email
1964 BM Wachholtz Richard Oakland CA Email
1964 CM Peck Richard Saranac Lake NY Email
1964 ET Raade John Negaunee MI Email
1964 FN Johnson Carroll B Bridgeton NJ Email
1964 MM McMurry Fred West Point MS Email
1964 SM Snyder Jack Akron OH Email
1964 SM Snyder Jack Akron OH Email
1964 SN Ocanas Albert La Junta CO Email
1964 SN Vandyke Dennis Carlton OR
1965 -- Bergadine Steve Creston IA
1965 BM Bergadine Steve Creston IA
1965 BT Kesselhuth Robert Westford MA Email
1965 ET Dougherty Bert (doc) Edmonds WA Email
1965 ET Hubbard Irving Rochester NY Email
1965 FT Hamer Richard Williamsburg IA
1965 FT Hamer Richard Williamsburg IA Email
1965 FT Martin Christopher Bemidji MN
1965 LTJG Bradley Charles W (bill) Birmingham AL Email
1965 MM Henell Kenneth [dan] Ewa Beach HI Email
1965 MR Cheek Jerry Modesto CA
1965 RD Scheffmeyer Wayne Annandale NJ Email
1965 RD Wayne R. Scheffmeyer Wayne R. Scheffmeyer Annandale NJ Email
1965 RD Wayne R. Scheffmeyer Wayne R. Scheffmeyer Annandale NJ Email
1965 RM Wilhelm Wayne Indianapolis IN Email
1965 RM Wilhelm Wayne Corpus Christi TX
1965 SD Ramat Sal Subic Bay, Philippines PI Email
1965 SD Ramat Sal Subic Bay, Philippines PI Email
1965 ST Campbell Colin Lander WY Email
1966 BT Cich Thomas Omaha NE Email
1966 BT Sellars Farrell Salem IL Email
1966 BT Sellars Farrell Salem IL Email
1966 FN Brinson Joseph Charleston SC Email
1966 MM Ehrlich Donald Marion KS Email
1966 MM Leger French (roger) Hartford CT Email
1966 MM Lloyd Bert Chicago IL
1966 MM Loeb John Rosebud MO Email
1966 RD Mueller Paul Ridgewood NY Email
1966 RM Pierro William Stockton CA Email
1966 SN Scott William (bill) Sunnyvale CA Email
1967 AT Lethcho Richard Grand Rapids MI Email
1967 BT Borigini Joseph Wenatchee WA Email
1967 BT Horst Larry Greeley CO
1967 BT Shields Fred Oaklyn NJ
1967 BT Shields Frederick Hartford CT Email
1967 BU Rhodes Billy Spearsville LA Email
1967 EM Garoutte Greg Cottagr Grove OR Email
1967 ET Holden John San Francisco CA Email
1967 LTJG Abbott George White River Jct., VT Email
1967 MM Barton John Livermore IA Email
1967 MM Rethwisch William Lansing IA
1967 MR Bailey William Omaha NE Email
1967 RD Burns Jack Brooklyn NY Email
1967 RD Schroeder John Bronx NY Email
1967 SD Muerong Bayani Munoz, Nueva Ecija, Philippine CA Email
1967 SN Schafer Bobby Chandler IN Email
1967 SN Trujillo Eddie Central NM Email
1967 ST Frazier William (bill) \ Yakima WA Email
1967 TM Dube Brian Fitchburg MA Email
1968 Ziebell Gerald Oshkash WI
1968 BM Bergadine Steve --
1968 BM Owens Forrest (allen) Wilkinson IN Email
1968 BM Rothfuss John Lakewood CO
1968 BT Ebensberger Donald Clinton IA Email
1968 BT Lane Monty Lewandowski
1968 BT Lewandowski David \\ Buffalo NY Email
1968 BT Sutton Christopher San Francisco CO Rhodes
1968 CPO Parker David Mt. Vernon IL Email
1968 EM Buck Ben Springfield OH Email
1968 ET Gotelli Raymond Stockton CA
1968 GM Howell William Baltimore MD Email
1968 GM Howell William Baltimore MD Email
1968 GM Lindsey Chester Franklin PA Email
1968 LCDR Cornell John Troupsburg NY Email
1968 MM Kelly Charles Elgin IN Email
1968 PC Brown Ronald Bellingham WA Email
1968 RD Meachum Russell Lewisburg PA Email
1968 RM King William Salt Lake City UT Email
1968 RM Nostrud Douglas Aberdeen SD Email
1968 SM Stratton Charles Chicago IL Email
1968 SN Ziebell Gerald Oshkash WI
1968 ST Mccormick Mac West Lafayette IN Email
1969 CE Santos Dennis Pawtuckett UT Rhodes
1969 EM Gillogly Richard Edison WA Email
1969 EM Stephenson Bill Elgin IA Email
1969 LT Ogrinz Alexander Baltimore MD Email
1970 BT Hyman David Camden AR
1970 EN Brown Cliff Sequim WA
1970 ET Gripon Ron Beaumont TX Email
1970 QM Boyd Charles Petaluma CA Email
1970 RD Prosser Robert Altoona PA
1970 RM Ramos Victor Hawthorne CA Email
1970 SN Keim David St. Louis MO Email