AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BEATTY

(DD-756)

NON VISED HONOS
 

U.S.S. BEATTY (DD-756) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 CPO Hickman Charles TX
1940 SN Fulks Marion Lynchburg VA
1944 CM Breen Pt Bud Foley AL
1944 MM Hawkinson Clinton R. Scanlon MN
1944 RM Davila Henry Bronx NY Email
1945 FC Willey Walter Concord NH Email
1945 RD Ravit Herbert Brooklyn NY Email
1945 RD Wilk Abe Gaithersburg MD
1945 SM Mooney Cornelius Bayville NJ
1946 RD Pastir Edward Hellertown PA Email
1948 SC Finzel Don --
1948 YN Rodowicz Stanley Springfield MA
1949 BT Mathis Marshall Tampa FL
1949 EM Looney Bobby Greensboro NC
1949 SD Christopher Claudie Lexington KY
1949 SF Griffin Johnlimey W.Palm Beach FL
1950 SM Sugden Henry Kawkawlin MI
1950 YN Byer Floyd Kalamazoo MI Email
1951 BT Rodenkirk Theodore Decorah IA Email
1951 ET Cloud Harley Mclean VA
1951 FT Wilson Wed Springfield MA Email
1951 QM Ellwood George Pendleton IN
1951 SK Betz Hunter Sioux C Ity IA Email
1951 YN Lycke Norman Boone IA Email
1952 EM Smentkowski Daniel
1952 LCOL Nugai Tony Pittsfield MA
1952 YN Morrison Warren Piscataway NJ
1953 BT Anderson Roymond Alexandria MN Brown
1953 BT Bowyer Jackie Danveille VA Brown
1953 BT Brown Robert Niagara Falls Ny NY Email
1953 BT Gildersleeve James Gary IN Brown
1953 BT Johnson Claude Croix VA Brown
1953 BT Magee Kenneth Austin MN Brown
1953 BT Nash Jerome St. Paul MN Brown
1953 BT Rodenkirk Theodore Decorah IA Brown
1953 BT Shultz Charles Knoxville TN Brown
1953 BT Tipler William Twin Valley MN Brown
1953 BT Woessner Wayne Riverside NJ Brown
1953 BT Wood Walter Schenectady NY Brown
1953 CMDR Jennette Christophe New Bern NC Brown
1953 CPO Taylor John Minneapolis MN Brown
1953 EN London Ronald Baltimore MD Brown
1953 LCDR Nickerson James Hopewell NJ Brown
1953 LT Riley Horace Atlanta GA Brown
1953 LT Winn Charles Chattanega TN Brown
1954 EM Hill Alan S. Williamsport, Pa. NY Email
1955 EN Sistare Joe Lancaster SC Email
1955 FN Christian Bobby Canebrake WV
1955 RM Naldi Robert Brooklyn NY Email
1955 SM Piseck John Ilion NY
1956 Merritt Clarence NV
1956 FT Dunfee William Williamsburg VA
1956 FT Slider Ralph Allentown PA Email
1956 MCPO Marion Lawrence (larry) New York NY Email
1956 SF Carbaugh Dave Hagerstown MD
1956 SN Williams Laverne Canton PA Email
1957 ET White Dick Bend OR Email
1957 HM Almquist Henry Arlington MA
1957 MM Arnold Herbert Westborough MA Email
1957 MM Mahalson Pete Bayonne NJ
1957 MM Nephew Garry San Diego CA
1957 RM Aiello Leonard Newark NJ Email
1957 RM Aiello Lenny Newark NJ Email
1958 RM Belliveau Al Lockport NY Email
1959 ET Cope Leroy Macungie PA Email
1959 MM Soldner Joseph East Meadow, Long Island, N.y. NY Email
1959 TM Johnson Fletcher D. New Haven IN
1960 GM Whitcomb Paul Salamanca NY Email
1960 ST Fowler Frank Norwalk OH Email
1961 MM Gray Don Dubois PA Email
1961 MM Seidl Jerry Two Rivers WI Email
1961 RM Hughes Charles \ Biloxi MS Email
1961 RM Hughes Charles Abita Springs LA
1961 SM Zagorski (ski) Carl Cheektowaga NY Email
1962 EM Bill Reid Chicago IL Email
1962 EM Hill Alan South Williamsport PA
1962 OS Rowland William (rocky) Baltimore MD Email
1962 RD Tyler Walter M. Winona MS Email
1962 RM Lucarelli William NY Hughes
1962 RM Passenti Paul NJ Hughes
1962 SK Pelczynski William Tempe AZ
1962 SM Cool Robert (bob) Little Suamico WI Email
1962 SM Cool Robert (bob) Little Suamico WI Email
1963 BM Goglia John Portland CT Email
1963 CPO Andrews Thomas Columbia SC
1963 CWO Nevitt Thomas Middletown RI
1963 DC Clark James Dorchester MA Email
1963 EM Kerr John Westbury NY Email
1963 FT Saucier Paul Gainesville FL
1963 MM Christophersen George Greenwich CT Email
1963 MM Coleman Reginald ( Reggie ) New Brunswick NJ Email
1963 MM Silkworth Rich Tampa FL Email
1963 RD Santi James Stamford CT
1963 RD Thompson Warren (Terry) Savannah GA
1963 SN Hannapple Richard Garnerville NY Email
1964 BM Fischer Robert Brooklyn NY Email
1964 BM Freda Edward Westfield VT
1964 BT Kelton --
1964 RD Mcfeely Al OH Malley
1964 RM Bartel Charles Baltimore MD Email
1964 SM Coburn John Lexington MI Email
1964 SM Hickman Charles Waco TX
1964 YN Lockhart Gary Portsmouth OH Email
1965 Snedden --
1965 BT Hunter Warren Viola WI Email
1965 BT Mata Chico --
1965 BT Riesner Steve Portsmith OH
1965 BT Shuster Richard Delaware OH
1965 BT Spark Ken Spring Grove IL
1965 CWO Bollinger Stanley Va. Bch. VA
1965 ET Allen Don Covington IN Email
1965 ET Malley Mel Littleton CO Email
1965 FT Kieper Larry Oswego NY Email
1965 MM Fenner Ken Litchfield MN Email
1965 RD Wright Floyd Flushing MI Malley
1965 RM Reardon Morris Dothan AL
1965 ST Allis Danny Miami FL Email
1966 BM Rosenberg Larry Brooklyn NY Email
1966 BT Sebestyen Jim Greendale WI Email
1966 FT Harmon Mike Bartow FL Email
1966 IC Langenbach Jim Somerville NJ Email
1966 MM Gonzalez Tony Alton IL
1966 RD Reynolds Roger Indianapolis IN Email
1966 SM Boesch Gene Brooklyn NY Email
1966 ST Miller James Norfolk VA Email
1967 ET Tschuor Michael Lima OH Email
1967 FN Perry Ted Campton NH Email
1967 MM Brown Lewis Brooklyn NY Email
1967 MM Tolley William (Bill) Culloden WV
1967 ST Pellizzi Ralph Brooklyn NY
1967 TM Leonard Leon Harrodsburg KY Email
1967 YN Wilbun Charles Appomattox VA Email
1968 BM Balcerzak. (zack) Thomas Baltimore MD Email
1968 BM Balcerzak. (zack) Thomas Baltimore MD Email
1968 CPO Mcconnell David Toronto OH Email
1968 FT De Nero Charles (mike) Pleasantville NY Email
1968 FT Hirsch Jeff San Antonio TX Email
1968 GM Costello John Catpnsville MD Balcerzak. (zack)
1968 IC Walker Raymond Riverview FL Email
1968 MR Menegus ;Tom Tabernacle NJ
1968 ST Long Gene Hirsch
1969 Smith Daryl Calvert City KY Balcerzak. (zack)
1969 IC Stockton Bill Fort Worth TX Email
1969 OS Day Robert Cleveland OH Email
1969 ST Holley Wally Albuquerque NM Email
1970 BT Byrd Henderson Knoxville TN Email
1970 BT Elliott Bob Birmingham AL
1970 CPO Murphy Thomas J. Lancaster PA Email
1970 EN Butler Neal J. Iron City TN Email
1970 GM Butts Newell Nathalie VA
1970 MM Stephenson Robert (steve) Joliet IL Email
1970 RM Williams Charles Foley AL Email