AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BORIE

(DD-704)

Second to None
 

U.S.S. BORIE (DD-704) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Mcwilliams Robert --
1940 Siplon Muskegon --
1942 SM Pearce Robert Tiffin OH
1943 FC Felton Arnold Le Roy Minn IA Email
1943 GM Briggs Richard Dayton OH Email
1943 GM Kollecas Ulysses Lorain OH Email
1944 MM Jess Robert Redford MI
1944 RM Kropinski Victor Philadelphia PA Email
1944 RT Ellis William Springfield MO Email
1944 SM Miller Henry Philadelphia PA Email
1944 SM Vokoun Emil Hallam NE Email
1945 SF Harper George Beverly NJ Email
1945 SF Stone Dan Columbus OH Email
1945 YN Jackson Herbert K Bedford IN
1946 AS Wojtanik Walter E Lackawanna NY Email
1946 RM Arneson Orrin Amery WI Email
1946 TM Breen James Belmont MA
1947 Melson Ronald Charlotte NC
1947 -- Clark Robert ( Sparky) Syracuse NY
1947 ET Ryan William Baltimore MD
1947 RM Henry Clyde Newark OH Email
1948 BM Brautigan Don Covington KY Email
1948 EN Mackenzie Mac Worcester MA Email
1948 FC Toney James Hammond IN Email
1948 FC Valentine Lewis Plano TX
1948 MM Snyder Robert E. Seneca Falls NY Email
1948 RM Clements Kenneth Blackwell OK Email
1949 CM Aarsvold Paul Dodge Center MN Email
1949 SCPO Walden Gerald Tupelo MS Email
1949 SN Johnson John W. Winston-Salem NC
1950 RM Mitchell Thomas Philadelphia PA Email
1950 SN Allen Richard Tyrone PA Email
1950 SN Allen Richard Tyrone PA Email
1951 ET Campbell George High Falls, Ny NY Email
1951 ET Oddo Bob Middletown NY Email
1951 IC Friedrich Harry Rockvillr CT Email
1951 IC Sheehan Abe Utica NY Email
1951 OM Sprankle James Tabernacle NJ Email
1951 QM Sprankle James Tabernacle NJ Email
1951 RD Neary Jim Woodbridge NJ Email
1952 ET Oddo Robert Robert A Merchant
1952 LTJG Wolter Fred Springfield MO Email
1952 MM Wagner Charles Nyc NY Email
1952 SN Thompson William Eau Claire WI
1952 SO Maxwell Ronald Springfield MA Email
1952 TM Sapp William (Bill) Plant City FL
1953 Ingles Fred Port Huron MI Robert A Merchant
1953 BM Randazzo Vincent Baraboo WI
1953 EM Mess Dick Hornell NY Email
1953 EM Perkins Tom Buffalo Or Ithica NY Hedrick
1953 EN Adams Darcell Walthill NE Email
1953 IC Hedrick John Lexington KY Email
1953 IC Shehan Abe Unknown NY Hedrick
1953 OS Hansen Willian (bill) Pierce CO Email
1953 SO Robert A Merchant Robert A Merchant Union City MI Email
1954 LTJG O\ Brien Daniel Norfolk VA Email
1954 RD Mccracken Gerald Fairview PA
1954 RM Nelson Joseph Rochester NY Email
1954 SN Spencer George Pomeroy OH Email
1954 SO Merchant Bob Union City MI
1955 BT Gallagher Robert Maple Shade NJ
1955 LTJG Carothers Fred Mill Hall Rd #! PA Email
1955 LTJG Kolaras Demo Carothers
1955 LTJG Landis John (jack) Dayton OH Email
1955 RD Clark Jack Westlake LA Email
1955 RM Fournerat Dorris (d.j.) Lake Charles LA Email
1955 SO Clarke James Superior WI Email
1955 TM Poronto Roy Detroit MI Email
1956 -- Hubbard Robert Kalamazoo MI
1956 BT Puszczyk Thomas Detroit MI Email
1956 FT Hubbard Robert Kalamazoo MI
1956 GM Cantif Kenneth Boston MA
1956 GM Dalton William Morristown TN
1956 LTJG Einstein Thomas Carothers
1956 LTJG Hicks John SC Carothers
1956 RD Smith Rodney Hastings MN Email
1956 SN Boisse Lionel Pawtucket RI Email
1957 FT Luenzmann Gerald Milwaukee WI
1957 RD Bresse Thomas Island Pond VT Email
1957 SN Brown William Memphis TN
1957 SN Brown William Memphis TN
1958 Jay Mau IL Pence
1958 Massey Beverly
1958 BM Thomas Terry Alpena MI Email
1958 EM Beverly Joe Hammond IN Email
1958 EN Gillespie RI Beverly
1958 ET Horan Francis Washington DC Email
1958 GM Mau Jay Minooka IL
1958 GM Tunaitis Frederic Chicago IL Email
1958 IC Barnett Beverly
1958 RD Lysogorski William Cohoes NY Email
1958 SN Mau Jay IL Pence
1958 SN Pence Gerald Minneapolis MN Email
1959 BM Hutchens John Topeka KS Email
1959 BM Oneill Frank Nyc NY Email
1959 BT Barnes Gene Richmond VA Email
1960 DK Stanley William Williamsburg OH
1960 GM Urick Nick Richmond VA Email
1960 MM Mehlbrech [maverick] Joe Richmond VA Email
1960 RD Rudisill Terry Columbus OH Email
1960 SM Bacome Tommy Mt. Plesant MI Email
1960 SM Fasholdt Mike Cincinnati OH
1960 SN Plummer Bruce Lynn MA Email
1961 BT Reese Barry A. Prospect Park PA Email
1961 DC Mcneany Tom Bedford MA
1961 EM Steinbauer Peter Bowie MD
1961 MM Allmeyer Ronald St.louis MO Email
1961 MM Donohue Michael Smithtown NY
1961 MM Le Bon Earl Baltimore MD Email
1961 MM Lemay Thomas Green Cove Springs FL
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV Email
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV Email
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV Email
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV Email
1962 ET Swartz Dennis Norfolk VA
1962 ET Swartz Dennis Monroe MI
1962 GM Larue Pete Bufflo NY Email
1962 GM Locklair Tillman (tilly) Darlington SC Email
1962 LCDR Regan William Providence RI Email
1962 MM Pieri Duane Buffalo NY Email
1962 MM Valdez Frank San Antonio TX Email
1962 PC Keller Vern Kokomo IN
1962 PC Prather Keller Kokomo IN
1962 RD Kulier William Rahway NJ
1962 RM Prather Lee Ashland KY
1962 SK Flint Richard Canton MA
1962 SO Kimble Kenneth Springfield IL Email
1962 YN Metzger Raymond Buffalo NY Email
1963 CMDR Blanks Alva L. Poplar Bluff MO Email
1963 DK Martin Wayne Rescue VA Email
1963 FT Francis Jim Dallas TX Email
1963 GM Hesse Robert Palm Harbor FL
1963 MM Jopp David Hutchinson MN Email
1963 MM Valdez Frank San Antonio TX Email
1963 RM Schubert Keith Greenwich CT Email
1963 SM Lohrmann Fred Baltimore MD Email
1964 IC Jernigan Jay Center TX Email
1964 MM Wright Jerry Sterling OK Email
1964 PC Bodkin Fred Warwick RI Email
1964 PC Bodkin Fred Warwick RI Email
1964 RM Hayden Thomas IN
1964 RM Rogers Edward Lynchburg VA Email
1964 YN Worthington George Evanston IL Email
1965 BT Lloyd Jim Grand Rapids MI Email
1965 BT Miller William (bill) Santa Fe MO Email
1965 ET Hanson Clark Mt Pleasant IA Email
1965 ET Harbula David Cambridge Springs PA
1965 GM Russell Richard Philadelphia PA Email
1965 GM West Mike Nashville TN Email
1965 LT Foster John Hampton SC Email
1965 MM Selig James Temple PA
1965 QM Johnson Bob Middletown NJ
1965 RD Wright Dave Appomattox VA Email
1965 SM Barish John Chesapeake VA
1966 BT Day Roger Pleasanton CA
1966 CS Richards Keith Reading PA
1966 DC Ellison Tommy Camp Creek WV Email
1966 EM Sackmeister John Duluth MN Email
1966 EM Worden Jay Bridgewater CT Email
1966 FT Zumwalt Bob Enfield CT Email
1966 IC Norrell William (dan) Canton TX Email
1966 LTJG Wald Gayle Brenham TX Email
1966 MM Bailey Irvin Clarendon PA
1966 MM Bohl Roger Cincinnati OH Email
1966 MM Caldwell Chris New Orleans LA Bohl
1966 MM Patchen Terry Toledo OH Bohl
1966 RD Mcgarvie Robeert Erie PA Email
1966 RD Owens Raymond Crestview FL Email
1966 SH Crawley David Danville IL Email
1967 DK Clancey William (bill) Paxton MA Email
1967 ET Cadman Jerry Sharon PA Email
1967 ET Gallagher John Cadman
1967 ET Hiles Tony Cadman
1967 GM Batten Ralph Bridgeton NJ Email
1967 SH Fowler William Annapolis MD Email
1967 SH Legg Roger Grayville, IL
1967 SN Callangan Jose Philippines PI Email
1968 BM Crisp William Old Church VA Email
1968 EN Weiler Roger St Louis MO Email
1968 ET Mills Frank Cadman
1968 MM Keim Larry Stanford IL Email
1968 RD Scanlon James Yorktown IN
1968 YN Maue William Pittsburgh PA Email
1969 EM Puckett Harold Gastonia NC Email
1969 EM Puckett Harold Gatonia NC Email
1969 MM Parody Homer NY Ezell
1969 MM Woolson Bill NY Ezell
1969 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI Email
1969 QM Lowder Wade Cherryville NC Email
1969 RM Emrich Karl Flushing NY Email
1969 ST French Dale Bastrop TX Email
1970 Tucker David Lynchburg VA Ezell
1970 GM Bostick George Coram NY Email
1970 MM Ezell Donald Columbus GA Email
1970 MM Moore Roy Philadelphia PA Email
1970 OS Price Edwin Shamrock TX
1970 OS Rooke Gregory Phillipsburg NJ
1970 RD Mcomber Skip Virginia Beach VA Email
1970 ST Hanyok Stephen Greenbelt MD Email
1971 DC Gardner Jerry Norwood NC Email
1971 GM Puckett Harold Gastonia NC Sabatelli
1971 MM Duffin Thomas Easton PA
1971 SM Fox Steve NJ Sabatelli
1971 SM French Dale TX Sabatelli
1971 SM Lloyd Joseph FL Sabatelli
1971 SM Sabatelli John (jack) Scranton PA Email
1971 SN Rittenhouse Thomas Brooklyn NY