AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WALLACE L. LIND

(DD-703)

SECOND TO NONE
 

U.S.S. WALLACE L. LIND (DD-703) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Yakupcak Steven Lima OH
1942 White --
1943 FC Campoli John Sharpsville PA Email
1944 Lombardo Angelo Brooklyn NY
1944 BM Hubbard Emory Buford GA Email
1944 FC Eblen Harold Salinas CA Email
1944 FC Northup Dale Gray IA Email
1944 SK Lugenbeel Archie Baltimore MD
1945 SF Zlotkus George Rochester NY
1946 FN Gaidry John Lafayette LA
1946 MM Isabella Michael Chatsworth CA
1948 BM Benson Jerry Little Falls MN Email
1948 BM Benson Jerry Little Falls MS Email
1948 BT Clark James Pittsburgh PA Email
1949 FC Toreson Carl Malden, MA Email
1949 GM Skiles James Punta Gorda FL
1949 IC William Fitzgerald Portsmouth VA
1949 MM Sauls Joseph C. Surfside Beach SC
1949 RD Carroll Robert Erie PA Email
1949 RD Scanlon James Yorktown IN
1949 RM Hofmeister Frederick Lyndhurst NJ
1949 RM Ott Jim Quincy IL
1950 RM Gereau Fritz De Pere WI Email
1951 EN Pigeon Andre Buffalo NY
1951 FN Nugent James Greencastle PA
1951 LT Connelly David Myrtle Beach SC
1951 MM Thrash Sr. Richard Morgantown PA
1952 -- Coles Donald Queens NY
1952 DC Brown Jesse Somerville NJ
1952 TM Estremo Anthony Queens NY Email
1953 FT Lawson Clarence Charolttsville VA Email
1953 IS Monk Herbert Campbell MN
1953 RM Bohannon Ray Louisville KY
1953 SK Kunkel Frank New Cumberland PA Email
1953 ST Lynch Bob Phila PA Email
1954 MM Liatos Robert Elmira NY
1955 MM Calderon Carlos The Bronx NY Email
1955 SM Lippincott Frank Phila. PA Email
1955 SN Fraioli George Mamaroneck NY Email
1956 -- Cathcart Robert St. Paul MN
1956 CPO Story Jerry Equality AL
1956 FT Leedom Robert Cincinnati OH
1956 ME Hoffman Harold Bismarck ND
1956 MM Shirtz Edward ? Calderon
1957 BM Eishen Paul Temperance MI Email
1957 EM Schmitz Ronald Ft Recovery OH Email
1957 LTJG Mc Merty Ed Philadelphia PA Email
1957 TM Gottardi Robert Pittsburgh PA
1958 EM Sullivan Daniel Stanhope NJ
1958 FT Morris Henry T (tom) Silver Spring MD Email
1958 GM Rollins Maurice Bellingham WA
1958 LT Mann Robert Weston MO Email
1959 DC Jash Robert --
1959 DK Tucker Donald Brooklyn NY Email
1959 YN Corboy William (bill) Trenton NJ Email
1960 EM Kidder Russell Tipp City OH
1960 FT Crone John Richmond VA Email
1960 FT Klingensmith Ritchel San Antonio FL
1960 SM Ward Fred Highland NY Email
1960 SN Randall Ted Springfield IL Email
1960 SN Randall Ted Springfield IL Email
1961 GM Olsen Donald Northport NY Email
1961 YN Vincent George Alexandria VA Email
1962 HM Jung George Little Rock AR Email
1962 MM Eliasen Olaf Woodbury NJ
1962 SK Smith Peter Loudon NH Email
1962 SN Hobbs Dave Storrs CT
1962 TM Schlender Harold Tecumseh NE Email
1963 BT Clary Walt Salisbury MD Email
1963 CS Estep Kenneth Hamilton OH Email
1963 EN Cline Luke Middletown PA Email
1963 MM Davis Larry Caney KS
1963 PN Craft Mike Stephenville TX Email
1963 RD Risko Walter Waymart PA Email
1963 SO Nelson Elroy Milltown WI Email
1963 SO Winfield Richard (dick) Unknown Risko
1964 BM Stites Carl Onsted MI Email
1964 BT Zellner Chester Mansfield OH Email
1964 FN Dalby Mike Los Angeles CA
1964 GM Forkner Walter Robert (bob) Clinton MA Email
1964 MM Hedge Lawrence Geneva NY Email
1964 PN Futrell Del Lexington KY
1964 RD Kingsley Lynn Massena NY
1964 RM Meadors Gary Risko
1964 SM Winfield Dick (richard) Risko
1964 ST Erickson Conrad Jamestown NY
1964 ST Lewis Bob Madison AL
1965 BT Brewer Charles Cincinnati OH
1965 EN Whitaker Edward Loomis CA
1965 MM Hefner Richard Dallas TX Email
1965 SCPO Mcgee Richard Carson CA
1965 SD Novera Ricardo Philipines --
1966 3rd Class Petty Officer Dawson Rosado
1966 BM Garland Roger Richmond VA Email
1966 BM Miller Paul (pj) Omaha NE Email
1966 BM Rosado Israel Vega Alta PR Email
1966 CS Crowell Jim Barnegat NJ
1966 EM Amburn Larry SD
1966 EN Oliver Toney Owensboro KY
1966 PN Jourdan David Anderson IN Email
1966 RD Esposito Nicholas Lakeville MA Email
1966 RD Zaneto Ronald Piscataway NJ Email
1966 SH Biondo Vince NJ Garrett
1966 SN Crowell James Barnegat NJ
1967 BM Reusing Frank Bellevue KY
1967 CS =gallagher Frank Philadephia PA Email
1967 CS Lynch Mabry Frankford DE
1967 EM Manning Stephen Londonderry NH RIP
1967 FT Ashburn Stan Baltimore MD Email
1967 MM Colburn Martin Marcy NY Email
1967 MM Myer Bernard Converse IN
1967 RM Wingers Tony Milwaukee WI Clark
1967 SCPO Manchor William Brooklyn NY Email
1967 SK Wagner Randy Wilmington NC Email
1967 SN Clark Donald Rialto CA Email
1967 ST Martens Henry Winchester MA Email
1967 TM Wood Philip Richmond VA Email
1967 YN Keefer Dennis Watsontown PA Email
1968 Copenhaver Raymond Unkn Nussear
1968 BM Fackler Rodger Madina NY Zielinski
1968 BT Champion James M Waterford MI Email
1968 BT Sharpe Berton Lima OH
1968 CMDR Mitchell Joseph Hillsborough NC
1968 CPO Young Harry VA Nussear
1968 FT Hill AL
1968 GM Hastings Edward Lansing MI
1968 GM Langdon Steve Muskogee OK Email
1968 HM Nussear Edmund Silver Spring MD Email
1968 IC Meixner Lon Merricks
1968 IC Merricks Harold Danville VA Email
1968 LCDR Buchwall Robert --
1968 MM Benson Robert Roseville MI Email
1968 MM Toro James Pottstown PA Email
1968 RD Koehler Larry Jackson MO Email
1968 RD Trudeau John Detroit MI
1968 SF Harris Larry Lynchburg VA Email
1968 SN Ratcliff Darrell Indianapolis IN Email
1968 SN Salyers James Virginia Beach VA Email
1968 TM Alperovitz David Manchester NH Email
1969 AD Fesler Gary ( Gerald ) Danville OH Email
1969 BM Zielinski Thomas Cheektowaga NY Email
1969 BT Boettlin Barry Reading PA Email
1969 BT Rice Robert Longview TX Email
1969 BU Churchhill Gary MO Lint
1969 DC Goodnough Lloyd West Bridgewater VT Email
1969 DC Jonas Dick Post Falls ID Email
1969 FT Bauscher Edward Louisville KY Email
1969 GM Wisdom Larry Kimmswick MO Email
1969 OS Baker David Rochester NY Email
1969 RD Karle Jim Erie PA Email
1969 SH Lint James Meridan CT Email
1969 SK Garrett Tom Monroe GA Email
1969 SM Daley Sean Chicago IL Email
1970 BT Churchill Gary Purdy MO
1970 BT Williamson Dick Stoneville NC
1970 DK Hardy Rodney Midland TX Email
1970 HT Lewis Bruce North Adams MA Email
1970 OS Fidler Steven Princeton LA
1970 RM Renfree Robert Sacramento CA Email
1970 SK Anderson George Greeneville TN
1970 SM Smith Thomas M San Diego CA
1970 ST Sharp Phil Sheffield AL
1971 BT Klepper Randall Roscoe TX Email
1971 FT Beckers Bob Columbus MT Email
1971 GM Divens Gene Alexander NC
1971 RM Cederquist Gary Montague MI Email
1972 BT Halvorson Randy Spokane WA
1972 BT Yoder Lawrence Middlebury IN Email
1972 CPO Fort Royal Ogden UT Email
1972 RD Galbo Joe Indianapolis IN
1972 ST Matheson Rick Deerfield WI Email
1973 BT Edwards Harvey Gillett AR Email
1973 EM Horn Kenneth Hemlock MI
1973 MM Kerrigan Michael Chadwicks NY
2006 CPO Marino Francis Corpus Christi TX