AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. AULT

(DD-698)

Navis Antiqua Virtute et Fida
 

U.S.S. AULT (DD-698) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 -- Hess Frank Springfield PA
1940 GM Davis Roger L. Carroll OH
1943 MM King Howard New York City NY
1944 -- Hess Frank Springfield PA
1944 GM Brosch William Rochester NY Email
1944 GM Guice Rae Pitman NJ
1944 MM Landers Thomas Houston TX
1944 RM Flanagan Thomas Bronx NY
1944 SM Parrish Roy Heyward Rock Hill SC
1944 TM Ringer Elmer Union --
1945 MCPO Walsh Mick Cedar Rapids IA Email
1946 SC Bowman Earl Cincinnati / Mt.Heal OH
1949 ET Anderson Robert Rincon GA
1949 IC Holland Paul Baltimore MD Email
1949 QM Ilg Hank Orange NJ Email
1949 RDC Blalock Thomas Goose Creek SC
1949 RDC Blalock Thomas Goose Creek SC
1949 SN Bassani Vincent Moonachie NJ Email
1950 AD Lanzino Paul Pittsburgh PA Email
1950 ET Greene Raymond Warwick RI
1950 FN Robinson Dale Pgh PA
1950 LTJG Cleves Edgar Ft Thomas KY Email
1951 ET Rayman Melvin Baltimore MD
1951 GM Carpenter Lonnie Huntington WV Email
1951 MM Loesche Walter New York City NY Email
1951 RD Mcguire Edward F. Thompsonville CT
1951 RM Laramie John Concord NH
1952 BT Blankenhorn John Wilmington DE Email
1952 ET Domma Charles Baton Rouge LA Email
1952 GM Davis Roger Lancaster OH
1952 GM Davis Roger L.. Carroll OH
1952 GM Davis Roger L. Carroll OH
1952 RM Kurz George F. Plattsburgh NY
1953 -- Boland Cb (Ngn) Pontotoc MS
1953 BT Sturdivant Dewey Galax VA
1953 BT Vitez William Strongsville OH
1953 CPO Boland C. Tupelo MS
1953 CS Boland C B T.shoop
1953 GM Madden William Cincinnatri OH Email
1953 GM Parella` Edward Brooklyn NY Email
1953 HM Shoop Welland T. Endicott NY Email
1953 MM Dale Flemon E. Brooklyn NY Email
1953 MM Szajner Donald MI Atwood
1953 SK Ferko Ron Morton IL
1954 Vogel Fred Bridgeport CT
1954 BT Finnen James Lynn MA Email
1954 BT Mckoy Gaylord Plainfield NJ
1954 EM Fridley Gene Mantua OH
1954 GM Earley Donald Middletown OH Email
1954 MM Atwood Lawrence Byer OH Email
1954 MM King Donald Pink Hill NC Email
1955 BT Dague Roger Washington PA Email
1955 ET Comatas George Yorktown Hgts NY
1955 FT Maloney Jack Brooklyn NY Email
1955 GM Collins Robert Brookfield MA
1955 GM Hanley John Wilmington DE
1955 LTJG Davis Thomas Belmont NC
1955 LTJG Davis Thomas Belmont NC Email
1955 MM Coll Barney Philadelphia PA Email
1955 MM Deback Dwain Kalamazoo MI Email
1955 RD Swope Carl (fred) Jonesville MI Email
1956 -- Paradiso Riccardo Baltimore MD
1956 -- W.r. James Indianapolis IN Email
1956 DK Gillis Tim Wellston OH Email
1956 FT Banack Howard Baltimore MD Email
1956 SC Boicourt James Indanapolis IN Email
1956 SM White Ronald Carmel NY Email
1957 LTJG Webb Robert Narberth PA Email
1957 MM Jeno Kenneth Faribault MN Email
1957 PN Snider Terry Huntington WV Email
1958 FT Eckert Ed Marietta GA
1958 IC Hiestand Ray Lebanon PA Email
1958 SN Sneedse William Woodbridge NJ Email
1959 FT Daugherty John Detroit MI Email
1959 GM Maierhafer Melvin Fremont WI
1959 GM Mairrhafer Melvin Fremont WI
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD Email
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD Email
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD Email
1959 GM White Ron White Plains NY
1959 LTJG Lacey Howard Austin TX
1959 RD Ruzanski Edward Chicago IL Email
1959 SN Patterson Sam Port Gibson MS
1959 TM Holcomb Kenneth Hernshaw WV Email
1960 Campbell Paul Stubenville OH
1960 BT Carlson Neil Escanaba MI
1960 BT Lasley Eugene Reidsville NC Email
1960 CPO Brown Edward Thomson GA Email
1960 CPO Brown Edward Thomson GA Email
1960 FT Cooper Wesley Tracy CA Lake
1960 FT Lake Kenneth Medina NY Email
1960 MR Cody Paul Boston MA Email
1960 SN Gilbreath Jim Hawthorne FL
1960 SN Treaster Michael Sunbury PA Lake
1961 DK Northrop Gordon Girard PA Email
1961 EM Quiller Wyatt Crane IN
1961 EM Sheldon Jack Baltimore MD Email
1961 EN Mantta Lawrence (Larry) Alston MI
1961 FT Cooper Ii Wesley Tracy CA Email
1961 GM Hilsher Robert W. (Bob) Baltimore MD
1961 SCPO Dawson Robert Parkersburg WV Email
1961 SM Schiewe Dan Port Clinton OH
1962 BT Hermann John Sheboygan WI
1962 EM Getty Larry Fort Wayne IN
1962 ET Blue Wally Knibbe
1962 ET Buss Donald NY Knibbe
1962 ET Grant Edward A Philadelphia PA Email
1962 ET Juskow Michael Auburn, Ny NY Email
1962 ET Knibbe Otto Lake Orion MI Email
1962 ET Krantz John MA Knibbe
1962 ET Layton Gerald Long Island NY Knibbe
1962 SN Sheahan Timothy Philadelphia PA
1963 CMDR Harward Robert Unk VA
1963 GM Putman A. L. (alan) Live Oak FL Email
1963 HM Johnson Herbert Baltimore MD Email
1963 IC Roland Ronald St. Augustine FL
1963 LT Morgan Paul Los Angeles CA
1963 MM Maberry Glen El Dorado Springs MO Email
1963 PN Campbell Tom Beverly NJ
1963 PN Campbell Thomas Beverly NJ
1963 PN Mcclure --
1963 PN Mcqueeny --
1963 SK Caylor Pete FL Maberry
1963 SK Dix Ferdinand A Wichita KS Email
1963 SN Nichols Bobby Danville VA Email
1963 SN Nichols Bobby Danville VA Email
1963 ST Morrell Ralph Stamford CT Email
1963 YN Stants Rodney --
1964 BM Higelmire Dennis Onondaga MI
1964 BM Moore Don North Augusta SC Email
1964 CPO Hatch Walter --
1964 ET Corbin Ray Baltimore MD Knibbe
1964 ET Corbin Raymond MD Knibbe
1964 FT Barbour Jerry Terre Haute IN Email
1964 FT Siker James Arlington MA Email
1964 GM Rhone Ray 230Park Pl. Oneida 13
1964 SM James (willy) Wilkerson Gainesville FL Email
1964 SM Johnson Walter Findlay OH Email
1964 SM Wilkerson James Gainesville FL Email
1965 BM Kostalac PA
1965 EM Wilder Larry Longwood FL
1965 GM Dobbert Leonard Alameda CA Email
1965 LCDR Atwood --
1965 RD Bredemeyet Robert Sweetwater TX Email
1965 RD Scott Charles Dayton OH
1965 ST Hodgkin John Jamestown NY
1965 ST O Connell John St. Louis MO Email
1966 AD Souders Wayne Rock Hill SC
1966 BM Jones Donald Largo FL Email
1966 BT Conner Bill Copper Hill (Roanoke VA
1966 BT Sweet Steve Mcminnville TN
1966 CPO K B V AR Email
1966 DC Marshall Ray Lumberton TX Email
1966 DK Carrers Gennaro (Butch) Meriden CT
1966 ET Shafer Ed Detroit MI Email
1966 FT Bradshaw Kenneth Salt Lake City UT Email
1966 GM Duck James Franklin KY
1966 LT Pauz„© Phil The Woodlands TX
1966 MM Sizemore Gary Spartanburg SC Email
1966 SF Chambers Jim Tulsa OK Email
1966 SK Keene Fred Warwick RI
1966 SM Hammack James Lake Charles LA Email
1966 SM Wright Larry Houston TX
1966 TM Gainer Walter Chicago IL Email
1967 AD Omar Osman Ossie Corona CA
1967 BM Shreeves Robert Laurel MD
1967 BM Thomas Carl Hanover MD
1967 BT Fuentes Anthony (tony) San Antonio TX Email
1967 BT Sweet Steve Pittsburg KY Email
1967 CS Koon Charlie Brandon FL Email
1967 FT Marks Charles Glenside PA Email
1967 GM Garcia James Denver CO Lopez
1967 GM Lopez Joe Chicago IL Email
1967 GM Robinson Terry Saint James MO
1967 GM Spurlock Mike Austin TX Email
1967 RD Lang Michael Montpelier VT Email
1967 SF Griffin Johnlimey W.Palm Beach FL
1967 SF Lang James Mena AR
1967 SN Macdonald Ray Canandaigua NY
1967 ST Smith Leonard ( Lc ) Medicine Bow WY Email
1968 Phillips Jerry Smith
1968 BT Meier Gilbert San Antonio TX Email
1968 BT Mills Gaylard Marion OH Email
1968 RD Graham Keith VA Greteman
1968 RD Lang Michael Montpelier VT Email
1968 SF Mann Alan Detroit MI
1968 SK Bruce Eddie Tulsa OK Email
1968 ST Lind Mike York NE Email
1968 YN Greteman Don Burns Flat OK Email
1969 MM Senter Brad West Palm Beach FL Email
1969 RD Roman Jimmy Lee LA Pinyerd
1969 ST Bozeman Benny Columbus OH Email
1970 BM Cunningham Jasper Meridian MS Email
1970 BT Dowling Timothy Pensacola FL Email
1970 BT Herod Jimmy New Orleans LA Email
1970 LTJG Sikes S. Lee Houston TX Email
1970 PN Altizer Ed Neosho MO Email
1970 RD Pinyerd Charles Bellevue OH Email
1970 RM Banta Thomas San Angelo TX Email
1970 SM Gibbs Fred W. Houston TX Email
1971 BT Creed Ricky Oklahoma City OK Email
1971 BT Creed Ricky Oklahoma City OK Email
1971 ENS Lipe Terry (tc) Sugar Land TX Email
1971 ET Lintz Ted Eau Gallie FL Email
1971 ET Patton Bennie Montiecello KY Email
1971 MM Hines Darryl Baltimore MD Email
1971 RM Alexander Robert W Poplarville MS Email
1971 SM Roberts Ronnie Uricksville OH Pinyerd
1972 HT Moore Larry Desdemona TX
1972 MM Moore Steve Terre Haute IN Email
1972 MM Vipond Dennis Cumberland MD Email
1972 QM Ellis Daniel Morrisville MO Email
1972 QM White Dennis Berea OH Pinyerd
1972 RM Florance William Dallas TX Email
1972 RM Myers Harold Sumiton AL
1972 ST Kerr Bob Buffalo NY
1973 BT Altmeyer Adolph New Orleans LA Email
1973 BT Armstrong Danny Victoria TX Email
1973 BT Potts ( Bighead ) Pat Baltimore OH
1973 SN Smith Anthony (alan) Mesquite TX Email
1974 YN Keohane Stephen Arlington MA