AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. REMEY

(DD-688)

Steamin As Before
 

U.S.S. REMEY (DD-688) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 -- Steiner Jack Jeannette PA
1943 CPO Motter Richard Clarington PA
1943 MM Levy Alfred Ny NY Email
1943 SF Wolstein Bernard Temple TX
1943 SO Eselin Bob Three Mile Bay NY Email
1943 WT Hare Clifton Greensburg PA Email
1944 BM Dunbar Jerry Mooreland OK
1944 LTJG Curren Robert Warren PA Email
1944 SC Sarnoff Morris Norma NJ
1944 SM Bentley Jim Logan WV Email
1951 BT Jolley Paul San Francisco CA Email
1951 EM Conway John Rusk TX Email
1951 ET Burns James Omaha IA Email
1951 MR Reeves Robert Arleta CA Email
1951 WT Jolley Paul San Francisco CA Email
1952 MR Max Maxon --
1952 SN Farmer Al Lincoln NE Email
1953 MM Patin James (Jim) San Antonio TX
1953 MR Maxson Harold Bridgeport WV
1953 RM Tanguay Norbert Gardner MA Email
1954 -- Owens William Sun City Center FL
1954 CS Sturzione Andrew Guttenberg NJ Email
1954 LCDR House Harry M Oklahoma City OK Email
1955 Fricker Robert Cinn OH
1955 LCDR Rogers Benjamin C. Abilene TX Email
1955 LCDR Rogers Benjamin C. Abilene TX Email
1955 MM Fletcher George Nashville TN
1955 RD Dick Williamsburg KY Tuttle
1955 RD Adams Charles Sturgis MI Email
1955 RD Adams Charles Sturgis MI Email
1955 RD Kessinger Richard (dick) Williamsburg KY Adams
1955 RD Kessinger Richard Williamsburg KY Email
1955 SO Phelps Dick Remsen NY Email
1956 -- Palmer John Ballston Lake NY
1956 ET Crosby Wallace (ike) Bainbridge NY Email
1956 MM Allison Roland Weymouth MA
1956 MM Matheny Joseph Milwaukee WI Email
1956 MM Matheny Joseph Milwaukee WI Email
1956 RD Tuttle Rich Mount Vernon NY Email
1956 RM Cote Richard Norwich CT Email
1956 RM Lynch Jim Jackson MO
1956 SN Del Gaudio George Forest Hills NY Email
1956 SN Speckbrock Jim Milwaukee WI Email
1956 ST Funk Marvin Elkridge MD Email
1956 TM Smith James Canton OH Email
1957 BT Bussinger Richard St. Charles MI Email
1957 BT Genis Edward Millbury MA Email
1957 CS Johnson Robert Concord NH
1957 FN Quigley Charles Brooklyn NY
1957 SM Funk Marvin R. Elkridge MD Email
1958 GM Galitz Morrie Philadelphia PA Email
1958 RM Bressel Herman New York NY Email
1958 SN Schum Edwin Ontario NY Email
1958 SN Tobias Russell Brooklyn NY Email
1959 SN Corbitt John South Boston MA Email
1959 SN Nazak Phillip Johnson City NY Email
1960 EM Zielinski Joe Throop PA Email
1960 MM Fridley Jimmy Lewiston ID Email
1960 SN Barnes Bill Massapequa Park NY
1960 SN Hanlon Roger Brooklyn NY Email
1960 SN Tobias Russell Brooklyn NY Email
1961 BM Sulzmann Bill Jersey City NJ Email
1961 BT Eberst Paul Freeport NY Email
1961 DN Abbott Richard Yonkers, New York OK Email
1961 EM Corzen David Philadelphia PA Email
1961 GM Watts Edward Englewood FL
1961 IC Sulzmann William (bill) Jersey City NJ Email
1961 LTJG Graham James Cranbury NJ Email
1961 SN Barz Ronald Brooklyn New York NY Email
1961 SO Ornstein Jerry New York City NY Email
1961 SO Passerini John Staten Island NY Email
1961 YN Abbott Richard Yonkers NY Email
1961 YN Abbott Richard Yonkers, New York NY Email
1961 YN Magno Robert Irvington NJ Email
1961 YN Nelson William Unknown PA Abbott
1962 Gibson Dick Zanesville OH
1962 BT Dorsey James Alton IL Email
1962 CPO Mccarthy William Jamestown RI
1962 IC Sulzmann William (bill) Jersey City NJ Email
1962 LTJG Nadler Charles New York City NY Email
1962 MM White John Bethpage NY
1962 RM Corcoran Robert Groton CT
1963 BT Burr Stephen East Haddam CT
1963 DK Harrig Richard Syracuse NY Email
1963 FN Hall Michael Moira NY Email
1963 MM Tremblay Stephen Buffalo NY Email
1963 SN Nef Larry Bronx NY Zajkowski
1963 SN Zajkowski Victor Brooklyn NY Email