AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. UHLMANN

(DD-687)

ICH DIEN
(I SERVE
 

U.S.S. UHLMANN (DD-687) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1943 -- Higgins James H. Fountain Inn SC
1943 PVT Johns Frank H. West Palm Beach FL Email
1943 SCPO Aksel Edward Hempstead NY Email
1943 WT Hauser Arthur Glendale NY
1943 WT Hauser Arthur Nyc NY
1944 BT Osowski Tom Stevens Point WI Email
1945 LTJG Watts Dwight Denver CO Email
1949 SN Pazmann Garry Lynbrook NY
1950 RM Langlo Erwin Santa Barbara CA Email
1951 BT Sampson Joseph Holmes PA
1951 GM Flynn Paul Irvine KY Email
1951 ME Volpe John Chester, PA Email
1951 QM Bruhl Gordon Portland OR Email
1951 SM Kissee Bobby Joe Fort Bragg CA
1952 MM Watson David Ione CA Email
1952 RD Paulin Al Union Mills NC
1953 MM Blythe Dave El Cerito CA
1954 BT Suchomel Leon Cedar Rapids IA Email
1954 CPTN Johnson Emerson Savannah GA
1954 RD Copora James San Francisco CA Hooker
1954 RD Hooker Wallace West Columbia TX Email
1954 SM Robey Lynn East Stone Gap VA
1954 SO Moser Robert Palm Springs CA Email
1955 BT Jimenez Robert Florence AZ Email
1956 BT Harrell Ronald Cincinnati OH
1956 SF Stanphill Herman King City CA
1957 GM Harrison William Omaha NE Email
1957 QM Sass Chuck Bronx NY Email
1957 SM Johnson Clyde Memphis TN Email
1957 SM Wolfe Eugene Live Oak CA Johnson
1958 LT Bolt Leland Emmett ID Email
1958 MM Beckwith William Queen Creek AZ
1958 MM Eggert Dewey St. Paul MN Munster
1958 MM Munster Marlin Battle Creek IA Email
1958 RD Boyle Michael Fort Worth TX Email
1958 RD Dierolf John Nacogdoches,texas IL Email
1959 MM Wetzbarger Bob Brush CO
1959 MR Sayles Tommy Las Vegas NV
1960 EM Gogerty Thomas Lockport IL
1960 EM Mc Gill Harry Kansas City KS Email
1960 FT Sebastian Ronald Hebron ND Email
1960 MM Walker Beryl Dallas TX Email
1960 SC Parks Norman Tifton Ga GA Email
1961 -- Cariato Larry Chicago IL
1961 ET Hahn Lou New York City NY Email
1961 FT Coleman Randy Sacramento CA Email
1961 FT Ringate Thomas Tampa FL
1961 GM Wilson Ronald Jackson OH
1961 MM Mckenzie Tom Houston TX Email
1961 RD Pacetti Jim New Orleans LA Email
1961 SH Bingham Larry Siloam Springs AR Bingham
1961 SH Bingham Larry Siloam Springs AR Email
1961 YN Brown Terry(james) Lakeview OR Email
1961 YN Cariato Larry Chicago IL Brown
1962 BT Smith Wylie Tylertown MS Email
1962 FN Sato Wilfred Carlsbad CA Email
1962 FT Reining Thomas Mchenry IL Email
1962 MM Coakley Gary Albany OR Email
1962 MM Thompson Larry Pittsburgh PA
1963 BT English Joseph Coquille OR Email
1963 EM Pacitto Eugene Detroit MI Email
1963 FT Brown William South Bend IN Email
1963 RD Smith Robert Rahway NJ Email
1963 SN Valdez Ernest Pueblo CO Email
1963 ST Scott John Hot Springs AR Email
1963 YN Dooley Ralph Dennis Bosworth MO Email
1964 MM Allen Malcolm (mac) Baltimore MD Email
1964 MM Pyper Charles Easthampton MA
1964 RD Read Herbert Eugene OR Email
1965 BM Spencer Larry Leo IN Email
1965 BT Coleman Walter Stockton, California OK Email
1965 FN Rupert Darrell Anaheim CA Email
1965 GM Marez Jacob Clovis NM Email
1965 IC Satterfield Jerry Springfield OH Email
1965 MM Allen Malcomb Coleman
1965 MM Blackburn James Fall River MA Email
1965 RM Dillman Gary New Albany IN
1965 SD Rones Jaime Philippines CA Email
1965 SK Williams David Plainview TX Email
1965 SM Boehm Gregory Fox Lake IL Email
1965 SN Warfe Scott La Marada CA Email
1965 SN Warfe Scott La Marada CA Email
1965 YN Proctor Robert Forest City NC Email
1966 BM Swaney Rick Birmingham MI Email
1966 BT King David Perry OH
1966 CS Detamore Charles Akron OH Email
1966 EM Jackovich Daniel Marquette MI Email
1966 ET Kopp John Kansas City MO Email
1966 MM Semon Joe Lebanon IN
1966 RD Vigo Joseph Chula Vista CA
1966 RD White Paul Saratoga CA
1966 SM Hedges James Escondido CA Email
1966 SN Moffitt David Detroit MI
1966 TM Baldovin Michael Hurley WI Email
1966 YN Shorten Russell Muncie IN Email
1967 BM Iverson Thomas Coeur D\\\' Alene ID Email
1967 BM Iverson Thomas Coeur D\\\' Alene ID Email
1967 BM Niell Mike Albuquerque NM Email
1967 LTJG Simonson Bob San Gabriel CA Email
1967 LTJG Whaley Robert Homewood IL Email
1967 MM Bradley Kevin Keaau HI
1967 RD King Steve Bartow FL Email
1967 RM Serpa James Mesa AZ
1967 SH Johnson David Covina CA Email
1967 SH Vanalstine Robert Cheboygan MI
1967 SK Chastain Terry Ninety Six SC Email
1967 TM Sampson Richard Reno NV Email
1968 BM Iverson Thomas Coeur D\\\' Alene ID Email
1968 BM Pullens Cramer
1968 BM Sillas Jimmy Carlsbad NM Email
1968 BT Hikalea Malcolm Waimanalo HI Email
1968 GM Gaba Jim Gardena CA Email
1968 IC Bond Robert (bob) Orlando FL Email
1968 LTJG Cirone John Leonardo NJ Email
1968 PC Thorp Steven San Gabriel CA Email
1968 QM Bergeron Ron Wolfeboro NH Email
1968 SH Johnson Leon Enumclaw WA
1968 SM Self Jerry Toney AL Email
1968 SN Cramer Jack Arroyo Grande CA Email
1969 BM Duncan Mike Crown Point IN Email
1969 RM Kjome John Decorah IA Email
1970 GM Cool Rodger Tacoma WA
1970 SK Dougall Stanley Phoenix AZ Email
1971 MR Harrison Jeffrey C Mcqueeney TX Email