AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. INGERSOLL

(DD-652)

READY NOW
 

U.S.S. INGERSOLL (DD-652) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Townsend Joel Ives Richmond VA
1940 -- Holston Leon Losangeles CA
1940 -- Penson Charles Richard Maplewood MN
1940 CM Buck David Reading PA
1941 CPTN Romanick Frank Wilkes-Barre PA
1942 PFC Feingold Stanley Hollywood FL
1943 Luder Frederick Forest Hills L
1943 Mc Teague James B. Wethersfield CT
1943 Townsend Joel Ives Richmond VA
1943 Townsend Joel Ives Richmond VA
1943 -- Conway Joseph Greenbank WA
1943 -- Penson Charles Richard Maplewood MN
1943 BM Serafino Joseph Long Beach CA
1943 BM Serafino Joseph Long Beach CA
1943 CS Crittenden Dale Fairhope AL
1943 EM Johnson Keneth Cokato MN
1943 EM Lichtenberger Paul W. Philadelphia PA
1943 FC Berniere Raymond Beverley
1943 GM Burt Douglas Meridian MS
1943 GM Maurer C. Richard Brielle NJ
1943 GM Wood Frank Lowell MA
1943 LT Pardee William Atlanta GA Email
1943 LT Wheeler Warren G. Dedham MA
1943 LTJG Swartz Robert B DE
1943 MM Bloom William A. Shrewsbury MA
1943 MM Saunders Phil Billerica MA
1943 MM Zapasnick Chester Seekonk MA
1943 RM Clayton Warren W. Lynn MA
1943 RM David Thomas P. Front Royal VA
1943 SF Skiddell Jack Chelsea MA Email
1943 SH Abreu Louis N Lowell MA
1943 SM Gray Donald Becco WV Email
1944 BM Sandu Tony Fresno CA
1944 EM French Don Jackson MI
1944 EM French Donald Durand, Michigan MI Email
1944 EM French Don Jackson MI
1944 FC Caton Don North Bend OR
1944 LI Knight Louis Grayville IL Email
1944 TM Mayo Roland Worcester MA
1944 TM Mayo Roland Worcester MA
1945 EM Streeter Richard Reno NV
1945 EM Thompson Wayne Hoover AL
1945 ENSN Brender Benjamin Wayne MI
1945 RD Childress Jerrell P. Knoxville TN
1949 CMDR Frommer Paul S. Alexandria VA
1949 PC Vaughn David Westfield IN
1951 -- Schlorff Robert Cameron MO
1951 BM Bates Norman Oakland CA King
1951 BM Cheatum Harold Hutchinson KS
1951 BM Dutoit Don Dighton KS
1951 BM Heinson Wade F. Lamar CO
1951 BT Croom Marty Wilmington NC
1951 BT Dionne Robert L. Peace Valley MO
1951 BT Holleran James Canonsburg PA
1951 DC Verts James M Manassas VA
1951 EM Buffum Thomas North Clarendon, VT Email
1951 EN Moriearty Denis Fox Lake WI
1951 ET Eme Kenneth Elgin IL Email
1951 ET Fletcher Joseph M. Palmetto FL
1951 FT Enright Thomas W. Brigham City UT
1951 GM Nardi Sam Ispheming MI
1951 GM Nichols Leo Morris Plains NJ
1951 GM Obremski John Holbrook NY
1951 IC Dickson Sidney B. Homestead FL
1951 LCDR Weir Thomas E. Riverdale MD
1951 LTJG Barnhard Philip Mt. Carmel IL
1951 MM Levensaler Buzz Waldoboro ME Email
1951 MM Warzala Paul Pewaukee WI
1951 MM Westphal Morry Siren WI
1951 QM Joyce Robert Chelmsford MA
1951 QM Wasmund Richard Wimpy Niagara Falls NY
1951 RD Davis Ee Omaha NE King
1951 RM Odonnell Jim Seaford NY
1951 RM Sledden Malden Alliance OH Email
1951 SF Schlorff Robert Cameron MO
1951 YN Burbank Elton R. Lancaster PA
1952 -- Taylor Jr. Charles GU
1952 BT Hurley John A. Manlius IL King
1952 BT Hurley John A. Manlius IL King
1952 CS Kukular Kenneth Bell Veron PA Puckett
1952 CS Puckett Kenneth Craigsville VA Email
1952 CS Puckett Kenneth Craigsville VA Email
1952 DK Letendre Roger Houston TX
1952 ET Graham Larry Traverse City MI Email
1952 GM Mosher Francis Bristol RI
1952 GM Rodriguez Joe Albuquerque NM
1952 MM King Vernon A. [andy] Attleboro MA Email
1952 MM King Vernon A. [andy] Attleboro MA Email
1952 MM King Vernon [andy] Attleboro MA Email
1952 QM Stephens Charles Amory MS
1952 QM Wilhelm William Bill Apollo PA
1952 SH Allarding Richard Reed City MI
1952 SH Allarding Richard Lake Odessa MI Email
1952 SO Ribaudo Frank New York City NY Email
1952 TM Bartlett Bill N. Scituate RI
1952 YN Ritter Jp Monterey CA King
1953 FT Poole Robert Ashland KY Email
1953 GM Lauer Donald Kendallville IN
1953 QM Thorstenson Charles Berlin CT
1954 Kuglar Kenneth V Belle Vernon PA Puckett
1954 BT Tews Richard A Utica MI
1954 BT Tews Richard Cass City MI
1954 CS Kenneth V Bella Veron PA Puckett
1954 EM Sears William Plainfield NJ Email
1954 GM Cook Donald Argenta IL Email
1954 LTJG Doherty Robert O. Holbrook MA
1954 RD Ingram Don Springfield IL
1954 RD Ingram Donald Springfield IL Email
1955 RD Trombley Rj MI Ingram
1955 SH Lee Young D. Cal-Nev-Ari NV
1956 FT Diel Henry Cheraw CO Email
1956 FT Diel Henry J. Burbank CA
1956 FT Rahn Lee Reading PA Email
1956 SN Shelnut Philip Spartanburg SC Email
1957 BT Fertig Robert Pacifica CA
1957 FT Tobin Mike Escondido CA Email
1957 SK Hardwick Karl Highlands Ranch CO
1957 SO Salter James Carthage TX
1958 DK Combs Ken Georgetown TX
1958 GM Brown James J. Fairview Heights IL
1958 LTJG Caldwell Robert K. Walton KY Email
1958 SO Bennett Earl Topeka KS Email
1959 CN Meadows Tommy Orange CA
1959 LTJG Cutrell Leonard E. (bud) La Junta CO Email
1959 LTJG Witte William Chicago IL Email
1959 TM Loumankin Thomas Detroit MI Email
1959 YN Meadows Tom Orange CA Email
1960 BT Blair Tom MI Alan Cyrus
1960 BT Cyrus Alan Bruno MN Email
1960 BT Mommer Roger SD Alan Cyrus
1960 CPO Rollins Maurice Bellingham WA
1960 CPO Rollins Maurice Sangerville ME
1960 ET Eckler Robert F. Peoria IL
1960 ET Engelsgaard Duane Sinai SD Email
1960 FT Blasdell William Houston TX
1960 FT Nieland Charles Los Angeles CA
1960 GM Hammond Robert L. Indianapolis IN
1960 GM Sweeney Allan Colville WA
1960 MID1 Stone Edward Fort Wayne IN Email
1960 MM Logsdon Larry (baby Huey) Portland OR Email
1960 SF Duck Billy B Nacogodoches TX Email
1960 SN Eure Bobby E. Hattiesburg MS Email
1960 SO Degler Jack Miami FL
1961 BT Chafin Bill Mcdonald TN
1961 EM Bowling James (jim) Ashland KY Email
1961 FN Kimmey W.T.(Bill) College Station TX
1961 GM Sweeney Allan Colville WA
1961 IC Gauderman Jim Cypress CA
1961 LT Almand William G. ? ?
1961 RD Hartz John Highland IN Email
1961 RD Hartz John Highland IN Email
1961 RD Overman Neal Puyallup WA Email
1961 RM Warner David Lakewood CO
1961 SN Holtz Jack Gary IN Email
1961 SO Natalie Kirk Topeka KS
1962 BT Wick John Stillwater MN
1962 IC Harrell Hubert Chicago, Ill IL Email
1962 RD Fox Dwight Salina KS Email
1962 RD Fox Dwight Salina KS Email
1963 CM Buck David Reading Pa. PA
1963 EM Archuleta Ruben E. Pueblo West CO
1963 EM Bowliing Mac Groveport OH Email
1963 EM Buck Michael Reading PA
1963 GM Dixon Thomas Alhambra CA Email
1963 GM Faford Ron Kankakee IL
1963 GM Fydrich Bob Boston? MA
1963 GM Hollar Jim Merrillville IN Email
1963 GM Hollar Jim Portage IN
1963 GM Raines Fred Chula Vista CA
1963 GM Tittle Don Bowling Green KY
1963 LT Foster Michael L. Carlsbad CA
1963 LTJG Luke LA
1963 LTJG Petrasch John G. Dover MA
1963 MM Delto Theodore Denver CO Email
1963 MM Gilbert John W. No. Las Vegas NV
1963 MM Mccallister James Holcomb MO Email
1963 MM Washam Kenneth D. Miller MO
1963 SK Clark Dessie Los Angeles CA Email
1963 SK Gerhart Greg South Pasadena CA Email
1963 SM Mitchell Robert Philadelphia PA
1963 SM Thomas Michael Oakland CA
1963 SO Miller Robert Troy MI
1963 TM Fromm Cliff Levittown NY Email
1963 TM Grow Andy Indianapolis IN Email
1963 TM Grow Andy Indianapolis IN Email
1964 Duck
1964 Fuller James Alexander City AL
1964 BT Turner Jack V Wilmington DE Email
1964 EM Clabaugh Vic Armstrong IA Email
1964 EN Nichoils Dale Fort Morgan CO
1964 ENSN Bowles Robert Union OR
1964 ET Bonsall Charles A. Waterville ME Email
1964 FT Darusmont William J. Orinda CA
1964 IC Comerford Tom \ Youngstown NY Email
1964 LTJG Difiglia Vincent P. San Diego CA
1964 LTJG Stangl Larry F. Knoxville IA Email
1964 MM Gibbons Robert Zenas IN Email
1964 MM Myers Irend North Brunswick NJ Email
1964 QM Fuller Jim Lineville AL
1964 RM Gassert John F. Lakewood NJ Email
1964 SF Duck Jacque Nacogodoches TX Email
1964 SK Mccallister Bobby Holcomb MO Email
1964 SM Strickler Gilbert OH
1964 SM Young Jack Saegertown PA Email
1964 SO Nelson Nathaniel Compton CA
1965 BT Bascue Robert Cornelius OR
1965 BT Ekloff Dean Snohomish WA Email
1965 EM Clabaugh Victor Armstrong IA
1965 EN Fiore Michael J. Bayonet Point FL
1965 ET Rush Lee Shortsville NY Email
1965 FT Moore George Meriden CT Email
1965 GM Martindale William Mckinney TX
1965 IC Hooper Russell Pittsburgh PA Email
1965 LTJG Segal Harold Duluth MN Email
1965 MM Fera Gene Santa Barbara CA Email
1965 MM Morris Gordy Minneapolis MN Email
1965 MM Teater Tim Scottsdale AZ Fera
1965 MM Varino Dexter Camden MI Email
1965 MR Mitchell Robert Johnson City TN
1965 RD Fontana Richard Ankeny IA Email
1965 RD Harris Dennis Rock Island IL Email
1965 RD Sary Gail Peoria IL Email
1965 RM Randall Robert Mora MN Email
1965 SD Ison Paulino Pateros, Metro Manila PI Email
1965 SM Robertson Delvin Orrick MO Email
1965 SM Robertson Delvin Orrick MO Email
1965 SM Widerstrom Steve John Salem OR
1966 BT Copeand William Albion IL Email
1966 BT Copeland William Cisne IL Email
1966 BT Lambert Paul Eastport / Deer Island, N B ME Email
1966 BT Sievert Wayne Marinette WI Email
1966 BT Smalley Melvin Mcminnville OR Email
1966 FT Bussell Carl Bryan TX
1966 GM Hostetler Randy Salem OR Email
1966 GM Leaich Crayton Belvidere IL Email
1966 GM Mitchell Philadelphia PA Johnson
1966 GM Moore Marvin Rantoul IL
1966 LT Loy Mike Isle Of Palms SC
1966 MID3 Humphries Jerry Shreveport LA Email
1966 MM Buck Mike Redding PA
1966 QM Lewis R C Cement OK Email
1966 SD Amoroso Oscar Bagiuo City PI Email
1966 SM Nelson Bud CO
1966 SN Hardy Timothy Tacoma WA Email
1966 SN Pivin David Bristol RI Email
1966 YN Cashill John Jacksonville FL Email
1967 BT Willinger David Concord MI
1967 BT Willinger David Concord MI
1967 DK Pitts Eddy Chehalis WA
1967 IC Mitchell Nick Colton CA Email
1967 LTJG Struthers Ken Nutrioso AZ Email
1967 SK Trosper Albert Upland IN Email
1967 SN Smith Bob Troy NY Email
1967 TM Johnson Gilbert Richmond VA Email
1968 BM Latner Ed Provo UT Email
1968 BM Stichman Bottomley
1968 BT Lebrecque Jack San Diego CA Email
1968 CMDR Redfield John Annandale VA
1968 CPO Winbush Bottomley
1968 CS Hall Jeffrey Arcadia IN
1968 CS Weir Daleakabud Fowler CA
1968 DC Every Thomas Hillsdale NY
1968 EM Lafond Robert E. Malvern AR Email
1968 LTJG Poole Herb Taylorsville NC Email
1968 LTJG Skillington Tom San Francisco CA
1968 MM Bell Jim Dallas GA Email
1968 SK Bottomley Ronald Normal IL Email
1968 SK Maliki Bottomley
1968 SK Wright Ron Bottomley
1969 BM Louie Wie-ming El Paso Texas TX Email
1969 SK Bottomley Ronald Normal IL Email
2002 GM Maurer Clarence Tinton Falls NJ