AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. HALE

(DD-642)

Hale and Hearty
 

U.S.S. HALE (DD-642) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1942 -- Hussey Richard Melrose MA
1943 Anyone Who Served Wi --
1943 Beaton Arthur Honeoye Falls NY
1943 -- Bress William Coram NY
1943 -- Powers Lawrence Hamburg NY
1943 GM Hamilton Oscar Lenoir NC
1943 MM Frame Arthur Newark NJ
1943 MM Thompson John (tommy) Linden NJ Email
1943 WT Taylor Kenneth O. Angola NY
1944 ENSN Doyle King Lowell MI
1944 GS Thomas Frank Knoxville TN Email
1944 SK Mansfield William North Quincy MA
1944 SO Nelson Mel Palm Springs CA
1945 BM Carter Fred Tampa FL
1945 EM Jolley Tony Burley ID Email
1945 FC Freeman Donald Jeannette PA Email
1945 SM Hoover Ralph Morristown TN
1950 MM Clooney Bill Broken Arrow OK
1950 TM Davenport Paul A. Sun City Center (Win FL
1951 -- Simpson Roy Lexington KY
1951 BT Brown William P Modesto CA
1951 GM Gonter George Altoona PA
1951 MM Gould Steve Baltimore MD
1951 RD Urbaniak Larry & Robin Chicago IL
1951 SH Hendricks Thomas Antlers OK
1951 TM Davenport Paul Reading MI Email
1952 BT Godwin James D Marshville NC Email
1952 EM Hughes Robert Niagara Falls NY
1952 MM Carle Fred Winter Park FL
1952 SO Concannon Robert Clinton WA
1953 BT Alft Dale----- D. Wisconsin Rapids
1953 BT Alft Dale - D. Wisconsin Rapids
1953 MM Mckinney William Mcgregor MN
1954 Ubaniak Larry Chicago IL Stam
1954 FT Anderson Charles Trenton NJ
1954 FT Anderson Charles Trenton NJ
1954 FT Charles Anderson Trenton
1954 MM Sheldon Art Barre MA Email
1954 QM Stam Arthur Chicago IL Email
1955 BT Herrera Chris Panama City FL
1955 BT Herrera Christopher Panama City FL
1955 BT Parker Floyd Bowling Green KY
1955 CPO Dobis Gustave Johnstown PA
1955 ET Gagne William Lewiston ME Email
1955 GM Jewell Hubert Dyess AR Email
1955 GM Jones Howard Carpenter KY Email
1955 IC Loudermilk Gary Brownwood TX Email
1956 BM Jackson Arthur --
1956 CPO Reinhardt Robert Gloucester City NJ
1956 DK Williamson Robert Mebane NC Email
1956 EM Archie Bob St. Louis MO
1956 EM Meeks John Marysville KS
1956 ET Adams Bill Waco TX
1956 ET Adams Bill Waco TX
1956 ET Daniele Joseph Newton MA Email
1956 IC Bedgood Oscar Panama City FL
1956 MM Murphy Bob Philadelphia PA Email
1956 RD Marshall Jon Orland Park IL
1956 SN Stringer Lillard Georgia TN Email
1956 SN Stringer Lillard Georgia TN Email
1956 TM Sandige James Unknown Stringer
1956 TM Sandige James Unknown Stringer
1957 -- Tuminello August (Gus) Laurel MD
1957 CPO Buchanan Daniel New York NY Email
1957 ET Morgan Richard Baltimore MD
1957 ET Paquette Roland Worcester MA Email
1957 HM Bigoness Bob East Hartford CT
1957 MR Tom New York NY Murphy
1957 RM Dillon Paul Brockton MA
1957 SK Maffia Frederick Milford MA
1957 SM Bloodsworth Hugh Lodi NJ
1958 CS Crenshaw Leroy (rebel) Walhalla SC Email
1958 EN Granec Gordon Allentown PA Email
1958 GM Hermance Richard W. Glens Falls NY Email
1958 LT Meyer Bob Northbrook IL
1958 PN Ferris Edward Phila PA Email
1958 SK Beckmann George Rhinebeck NY
1958 SN Cole John New Tripoli PA
1958 SN Cole John H New Tripoli PA Email
1958 SN Keagle Donald Montoursville PA Email
1959 BM Houghtaling John A Athens NY
1959 DC Giorlando Sal South Boston MA Email
1959 FN Pinkerton Douglas Frenchtown NJ Email
1959 GM Keogh John New York City NY Email
1959 GM Keogh John New York NY
1959 MM Call Vernon Decatur IN Email
1959 MM Dwyer Phillip Hibbing MN Email