AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BRAINE

(DD-630)

Combat Ready
 

U.S.S. BRAINE (DD-630) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1942 Wilson Harry E. Oklahoma City OK
1942 QM Wilson Harry E. Oklahoma City OK
1943 Jones Clarence Portsmouth VA
1943 HM Cloud Raymond Danbury IA Email
1943 IC Lucas Burl Seminole OK
1943 MM Useted Charles Armonk NY
1944 CT Anderson Dorn Port Angeles WA
1944 GM Woodward William Medford MA
1944 SN Finger Donald Bethel DC
1945 AS Wescott Maurice Sacramento CA Email
1945 SC Leathers Robert Valrico FL
1949 IC Jones Richard Cincinnati OH
1950 RM Krane Julian Everett MA
1951 EM Smith Jr Charles M Conway AR
1951 MM Gould Jack Kittanning PA Email
1951 RD Cullen Francis Milton MA
1952 MM Lamotte Walter Grayling MI Email
1952 MM Owens Glen Shumnay IL (lamotte
1952 MM Rowland Edgar Detroit MI Email
1952 SN Gilliam Paul Flatwoods KY
1953 FT Stanfill Glenn Mena AR Email
1953 MM Bealecki Domald St Clair Shores MI (lamotte
1953 MM Danue Frances Mansfield MA (lamotte
1953 MM Innes Harold Sault St Marie MI (lamotte
1954 EM Pelton Charles ( Bud ) Geneva OH
1954 MM Rowland Edgar Detroit MI Email
1954 SO Carroll Bob Walden NY
1955 EM Drost Dale San Diego CA Email
1955 MM Johns Grover Junction City KY Email
1956 SM Johnson Clyde Memphis TN Email
1957 ET Graham William E. Salem OR
1957 MM Still Arthur Goldsboro NC Email
1957 YN Turnbaugh Dan Dahlonega GA
1958 BT Amidon Richard Springfield OR Email
1958 SM Stephens Joseph The Bronx NY Email
1959 BT Dawson James Houston TX Email
1959 CWO Gillett Robert San Diego CA Email
1959 GM Hansen Jim Lucan MN Email
1959 IC Dodson Milton Lincoln CA
1959 SN Benson Larry Miami FL Email
1960 BT Flores Ray San Diego CA
1960 ET Charlton Frank Tower City PA Email
1960 FT Railey Rolf Camarillo CA
1960 FT Valdez Jr. George Big Spring TX
1960 SF Smith Lowell Port Angeles WA
1961 BM Pina, Samuel Sam Pina Houston TX Vallejo
1961 BT Allen Jimmy Cleveland UT Email
1961 EM Urvand Larry Richville MN
1961 EN Donihoo William Guthrie OK Email
1961 IC Sanders Sydney B. San Angelo TX
1961 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1961 RM Schaefer William Watchung NJ Email
1961 SM Vallejo Raul Mercedes TX Email
1961 YN Olive Joseph Pennsville NJ
1962 ET Mcclure L. Dale Bradley IL Email
1962 MM Mccullough Terrance Sanford ME Email
1962 RD Rountree Jim Encinitas CA
1963 Dodds Dan UT
1963 BT Rhodes Kenneth Waycross GA
1963 FT Pett Jay Twin Falls ID Email
1963 IC Elmgren Ed Sunnyvale CA Email
1963 IC Martin Willy Chicago IL Elmgren
1963 LTJG Lewis Jim Harrisonville MO Email
1963 MM Canan John Ravenna OH
1963 MM Kinzel Dennis Marissa IL Email
1963 RM Dupont Richard (Dick) White Bear Lake MN
1963 RM Reynolds John Saint Marys OH
1963 RM Wright Lee Jefferson TX Email
1963 RM Wright Lee Jefferson TX
1963 SF Reynolds John Saint Marys OH
1963 ST Jernigand Doug San Jose CA
1964 DC Melyan William Jersey City NJ Email
1964 MM Miles Dwight (Milo) Hatboro PA
1964 MM Wiggs Lee Lafayette IN Email
1964 PN Byram Tommy Cullman AL Email
1964 RM Liedigk Karen Detroit MI Email
1964 ST Barone John Jewett City CT
1965 BM Clisso Richard Raytown MO Email
1965 BM Moten Edison New Orleans LA Email
1965 BT Rowsey James Lexington VA Email
1965 FT Conrad Steve Cumberland MD
1965 IC Stewart Mike Sparta WI Email
1965 MCPO Harms Doug Sandiego CA
1965 MM Hammond Thomas Denver CO
1965 PN Kirkpatrick Mike Tyler TX Email
1965 RD Thomas Jerry Lubbock TX Email
1965 RD Thomas Jerry Lubbock TX Email
1965 SD Ramat Sal Subic Bay, Philippines PI Email
1965 SH Peardon James Oconomowoc WI
1965 TM Cathey Jerry Anderson SC Email
1966 BM Dean Erb
1966 EM Hornof John Los Angeles CA
1966 ET Kirkland Richard Lynn MA Email
1966 GM Erb Donald Spring Valley WI Email
1966 IC Shirey Stan Easton MD
1966 LCPL Eggers Virgil Bellevue IA
1966 RM Laabs Ron Fairmont MN Email
1966 RM Olson Jim Manteca CA
1966 RM Rudasill Robert Kenton OH Email
1966 SH Byram Danny Decatur AL
1966 SH Mahrt Oliver (George) Peoria IL
1966 SK De Ridder Robert San Leandro CA Email
1966 SK Lewis R.c. Willits CA Email
1966 SM Simpson Craig Theodore Selma CA Email
1966 SN Cagle Paul Florence SC Email
1966 ST Lowery Joseph Chalfont PA Email
1967 BM Chambers Bob El Paso TX Email
1967 CPO Aros Alfred Tucson AZ Email
1967 CPO Bell Robert Unknown Thomas
1967 ET Nachazel Richard Maple City MI Email
1967 LTJG Blanchard Robert San Diego CA
1967 MM Schimpf Paul (terry) San Diego CA Kirkland
1967 SF Barton Jack Woodbury TN Email
1967 SF Brunson Mike Spanish Fork UT Email
1967 SF Ryan Patrick Utica NY Email
1967 SH Egan Larry Littleton MA Email
1968 GM Spivey Donald Indianapolis IN Email
1968 IC Lanes Chuck Anaconda MT Email
1968 SM Zwieback Mark Charlotte NY Email
1969 HT Lewis Bruce North Adams MA Email
1969 IC Peterson Richard (pete) Santa Fe Springs CA Email
1970 BT Halvorson Randy Spokane WA
1970 BT Williamson Dick Stoneville NC
1970 FT Walker James Hampton NH Email
1970 ST Smith Carl Reedley CA
1971 RD Galbo Joe Indianapolis IN