For US NAVY RATING SHIRTS - Click on your Rating Abbreviation below:
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. LAWS

(DD-558)

GO-GO-HACHI
 

U.S.S. LAWS (DD-558) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 BM Powell --
1940 EM Protage Morris Binghamton NY
1941 CPO Barrowclough Bernard Yorktown RI Email
1941 EM Mccune Gerald Cedar Rapids IA
1942 -- Hinderager John Finley ND
1942 BT Goeffert Edward Kansas City KS
1943 Bennett Robert IA
1943 -- Morgan Donald A. Billings MT
1943 AS Kensel Richard Galesburg IL
1943 ENSN Protage Morrace Binghamton NY
1943 GM Berquist Kenneth Burlington IA Email
1943 GM Rountree Leslie Pocahontas AR
1943 GM Stroud Don Houston TX Email
1943 MM Cady Gordon Westfield MA
1943 PVT Protage Morrace Binghamton NY
1943 SF Suesz Verden Grand Island NE Email
1944 -- Stroud Don Houston TX
1944 CE Bright Doug Seabrook TX
1944 CE Whiteside Robert Pittsburg PA
1944 CPTN Wood Lester Virginia Beach VA
1944 EM Ajzk Ed Chicago IL
1944 EM Breyfogle Melvin Alta IA Email
1944 EM Kelly John Greenville RI
1944 EM Kreid Calvin Potlatch ID
1944 EM Lawrence Red ?? --
1944 EM Mccune Gerald Cedar Rapids IA
1944 EM Stoma Joe Lake Charles LA
1944 EM Struble John Scottville MI
1944 EM Syzmannski Matthew ?? --
1944 EM Wilkes Joe ? ??? --
1944 GM Engman Bill San Pedro CA
1944 MM Swenson Marlo Aberdeen SD
1944 MM Wade Dick Dodge City KS
1944 MM Wade Richard E. Dodge City KS Email
1944 RD Helton Joseph Elm Mott TX
1944 RD Scherer Bernard Levittown NY
1944 SM Bonnell Gordon Nashville TN
1944 TM Simard George Fall River MA Email
1951 BT Parker Bob Shreveport MD
1951 CS Green Houston Valdosta GA Macnaught
1951 DK Wagstaff Reg Hemet CA Email
1951 DK Wagstaff Reg South Gate CA Email
1951 FC Carmack Jimmie Summerville MO Email
1951 IC Champagne Ed Lincoln,nh CA Email
1951 RD Erbst Fred Hasbrouck Heights NJ Email
1951 SM Brinlee David Plano TX
1951 SO Taylor Jack Oxnard CA
1951 TE Strickland Jack San Antonio TX Email
1951 YN English Samuel (Sam) St. Louis MO
1951 YN English Samuel St. Louis MO Email
1951 YN English Samuel St. Louis MO Macnaught
1951 YN Macnaught Harold Washington DC Pending Activation
1952 CS Green Houston Valdosta GA
1952 CS Mckinley Virgil Perdido AL
1952 FT Lamantia Joseph Scottsdale AZ Email
1952 SM Meyer Leroy Clintonville WI
1953 BM Gobbo John San Diego CA
1953 BM Gobbo John San Diego CA
1953 RD Bayley Charles Omaha NE Email
1953 RM Weigel Charles Amite LA
1954 BM Cardwell Harry Eugene Kickapoo Reservation KS Email
1954 MR Ravizza Richard Berkeley CA Email
1954 SN Russell Julius Urania LA Email
1955 -- Rhyne Gary Belmont NC Email
1955 ET Finch Bill MT
1955 GM Sundberg Daniel Hibbing MN
1955 MM Dabbs Edward A. Kenilworth MD
1955 RD Haskin Dale Austin MN Email
1955 RD Hawkins Gordon Nashville TN Email
1956 -- Duderstadt Keith Austin TX
1956 BT Lay Gary Maple Valley WA Email
1956 CPO Latorra Benny Boulder CO Email
1956 DC Focht Richard Norristown PA
1956 EM Roberts Kenneth Ontario CA Email
1956 GM Austin Thomas Madera CA
1956 SH Bingham Gary Milford UT
1956 SM Smith Joseph Southaven MS
1957 BM Bell Bingham
1957 BM Gobo John Bingham
1957 BT Connel NC Bingham
1957 MM Weaver Thomas Columbus NE
1957 QM Meyer Fred Urbana IA
1957 SH Bingham Gary Milford UT Email
1957 SH Bingham Gary Milford UT Email
1957 SH Bingham Gary Milford UT Email
1957 SH Loften Frank Bingham
1957 SK Coufall Bruce Miami FL Bingham
1957 SN Rushlow Richard Trenton MI
1957 TM Cain Bingham
1957 TM Morris Bingham
1958 BM Creswell Michael (mike) Kansas City MO Email
1958 BM Gobbo John Shaw
1958 BT Abney Marvin Gretna LA
1958 MM Cooper Reverend Salem OR Email
1958 MM Cooper Rev C H Salem OR Email
1958 MM Gomez Joseph San Francisco CA
1958 RD Streiff William Trenton NJ Email
1958 SN De Armond James Kansas City KS Email
1958 SN Shaw Harry Monterey CA Email
1959 LT Uhrig William Alhambra CA Email
1959 LTJG Haight Denny Bedford Hills NY Email
1959 MM Carron Howard Plattsburgh NY Email
1959 MM Carron Howard Plattsburgh NY Email
1959 RD Moon Wayne Blackduck MN Email
1959 SO Atwood Thomas Nsashville TN Email
1960 FT Shipley Guy Broken Arrow OK
1960 HM Calavan [doc] Don San Francisco CA Email
1960 RD Hammons Robert Grand Ronde OR Email
1960 SO Thrash Roy Premont TX Email
1961 BT Anderson Dennis Jefferson IA Email
1961 BT Chapman David Chicago IL Email
1961 BT Schiebel Curt Hector MN Email
1961 CMDR Robbins Frank San Francisco CA Email
1961 EM Katanic Joe --
1961 EM Murphy Bill San Francisco CA Email
1961 FN Spencer George NM
1961 FT Jursch Charles San Francisco CA Email
1961 GM Dean Wayne Riverview FL
1961 HM Byrnes Jim (doc) San Francisco CA Email
1961 IC Gonzales Richard Yuma AZ
1961 MM Precht Harold Denver CO
1961 MR Farmer Gene Paola KS Email
1961 MR Farmer Raymond Gene Shawnee KS Email
1961 MR Farmer Gene Shawnee KS Email
1961 MR Leaf Harvey Boston MA
1961 RD Bunte Larry Alamo CA Email
1961 RM Havlin Jim Kensington CA Email
1961 RM Honnold Fred Orinda CA Email
1961 RM Wallick William Longmire WA Email
1961 SN Baker Richard L Coos Bay OR Email
1961 SN Benson Thomas Council Bluffs IA
1961 SN Hagberg David Berkeley Ca CA
1961 SN Lucio Doane Sacramento CA Email
1962 EM Haggerty B.J. Bowlinggreen VA
1962 EM Haggerty Burlin Milford IN Email
1962 MM Batiste --
1962 MM Carter John Post TX Email
1962 MM Scheller --
1962 RD Hammons Bob Grand Ronde OR Email
1963 Pokrant Fredic Borne TX Rankin
1963 BM Smith Jerry Sacramento CA Email
1963 CWO Bell Kenneth G. San Mateo CA Email
1963 EM Crow Terry Wichita KS Email
1963 SN Rankin Richard F. Leaksville NC Email
1963 YN Davis Edward Williams CA Email
1964 MR Campbell William (tim) Palo Alto CA Email