What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS DALY

(DD-519)

Click Here
 

USS DALY (DD-519) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1941 CS Gailor Wallace Saratoga Springs NY Email
1942 AB Jaundoo Cecil Pleasantville NY Email
1942 EM Mcgraner Charles Athens OH Email
1942 WT Benito (Deceased7-1- Robert Hartford CT
1942 WT Tannehill Hobert Linton IN Email
1943 MID2 Sims William Wellston Ohio OH Email
1943 MID3 Hartselle James Hartselle AL Email
1943 S1C Freels Manuel Indianapolis IN
1943 SCPO Davis William J Wilkes Barre PA
1943 TM Driscoll Lee York PA
1944 EM Nuzum Dale ? --
1944 EM Wyatt William Hilton Head SC
1944 SC Valaitis Frank Philadelphia PA
1951 FT Graham Tiff Richmond VA
1951 FT Morgan Harold Hancock NY
1951 MM Casey Harry Sault Ste. Marie MI
1952 RM Keyes Marshall Baltimore MD Email
1952 RM Keyes Marshall Baltimore MD Email
1952 RM Keyes Marshall Belair MD Email
1952 YN Donathan Jack Alexandria VA RIP
1953 BT Rudge Thomas Orlando FL
1953 SF Aunkst William Hughesville PA Email
1954 BT Clark Charlie Akron OH Email
1954 RM Wucher Dave Pittsburgh PA Email
1955 CWO Ide James Warwick RI
1955 MM Ruperd William Columbus OH Email
1955 ST Rhodes James Osawatami KS
1955 TM Granados Javier El Paso TX
1956 MM Esposito Frank Chicago IL
1956 MM Esposito Frank San Bernardino CA
1956 MM Whispell Richard Hurley NY Email
1956 PFC Porter Charles Flowery Branch GA Email
1956 RD Dietrich Donald Lancaster PA
1957 CPO Hughes Lawrence Waterville ME
1957 FT Petersen Richard Kingwood NJ
1957 FT Pruitt Robert Hartford CT
1957 LTJG Weiss William Buffalo NY Email
1957 LTJG Weiss William Buffalo NY Email
1957 MM Harpster Bruce Venice FL
1957 RM Germscheid Robert Philadelphia PA Email
1957 SF Townsend Chuck Tucson AZ
1957 SM C. Parody Robert Syracuse NY Email
1957 SM White Walter Brooklyn NY Email
1958 EM Jelinek Richard Blooming Prairie MN
1958 EM Joyner Leslie Marlin TX
1958 EM Kaltenbach William Wheeling WV
1958 EM Lent Roger NJ
1958 EM Mathers Perry Steubenville OH
1958 EM Parsons Hubert Port Royal PA
1958 ET Mcnamara Jr Thomas L Jacksonville FL
1958 LT Traynor Lawrence (Larry) Swansea MA
1958 LT Weiss William M. New London NH
1958 PN Murphy Wayne Wellsville OH Email
1958 RD Nyberg Ken Phillips WI Email
1958 RD Pruitt Robert Hartford CT Kelly
1958 SM Kelly Brian Brooklyn NY Email
1958 SN Zunich Mike Detroit MI Email
1959 BT Decosta Edward Fairhaven MA
1959 BT Waegele Joseph Mullica Hill NJ Email
1959 EN Neberz Jerald Cary IL
1959 ENSN Fash Robert Westlake Village CA
1959 RD Nyberg Ken Phillips WI Email
1960 SM Wolfe Eugene Live Oak CA Email
1968 SM White Walter Brooklyn NY Email