AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. CONY

(DD-508)

Can Do Cony
 

U.S.S. CONY (DD-508) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 TM Carey G. Paul Carbondale PA
1942 Bowdoin Warren Adairsville GA
1942 CPO Bledsoe James Henrietta OK
1942 EM Paul Pierre Pawtucket RI
1942 FC Poe Russell St. Louis MO
1942 GM Mitchell Charles Indianapolis IN
1942 GM Prokos George Falls Church VA
1942 GM Wood William (Bill) Ocean View NJ
1942 ST Acampora Gregory North Haven CT
1942 TM Carey G. Paul Carbondale PA Email
1943 EN Knauer William Orlando FL
1943 SM Clifford Philip D. Newbury Park
1944 FC Beauparlant Robert Menominee MI
1944 LTJG Bryan John San Francisco CA
1944 LTJG Bryan John San Francisco CA
1945 -- Jones Vermon Lee(Mrs.) Shreveport LA
1948 SM Leone Paul Bridgeport CT Email
1950 Meads James Decater IL
1950 HM Doherty William Boston MA
1950 SM Weaver --
1950 SM Weaver Gary Johnstown NY
1950 SM Weaver Gary Johnstown NY
1951 BT Modderman Robert Grand Rapids MI
1951 FC Libby Avon Lewiston ME
1951 RM Ollre Houston Texas TX
1952 EM Hamm Ronald Fergus Falls MN Email
1953 MM Burklin Bobby Okmulgee OK Email
1953 MM Sheehan John Erie PA Email
1953 QM Shafer Robert Columbus IN Email
1953 SM Pierce Carlton Elmira NY Email
1953 YN Szkopiec Matt Holland MI
1954 MM Lane Boyd Rutherfirdton NC Email
1955 IC Kallam Curtis Sophia WV Email
1955 SN Lane Richard Wheeling WV
1956 MM Harbin Dennis Austin MN Email
1956 MM Mcmonagle Francis X. ( Mac) Philadelphia PA Email
1956 MM Wrona Stanley Yonkers NY Email
1956 RD Smith Robert Centralia IL Email
1956 RM Anderson Arnold Westby WI
1957 RM Cox Kenneth Lake Alfred FL Email
1957 RM Eckert Vince Unknown NJ
1957 RM Jimison Ken Gastonia NC
1958 SN Miller Charles Beaumont TX Email
1959 BM Barker David Charleston WV Email
1959 LT Pattee Arthur William Salem MA Email
1959 MM Huggins James Niagara Falls NY Mundy
1959 MM Leblanc John Boston MA Mundy
1959 MR Mundy Stanley Bedford IN Email
1959 SM Entler Marty New York NY Email
1959 SN Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1959 TM Marine Dennis Longville MN Email
1960 -- Entler Marty Bronx New York NY Email
1960 BT Nelson Charlie Ballengee WV Email
1960 BT Vendramin Phil Gary IN Email
1960 EM Mccaffrey Robert R. Staten Island NY Email
1960 IC Brotherton Wayne Amargosa Valley NV
1960 MM Amadeo Stephan Farmington NY Mundy
1960 MM Salazar Levi Pueblo CO Email
1960 SM De Zanet Guy Villa Park IL Email
1960 YN Brown Dan Camden-on-gauley WV Email
1960 YN Krugel Louis Evansville IN
1961 -- Holt Vernon Baltimore MD
1961 EN Butler Charles Norfolk VA Click
1961 EN Evans Paul Unknown Click
1961 EN Miller Schuler Unknown Click
1961 FT Townsend John Athol ID Email
1961 IC Furbringer Max Fort Myers FL
1961 MM Underwood Montgomery Boston MA Mundy
1961 SF Jussila Earl Calumet MI Email
1961 SM Michel Philip Union City NJ Email
1961 SN Holt Vernon Baltimore MD
1961 ST Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1962 EM Liebman William New York City NY Email
1962 ET Rieman Http://usscony.com Roger Ocala FL Email
1962 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1962 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO Email
1962 RD Holloway Bill Houston TX
1962 RD Vogel Harold Fair Lawn NJ
1962 RM Mosley Glenn Hyden KY Email
1962 RM Nixon Chuck Pontiac MI Email
1962 SH Dooling Gregory Malverne NY Email
1963 BT Chandler John Richmond VA
1963 ET Mcdonald R.e. Mazola MT Email
1963 GM Conley Ed St. Paris OH Email
1963 GM Van Nest Gerald Nutley NJ Email
1963 MM Rogers William Dallas TX Email
1963 RD Thacker Harry Deerfield VA Email
1964 BM Kostiha Edward Cleveland OH
1964 FT Bergeron Richard Minneapolis MN
1964 FT Bergeron Rich Minneapolis MN
1964 FT Gonzales John San Diego CA Email
1964 MM Osborn Larry St. Joseph MO Email
1964 YN Gentis Ken Danville IL
1964 YN Gentis Ken Danville IL
1965 GM Carlisle Jerry Cisco TX Email
1965 GM Stevens Herman W. Nakina NC
1965 LTJG Johnston William Atlantic Beach NC
1965 MM Baron George Bridgeport CT Email
1965 MM Eby Harry Elkhart IN Email
1965 RD Cruze Alan Knoxville TN
1965 RD Mc Donald Daniel Lynn MA
1965 RD Rudolph Gary Norfolk VA Email
1965 RM Standish Jim Birmingham AL
1965 ST Wright Michael Hamilton OH Email
1966 BM Oker James Chicago IL Email
1966 BT Hooks Lindell Kinston NC
1966 BT Lynch Dallas Porthmouth VA
1966 FT Correia Francisco (frank) San Leandro CA Email
1966 FT Lenz William Pompton Plains NJ Email
1966 MM Auer Robert South Plainfield NJ Email
1966 MM Kimm Geno Fort Dodge IA Osborn
1966 RD Gardner Jack Mt. Airy NC
1966 RM Billingsley Frank Florence SC
1966 SM Bellamy Melvin Portmouth VA
1966 SN Troy William Middletown IN
1966 ST Mcvay Robert Franklyn PA Sands
1966 ST Sands David Eagle MI Email
1966 ST Thomas Ron Cincinati OH Sands
1967 BM Spangler David T. Yorktown VA
1967 BT Clark William Mobile AL Email
1967 BT Hooks Lindell Puch
1967 BT Lynch Dallas Portsmouth VA Email
1967 BT Puch Harry Paterson NJ Email
1967 GM Gilliems Warent Augusta GA Email
1967 GM Gilliems Warent Augusta GA Email
1967 IC Bethke Craig Albert Lea MN Email
1967 LT Heinecke Walt Coronado CA
1967 LTJG Hoyer Ralph Charleston Wva WV Email
1967 MM Orndoff James Pittsburgh PA Email
1967 MM Rebeor James Oswego NY
1968 GM Davis Larry Linclon Park MI Email
1968 LT Wilson Earl Duluth MN
1969 SN Gall Gerald Villa Park IL Email