AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ENTERPRISE

(CV-6)

To Boldly Go Where No Man Has Gone Before
 

U.S.S. ENTERPRISE (CV-6) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Loftus Francis Youngstown OH
1940 -- Naderer Julian Gmunden AL
1940 CMDR Lenord Charles Newport RI
1940 CMDR Lenord Charles Newport RI
1940 CPTN Barrios San Diego CA
1940 MM Mog Everett Scotia NE
1941 AM Pendleton Robert --
1941 CMDR Donnelly Hugh MA
1941 EM Chockley George (Mike) Mebane NC
1941 EM Sirven Robert Everett WA Email
1941 LTJG Fogg Carleton Yarmouth ME Dennis
1941 MM Hays John Seattle WA
1941 RM Dennis Otis Lee Fowler CO Email
1941 SC Johnson Milo Minneapolis MN
1941 SCPO Hager Verne Findlay OH Email
1942 AM Palmer James Hodges AL Email
1942 AO Zuffinetti Mario Mill Valley CA Email
1942 CWO Cain Howard Racine WI Email
1942 SM Culver Frank Los Angeles CA Email
1942 SM Culver Frank Los Angeles CA Email
1943 -- Hartmann Marvin Austin TX
1943 AE Gentzkow Richard Silverton OR
1943 AM Northrup Bernard E. Redding CA
1943 AM Northrup Bernard E. Redding CA
1943 AM Northrup Amm3C Bernard E. Redding CA
1943 AO Borgeson Carl Sonoma CA
1943 CWO Mcintosh Elmer Evansville IN
1943 CWO White Ernest Selma AL Email
1943 GM Rader Irwin Fogelsville PA
1943 LT Ray Dewey Portland OR
1943 QM Schar Bernard \ Chicago IL Email
1943 QM Schar Bernard Chicago IL Email
1943 RM Carroll Bernard Newport Beach CA
1943 SM Onstot Richard Davenport IA Email
1944 Burnett Howard --
1944 -- Thom Herbert Coal City IL
1944 -- Walters Paul Onarga IL
1944 AO Lothringer Charles San Antonio TX
1944 HT Conners All Balto MD
1944 MM Patten Allen Lake City IA Email
1944 RM Thomason Robin Dallas TX Email
1945 Fred Newhouse Lincoln NE Palmer
1945 AM Midgley William Cutchogue NY Email
1945 AO Gooch Robert Murphysborough TN
1945 GM Kelly Robert NY
1945 SC Palmer Carl Indianapolis IN Email
1949 CS Bramblett Ken Flatwoods KY
1958 CPO Carter Wayne Elyria OH Email
1960 Phillips Richard Hogansburg NY
1960 EN Hall Ross Ocean City NJ
1961 SF Spurlock James Logan WV Email
1964 RM Langdon Donald Hudson PA
1964 RM Langdon Donald C. Wilkes-barre PA Email
1965 AE Samuel Jorgensen Jesup GA Email
1965 AT Butler William Ny NY Samuel
1965 GM Arrington Johnny Iowa LA Email
1966 FC Bourland Ranae Bremerton WA Email
1966 FC Ketle Rick Staton Island NY Bourland
1967 AM Appleman T.w. Altoona PA Norman
1967 AM Fitzgerald J.r. Unknown MN Norman
1967 AM Hinton G.b. Unknown NJ Norman
1967 AM Norman Kenneth Avis, Pa. PA Email
1967 EA Prisinzano John Staten Island NY Email
1968 AM Maddy Ted Ozark MO Email
1968 AM Paitson John Honolulu HI Maddy
1969 EW Armstrong James Richfield MN Email
1970 AN Molina Felipe San Antonio TX Email
1970 BM Gentile Anthony Palm Springs CA Email
1973 -- Ringwell Scott Millwakee WI
1974 AS Avery Joe Waltham MA
1976 AM Hamrick Mark Modesto CA Email
1976 PC Bright George SC Gonzalez
1976 PC Gonzalez Gregory Avon Park FL Email
1976 PR Montgomery Jeff Brookville IN Email
1983 Moeller Daniel --
1983 PFC Jerome Keith New York NY Email
1984 SH Kroon Michael New York NY Email
1988 RM Taylor Chanler Pittsburgh PA Email
1989 AS Stickney Rhonda Oamaha NE Email
1990 YN Evans Charles R Temple Hills MD Email
1992 AD Garcia Mario Chicago IL Email
1992 LT Flannagan Carl VA
1995 Davila Victor Frederick OK
1995 AD Garcia Mario Chicago IL Email
1995 AE Lytle Ryan Anthony Charlstown SC Email
1997 MS Adams Tameka Atlanta GA
1997 MS Adams Tameka Atlanta GA