AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. ANTIETAM

(CV-36)

Asiatic Queen
 

U.S.S. ANTIETAM (CV-36) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 Williams J.P. No Remember WV
1941 PFC Johnson Julius Los Angeles CA Email
1941 SN Pellerito Sam Grand Rapids MI
1942 CPO Smith Charles New Bedford MA Email
1943 Groh Louisiana LA
1944 Lawson Arnold Angolia NY
1944 -- Bridge Edward Johnstown NY
1944 -- Bridge Edward Johnstown NY
1944 -- Puckett Macon Ardmore AL
1944 CPO Smith Charles Hollywood FL
1944 EM Oneill John Philadelphia PA
1944 GM Setser Horace Blue Ridge GA Email
1944 RM Burstein Irving New York City NY Email
1944 RM Carozzi Julius Lawtons NY Email
1944 SM Dickson James Syracuse NY Email
1944 WT Tucker William Springfield IL
1945 Catman Bob Pierce
1945 Marion Sonny Pierce
1945 AM Georgis Constantine Roseville CA Email
1945 AM Georgis Deno Roseville CA Email
1945 AM Georgis C, Deno Roseville CA Email
1945 BM Hughes Eugene Newark NJ Email
1945 SC Morrow Elmer Buffalo NY
1945 SC Pierce Glenn Boise ID Email
1945 SC Roberts Thomas Turtle Creek PA Email
1946 AB Brettell Frank Massapequa NY Email
1946 ET Parsons Walter Sacramento CA Email
1946 ET Sowadsky Robert(Bob) Brooklyn/Atlanta GA
1946 FC Colby Robert Owego NY Email
1946 FC Colby Robert Owego NY Email
1946 FC Gannon Daniel Franklin Square NY Email
1946 FN Lagois George Chipley FL
1946 MM Curtis Warren Bismarck MO
1946 RM Thompson Chester Le Roy IL
1946 SM Cornelia Robert Far Rockaway NY
1946 SN Felker Raymond St. Joseph MO Email
1947 ME Ball Edward Athens AL Email
1948 AB Slinski Joseph Linden NJ Email
1948 AB Slinski Joseph Linden NJ Email
1948 DK Egolf James Landisburg PA
1948 RM Glessner Donald Somerset PA
1948 SN Moore Charles Atlanta GA Email
1950 AM Ickes Jake Roaring Spring PA
1950 AT Hooke Leslie Florence SC Email
1951 AB Greenway Wilmer L. Conyers GA
1951 AB Young Lyonel Winfield KS Email
1951 AO Winston John(Jack) Glendale AZ
1951 BM Sacco Francis Waterbury CT Email
1951 BT Odegaard Linus Madison WI Email
1951 ENSN Riley Glenn Barberton OH
1951 ENSN Riley Glenn Barberton OH
1951 FC Stoecklin Roland Alhambra IL Email
1951 LCDR Wisnyi Leonard G. Dumont NJ
1951 LT Ewers William Homewood CA
1951 MM Illanne MM2c Edward New Orleans LA Email
1951 PFC Wallace Douglas Washington MO Email
1951 RM Covington Billy Lubbock TX
1951 SM Watson Jack Ajo AZ Email
1951 SN Harris Roger Jefferson TX
1951 SN Johnson Bobby Marshall TX
1951 TM Booth Lee Webster Groves MO
1952 White Charles Oak Park IL
1952 AB Benton Donald Dekoven KY
1952 AO Freer Charles Walworth NY Email
1952 AT Cifelli Richard South Dennis MA Email
1952 AT Kelly James F New Haven CT Rowland
1952 AT Rowland Abe Rockkford IL Email
1952 BT Alvey John Louisville KY Email
1952 BT Alvey John Louisville KY Email
1952 BT Patton Robert Reading PA Email
1952 DK Gonsalez John Toppenish WA
1952 ENS Bondurant Edward Memphis TN Email
1952 ENS Kahn Al Bronx NY Morr
1952 ET Albert James Pittsburgh PA Email
1952 ET Albert James Pittsburgh PA Email
1952 LTJG Chereskin Howard Brooklyn, N.y. NY Email
1952 LTJG Mutty Lewis Tiverton RI Morr
1952 LTJG O\ Neill Edwin Vicksburg MS Morr
1952 MM Dibble Donald Wellsboro PA Email
1952 QM Tracy Richard J. Chicago IL Email
1952 YN Robertson William Duarte CA
1953 AK Hummel Jack Bakersfield CA Email
1953 AM Sulzen Carl E. Kansas City MO Email
1953 AN Sulzen Carl Kansas City MO Email
1953 BM Le Blanc Richard L. Yucca Valley CA Email
1953 FN Knecht Joseph Arbutus MD Email
1953 HM Mc Gowan John Allendale NJ Email
1953 LTJG Morr Arthur Lynbrook NY Email
1953 LTJG Morr Arthur Lynbrook NY Email
1953 MM Spleet Ronald Warren MI
1953 RM Termini Joseph Hoboken NJ Tracy
1954 -- Stanton Mervin Wellsburg NY
1954 AE Jones Benjamin Altivista VA Email
1954 EM Graham Robert St. Cloud MN Email
1954 EM Spivey Hugh Portsmouth VA Email
1954 LCDR Tripp Robert Snyder OK Email
1954 LCDR Tripp Robert Snyder OK Email
1954 TM Andsager Ron Bronx NY
1955 Stapleton John Spruill
1955 AG Nelson James (Jim) New York NY
1955 AG Nelson Jim League City TX
1955 DK Tackett Lawrence Galena KS Email
1955 EM D Oliver John Brooklyn NY Email
1955 EM D Oliver John Brooklyn NY Hemphill
1955 EM Hemphill Dean Omaha NE Email
1955 ET Jackson Charles Richford VT Email
1955 LT Spruill John Norfolk VA Email
1955 LTJG Feigelman (now Field) Stanford Philadelphia PA Email
1955 OS Strausbough George Jacksonville FL
1955 RD Melko Don Wellsboro PA Email
1955 SK Williams William Columbus OH Email
1955 SN Sansavera Gerald Cleveland OH Email
1956 AB Booth Ed Tacoma WA
1956 AB Boshonek Walt Williamsburg VA
1956 AB Owens Dave Seattle WA Email
1956 BT Mcmullen John Troy IL Email
1956 DK Green Charles Pilot Grove MO Email
1956 EM Cirocco Tony Detroit MI Email
1956 EM Cirocco Tony Detroit MI Email
1956 ET Mcalea Jack Cleveland OH Riley
1956 ET Riley Bert Owensboro KY Email
1956 HM Micucci Joseph Gorham NH Email
1956 MM Boyd George Philadelphia PA Email
1956 SK Fuqua Ken Goodlettsville TN Email
1956 YN Skoog Leslie Centuria WI Email
1957 AE Abbott Jack Onsted MI
1957 EM Holmgren Thorwald (bud ) Wilkes Barre PA Email
1957 EM Sawdy Leonard Detroit MI Cirocco
1957 EM Sawdy (sawdoo) Leonard Detroit MI Email
1957 ET Taylor Frank Irvington NJ Email
1957 MM Francen Carl Kaohsiung T
1957 MS Kimmet Donald Ottoville OH
1957 YN Swick Paul Lima OH Email
1958 AE Patterson Richard So. Weymouth MA
1958 EM Breheny John NY Holmgren
1958 EM Breheny John Bronx NY Email
1958 EM Romig Frederick Philadelphia PA Email
1958 MM Abrahamsen Raymond Brooklyn, New York NY Email
1958 RM Beebe Robert Unknown Swick
1958 SN Bruckman Richard Unknown Swick
1958 SN Burden George Newark OH Email
1959 Melfi
1959 AB Temples Gary Augusta GA
1959 AB Todd Shelby Lawrenceburg KY
1959 AE Patterson Richard Quincy MA
1959 BT Melfi Nicholas Williamsport PA Email
1959 ENSN Bresnee Rodger T Glen Rock NJ
1959 MM Smiley Frank Baton Rouge LA
1960 AB Ruggles Ray Marietta GA Email
1960 BM Batie Harold Gadsden AL Email
1960 ET Owens James Prattville AL
1960 MM Hart Edward Miami FL Email
1960 SH Mosca Stephen Baltimore MD Email
1961 AM Armstrong Paul Bristol CT Email
1961 BM Burgess David Peoria IL Email
1961 EM Paquette Wayne Saginaw MI Email
1961 MM Hammock David Cedar Rapids IA Email
1961 QM Johnson Merle Muskegon MI
1961 RM Deblasis Samuel Cleveland OH Email
1961 RM Deblasis Samuel Cleveland OH Email
1961 SK Hauldren Ken Hamlin WV Email
1962 BT Mac Donald Carl F South Amenia NY Email
1962 DK Vallance Harry Memphis TX Email
1962 IC Roe Richard Tulsa OK Email
1962 RM Beekman John Mercerville NJ Email