AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TOPEKA

(CLG-8)

Honor Freedom Valor
 

U.S.S. TOPEKA (CLG-8) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1944 MID1 Grenan John Mamaronek NY Email
1947 -- Eutizzi Vincent Iron Mountain MI
1949 SK Jones Rollin Albany NY
1957 -- Olauson Marvin Bismark ND
1958 Balka Robert Altoona PA
1959 -- Hugaboom Al Marathon NY
1959 CS Bridges Harvy W Alba TX Email
1959 ET Kaster Max Fairland IN
1959 IC Baker Donald Roseburg OR Email
1959 MM Ernst Barry Buffalo MO
1959 MM Fleming Robert Fennville MI Email
1959 MM Frazier Walter Nutley NJ Email
1959 MM Holland Fabrun Fayetteville AR Email
1959 MM Parsons Ken KY
1959 MM Saunders Raymond New Jersey CA
1959 MM Shinkle Edward Batavia OH Email
1959 MM Wallace William Chicago IL Email
1959 MM Wallace William Chicago IL Email
1959 MM Wallace William Chicago IL Email
1959 MM Willson Fred Wheaton IL Email
1959 RD Alesi Thomas New Fairfield CT
1959 RD Habener Donald Laurel MT Email
1959 RD Noble Kenneth Aberdeen MD Email
1959 SM Geibe Raymond Wichita Falls TX
1959 SN Bruckelmeyer Ralph Bellefontaine OH
1959 SN Whitman Ted Camden NJ Email
1960 Copeland John Henry Jr. AT
1960 CPL Farmer Jerry Aberdeen MD Email
1960 EM Maddox Cliff West Portsmouth OH
1960 ET Bradley Jordan Kings Park NY Email
1960 ET Marsh Charles Dubois PA Email
1960 ET Wood Thomas Sidney OH
1960 FN Clyne James Ozone Park NY Email
1960 FN Copeland John Henry Jr. AT
1960 LTJG Malmberg Norman Essex IA Email
1960 MM Yusko John Albion PA
1960 MR Maloney Francis Newark NJ
1960 RM Denio Roy Janesville WI
1960 SF Hemmingson Boyd Yankton SD
1960 SM Geibe Larry Kingwood TX
1960 SM Martin Stewart Manchester NH Email
1960 SN Crowell M Milltown WI Email
1961 BT Mcdougal James S Vinita OK Email
1961 EN Srader Gary Marquette KS Email
1961 ET Burrill Charlie ME
1961 FN Cavalieri Mike San Lorenzo CA
1961 LCPL Garrison James TX
1961 SCPO Martin Richard Naples FL
1961 SN Cutler James Carlsbad CA Email
1962 BM Beardsley Charles Council Bluffs IA Email
1962 BM Dungan Gary Newark NJ Email
1962 ET Cox Douglas Las Vegas NV
1962 FT Andres Allan \ San Francisco CA Email
1962 JO Hoar Walter Beaumont MS
1962 RM Schuder Richard Fairmont MN
1962 SM Heron Roger Kimberly AL Email
1963 BM Hunsaker T.l. Sunnyside WA Email
1963 BT Nelson Donald Berkeley CA Email
1963 CS Brimer James Ukiah CA Email
1963 CS Whitworth Roger Gastonia NC Email
1963 ENSN Hunt Clark Lakewood CA
1963 FC Clements Jack Richmond Hill NY Email
1963 FT Baker Gary Billings MT
1963 GM Heyward George Savannah GA Email
1963 MM Altamirano Donald La Verne CA
1963 MM Altamirano Donald La Verne CA
1963 MM Raley Don Liberty TX Email
1963 MT Baker Gary Lewistown MT Email
1963 SK Richardson John Joliet IL Email
1963 SK Roth Harry Higgins TX Email
1963 SN Goodlett John Colton CA
1963 ST Beach Allan Milwaukee WI Email
1964 BM Black Barry Carmichaels PA Email
1964 BM Gregg Anthony Wichita KS Email
1964 CWO Powell Jeff Columbus OH Email
1964 FTM Robinette Ted Elwood IN Email
1964 IC Short Kenneth Tulsa OK Email
1964 SH Bradbury Raymond Seattle WA Email
1964 SH Cook Allen Hollidaysburg PA Email
1964 SM Deyoe Robert Union City PA Email
1964 SN Lindsay Bob Los Angeles CA
1964 YN Dailey Dennis Wenatchee WA Email
1965 BM Fisher Larry Kansas KS Email
1965 BT Black Bruce Carmichaels PA Email
1965 DC Ervin Alvin Waco TX Email
1965 EM Heifner Wesley Superior WI Email
1965 EM Terry Frank Florence AZ Email
1965 GM Cagle Ron Yuba City CA Email
1965 MR Doyle William Memphis TN Email
1965 PC Selby Odie Sparta TN Email
1965 QM Stradley Harvey Penns Grove NJ Email
1965 RD Milstead Rick Portsmouth OH Email
1965 RD Wallace Mike Deridder LA
1965 SH Hernandez Atonio Bakersfield CA Email
1965 SH Newhart William D Willits CA Email
1965 SK Downs Ron Santa Maria CA Email
1965 SN Espinoza Guadalupe San Marcos TX Email
1965 SN Hershkowitz Harvey San Diego CA
1965 SN Loomis Bernie Elmira NY Email
1965 SN Zelenuk Richard Arlington TX Email
1966 BM Riggs William (bill) Alexandria LA Email
1966 EM Gill Scott Torrance CA Email
1966 ET Mock John San Diego CA Email
1966 FT Wallace Mike Swannanoa NC
1966 FTM Craig Jerry Cartersville GA Email
1966 GM Johnson Jerry Clinton AR
1966 GM Jones (tl 1) Terry Denver CO Email
1966 MM Yates James Burgettstown Pa OH Email
1966 MR Heider Dennis Lorain OH Email
1966 MR Murphy Richard Doylestown OH
1966 RM Humphrey Rayford Talladega AL Email
1966 ST Holley Wally Albuquerque NM Email
1967 BM Bennett Fred Mountain Home ID Albaugh
1967 BM Love John St Matthews SC
1967 BM Price Dave Covington VA Email
1967 BT Driscoll Michael Ashtabula OH
1967 BT Spickler Ronald Davis IL
1967 DK Lewis Dennis Denver CO Email
1967 EN Nungesser Clark W. Riverhead NY Email
1967 EN Senich Robert J San Antonio TX Email
1967 EN Senich Robert J San Antonio TX Email
1967 EN Senich Robert J San Antonio TX Email
1967 ET Morris Michael Chico CA
1967 FT Scheinost George Minneapolis MN Email
1967 FTM Swanson Richard Duluth MN Email
1967 GM Parker Larry Balaton MN Email
1967 QM Johnson Robert Denver CO Email
1967 RD Long Daniel Faribault MN Email
1967 SF Jordan William Nevada City CA
1967 SK Kuh David Honolulu HI Email
1967 SK Roth Harry Higgins TX Email
1967 SN Bussiere Steve Newport MN Email
1967 SN Margedant Richard Florissant MO Email
1967 SN Sklat Michael East Hartford CT
1968 -- Mcphail Osc(Ret) Ronald A Winter Park FL
1968 BM Albaugh Jim Marshall MI Email
1968 BM Allen David Amarillo TX Email
1968 BT Leslie Carlton Hattieville AR
1968 EM Coiner William Waverly WV
1968 FT Bradshaw Kenneth West Haven UT
1968 FT O\ Malley Bob Budd Lake NJ Email
1968 GM Hansen Nick Soldotna AK Email
1968 GM Hora Peter Ft. Lauderdale FL Email
1968 HM Randolph Gene Niles OH
1968 MM Hagerman Arthur Allentown NJ Email
1968 MM Lind Iii Joseph Morrisville PA
1968 RD Snow Ron Royaloak MI Email
1968 RM Mulero Ralph Newark DE
1968 SK Jones Rollin Albany NY Email
1968 SM Leclair Ernie Edgewater FL
1969 BM Price Dave Covington VA Email
2002 EN Gutierrez Timothy San Antonio TX