AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. WRIGHT

(CC-2)

Vox Imperial
(Voice of Command
 

U.S.S. WRIGHT (CC-2) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 GM Velasquez Ernest TX
1945 SN Gokay Clarence Hoosick Falls NY Gokay
1949 MM Ives William Trenton OH
1962 AG Lea Homer Norman OK Email
1962 BM Rogers Jerry Oakland OR Email
1962 MM Blanchet Gerald,l. Seattle WA Email
1962 SK Gallagher Lynn O\'neill NE Email
1962 SK Gallagher Lynn O/neill NE Ryan
1962 SK Licht Gary Dubuque IA Email
1963 Babbit Dave Boston MA Tregidga
1963 Sorter Thomas Anaheim CA Hutchinson
1963 AT Tregidga Albert Butte MT Email
1963 BM Marshall Loman Stoutland MO Email
1963 BM Rogers Jerry Oakland OR Email
1963 BM Singelton Learoy Philadelphia PA Loomis
1963 BT Hank Hunter Hank Hunter Laruens SC Email
1963 CPL Alspaugh Robert Greenville OH Email
1963 EM Greenhalgh Art Hagerman ID Email
1963 EM Hutchinson Oren Grand Junction CO Email
1963 EM Tragessor Francis Baltimore MD Hutchinson
1963 ET Tucker Roy El Paso TX Email
1963 FN Baughman Dale IA Varnum
1963 FN Brown Stephen Santa Rosa Beach FL
1963 FN Varnum Mike Waere Shoals SC Email
1963 FN Wallace Wolly Sandy OR Varnum
1963 FN Wallace Wolly Sandy OR Varnum
1963 MA Franklin Sam Augusta GA Email
1963 MM Buchanan David West Orange NJ Email
1963 MM Coakley Gary Albany OR Email
1963 MM Creel Willie Birmingham AL Email
1963 MM Creel Wilie Birmingham AL Email
1963 MM Inabinet Gerald Buffalo SC Email
1963 MM Stutts James Houston TX Email
1963 PFC Michler Thomas Bethlehem PA Email
1963 PM Sonuson Ken WY Tregidga
1963 QM Davis Richard Lee Pueblo CO Email
1963 QM Hammond Tom Monterey CA Email
1963 QM Martin Jim Raleigh NC Email
1963 RD Hammer Jerry Madison MN Email
1963 RD Semel Nelvis Fayetteville NC Email
1963 RD Swanson Barney Crescent City CA
1963 RM Fox John Springdale PA Email
1963 RM Halsted Ronald Hastings NE Email
1963 RM Johnson Roger Minneapolis MN Email
1963 RM Lane John Findlay OH Email
1963 RM Ortiz Alfredo Savoy TX Email
1963 RM Schaefer William G. Watchung NJ Email
1963 RM Wilson Ray Corydon IN Email
1963 SD Leano Willy Beaumont CA Email
1963 SF White Robert Sumner WA Email
1963 SH Staves Allen Eau Claire WI
1963 SM Barney Max Xenia OH Email
1963 SM Bazyn Leo Brooklyn IA Email
1963 SM Ottey Thomas Norristown PA Email
1963 SN Loomis Bernie Elmira NY Email
1963 SN Ryan Clinton Grand Rapids MI Email
1963 SN Whiteman Jim Clarksville TX Email
1963 ST Staves Allen Eau Claire WI
1963 YN Daniel Pedersen Olympia WA
1964 BT Stanley Daryl Onondaga MI Email
1964 CPL Wayne Walls Dover DE Email
1964 CPL Young Randal Gordonsville VA Wayne
1964 CPL Young Randal Gordonsville VA Email
1964 CS Harries Ray Tacoma WA Email
1964 FT Hanson Jan Ashby MN Email
1964 RM Flake Richard Belleville MI
1964 SD Masip Ted San Diego CA
1965 BM Ball Clark Skygusty WV Email
1965 BM Faust John J. Decatur IL Email
1965 BM Horne Henry Wadesboro NC Email
1965 BM Johnston Robert Renton WA Email
1965 DC Bero James Chicago IL Email
1965 EN Armstrong Larry St.louis MO Email
1965 FN Malo Robert Keene NH Email
1965 IC Ramsdell Gary Barrington NH
1965 RM Dudley Loren Gowrie IA Email
1965 RM Dudley Loren Gowrie IA Email
1965 RM Riidings Bobby Waco TX Email
1965 RM Setliff Michael Wharton WV Email
1965 RM Warren Earl Raleigh NC Email
1965 YN Lewis Ed West Los Angeles CA Email
1965 YN Tomlinson Lewis
1966 AG Ross David Doylestown PA
1966 BM Griffiths Truman Rocky Ford CO Email
1966 BM Murphy Leo Worcester MA
1966 BM North William (bill) New Haven IN Email
1966 BM Shuffitt Charlie Louisville KY Email
1966 BT Fontes Arthur Tiverton RI Email
1966 BT Milder Charles Allentown PA Email
1966 BT Russo Salem MA Fontes
1966 CS Waldron Frank Cleveland OH Email
1966 EN Debalfo Dennis Wood-ridge NJ Email
1966 FN Hall Arthur NJ Fontes
1966 IC Finger Steve Charlotte NC Email
1966 LI Carlson Ed Evanston IL Email
1966 LI Rollins Jimmy Lima OH Email
1966 LTJG Ericson Keith Levittown NY Email
1966 MM Dunn Dennis Keyport NJ Email
1966 PC Bonavia Charlie Astoria NY Email
1966 PN Ratcliffe Eddie Aurora MO Email
1966 RD Howard Bernard Brooklyn NY Email
1966 RM Standish Jim Birmingham AL
1966 SD Paz Constante Manila PI Email
1966 SK Beste Joseph Minneapolis MN Erwin
1966 SK Erwin Patrick Waseca MN Email
1966 SN Sanford William (bill) Honolulu HI Email
1966 SN Strohl Tom Portland IN Email
1966 YN Howard John Tampa FL Email
1966 YN Mcdonald Thomas Waterford MI Email
1967 AG Horonzy Tom Levittown PA Email
1967 AG Iacocca Tom Allentown PA
1967 AT Jones David Monroe LA Email
1967 BM Armour John Canton OH Email
1967 BM Herndon Robert Quincy IL Email
1967 BM Luebbe Kenneth Chicago IL Email
1967 BM Parman Robert Kansas City MO Griffiths
1967 CWO Tate Freddie Jerome ID
1967 DP Sheridan Raymond Arcadia OH
1967 DP Yurillo Joe Bergenfiled NJ Email
1967 EM Eggleston Mike Wakefield VA
1967 GM Spinler Robert Owatonna MN Email
1967 LI Payne Jimmy Pickens SC Email
1967 MA Hearon Frank Newport RI
1967 MM Meigel David East Islip NY Email
1967 RD Ball Stephen San Antonio TX Email
1967 RD Mccarthy Jd Connellsville PA
1967 RM Garton Eugene Des Moines IA Poteat
1967 RM Langley Harold Smackover AR Email
1967 RM Poteat David Belmont NC Email
1967 RM Scowden Delmar Waverly OH Poteat
1967 RP Ball Stephen San Antonio TX Email
1967 SD Calma Ric San Francisco CA
1968 BM Allen William Victoria MO Email
1968 BM Bryant Lonnie Spartanburg SC Email
1968 BM Lyons Richard Waukeshs WI Email
1968 BM Sanphilipo Joseph Baltimore MD
1968 BT Ashcraft Kenneth Loveland OH Email
1968 BT Hummel Ted Chicago IL Email
1968 BT Pinette Raymond New Bedford MA Email
1968 DK Geletej Michael Phoenixville PA Email
1968 FN Oakes Stephen Athens VT Email
1968 IC Bellanco Stan Pittston PA Email
1968 IC Grove Jerry Omaha NE Email
1968 IC Tewksbury Mike Dayton OH
1968 LCPL Mccarthy Jerry Detroit MI Email
1968 LT Hagberg Darrel Moline IL Email
1968 LTJG Junkins Richard Rome GA Email
1968 LTJG Litchfield Stephen Scituate MA Email
1968 MM Erich Jackie Cleveland OH Email
1968 MM Fountain Stuart Erich
1968 MM Parkhurst David Miami FL Email
1968 RM Bonifay John Birmingham AL
1968 RM E. Ray Trenton TX Email
1968 RM Pearce Jimmy Raleigh NC
1968 RM Widuta Robert South River NJ Email
1968 SH Johnson Bradley Watauga TN
1968 SN Priest Karl Charleston WV Email
1968 SN Serpetti Phillip Detroit MI Email
1968 SN Smith Tom Camp Point IL Email
1968 YN Moulton Richard Beverly MA Email
1969 BM Lamp George Secaucus NJ Email
1969 CWO Barnes Sam Gadsden AL Email
1969 ET Dye Francis Pacifica CA Email
1969 FN Gokay Michael Port Jervis NY Email
1969 FN Socorso Stephen Wilmington DE Email
1969 IC Mckelvey Dan Macomb IL Email
1969 RM Tazza Nick Trenton NJ Email
1969 SH Garrison Joe Knoxville TN Email