What's your Rating?
AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


USS ALBANY

(CA-123)

SHOW BOAT
 

USS ALBANY (CA-123) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1940 SH Bartlett Haze Philadelphia PA
1946 BM Jackson Charles Gaylord MI
1946 BM Johnson James Berwyn MD Email
1946 SC Altier Jennaro Bensenville IL Email
1946 SF Van Maurik Lynn Pittsburgh PA
1946 SN Brasel Noel P. Sr. Schererville IN
1946 TM Willis Carey Baltimore MD Email
1947 AS Hogan Clarence Rockford IL Email
1947 EM Griffin Michael Fayetteville TN
1948 -- Clary James Hollywood FL
1948 AS Pitta Anthony Yonkers NY Email
1948 CPO Richardson Wesley ( Dub ) Idabell OK Email
1948 PFC Briggs Charles Chelsea MA
1948 PVT Briggs Charles Chelsea MA
1948 RD Fike Glen Uniontown PA Email
1948 SD Collins King Macon GA Email
1948 SF Clary James Hollywood FL
1948 SF Williamson James (Willie) Wilmington NC
1949 EN Speck Arthur Tuckerton NJ Email
1949 FN Riedel Ray Brunswick ME Email
1949 GM Rice Robert Muskegon MI
1949 IC Elliott Ic2,ic1 Thomas J. Milford CT Email
1949 RD Gardner Donald Fall River MA Fike
1949 RD Lopez Manuel Bridgeport CT Fike
1949 YN Dobyns Lloyd Chehalis WA Email
1950 BT Watt John El Centro CA
1950 EM Jajer Maurice New Milford CT Email
1950 EM Leonard Earl Birmingham AL
1951 FN Borcheller Conrad (connie/butch) Bangor ME Email
1951 GM Doerler Robert Fairview NC
1951 GM Mason Harvey New Castle IN
1951 GM Mason Harvey New Castle IN
1951 GM Parker Robert Forth Worth TX Email
1951 HM Brogan James Newburyport MA
1951 MM Snow Harold South Dorset VT Email
1952 -- Reid Walter Norristown PA
1952 ET Frenz Hilbert Mason City IA
1952 MM Collins Kenneth Waverly N
1952 SN Naughton James East Pittsburgh PA Email
1953 GM Foley John Mount Jackson VA Email
1953 MID2 Meo John Catskill NY Email
1953 SM Petiiti William Quincy MA Email
1953 SN Appling Tom Louisville KY Email
1953 SN Mc Crea Connell Phila PA Email
1954 Butler Billy H Little Rock AR
1954 EN Gee Edward Binghamton NY Email
1954 FN Lemmo John Middleboro MA
1954 FT Delano Robert Scottville MI Email
1954 FT Lopez Arturo Bronx NY Email
1954 IC Joseph Robert Boston MA Email
1954 MM Caldwell James Derby CT Email
1954 MM Childress Donald Bremo Bluff Va. VA Email
1954 MR Mullins Johnny Beefhide KY Email
1954 PN Emmerich Don Vermilion OH Email
1954 QM Malley Charles Cohoes NY Email
1955 BT Inman Harry Rockingham NC Email
1955 BT Inman Harry Rockingham NC Email
1955 EM Majoris Joseph E. Monogahela PA Email
1955 FT Brown Jerry Conroe TX
1955 MM D Amico Peter Westport CT Email
1955 MM Dennis Harry M High Bridge NJ Email
1955 MM Greene Bruce Baldwinsville NY Email
1955 MM Millar William Levittown PA Email
1955 MM Pruitt Robert Pylesville MD Email
1955 RD Kenney Thomas Waterbury CT Email
1955 RD Skrobacki Jerry Milwaukee WI Email
1956 -- Ramon Andre Boston MS
1956 BT Marsh Terry Detroit MI Email
1956 DT Tjersland Charles Wilmington DE Email
1956 EM Friel John (J.C.) Kansas City MO
1956 ET Desrochers Dick Lowell MA Email
1956 FT Weidenfeller Frank Davenport IA Email
1956 LT Brown Coleman Tampa FL Email
1956 MR Garceau Richard Webster MA Email
1956 SK Cline Stanley Lynchburg VA Email
1956 SK Nielsen Dowain Alba PA Email
1956 SM Barr Harold Altoona PA Email
1956 SN Barr Harold Altoona PA Email
1956 SN Stiffler Grant Roine PA Barr
1957 CS Mceachern Bill (mac) South Boston MA Email
1957 FN Galego Franklin East Providence RI Email
1957 IC Rauback Joe Croydon PA Email
1957 RD Mac Lean Dan Roseburg OR
1957 SK Thorpe Ronald Farmington NY
1961 SH Bronk Charles Troy NY Email