AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AQ AS AT AW AX AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET EW
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IS IT JO LI LN LS
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS OT
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER


U.S.S. PAIUTE

(ATF-159)

Click Here
 

U.S.S. PAIUTE (ATF-159) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1945 CPO Lake Dell Ogden UT Email
1945 FC Sandel Daniel (dan) Little Mountain SC Email
1945 RD Liotta Wallace Brooklyn NY Email
1948 SM Denning Richard (dick) Newark NJ Email
1950 EN Sjogren Charles Lafayette MN Email
1955 SN Rega Alfred New York City Bronx NY Email
1956 EN Bradley Thomas Manhattan, NY Email
1956 EN Burdette Kenneth Charleston WV Email
1956 EN Doscher Richard Secaucus NJ Email
1957 EN Bowman Hugh Lincoln IL Email
1958 EN Phelps Fred New York NY Roman
1958 EN Phelps Fred Mattituck NY Email
1958 EN Phelp\ S Fred New York NY Roman
1958 EN Roman Gerald Chicago IL Email
1958 EN Roman Gerald Chicago IL Email
1959 CM Moffitt Robert Waterloo IL Email
1960 Dunn D.m. Edwards
1960 IC Meyer Henry Allentown PA Email
1960 SF Vash Stephen New York NY Email
1960 SH Harrington Ronald Warren MI Email
1961 BM Edwards Don (eddie) Paducah KY Email
1961 ET Swarts Everett Brookville OH Pending Activation
1961 YN Hagan Herman Troy DE Email
1962 EM Devine Dan Dedham MA Email
1962 SK Slusser Ralph Wyoming PA Email
1963 EN Recio Israel (izze) Naugatuck CT Email
1963 SK Holland Donald J. Gloversville NY Email
1964 DC Pearson Earle Warwick RI Email
1964 EM Bennington IA Pearson
1964 EN Maxwell Jerry MS Pearson
1964 SF Walters Walter CA Pearson
1964 YN Peltz Skip Yonkers NY Email
1965 EM Leland Louis Minneota MN Email
1965 ET Altenbernt Alfred Grand Rapids MI Email
1965 ET Altenbernt Alfred Grand Rapids MI Email
1966 EM Bolton Mickey Borger TX Email
1966 ET Day Joseph OH Dreistadt
1966 RM Dreistadt Kenneth Allentown PA Email
1967 RM Erps Charles Anchorage AK Email
1968 BM Meenan John Whitestone NY Email
1968 EN Vanderwark William Youngsville PA Email
1969 Carter Thomas AL Guglielmo
1969 Cramer George FL Guglielmo
1969 CS Holt Billy Smithfield NC Email
1969 EN Guglielmo Al Bayville NY Email
1969 GM Dodds Al Landover MD Email
1969 SK Gonzalez Joe Mcallen TX Email
1970 EN Parenti Peter Inwood NY Email
1970 EN Sharp Dale Vandalia OH Email
1970 LT Henderson Jim Middletown CT Email
1970 RM Stafford John Marietta GA Email
1970 SF Beek Benjamin North Haledon NJ Email
1971 FN Duke Tim Elizabethton TN Email
1972 SN Williams Mark Pensacola FL Email
1973 GM Bendig Raymond Philadelphia PA Email
1973 GM Bendig Philadelphia PA Williams
1974 EM Ryder David Springfield MA Email
1974 HT Conover Rick Winter Haven FL Email
1974 OS Thompson Clay Norman OK Email
1974 PN Chapman Wayne Bartlesville OK Email
1975 IC Young Daniel Otego NY Email
1975 PN Cooper Mark West Branch IA Email
1977 HT Walton David Port Huron MI Email
1977 QM Jones Lawrence Jacksonville FL Email
1978 EN Holst Gregory Charleston SC Email
1978 ET Martin David Bassett VA Email
1978 HT Heib Gary Mpls MN Email
1978 LT Powell Ronald Kings Mountain NC Email
1979 EM Callaway Randy Simi Valley CA Email
1979 EM Daily John Phila. PA Email
1979 EM Martinez Nelson Rio Grande PR Email
1979 EM Meyers Earl St. Louis MO Email
1979 EN Ewart Bill Bedford IA Email
1979 RM Poole Gary Kansas City MO Email
1979 RM Rosales Richard Chicago IL Email
1980 EN Kearney Patrick Kansas City MO Email
1980 EN Kearney Patrick Kansas City MO Email
1980 MM Bolger Tim Oconomowoc WI Email
1980 MS Watts John New York NY Email
1980 SH Potter Russell Houston TX Email
1981 EN Smith Gary Scotland GA Email
1981 MM Black Rob Wooster OH Email
1981 MM Bralick Arthur Colorado Springs CO Email
1981 MM Wolfe Patrick Eldridge IA Email
1982 EM Burke Andrew Houston Tx. NY Email
1982 EM Burke Andrew Houston Tx. NY Email
1982 EN Kingsbury David Medfield MA Email
1982 HM Shepherd Michael Dingmans Ferry PA Email
1982 HT Mcdevitt Bruce Lisbon OH Email
1982 MM Jenrette John Miami FL Email
1982 MM Thomas Lee Ocean Springs MS Email
1982 QM Sass John Tampa FL Email
1983 EN Dowdy Dave Jonesboro AR Mcdevitt
1983 EN Nemec Bradley Madison WI Email
1984 Diver Manley Robert Louisville KY Email
1984 EN Dowdy David Jonesboro AR Kingsbury
1984 OS Daniel Jim Morrow GA Email
1984 RM Mader Andrew Chandler AZ Email
1985 BM Guith Jim Grand Rapids MN Email
1985 CPO Steelman James Denison TX Email
1987 EM Dodson Troy(andy) Dunn NC Email
1987 MS Delucenay Keith New Haven IN Email
1988 BM Ray Larry Nickerson NE Email
1988 RM Fike Eric Zanesville OH Email
1989 EN Helms Paul Beaufort Sc VA Email
1989 EN Helms Paul Beaufort Sc VA Email
1989 EN Primm Cedric Birmingham AL Email
1989 PN Neyman Douglass Rd1 Box334 Coalport PA Pending Activation
1989 QM Carpentieri Rick West Seneca NY Email
1989 QM Carpentieri Rick Buffalo NY Email
1989 QM Hollowell Tim Honey Grove TX Email
1989 RM Fowler Christopher Atlanta GA Email
1990 CPO Lipke Richard Bay City MN Email
1990 DC Holmes Chuck Winnfield LA Email
1990 DC Rapier Kevin Fortville IN Email
1991 DC Burns Robert Richardson TX Email
1991 EM Evans Thomas Powhatan VA Email
1991 EM Fuller Daniel Albion MI Email
1991 EN Armes Gary Mattoon IL Email
1991 FN Jones Ronnie Odessa TX Email
1991 MS Welch Tim Hickory NC Email
1991 SN Coleman Paul Big Island VA Email
1991 SN Coleman Paul Big Island VA Email
1992 QM Trowe William Hammond IN Email