AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. TRINGA

(ASR-16)

Can Do
 

U.S.S. TRINGA (ASR-16) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
1951 DC Vander Starre Adrian Grand Rapids MI Email
1951 EN Church Donald Bridgewater MA Email
1952 Church
1953 Clifford Guy Gloversville NY Church
1958 SN Thomas John Philadelphia PA Email
1959 EA King Arthur Lynn MA Email
1959 YN Hayes Charles Seneca Falls NY Email
1960 RM Attwood Bob Jacksonville Beach FL Email
1960 SN Clyburn Dane Greenfield OH Email
1960 SN Clyburn Dane Greenfield OH Email
1961 EM Bailey Robert Mishawaka IN Email
1961 RM Moses James Cincinnati OH Email
1962 RM More Tom West Islip NY Email
1963 EM Barton Kenneth Newport NH Email
1963 EM Pope ?? Valdosa GA Bailey
1963 EN Turner William St. Louis MO Email
1963 RM Bailey John St. George SC Email
1963 RM Bailey John St. George SC Email
1963 RM Bailey John SC Bridges
1963 RM Bailey John St. George SC Email
1963 SF Smith Donald Whiting IN Email
1963 YN Parkhursh Tom Clevland OH Bailey
1964 BM Paquette Rt West Babylon NY Email
1964 CS Bridges Cecil Laurinburg NC Email
1964 LTJG Mitchell James Fresno CA Email
1964 SM Barnes. Diver Paul Cameron MO Email
1964 YN Burnett Bill St Petersburg FL Email
1965 SN Garcia Henry Miami FL Email
1966 Diver Kelly Ray Snowhill NC Email
1966 EN Thornton Mark Central Islip NY Email
1966 PN Hayes William West Bridgewater MA Email
1966 RM Heyduk Bruce Mentor OH Email
1966 RM Housman Allan Omaha NE Email
1966 SF Lo Porto Frank Paterson NJ Email
1967 RD Finazzo Anthony (tony) Philadelphia PA Email
1968 ST Brown Jim Owens
1968 ST Owens Howard \ Seattle WA Email
1968 ST Parmenter Peter Chelmsford MA Owens
1968 ST Reid Tom Kings Tree SC Owens
1969 EM Anderson Andy Michel
1969 EM Batchelor J L Gadsden AL Michel
1969 EN Brouthers Arthur Worcester MA Email
1969 GM Hawkes Larry Millinocket ME Email
1969 LCDR Harjehausen Lawrence (larry) Rochester MI Email
1969 RM Michel Michael New Orleans LA Email
1969 ST Morrow Fred (rufus) Shelburne VT Email
1970 Diver Anderson Michael(andy) Sutton ND Email
1970 EM Chappelle James Brielle NJ Email
1970 EN Baumgarden Roy Clinton MO Email
1970 EN Puchalski Walter Scranton PA Email
1970 GM Sherrill Leonard Crossville TN Email
1970 RM Fidler Richard Worthington OH Email
1971 CS Smith Ronald Union Lake MI Email
1971 SK Worton Jim Stockton Ca. TX Email
1972 FN Obrien Jim Boston MA Email
1972 QM Ruth Jim South Bend IN Email
1973 Diver Solomon Richard Springfield MO Email
1973 EM Ostrow Louis Lebanon PA Email
1973 LCDR Milbrandt Frederick Windsor CT Email
1973 MCPO Clark Robert Stoughton MA Email
1973 SM Wallace Charles Laporte TX Email
1974 Johns Mark CA Ferrara
1974 -- Ferrara Salvatore Browns Mills NJ Email
1974 -- Ferrara Salvatore Browns Mills NJ Email
1974 CMDR Ferbrache Ray San Diego CA Email
1974 EM Holmes Garfield Caribou ME Email
1974 MS Signor Richard Auburn NY Email
1974 PN Neal David Bourne MA Email
1974 RM Ferguson Daryl Kissimmee FL Email
1974 RM Williams Terry OH Ferrara
1975 CMDR Campbell Dave Canoga Park CA Email
1975 EM Williams Gary West Columbia TX Hubbard
1975 HT Shuff Roy Jackson Center OH Email
1975 IC Hubbard Larry Hamilton OH Email
1975 RM Gosselin Harris \\ Bangor ME Email
1976 MS Newhouse Kenneth Uniontown PA Email