AB AC AD AE AG AK AM AO AS AT AW AZ BM BT BU
CE CM CS CT DC DK DM DP DS DT EA EM EN EO ET
FC FT GM GS (53-61) GS (78-Now) HM HT IC IM IT JO LI
MA (48-67) MA (72-Now) ME ML MM MN MR MS MT MU NAVY NC ND OM OS
PC PH PM PN PR QM RD (WW2) RD (48-72) RM SD SF SH SK SM
SO ST SV SW TM UT WT YN NAVY DIVER
Click on your Rating abbreviation above:


U.S.S. BUSHNELL

(AS-15)

GAUDETE SERVIAMUS
 

U.S.S. BUSHNELL (AS-15) Crew Roster


Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State Remembered by
0 SN Cates Bobby Johnson City TN
1940 Leonard Samuel Trenton NJ
1940 CPTN Branham Hugh Brooklyn --
1940 SN Cates Bobby Johnson City TN
1943 Dague Frank Downingtown PA
1943 Pianetti Pio NJ
1943 -- Corder Richard (Dick) Torrance CA
1943 CMDR Woody Myrrl --
1943 CPO Lake Dell Ogden UT Email
1943 CPO Vandagriff Charlie Glynn Perryton TX
1943 EM Wachter (deceased) Clarence (slim) Chicago IL Email
1943 ME Wetjen John New York NY
1943 MM Supowitz Ben Shenandoah PA Email
1943 OM Naill David Edgerton,Mo. MO
1943 SC Brandt (deceased 2013) Al Flandreau SD Email
1943 SC Ehli Frank Drake ND Email
1943 SM Allred Kenneth Rockwood TN
1943 SM Nameth Carl E Hiladgo TX Email
1943 SN Bridges Charles Little Rock AR Email
1943 YN Farrence John Scranton PA Email
1944 CPO Naill David Edgerton,Mo. MO
1944 EM Ramker (deceased) Dean Clarksville IA Email
1944 EN Haynes Harold Lloyd Decatur IL
1944 YN Simoneaux Nathan New Orleans LA
1945 Kelly John Boston MA
1945 -- Jones Wayne Winnebago IL
1945 CPO Jackson Charles --
1945 CPTN Kirk Curlis
1945 EM Whitcher Erwin Milwaukee WI Email
1945 MID2 Curlis Robert Sycamore OH Email
1945 SC Oggeri Peter Amityville NY Email
1945 SK Weber William Manchester NH
1945 SM Nicoson Warren Lewis IN Email
1945 SN Taylor Harold Bellecenter OH Email
1946 EM Whitcher Erwin Milwaukee WI
1946 MM Reddin Robert Portland MI
1947 -- Couture Edward New Bedford MA
1947 ME Turley Loyd Kansas City MO
1949 Englehart George Poughkeepsie NY
1949 -- Riley John Enfield CT
1949 CM Leslie Robert Worchester MA
1949 CM Tando Mike Rochester NY
1949 DC Chabot R Boston MA
1949 DC Hill Dennis Austin TX
1949 DT Shannon Edward Richmond VA
1949 EN Wendell George Las Vegas NV
1949 FT Keith Jack Houston TX
1949 SN Roy Rich Williamsburg MA
1950 MM White(deceased) Marvin Key West FL Email
1951 Shaw Richard Springfield MA
1951 CT Long Ray Charlotte NC Email
1951 EM Hewitt Jeruel Tucson AZ
1951 SF Barnhill Richard \\ San Francisco CA Email
1951 SN Pilcher Milton Pocatello ID
1951 YN Kimbrough James Bowling Green KY Email
1952 DC Dobrowalski John Philadelphia PA
1952 DC Dunston Bob Peoria IL Email
1952 DC Pettit Ed Georgetown DE Email
1952 DC Pettit Edward Georgetown DE
1952 EM Scruggs Bruce Atlanta GA
1952 EN Sinclair Bob Lafontaine IN
1952 GM Angstadt Richard West Lawn PA Email
1952 GM Angstadt Richard West Lawn PA Email
1952 HT Milam Louis Charleston WV Email
1952 MM Gatlin Doug (lucky) Fayetteville TN Email
1952 MM Little Don Seattle WA Gatlin
1952 MR Blank Earl Pewaukee WI
1952 OM Rittman Dick Stuttgart AR Email
1952 RM Bissontz John East Palestine OH Email
1952 SM Dean Ronald Uniontown PA Email
1952 SM Dean Ronald Uniontown PA Email
1952 SM Dean Ronald Uniontown PA Email
1952 YN Haralson James Lake Linden MI
1952 YN Olney Bob Richardson TX
1953 BM Smith Robert Michigan Center MI
1953 DC Royer Robert Telford PA
1953 DT Huth Robert Muskegon MI Email
1953 EM Denninger Edward P. Bay Shore NY
1953 EM Garvin Edward Phila PA
1953 EM Wood Arthur Battle Creek MI Email
1953 ME Goss Roland Pownal ME
1953 ML Santasiero Bob Bellrose NY Email
1953 OM Frith Kenneth Plantersville AL Email
1953 SK Mallette Robert Gettysburg PA
1953 SM Miller Arthur H. Lake Placid FL
1953 TE Shea Michael Providence RI Email
1954 CS Husk Jerry Louisville KY
1954 CS Husk Jerry Louisville KY
1954 DC Morin Roland New Bedford MA
1954 EM Denninger Sr. Edward P. GL
1954 EM Ficker Jim Buffalo NY Email
1954 IC Frazel Robert Barnstable MA
1954 ML Coffman Bill Los Angeles CA Email
1954 ML Estes Leedan KY Coffman
1954 ML Gray Isaha NY Coffman
1954 MM Little Don --
1954 MM Montano Billy B. Del Norte CO
1954 MM Towne Charles Sacramento CA
1954 MM Yannacone Emilio (duke) Newark NJ Email
1954 MR Baglivi John New York NY
1954 MR Bruder Stephen Irvington NJ Email
1954 OM Ligon John B. New Orleans LA
1955 Baglivi John --
1955 BM Atkins Donald Duncan OK Email
1955 EM Beeman Terrance Mt Vernon OH Email
1955 EM Mack Paul Cleveland OH Email
1955 EN Burnworth Hurshel Kansas City MO Email
1955 EN Costello Charles Oak Grove LA Email
1955 EN Gecks Ronald Cincinnati OH Email
1955 EN Nowak Gerald Buffalo NY Email
1955 ET Tindall Howard Tulsa OK Email
1955 FT Larson Larry Grand Rapids (Ex Cle MI
1955 ME Steen Fred Battlecreek MI Goelz
1955 PT Costello Charles Kenneth Oak Grove LA
1955 SF Gelletta Robert Taylor MI
1955 SF Gelletta Robert Gallitzin PA Email
1955 SK Flanagan Terril Jamestown KY Email
1955 SK Smith Doyle Evansville IN Email
1955 SK Wilson Chester Near, Fairview, W.v. WV Smith
1956 EM Adams Charles Lentner MO Email
1956 EM Mize James Miami FL Email
1956 ET Sobczak Adam East Detroit MI Email
1956 MM Brawley J.Michael Charlotte NC
1956 MM Sweat William (Bill) Tarrytown GA
1956 MR Davis Frank Then Trenton N.J. No FL
1956 OM Sorrell Henry Baltimore MD Email
1956 SH Mankovich John Uniontown PA
1956 SK Casciano Anthony Wallingford CT
1956 SK Manning Calvin Cheboygan MI
1956 SM Bierley David Covington KY Email
1956 TM Reve Raymond Miramar (Ft. Lauderd FL
1957 -- Patrick Edward Thomaston GA
1957 BM Hauser Richard Gloversville NY
1957 BM Hauser Richard Johnstown NY Email
1957 CPO Capone Rick Maryland MD Email
1957 ME Goelz Robert Milwaukee WI Email
1957 MM Paulus David Mt. Clemens MI Email
1957 MM Paulus David Mt. Clemens MI Email
1957 MR Marhefke Stanley Oshkosh WI
1957 MR Wiesniewski Victor NY
1957 TM Johnson Jerry Onawa IA
1958 Funderburk Jimmy Kennedy
1958 Williamson Lee Peoria IL Kennedy
1958 BM Pollard Stanley (Stan) San Diego CA
1958 BT Borden Marvin (chuck) Robbinsville NJ Email
1958 BT Deets Richard Pottstown PA Email
1958 DC Wilson Raymond Sonoma CA Email
1958 EM Graham Danny Plant City FL Email
1958 EM Perry Frank Atlantic City NJ Email
1958 EM Weidner Ralph Hubbard OH
1958 EN Flowers Clayton Roanoke VA Email
1958 EN Kennedy James Norfolk VA Email
1958 ET Kabay Harold Lakeville IN
1958 HM Kreigsman Rick Miami FL
1958 IC Mcgrath Donald Hamburg NJ Email
1958 ML Laswell Michael Labelle FL
1958 PN Morris Bill West Haven CT Email
1958 SN Brownell Lester Honor MI
1958 TM Clausen Guy Wilson
1958 TM Clausen Guy Wilson
1958 YN Osburn Carroll Strafford MO
1959 EM Lesan Steve Macon GA Email
1959 EM Steele Robert Portsmouth OH Email
1959 EN Thacker Johnny Jemison AL Email
1959 ET Sullivan Mike Orchard Park NY Email
1959 FN Brouse Robert Bloomsburg PA
1959 FN Grant Daniel Ipswich MA Email
1959 FN Tillman Thomas Glen Ellyn IL Email
1959 FT Howie Kenneth Charlotte NC Email
1959 IC Boyle Joe Springfield PA Email
1959 MR Carlo John Corfu/batavia NY Email
1959 MR Mccartney David Muncie IN Email
1959 PH Smith Wilbur E Columbus OH Email
1959 PN Ebersold Dale Trempealeau WI
1959 PN Lee Wm.Jess Orlando FL
1959 PN Mitchell Jerry Louisville KY Email
1959 PN Robinson Albert Canostoga NY
1959 SCPO Gargis Ray Panama City FL
1959 SF Brown Cabe Dixon Houston TX
1959 SF Cornett Raymond Indianapolis IN Email
1959 SH Prophet Frank Morningside MD Email
1959 SK Wilson William Sharon PA Email
1959 SN Thau Saul Mcdonough NY
1959 TM Toll Jay Philadelphia PA Email
1959 TM Toll Jay Philadelphia PA Email
1960 BM Bostrom Lars Raleigh NC Email
1960 BT Caron Richard Rick New Portland ME Email
1960 BT Tillman Thomas Glen Ellyn IL Email
1960 DC Mccullough Robert (mac) Fort Wayne IN Email
1960 EM Geary Paul Lynn MA
1960 EM Whitfield Robert L. (bert) Medicine Lodge KS Email
1960 FN Teagarden Gerry WV Tillman
1960 FN Walker Charles NY Tillman
1960 HT Atwater Norman Binghamton NY Email
1960 IC Bear Donald Allentown PA Email
1960 IC Kruger Jon Milwaukee WI Email
1960 IM Van Sleen Bill Gastonia NC Email
1960 LT Willyard Robert --
1960 LTJG Ziemkowski Gerald CT
1960 MR Darlington William Sherman Oaks CA Email
1960 MR Mehl Jerry Grosse Pointe MI
1960 MR Priller Steve Indianapolis IN Email
1960 MR Steinberg Vernon Belleville IL Email
1960 PN Pendergist John Canyon Lake TX Email
1960 SK Maurer Glen Fountain Hill PA Email
1960 YN Biller Richard Brunswick MD Email
1961 EM Mcwilliams Gerard A Rhinebeck NY Email
1961 ET Lindstrom Carl Oak Park IL Email
1961 FN Wright Fred Clune PA Email
1961 IM Morrison Phillip Pittsburgh PA Email
1961 ML Wright Fred Clune PA Email
1961 MM Evinger James Terre Haute IN Email
1961 MM Hood Edward Louisville KY Email
1961 MR Avena Michael San Diego CA
1961 MR Gentry Max Anderson IN
1961 MR Mccarty Ron Fort Worth TX
1961 MR Ryals Tommy Waco TX Email
1961 PN Cloud Thomas Brownwood TX Email
1961 PN Nodes Ralph Middlesex NJ Email
1961 SF Chuck Schible Oil City PA Wright
1961 TM Boccia Archie New York City NY Email
1961 TM Boccia Archie New York City NY Email
1961 TM Mills Oland Salisbury MD Email
1961 TM Nicuolson ? Mansfield OH
1961 TM Poland John Bucyrus OH Email
1962 CS Cowan David Frostburg MD Email
1962 DK Burke John Dearborn Township MI Email
1962 DT Felker Raymond St. Joseph MO Email
1962 EM Bitner James Houston TX Email
1962 EM Crum Emory Roanoke VA Email
1962 EM Thrombley Robert New Providence NJ Email
1962 EN Beutler Al Chicago IL Email
1962 EN Lane James (jim) Abilene TX Email
1962 EN Wentzel Mike Oley PA Email
1962 ET Cote Gene Concord NH Email
1962 ET Lindstrom Carl Oak Park IL Cote
1962 ET Lindstrom Carl (papa Carl) Oak Park IL Email
1962 FN Schible Chuck Schible Oil City PA Wright
1962 FT Wells James Lenoir City TN
1962 MA Chefco Joe Chester PA Wirth
1962 MA Chefko Joe Chester PA Email
1962 MA Gerhardt Jim MA Martindill
1962 MA Martindill Roger FL Wirth
1962 MA Martindill Roger West Palm Beach FL Email
1962 MA Wirth Gary B Gibsonia PA Email
1962 MCPO Murgatroyd Robert Steubenville OH
1962 SF Jones Eugene VA Wright
1962 SF Marchand Edward ( Eddie) Geismar LA Email
1962 SF Marchand Edward Geismar LA Email
1962 SK Karr Roger Angola IN Email
1962 TM Donnel Ernest Sacramento CA Email
1962 TM Donnel Ernest Sacramento CA Email
1963 David Portland OR Davis
1963 CS Davis Roy Gastonia NC Email
1963 EM Fuqua Charles Gilbertsville KY Email
1963 HM Coomer Robert --
1963 HN Wade Robert Alto MI
1963 IC Boucher John Fort Kent ME Email
1963 IC Boucher (frenchy) John Fort Kent ME Email
1963 IC Frenchy Boucher John Tucson AZ
1963 LI Ledwell Ronald Weymouth MA Email
1963 MM Nichols Ray Cape Girardeau MO
1963 MM Seifert George Guttenberg FL
1963 SF Bauman Jeff Absecon NJ Email
1963 SK Ballard Tom Beckley WV Email
1963 SK Charpentier Raymond Holyoke MA Email
1963 SK Lambert Lawrence Rumford ME Email
1963 SK Mcgee Sherman Lake Charles LA
1963 SK Tetreault Donald Bennington VT Email
1963 SK Varnell Tommy Winnfield LA Email
1963 SN Pazmann Robert Massapequa NY
1963 TM Barber Romey Philadelphia PA Email
1963 TM Barber Romey Philadelphia PA
1963 TM Clark Gary Everly IA
1963 YN Fouche Jimmy Sylvester GA Email
1963 YN Goldsmith Charles Cornwall NY Email
1964 BM Thorton Richard Atlanta GA Mills
1964 CPO Bizzell Clayton Atlanta GA Email
1964 CS Feduccia Charles Indianapolis IN
1964 CS Paugh Robert A. Victoria TX
1964 EM Castricone John R Niagara Falls NY Email
1964 EM Castricone John R Niagara Falls NY Email
1964 ET Schaefer Richard Riverhead NY Email
1964 ET Schweikert Leonard Panorama City CA Email
1964 HM Schultes Richard Utica NY
1964 MA Smith Harold D. Dallas TX
1964 MM Rooke Ken Manchester CT Email
1964 MR Hartman Harry Lansdale PA Email
1964 MR Reynolds Mjchael Boston MA Email
1964 RM Fischer Don Buffalo NY Email
1964 SF Adams Joe Miami FL Email
1964 SK Gorto Andrew Wilkes-Barre PA
1964 TM Bishop David New Britain CT
1964 TM Cranor Rick Greentown IN
1964 TM Donnel Ernest Sacramento CA Email
1964 TM Pallat Robert Cleveland OH Email
1965 CPO Fields Cletus Vincennes IN
1965 CPO Huntington Fred Effingham IL
1965 DT Powers Richard Bartow FL Email
1965 EM Plante Clifford Oshkosh WI Email
1965 EM Thompson Charles Oklahoma City OK
1965 ET Tuttle Lyle Murray IA
1965 MA Gackeler Bill Newark NJ Email
1965 MA Yarman Richard Mansfield OH Email
1965 MA Yarman Richard Mansfield OH
1965 MM Smith Bill Houston TX
1965 OM Herrit Victor Cohutta GA
1965 PN Campe James New York NY
1965 QM Mclean P. Turner
1965 QM Mclean P. O. Unknown --
1965 QM Tackett Turner
1965 RM Anderson James Los Angeles CA Email
1965 RM Boley Bobby Goose Creek SC
1965 SF Denton Bradley Lenoir City TN Email
1965 SF Fiegelist John Tiffin OH Email
1965 SF Fife Harold Elko NV Email
1965 SF Fife Harold Elko NV Email
1965 SH Cotten Michael IL
1965 SK Mcgee Sherman Lakecharles LA Charpentier
1965 SK Roupe Doc Salem VA Email
1965 TM Bennett Eirwin Albuquerque NM Email
1965 TM Marston John Lynn MA Email
1965 TM Mathisen Thomas Brooklyn NY Email
1965 TM Miller George Sacramento CA Email
1966 BM Lukefahr Harry Ste Genevieve MO Email
1966 CS Mccracken Gary Hamburg, Ny NY Email
1966 DC West William \\ Roanoke VA Email
1966 DM Yetter Charles Philadelphia PA Email
1966 DP Pearl Bryan Concord NH Email
1966 EM Damico Sebastian Brooklyn NY Hires
1966 EM Hires Richard Cross City FL Email
1966 EN Dalby Mike Los Angeles CA
1966 EN Lynch Edward Dearborn Heights MI Email
1966 EN Miller Art Decater GA Worcester
1966 EN Oyer Ron Wooodbridge NJ Email
1966 EN Watson Gerald Woodruff SC Email
1966 EN Worcester Eugene East Corinth ME Email
1966 ET Dunn Paul Nyc NY Email
1966 ET Royer Jim Kane PA Email
1966 HM Bechtold Stanley Topeka KS
1966 IC Hawkins James Sidney NY Email
1966 IC Trevino Arthur San Antonio TX
1966 IM Leiner Jim Nyack NY Email
1966 IM Vanderhoef Im2 Richard Brooklyn NY
1966 MCPO Dupree Leroy Orlando FL
1966 MM Bockus Robert Upper Darby PA Email
1966 MM Labriola Thomas Corona NY Email
1966 MR Dubois Phil Beverly MA
1966 OM Bashant James C Utica NY Burbage
1966 OM Bashant James Utica NY Email
1966 OM Burbage James Clark NJ Email
1966 OM Goosby Bob Chicago IL Burbage
1966 OM Heritt Victor Ft. Lauderdale FL Burbage
1966 PH Hogan Randy FL
1966 PH Willcox James Dinwiddie VA
1966 QM Turner John Greenwood SC Email
1966 RM Mccown William Houston TX
1966 SCPO Josenhans Frank Baltimore MD Email
1966 SH Mccracken Bill Franklin PA
1966 SH Mckee Jim Saddle Brook NJ Email
1966 SK Maclauchlan Ernest Addison ME Email
1966 SN Downs Bill Stevens Point WI Email
1966 SN English James Marietta IL Email
1966 TM Barton Dennis Paris MO Email
1966 TM Francavage Bob Pottsville PA Email
1966 TM Habeger Darryl Youngstown OH Email
1966 TM Krecker Paul Easton PA Email
1966 TM Porter Gary Cottleville MO Barton
1966 TM Stamper Gary New Port Richey FL Email
1966 TM Wakefield Roland Middletown CT Email
1967 BM Doak Jason Cleveland OH Email
1967 BM Maier Rick Toledo OH Email
1967 DK Dupen Bill Vancouver WA
1967 DP Hilton David Mendenhall MS
1967 DP Rhyne Willie Mt. Holly NC Email
1967 DT Holiman Andy MS
1967 EM Callahan Ambrose Port Saint Lucie FL
1967 EM Carter Douglas Manteca CA Email
1967 EM Layton Frank Florence AL Hires
1967 EN Perry Alan Martinez CA Email
1967 EN Summerall Garland Chambersburg PA
1967 EN Windrow Robert San Antonio TX
1967 ET Mcintyre Keith Bellevue WA
1967 ET Milliner Paul Lowell MA Email
1967 FN Seeburger Tom Rahway NJ Email
1967 FT Zanoni Donald Trenton NJ Email
1967 HT Landen George Last Man Live Oak FL Email
1967 LTJG Krug Ted Chicago IL Email
1967 MR Paul John Penn Run PA Email
1967 SF Heritier Thomas L Saginaw MI Email
1967 SF Lallak Raymond Buffalo NY Email
1967 SH Warren Roger MI
1967 SK Gearin David Brick NJ
1967 TM Brennen Paul Cincinnati OH Email
1967 TM Claypool Larry White Sulphur Springs WV Email
1967 TM Leahy Edward Yonkers NY Email
1967 TM Neff Chess Ballinger TX Email
1967 TM Schmid Robert North Miami FL Email
1967 TM Simpson David Syracuse NY Barton
1967 TM Sirtak John Belleville IL
1967 YN Zehler Joseph Batavia NY Email
1968 BM Cody Roy Amherst OH Email
1968 CM Paris William FL
1968 CS Cox Robert Mentor OH Email
1968 DC Aboe Michael Bellevue WA
1968 EM Bartron Dale Carter
1968 EM Whitlock Wayne Carter
1968 ET Burrell John Rocky Ford CO Email
1968 ET Underwood Ronald Springfield MO Email
1968 IC Brunow Richard Milwaukee WI Email
1968 IC Kramer George Camden NJ Email
1968 IM Struempf Patrick Jefferson City MO Email
1968 MA Robinson Larry Atlanta GA Email
1968 MR Mertz Charlie Trenton NJ Email
1968 OM Tonovitz Terry Wabash IN
1968 RM Daugsawich Paul Boston MA
1968 SF Lallak Ray Buffalo NY Email
1968 SF Wunder Stephen Clermont NJ Email
1968 SK Fortner Franklin Hudson FL Email
1968 SN Viel Brian Thousand Oaks CA Email
1968 TM Means Dennis Davenport IA Email
1968 TM Snapp Ronald Orange Park FL
1968 TM Watson Darryl Goose Creek SC
1969 CM Kleis John Poughkeepsie NY Email
1969 EM Belnome James Birdsboro PA Email
1969 EM Chittenden Raymond Syracuse NY Email
1969 EN Benoy Ronald Woodstock IL Email
1969 EN Taute Henry TN Belnome
1969 IM Line David Lansing MI Email
1969 RM Marzolf Brian Minot ND Email
1969 SF Lawrence Wallace (ted) Albany NY Email
1969 SK Donald Paliotti Lyons NY Email
1969 SK Paliotti Donald Lyons NY Email
1969 SN Kleis John Poughkeepsie NY Email
1969 YN Driver Nelson Blytheville AR Email
1969 YN Driver Nelson Blytheville AR Email
1970 MR Webber Ken Fowler/warren/youngstown OH Email
1970 OM Whipple Bruce Ft Lauderdale FL Email
1970 SF Fleener James Fairbanks IN Email
1970 SK King Frank West Palm Beach FL Email
1971 EN Boman Howard Lamar CO Email
1973 EN Windrow Robert San Antonio TX
1973 PN Smith John Birmingham AL